Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Mala

General Physician, Bangalore

Dr. Mala General Physician, Bangalore
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Mala
Dr. Mala is one of the best General Physicians in Vidyaranyapura, Bangalore. You can meet Dr. Mala personally at Bhargav Clinic in Vidyaranyapura, Bangalore. Book an appointment online with Dr. Mala and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 39 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

No. 15, Hansini Nilaya, 2nd Cross, Saptagiri Layout, Next to HMT LayoutBangalore Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Mala

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have sex problem and I have visited nearby doctors but I never found anyone who can help me to this problem. Is there any one who can help me in this.

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
I have sex problem and I have visited nearby doctors but I never found anyone who can help me to this problem. Is the...
Low stamina for sex is a disease that should be treated properly. All you need is to consult doctor to find out the exact cause of low stamina, so that we can give you the treatment. If the cause is not treated, no treatment will help.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir I have a erection problem and my penis is 2'5 inch it is very less sir before 6 years back I was masturbating daily 4to 5 ,times daily after that I was stopped that masturbating from that time to now and one more thing I have not participate with anybody up to now next month my marriage I was getting fear about that please give me a suggestion please sir.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Jodhpur
Dear sir I have a erection problem and my penis is 2'5 inch it is very less sir before 6 years back I was masturbatin...
Excessive of anything is bad same applies with masterbation. 2 things happen when one masterbate excessively 1. Premature ejaculation you can correlate when you started mastrrbation what was time and check current timing. You will find time to ejaculate might hv reduced significantly. Some people even ejaculate while rubbing in bed 2. Second problem is weak erection. Over a period you will feel lesser or weaker erections. One may feel shrinking penis due to this. Consult to cure side effects of excessive masterbation. Results within 10 days once you start treatment. Ed is common problem and can happen to any one at any point of sexual relationship. There are multiple reasons for it starting from physical to physcological. Detailed discussion is required to find root cause of your problem and provide best solution. Once root cause is identified its very easy to cure ed within 10 days with the help of ayurveda. Consult for detailed discussion do not worry its curable.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, I am a 26 year old male and have fever for last 3 months. What should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
Hello sir, I am a 26 year old male and have fever for last 3 months. What should I do?
tab dolo sos when temp. Is high, and get few test done like cbc, complete urine exam. Platelet count, mp slide for malaria and widal test. Back with report. Thank you
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My brother is a 26 year old boy and he is suffering from dengue since three weeks. He is not getting relief . So please consider him some medicines ,so that he can get relief.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
My brother is a 26 year old boy and he is suffering from dengue since three weeks. He is not getting relief . So plea...
In a confirmed case of dengue we have to give symptomatic treatment and we also have to rule out any other diseases and if you can send us all the images of the reports and medications taken till now we can guide you further.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father have not proper sleep in night or not even in day time even he will take sleep pill then also he does not sleep more than two hours that why he is always tried so what can we do to help him.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
My father have not proper sleep in night or not even in day time even he will take sleep pill then also he does not s...
What's your father's age? Changes in sleep patterns are common at old age due to reduction in melatonin. However anxiety and other psychological factors have to be ruled out. He would require assessment by psychologist and counseling once the reasons are clear.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi my penis is too short it's lik 4 to 4n half I guess so I want to make it large can you suggest me how I should do this one my partner is fed up wit this so please tel me I want so.

MS sexuality, PhD (behaviour modification)
Sexologist, Hyderabad
Hi my penis is too short it's lik 4 to 4n half I guess so I want to make it large can you suggest me how I should do ...
Your penis size is absolutely fine, it takes just three inches erect penis to satisfy a women, you should foreplay more and focus on your emotional bonding too. The female vaginasonly one third outer ring is sensitive to pain n pleasure remaining part has no. We've endings to feel either pain or pleasure. So your size is more than enough to satisfy a lady. Besides there are no ways to increase the size of the penis, whatever is being told or advertised about increment of penilelenght are fake or temporary so steer clear from such things. Best wish to you.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am in diabetic since last 12 yrs. Since last four days my sugar level is suddenly decreased in 50 and after 3 hrs it increases up to 200. What is the reason.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Sir I am in diabetic since last 12 yrs. Since last four days my sugar level is suddenly decreased in 50 and after 3 h...
Hi drink some bitter gourd juice on an empty stomach each morning. First remove the seeds of two to three bitter gourds and use a juicer to extract the juice. Add some water and then drink it. Follow this treatment daily in the morning for at least two months. Take pranacharya diabeto and shilajeet capsule twice a day with water. Take vasant kusumakar ras twice a day. Avoid sweets. Take small meals in less time interval. Do pranayama early morning. Avoid alcohol consumption.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is it necessary to store some urine in urinary bladder. Before having the ultrasound for pregnancy test.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Noida
Is it necessary to store some urine in urinary bladder. Before having the ultrasound for pregnancy test.
Hello, yes, for abdominal ultrasound, its necessary to be dull bladder which allows uterus to be seen easily. This is done at a centre where transvaginal probe is not available.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Her nose bleeds regularly. It happens any time. What should she do.

Diploma in Otorhinolaryngology (DLO), MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist,
Hello welcome to lybrate:) bleeding from nose can be due to a variety of reasons. Reasons can range from 1. Local causes (in the nose) a. Infection b. Injury c. Tumor 2. General causes a. Bleeding disorders b. Liver or kidney problems each cause has plenty of sub-causes. Special investigations are available to find out the exact cause. In the event of bleeding try these measures (they are just suggestions to help you) 1. Pinch the nose for 5 min and let her breath through her mouth 2. Put some nasal decongestant drops into nose and pinch for sometime like said above 3. Keep head in an elevated position 4. In worst case when the bleeding doesn't stop take her to an ent doctor a nasal endoscopy can reveal any local causes which caused the bleeding. Hope she gets better soon. Feel free to revert back to us.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have got poly cystic ovarian disease. I am 27 years old.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath,
Although pcod is not treatable but many a times during pregnancy nd after delivery pcod is treated automatically. There r very good nd effective hopmoeopathic medicines which helpss to lessen the effect of pcod nd also effective in females who wants to conceive. So I will; suggest you to go for homoeopathic treatment. Consult me.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have red eye since last seven week. I have some problem on my vision. I have head pain also. What should I have to do doctor?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Noida
I have red eye since last seven week. I have some problem on my vision. I have head pain also. What should I have to ...
Hello, you may be having headache because of stress/ refractory problems/ any ENT problem or may be Migraine Headache kindly follow advises given below: you can take(If No drug allergy) : 1. Tablet Crocin (Paracetamol 500 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) 2. Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day 3. Get check eyes for refractive error 4. We need to go for ENT evaluation to rule out sinusitis 5. Get BP checked 6. Regular physical exercise and meditation and yoga complete history of your headache for further management like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis consult physician for further management.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Doctor my neck have become dark I am having fatty liver also suggest some remedy.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Sexologist, Pune
Doctor my neck have become dark I am having fatty liver also suggest some remedy.
Take dinner early ,drink warm water, keep cows ghee in diet, fresh fruits, green vegetables, healthy food, take more liquids, sound sleep, proper rest, use ayurvedic powders instead of soap. Do regular exercise, yogasanas, pranayam Avoid- hot, spicy,oily, salty,fast, bakery food, deep fried foods, junk food, excessive tea, coffee,cold drinks, hot drinks, overeating,late night works, excessive use of soap, stress. Best luck.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am always expecting bleeding in left nostril, what should I do? So scared as I loose alot of blood when it happens.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
Please visit an ent for physical check-up. The easiest way to stop a nosebleed is the time-honored pinch cure. Pinching the nose sends pressure to the bleeding point in the nasal septum, which helps stop the flow of blood immediately. 1. Sit up straight with your head tilted slightly forward. 2. Using your thumb and index finger, pinch the soft part of your nose below the bony bridge. 3. Do this for 5 to 10 minutes. During this time, breathe through your mouth. 4. Release the pressure gently and sit quietly for 5 minutes. 5. Repeat as necessary until the bleeding stops. Note: do not lay flat, tilt your head back or put your head between your legs. Also, do not blow your nose.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

For the past 4 years, I am suffering from severe itching on both sides of the ankles of both the legs. Unable to bear the itching, I scratch them with the nails resulting in wounds. I am neither a diabetic nor a BP patient. I am 53 years old. I suffer from severe depression due to domestic issues for property division from my younger brother, following the death of my youngest brother.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
I don't think this itching has anything to do with your depression. Yes, if you are obsessed with itching, then yes, you scratch the area without having any reasons. Tell me, when do you have this itching behavior(timings)? Do you itch or feel like itching when you busy working, being entertained or while playing etc?
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor my husband is 31 years old no matter how early we sleep but he has the habit of waking in the middle of the night once or twice at time. He doesn't do anything but he will sitting and sleep so this a symptom of insomnia.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Hello doctor my husband is 31 years old no matter how early we sleep but he has the habit of waking in the middle of ...
Hello, lybrate user, it shows that he is in stress of his work with anxiety which compails him awakened in d midnight. Ask him to tk, 3/4 glass of water to hydren himslf and to regulate metabolism to absorb neutrients to nourish his whole body. * he should go for meditation to reduce his stress and to calm his nerve to ease his distress. * he should be punctual towards his dietary regulation. * he should avoid, junk food, nicotine, alcohol, pizza, burger, watching tv in d late night. Give him homoeo medicines/ @ ignatia 30-6 pills, thrice. @ passiflora q-10 drops on her before, going to sleep in d night. Report his condition wkly, your feedback is solicited for further, follow up. Tk care.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I can not perform long while having sex with my partner and my sperm use to come out very early. What to do.

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
I can not perform long while having sex with my partner and my sperm use to come out very early. What to do.
Premature ejaculation is a common problem faced by many men. But the solution is really simple- please get an in person consultation with sexologist. All you need is sex counseling, sex exercise, to follow some sex tips and drugs as prescribed by doctor. Also avoid smoking, alcohol and anxiety.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a pain in my head sometime right, sometime left, and also pain in my neck, for which I have to take combiflame every day. What should I do?

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I have a pain in my head sometime right, sometime left, and also pain in my neck, for which I have to take combiflame...
Take crocin pain relief one sos. check your BP. Check your eye sight.take rest and proper sleep. avoid anxiety and stress. consult if not ok. avoid combiflam/pain killer. please consult again.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to know is anybody have only one kidney, and if it happens than what is the expected life span of that particular person of having single kidney.

MBBS
General Physician, Patna
I want to know is anybody have only one kidney, and if it happens than what is the expected life span of that particu...
it's same as person having 2 kidneys, except if some injury to the kidney occurs or some disease occurs
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I m suffering with azoospermia. Is there any cure of this please let me know?

DNB (Obst and Gynae), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons)
Gynaecologist,
Yes, chance is there. But you should find out the actual cause before going for further therapy. Many of my azoospermic patients fathered children. All the best.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My niece is 2days old and is not well. Her bilirubin levels are 11.6. Is it normal?

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
My niece is 2days old and is not well. Her bilirubin levels are 11.6. Is it normal?
some times it is normal in new born . it would be normal in 2 weeks. but consult good child doctor , for detail clinical examination.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed