Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Mahesh

BHMS

Homeopath, Bangalore

15 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Mahesh BHMS Homeopath, Bangalore
15 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Mahesh
Dr. Mahesh is an experienced Homeopath in Vijayanagar, Bangalore. He has over 15 years of experience as a Homeopath. He has completed BHMS . You can consult Dr. Mahesh at Centre For Classical Homeopathy in Vijayanagar, Bangalore. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Mahesh on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 39 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS - GHMC Bangalore - 2003
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Mahesh

Centre For Classical Homeopathy

# 10, 6Th Cross, Opp. Hp Petrol Bunk, Chandra Layout, VijayanagarBangalore Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Mahesh

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Sir I feel every time a burning sensation on my hand. So what is the advise for me about this matter?

Dip. SICOT (Belgium), MNAMS, DNB (Orthopedics), MBBS
Orthopedist, Delhi
Sir I feel every time a burning sensation on my hand. So what is the advise for me about this matter?
Hi Thanks for your query and Welcome to Lybrate. I am Dr Akshay from Fortis Hospital, New Delhi. There can be many causes of such sensations, so it could be a radiating kind of pain from spine, localized nerve entrapement, systemic disease , vitamin and other metabolic deficiencies etc. If you can actually point out to me the exact site of symptoms, i should be able to understand and advise you accordingly. Also can you kindly tell me the duration of symptoms, its onset and any other associated symptoms as well. Do not hesitate to contact me if you need any further assistance. You can also discuss your case and treatment plans with me in a greater detail in a private consultation. Thanks & Regards Dr Akshay Kumar Saxena Consultant Orthopaedics Fortis Hospital, New Delhi
Submit FeedbackFeedback

मेरे पेट मे अक्सर आंव बनने की सिकायत रहती है,दिन मे तीन बार सोचालय जाना पड़ जाता है दवाई क्या लू?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
मेरे पेट मे अक्सर आंव बनने की सिकायत रहती है,दिन मे तीन बार सोचालय जाना पड़ जाता है
दवाई क्या लू?
Avoid spicy food in your diet and eat only curd rice or khichdi for few days and drink only boiled water and take tablet metrogyl 400 mg 1-1-1 for five days
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Can stress and depression cause thyroid problems and what are the factors and cause of thyroid problems. Thanks.

MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Ahmedabad
Can stress and depression cause thyroid problems and what are the factors and cause of thyroid problems. Thanks.
Stress and depression may cause thyroid problems. But higher chances are that thyroid problems may cause stress and depression.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I am 18 years old (male) I am mostly suffered from cold, I think its allergy. Please advise.

MBBS, Diploma in Nutrition and Health Education (DNHE), Diploma in Clinical Cosmetology
General Physician, Noida
If symptoms are sneezing, running nose, blocked nose 1. Take proper rest/ lot of fluids 2. Take proper home made diet. 3. Steam inhalation carefully by steam inhaler twice a day for 2-3 days frequent/ continuous cough cold may be because of many reasons like: 1. Any ENT problem like DNS polyp sinusitis 2. Low immunity 3. Allergic condition so you need to consult ENT doctor for proper examination and further management.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 yr male and my height is 180 cm but weight is 55 and I am so lean. What should I do for gain weight and gets muscled.

PGDD, RD, Bachelor of Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
I am 20 yr male and my height is 180 cm but weight is 55 and I am so lean. What should I do for gain weight and gets ...
Thanks for the query. Firstly understand that weight gain is very dependent on genetics and metabolism. It is important to know that just eating just two heavy meals a day will not help. Eating the right foods at the right time is very important. Eat meals at frequent intervals. Eat a mid meal between each main meal. Avoid junk foods. Include dairy, eggs, nuts, fruits in your meals. Avoid alcohol and smoking. Exercise at least thrice a week. Even if you were to take medicines or supplements they will not work in isolation You need to have a calorie and nutrient dense meal.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My six years old daughter is suffering from light fever from yesterday, but also complaining about headache with fever, have done vomiting too once. What may be the reason? Please advise.

PGD Maternal Child Health, MBBS
General Physician, Akola
My six years old daughter is suffering from light fever from yesterday, but also complaining about headache with feve...
Viral infections generally present with this triad of headache, fever and vomiting. If the severity of symptoms is not alarming then it settles in 3-4 days but if the headache with ocular pain is severe with high grade fever and also joint pains, then one has to be cautious keeping in view infections like dengue and malaria too. A blood examination may be helpful in establishing the cause.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 37 yrs female I have unwanted hair how remove that hair any solution to ayurveda.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Jabalpur
Hello , you have to go panchkarma for this type of problem. If any questions about panchkrma than reply me.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My daughter is 14 years old but her height is not increasing she is 4.5 feet and all my family members are above 6 feet. What to do?

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda, Gulbarga
My daughter is 14 years old but her height is not increasing she is 4.5 feet and all my family members are above 6 fe...
Calculate your projected height. Working in inches or centimeters, you can try to predict your height based on the height of your parents. o Add up your mom and dad's heights (in inches or cm). o Add 5 inches (13 cm) if you're a boy; subtract 5 inches (13 cm) if you're a girl. o Divide by 2. o The answer is your predicted height, give or take 4 inches (10 cm). Note that this isn't an absolute calculation, but it should be pretty close. Eat right. Ensuring that you're getting all the vitamins and minerals your body requires will help you grow to your full height. Take a supplement targeted at your age group with breakfast each morning, and try to incorporate certain foods into your diet. Here are some specific suggestions: ? Make sure to take in an abundance of carbohydrates and calories for that is where the body gains its energy to grow. ? Get plenty of calcium (found in dairy products and green vegetables). Calcium promotes bone growth, and can help prevent osteoporosis. ? Taking 500 mg of niacin has shown to significantly increase growth hormone levels only when taken on an empty stomach. ? Get sufficient vitamin D (which can be obtained through eating fish, alfalfa, or mushrooms, or spending enough time in the sun). Vitamin D promotes bone and muscle growth in children[, and a deficiency has been shown to stunt growth and cause weight gain in teenage girls. If you don't like fish, consider a purified fish oil supplement (purifying removes mercury). ? Take in lots of protein (from meat, eggs, tofu or legumes). Proteins provide an essential building block your body needs in order to grow. At least one (preferably two) of your meals each day should include a high quality protein. ? Up your zinc intake (oysters, chocolate, peanuts, eggs, peas, asparagus and supplements). A zinc deficiency can cause stunted growth in children . The best way to make sure you meet your body's daily need is by taking a vitamin or supplement that includes zinc. ? Eat on a regular schedule. You should be eating 3 meals a day, with small snacks between breakfast and lunch, and lunch and dinner. Try to schedule these events at roughly the same time each day. Exercise your body. Sadly, if your growth plates have closed as due to your age, exercising will not affect your growth rate.[11] But if you enjoy swimming, biking, running, or yoga, among other sports, and you haven't stopped growing, exercise combined with the right diet and proper sleep should help you grow. ? Doing stretches has some beneficial effects. There are tons of "grow taller" exercises on the Internet, which claim to help you grow. As mentioned above, after your growth plates have closed, you will not grow taller. Therefore, there's no scientific evidence to suggest you can grow taller through stretching. Stretching may improve your posture.for further assistance you can concern me privately.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 47 of age male . diabetes diabetes before 7 months. Now I am in diatenow I have glucose level 130 to 140 with out taking any drages. What should I do.

Post graduate diploma in clinical cosmetology, BHMS
Homeopath, Hyderabad
I am 47 of age male . diabetes diabetes before 7 months. Now I am in diatenow I have glucose level 130 to 140 with ou...
Hi sir, continue medication for diabetes, since you are using medications thats why levels are maintained. Please do not stop medication.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have back pain last 4 year. I have taken many medicine but not positive results so what to do.

BHMS
Homeopath, Kolkata
I have back pain last 4 year. I have taken many medicine but not positive results so what to do.
Please do a x-ray of the lumbosacral region. Till the time take Mag phos 12x - twice daily for one week. For further queries get back to me.
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

92%
(37 ratings)

Dr. T.Kirankumar

BHMS
Homeopath
Positive Homeopathy, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(28 ratings)

Dr. Babitha Jayapal

BHMS
Homeopath
Garden City Homeopathic Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(12 ratings)

Dr. Aparna J

BHMS
Homeopath
Aayush Homoeo Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Shruti Modak

BHMS
Homeopath
Mithi Goli, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(65 ratings)

Dr. Jyothi Rao

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery), M.Sc - Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, MSc - Psychotherapy & Counselling
Homeopath
Apoorva Diagnostic and Healthcare, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(110 ratings)

Aihms Homoeopathy Multispeciality Clinics

Homeopath
AIHMS Homoeopathy Multispeciality Clinics, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment