Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Mahesh

BHMS

Homeopath, Bangalore

14 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Mahesh BHMS Homeopath, Bangalore
14 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Mahesh
Dr. Mahesh is an experienced Homeopath in Vijayanagar, Bangalore. He has over 14 years of experience as a Homeopath. He has completed BHMS . You can consult Dr. Mahesh at Centre For Classical Homeopathy in Vijayanagar, Bangalore. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Mahesh on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 38 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS - GHMC Bangalore - 2003
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Centre For Classical Homeopathy

# 10, 6Th Cross, Opp. Hp Petrol Bunk, Chandra Layout, VijayanagarBangalore Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Mahesh

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have suffered from cold and cough. Please suggested me how can solve problem and take pills.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1.Do Warm saline gurgling and steam inhalation with karvol plus inhalant capsule 2-3 times daily. 2.put otrivin nasal drop one drop thrice daily. 3.Take Honitus syrup 2 tsf 2-3 times daily. 4.If no relief, you have to take antibiotic. 5.Consult me for advice
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Premature Ejaculation

MBBS,MD(medicine), PGDS(sexology), Fellowship in sexual medicines
Sexologist, Jaipur
1 person found this helpful

I am suffering from not clearing of stomach. And acidity and gas can constipation can be curable. Please help.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am suffering from not clearing of stomach. And acidity and gas can constipation can be curable. Please help.
1.Eat high fibre diet like fruits, vegetables, beans, broccoli, cabbage, boiled/sprouted moong dal, whole grain bread, brown rice, cereals, pasta, multi grain chapatti, oats, fruits 2.Avoid foods which are high in fat. Choose lean meats like fish, chicken. 3.Eat on schedule 4.Drink plenty of water, 8-10 glasses daily, Avoid alcohol/caffeine 5.Take regular physical exercise 6. Stick to a regular timing for going to toilet. 7.Take 2 tsf of softovac SF/Naturolax powder with warm water at bed time or syrup Duphalac 15 ml twice daily for few days 8.If you have chronic constipation, you may have to do colonoscopic examination after consulting gastroenterologist.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doctor. I am chaitali. 40 years old woman. I am suffering through gas for some days. It causing vomiting, loose motion. I took RABICER-D-SR. But I am still suffering through loose motion and some loss of appetite. I am feeling very weak now. And there is only water in my poop. What should I do?

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
Hi doctor. I am chaitali. 40 years old woman. I am suffering through gas for some days. It causing vomiting, loose mo...
1. Take more fluids - water, narial pani, nibupani, take ORS 2. Take rice, curd. Banana for medicine contact on private chat.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26 yes old, married, I have experienced some early pregnancy signs like amonnorhea From 2 months, nausea, fatigue, heart burn, And some symptoms But I have done home pregnancy test but it was negative pls suggest me wat To do?

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
I am 26 yes old, married, I have experienced some early pregnancy signs like amonnorhea From 2 months, nausea, fatigu...
Hello, if the test is negative then you are not pregnant and the cause is likely gastrointestinal. You may visit a gastroenterologist for an examination.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to gain weight but I am not able to. I also tried weight gaining powder which resulted in my weight gain but as I stopped consuming it I again started loosing weight. So I want to ask is consuming weight gainers harmful to health. And how can I gain weight naturally.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I want to gain weight but I am not able to. I also tried weight gaining powder which resulted in my weight gain but a...
Hi to increase weight you should improve your digestive system. By digesting your indigested food with the help of remedy and medicines will ultimately increase your appetite and digestive system. Take chitrakadi vati after meal. Take ashwagandha churna with water twice a day. Take banana milk shake. Take sleep after taking meal drink lots of milk and eat lots of milk products. Like butter. Ghee.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering hair loss from a long time that my due to chambal river water then what should I do.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
I am suffering hair loss from a long time that my due to chambal river water then what should I do.
It is normal to lose about 30-80 strands of hair in a day. The common reasons behind hair fall are lack of essential nutrients in the body, improper and unhealthy dietary habits, hormonal imbalance, certain medications, dandruff, alopecia and other scalp disorders, stress and tension etc. Natural oils such as coconut, olive, jojoba, almond etc. Can be used to massage the scalp for countering hair fall. Gently massage the scalp prior to head bath twice a week. Also check hemoglobin for anaemia and thyroid status with serum tsh. Have more proteins and trace minerals like copper, zinc, selenium in diet. Start taking a hair nutrition supplement. Keep stress away with regular exercise, yoga, meditation. Get the underlying scalp condition like dandruff treated.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My son 2.5 years old and is putting everything in mouth and is doing opposite what I say.

MD - Paediatrics, MBBS
Pediatrician, Tumkur
My son 2.5 years old and is putting everything in mouth and is doing opposite what I say.
Give noworm suspension 10 ml at bedtime & repeat after 15 days. Get hb% & peripheral blood smear done as he may be suffering from iron deficiency anemia.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir. I live alone in indore and don't know what should I take in breakfast, lunch, dinner. So please suggest me what should I take?

Diploma in Psychological Medicine, doing post diploma MD
Psychiatrist, Ludhiana
Hello sir. I live alone in indore and don't know what should I take in breakfast, lunch, dinner. So please suggest me...
Take regular healthy food, avoid junk food and do regular exercise, you are your own master BOSS, you can eat anything you like, but make sure it is healthy. Prefer home cooked food.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi. I have a doubt that if a person has lost his total hair on his head (i mean if a person is bald) can he able to have his hair back I mean regrowth because I heard somewhere that he can have his hair back suggest me on this.

M.D (HOMEOPATHY), MBA (Healthcare)
Homeopath, Gulbarga
Hi. I have a doubt that if a person has lost his total hair on his head (i mean if a person is bald) can he able to h...
Dear patient, life style management to prevent hairfall 1. Quit smoking 2. Junk food, coffee and alcohol 3. Ease stress 4. Headbath twice a week. 5. Lack of beta carotene 6. Lack of nutrition to hair roots. Now it's not too late for you to get right treatment. Now, you need" trichoroot act" hair oil and medicines which are homeopathic, safe & easy to consume and no side effects. This will control and cure hair fall quickly. Many patients are happy with tra. Please take a photograph of your head before you use tra. So that you can compare it after 3 to 4 months of usage to see the result. Now, you can send us an image of your scalp to maintain medical record, as it will also be kept confidential. Keep a healthy diet a proper diet so as to prevent hairfall should incorporate food items that are rich in minerals and vitamin a along with iron. Your hair needs a high protein well-rounded diet. - cut down on the use of hair spray, hair gels, and styling creams that contain harsh chemical ingredients. Revert back within a week of use of hair oil and medicines. Take care.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 year old male, having cough and cold for few days, now I am experiencing mild fever. What medications do I take?

B.H.M.S,
Homeopath, Muzaffarpur
I am 21 year old male, having cough and cold for few days, now I am experiencing mild fever. What medications do I take?
Hello lybrate-user, you are suggested to take homoeopathic medicine as per direction -------------------------- 1. Bryonia alba 30 one drop morning evening 2. Rhus tox 30 one drop afternoon night. Medicine continue for one week and report. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My brother in law is 39 years old. creatinine is 1.27. No bp and sugar. Urine analysis normal.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
My brother in law is 39 years old. creatinine is 1.27. No bp and sugar. Urine analysis normal.
The normal serum creatinine range for men is 0.5-1.5 mg/dl. The normal range for women is 0.6-1.2 mg/dl. Creatinine clearance is a test sometimes used to estimate filtering capacity of the kidneys. The amount of creatinine in your urine is compared to the amount of creatinine in your blood. As you see he is normal.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I would like to know how I can keep my groin area more clean and hygienic, especially the inner thighs area. Often I get get itches and infection in the area which also leads to foul smell.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I would like to know how I can keep my groin area more clean and hygienic, especially the inner thighs area. Often I ...
At bedtime wash the lesion with soap and water and apply micogel ointment for a month and take cp candiforce 200 mg at night for two weeks
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife has severe congestion in nose any throat last more than 1 month. I brought vaidyanath Laxmi Vilas ras tablet. But 3 days back she had bit and muscle and joint pain continued. She also had headaches and cough. Do you think that she should go for dengue or chikungunya test? She does not have high fever but slightly feverish, may be due to cold and cough.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
My wife has severe congestion in nose any throat last more than 1 month. I brought vaidyanath Laxmi Vilas ras tablet....
Take sanjeevani ras vati twice a day with warm water. Take pranacharya jwar nigraha capsule and punarnavadi mandoor 1-1 twice a day with warm water. Avoid salt as more as possible. Drink luke warm water. Wipe your body with clean towel....
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What will be the best five food items for a man suffering from high blood pressure?

MD - Consultant Physician
Cardiologist, Kolkata
What will be the best five food items for a man suffering from high blood pressure?
Main diet plenty of fruts, vegetables, less salt (5gm whole day), no red meat & egg, minimal fatty fried food, no drinks of any types.
1 person found this helpful

My height is small but should I do I am 17.5 years old I want my height more now my height is 5 feet 6 inch.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
My height is small but should I do I am 17.5 years old I want my height more now my height is 5 feet 6 inch.
Hello, you can take homoeopathic medicine - hite aid (bakson's)/ 2 tablets at bed time for 15 days and revert. Take protein rich diet, get good sleep, do regular exercise and make a habit of 8-10 glasses of water intake daily.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have dandruff and severe hair fall. I have tried many shampoos but it is not working. Could you please help me with the problem. Kindly answer my question.

BHMS,NDDY
Homeopath, Jaipur
Dear u should use homeopathy shampoo lysolex twice in a week it will help you definitely if u have any questions about your problem you can ask me
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a 1 year old german shepherd bitch. She is very slim and gets sick almost every second month. I fed her pedigree for year and now feeding her rice and chicken twice a day. Also I take her to walk in morning and evening. What shall I do and feed her to be healthy and bring her in good shape?

Diploma in Diabetology, Pregnancy & Diabetes, Hypertension, Cardiovascular Prevention in Diabetes ,Thyroid
Sexologist, Sri Ganganagar
I have a 1 year old german shepherd bitch. She is very slim and gets sick almost every second month. I fed her pedigr...
Add following things- Orijen Adult Dog Food. Taste of the Wild, Canine Formula. Earthborn Holistic Great Plains Feast Grain-Free Dry Dog Food. Natural Ultramix Adult Dry Dog Food. Nulo Adult Grain-Free Dry Dog Food.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have loosing weight faster sir. I'm in depression I think i'm HIV patients but can you tell about HIV symptoms earlier.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
I have loosing weight faster sir. I'm in depression I think i'm HIV patients but can you tell about HIV symptoms earl...
Are you experiencing flu-like symptoms such as night sweats, pain in your joints, a skin rash, a sore throat, swollen lymph nodes (glands) and/or continuing diarrhea? Those could be signs of a normal flu, but they could also point to an HIV infection. Within a few weeks of HIV infection, flu-like symptoms such as fever, sore throat and fatigue can occur. Then the disease is usually asymptomatic until it progresses to AIDS. AIDS symptoms include weight loss, fever or night sweats, fatigue and recurrent infections.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Iam doing work from 5years so my weight and height is short can I take any medicine.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Iam doing work from 5years so my weight and height is short can I take any medicine.
Hello , take alfalfa malt , 2 tsp twice daily before meals for gaining weight. And for height medication will not help at this age, you should try Exercise like stretching swimming regularly yoga like Tadasan and Sarvang asana. play Basket ball regularly. Take proper balanced nutritios and protein rich diet. *Mix two tablespoons of ashwagandha powder in a glass of warm cow’s milk. 1. Add sugar or jaggery according to your taste and mix well. 2. Drink it every night before going to bed at least for 45 days to increase your height. I suggest you to follow these exercises on regular basis in order to get result.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

90%
(146 ratings)

Dr. B.D. Patel

BHMS, MD-Homeopath
Homeopath
Patel's Specalized Homeopathy Clinic - Jayanagar, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Chandrashekar Bhat

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath
Dr Bhat's Homeopathy, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(162 ratings)

Dr. Sravani Purushothamaiah

MD (Hom)
Homeopath
Bharadwaj Homoeo Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(108 ratings)

Dr. Sheeja M

BHMS
Homeopath
Niramayah Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(699 ratings)

Dr. Jasna Sushanth

BHMS, MD - Acupressure
Homeopath
Dr. Jasna's - Value Life Homoeopathy, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment