Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Madhisudhanal

MBBS

General Physician, Bangalore

9 Years Experience
Dr. Madhisudhanal MBBS General Physician, Bangalore
9 Years Experience
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Madhisudhanal
Dr. Madhisudhanal is an experienced General Physician in Hesaraghatta, Bangalore. He has helped numerous patients in his 9 years of experience as a General Physician. He is a qualified MBBS . You can meet Dr. Madhisudhanal personally at Health Care in Hesaraghatta, Bangalore. Book an appointment online with Dr. Madhisudhanal on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 36 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - - 2008
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

#16, Chikka Sandra, Hesarghatta Main Road. Landmark: Near EuroSchool HesaraghattaBangalore Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Madhisudhanal

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Me and my friend did oral sex with a girl at the same time after few days I got some allergies on penis shaft like small dots so can I get any infection through my friend's sperm is there any kind of chances hormonal interchange in me thorough this thing because first he did and after that I did please give me suggestion?

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
Me and my friend did oral sex with a girl at the same time after few days I got some allergies on penis shaft like sm...
Hello, If any one of the three person indulged in group sex is suffering from any STD it can affect you as well. You need medical help.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 31 years old male. I am healthy person. Does watching porn movie affect on sex performance. Please guide.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bundi
I am 31 years old male. I am healthy person. Does watching porn movie affect on sex performance. Please guide.
It depends on your overall mental and sexual health. Small episodes of watching do not harm but long ones do.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to stop premature ejaculation. Which oil should be used. Once I discharge d it become difficult for my penis to stretch again and again.

BHMS, DEMS
Homeopath, Pune
How to stop premature ejaculation. Which oil should be used. Once I discharge d it become difficult for my penis to s...
Hello Premature ejaculation is when a man is unable to delay or control ejaculation. Normally, this means that ejaculation takes place very soon (less than a minute) after the penis enters the vagina, but in severe cases it can mean that the man ejaculates before penetration. The causes of premature ejaculation are unclear, but they are often thought to be psychological and/or neurological. They can include: stress, anxiety, depression, relationship problems, or a traumatic sexual experience in the past. It can also be caused by biological factors. Thick condoms: try these if you think your penis is too sensitive. They can help decrease its sensitivity. Focus on other sexual pleasures: this can decrease anxiety and help you gain better control over your ejaculation. PE is a very treatable condition. Take homeopathic treatment. For best result consult privately.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am aged around 41 years. I am a Non-vegetarian from my childhood. And Now from the last 3 months I was stopped to intake Non-veg except eggs (No specific health reason for this change). So now I am coming to the question, due to this sudden change is there will be any health stamina problem come to me. And what are the other alternate food I need to take to compensate for the Non-veg.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am aged around 41  years. I am a Non-vegetarian from my childhood. And Now from the last 3 months I was stopped to ...
You have done a great job by stopping non-veg. Do not worry about stamina, keep the great work of vegetarian foods, try to stop eggs too, and you would feel healthy with vegetarian food.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is a symptom of dengue and how it will cute for how many days to cure this disease?

Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
What is a symptom of dengue and how it will cute for how many days to cure this disease?
Fever with chills, severe headache, bodyache, myalgia (musle pain), rhash, generalised weakness are the symptoms of dengue. There is no medicine to cure dengue. We have to monitor vitals of pateint, platelate count. And watch for pateint as he should not land up into respiretory distress. It will take 5-7 days to free from symptoms of dengue.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What specific treatment (medications/ supplements, any other?) has been effective in treatment of PCOS for a child in age group 10-16 ? Regular exercise, Balanced controlled diet stress management is all tried but does not solve the problem of irregular menstrual cycle, back acne, hair growth.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Palakkad
What specific treatment (medications/ supplements, any other?) has been effective in treatment of PCOS for a child in...
Polycystic ovarian syndrome and headache can be completely cured with homoeopathic medicines. No side effects in homoeopathic medicines. We can prevent further recurrence. Avoid non veg and bakery items. Reduce intake of oily and fatty foods. Drink plenty of water. Daily walk about 45 mins. While taking homoeopathic medicines please avoid coffee and soft drinks for fast and better action of medicines. Nothing to worry.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My direct bilirubin is 0.18 and indirect bilirubin is 0.30 is this normal? ESR is 28 and RDW is 12.7. Having fever since last 4 days which fluctuates between 99 to 102 prescribed augmentin 625 and CNF active for 3 days. I am worried about the reason for fever, done widal test and dengue test which is negative. Please help.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
My direct bilirubin is 0.18 and indirect bilirubin is 0.30 is this normal? ESR is 28 and RDW is 12.7. Having fever si...
Your reports are within normal limit. It could be due to viral fever. Continue medicine as prescribed by your doctor. Take adequate rest, consult doctor for further advice.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have flakes on my scalp. I face pain or very high itching. Plse suggest me best treatment doctor.

post graduate diploma in nutrition and dietitics, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bangalore
I have flakes on my scalp. I face pain or very high itching. Plse suggest me best treatment doctor.
Hello, you can use dhurdoorapatradi thailam. Its an oil for the scalp with gentle massage using finger tips, apply every alternate days .Its available in a yurvedic store.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a software engineer always have to use PC. I am often suffering with severe headache. I don't have sight. Please help me. To avid this headache.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am a software engineer always have to use PC. I am often suffering with severe headache. I don't have sight. Please...
Computer eye strain is known as computer vision syndrome please follow the advice given below. 1. Take a break-use 20-20 rule, take a break for 20 second after working in computer for 20 minutes and look at some thing 20 feet away. 2. Blink frequently to prevent dryness of eyes 3. Use of computer glass- it optimises your eye sight when you are looking at digital screen and helps to decrease glare 4. Keep your monitor bright- this decreases flicker 5. Use proper lighting like incandescent light 6. Check position of monitor- monitor should be placed 4-5inches below eye level and 20-28 inches from eyes 7. Adjust, screen resolution 8. Minimise glare- clean monitor regularly to remove dust and place an anti glare screen 9. Try massage or eye cupping- massaging the area around the eye will relax eye muscle. Rub your hands together to create friction and warmth, then gently cup your palm over the closed eye and rest them 10. Take multivitamin tablet containing vitamin a, c, e, b complex, zinc and antioxidant (one capsule of revital daily after breakfast) 11. Go for yearly eye examination.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a hearing loss and already using hearing aid, the sound is good but not so clear, its like always high pitch and I feel that there is something blocking my eardrum, and every time I sway my head from left to right I hear a sound specially when i'm eating. Is there any medicine or anti biotic for me?

DHLS
Audiologist, Ghaziabad
You do not need any medicine for this, its just either the hearing aid programming not done properly or hearing aid fitting problem. Get it checked.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother is having a pain in her heart for last few days, while she used to work in home like washing clothes she used to feel the pain more, she have taken some pain killers but it worked for a moment but not permanent. Kindly send me suggestions.

MD Microbiology
General Physician,
My mother is having a pain in her heart for last few days, while she used to work in home like washing clothes she us...
Hi. Please do not ignore chest pain. Please get an ecg done and consult a cardiologist. Pain on exertion (while straining) can be heart related.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello. I am 40 years old women from the last 5 year I got a sugar and bp I am taking medicine frm last 4 year but now my bp is getting down every day and my sugar level also increase at450 to normal my sugar and bp tell me something plz.

BHMS
Homeopath,
Hello. I am 40 years old women from the last 5 year I got a sugar and bp I am taking medicine frm last 4 year but now...
Dear lybrate user, you should immediately stop the medication for blood pressure. Regarding your problem of diabetes I fear that you may have become insulin dependant diabetic patient. In that case you should go for insulin injection. However, you could try homoeopathic uranium nit q, 30 drops, thrice daily, after meals, in a cup of water for one month. Check your blood sugar level after one month of medication. If you do not observe any decrease in your blood sugar level then you should go for insulin injection.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Om sai ram. Can I take restyl .5 regular as after 4 hrs of sleep I wake up and I don't get sleep or you will suggest something better.

MBBS, M.D.(Gen.Medicine)
General Physician, Chennai
Om sai ram. Can I take restyl .5 regular as after 4 hrs of sleep I wake up and I don't get sleep or you will suggest ...
All sleeping tablets give temporary benefit. They may need to be taken in higher doses as tolerance develops. They do not give the natural freshness that follows a normal sleep. You should do some exercise like walking before going to bed as well as after waking up. Regular meditation and yoga help. Try to reduce the dosage of the drug while doing the above. The aim should be to discontinue the drug in the long run.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hey, I am 23 years old. I am used to eat papers of notebooks, board chok and clay etc. Why I like these things please suggest me.

P.G.Diploma in dietetics and applied nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
Hi there might be some vitamin deficiency in you kindly get your calcium and iron levels checked to get a clear picture for the reason thanks get in touch through private consult for more details.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, what are the steps have to take to have proper motion and which type of diet have to follow every day for normal motion.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Gurgaon
Sir, what are the steps have to take to have proper motion and which type of diet have to follow every day for normal...
Heavy and earliest possible Breakfast, Usual proper Lunch, Only Vegetables and fruits in dinner, no chapati or rice in night after 8 PM, eat more Curd Salad and other fibre diet.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I eat fast food last night. Therefore I am feeling pain in my stomach. I am feeling weak. I have vomiting twice since last night. please help me. I need suggestion regarding my diet plan.

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist,
I eat fast food last night. Therefore I am feeling pain in my stomach. I am feeling weak. I have vomiting twice since...
U need to take a balanced diet eat steam foods with low fats and oil eat soft foods drink more water avoid fast foods and spicy.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have headache problem. In last few months its come often. That time my nerves in my head got heavy pain. Tell me what I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have headache problem. In last few months its come often. That time my nerves in my head got heavy pain. Tell me wh...
For headache take tablet paracetamol 650 mg eight hourly and few things related to headache so that we can plan the treatment accordingly - if pain is associated with blurred or decreased vision than check your eye sight for refractive error - if the pain is associated with cold and fever than we have to rule out sinusitis as the cause and if the pain is pulsatile in nature and with a throbbing pain usually with an aura than we have to rule out migrane as the cause - if the pain is associated with neck problems than we have to rule out cervical spondylosis as the cause - if the pain is associated with either low or high bp or due to hyperacidity than we have to treat the cause after examination.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 14 years old and I had sex 36 old lady her husband lives in abroad and daily im sleeping with her till now we have sex till 30-40 times will she get pregnant and now her son came back from abroad so she give hand job to me and she did very roughly with oil and she bite on it so it is paining too much which cream should I apply.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am 14 years old and I had sex 36 old lady her husband lives in abroad and daily im sleeping with her till now we ha...
She might be using contraceptives so you don't worry about her being pregnant but ask her not to hurt you while doing a blow job or else leave her alone and don't use oil over penis and for pain take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and if there is a wound than if possible send us the image to guide you better.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed