Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. M.v.r Sujatha

Gynaecologist, Bangalore

200 at clinic
Dr. M.v.r Sujatha Gynaecologist, Bangalore
200 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. M.v.r Sujatha
Dr. M.v.r Sujatha is one of the best Gynaecologists in Yelahanka, Bangalore. She is currently associated with Srividya Clinic in Yelahanka, Bangalore. Book an appointment online with Dr. M.v.r Sujatha and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Gynaecologists in India. You will find Gynaecologists with more than 32 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Gynaecologists online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

#234, SFS 407, 1st Main, 4th Phase, Yelahanka New TownBangalore Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. M.v.r Sujatha

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Is this a major problem that Irregularity in Menses in 62 years of age. I am advised to consult doctor related with cancer.

Registrar in Surgical Oncology, Fellowship in Gynaecologic Oncology, Masters In Advanced Oncology, Fellowship in advanced laparoscopy and robotic surgery, Fellowship in Gastrointestinal Oncology, Fellowship in CRS and HIPEC, Fellowship in PIPAC
Oncologist, Mumbai
Is this a major problem that Irregularity in Menses in 62 years of age. I am advised to consult doctor related with c...
Dear Ms. lybrate-user, Usually in India, a lady attains menopause around 50 - 55 years of age. So if a lady is having menses at age of 62, she needs to be investigated. There is a high likelihood of cancer. She needs to show a Gynaec immediately and get at least an examination and usg done. Further investigation and management can be planned accordingly.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Join The Art of Living Mega Happiness Program

Master of Physical Therapy MPT CARDIO, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Rajkot
Join The Art of Living Mega Happiness Program

YOU ARE HEARTLY INVITED TO JOIN "ART OF LIVING"

MEGA HAPPINESS PROGRAM

Immediate Benefits:

Eliminate Stress

Stress free mind

Increase Energy & Enthusiasm 

Enhanced Creativity

Greater sense of belongingness 

Improved overall health

Build Self Esteem & Confidence 

Food balance

Specialised Breathing techniques & Sudarshan Kriya

Plus lots of knowledge and fun

Experience :

The subtle effect of Yoga, Pranayama, Sudarshan Kriya & Meditation

With Art of Living Young Teachers

Dr. Hemang Jani

2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Thyroid and pcod together what are the chances of conceiving naturally rather than ivf?

DGO
Gynaecologist, Hyderabad
both can be controlled by medicine. u can try to conceive naturally.but ovulation induction followed by follicular study is useful. if not iui can be done. other option is laparoscopic ovarian drilling.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Dr. I take medicine for abortion. Bt in ultrasound show one stain n my bleeding nt stop its 21 days up so Dr. advice me fr d n c. Its safe or I take again pill for dis so dat I can not d n c. N after d. N c when I plan for baby.

MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Bangalore
Hi Dr. I take medicine for abortion. Bt in ultrasound show one stain n my bleeding nt stop its 21 days up so Dr. advi...
If there is a failure of abortion tablet better to do d and c. Itz safe don't worry. You can try for baby after 3 months.
3 people found this helpful

I am 35 years old. Dear sir/ madam my fsh levels are 64 and tsh 2.2. My hormone levels r high and my doctor has said that fsh levels r too high that have gone to menopause stage. My periods r irregular. For 2 to 3 months. I had one child of 6 years old. But now I am interested for getting second child. So give me any suggestion to have a child naturally. Thank you sir/madam.

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
I am 35 years old. Dear sir/ madam  my fsh levels are 64 and tsh  2.2. My hormone levels r high and my doctor has sai...
Fsh 64 usually indicates menopause- which is too early for you but can happen. You need detailed investigation to detect the cause of it and then we can proceed further.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear doctors my wife pregnant in 13 week. I have a son 4years from down syndrome the doctor advised me to chorionic villus biopsy test. Please answer me to what risk of this test.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
Dear doctors my wife pregnant in 13 week. I have a son 4years from down syndrome the doctor advised me to chorionic v...
If it is done through abdomen the risk of pregnancy loss is lesser than if it done vaginally. Difference in risk maybe 0.5% to 5%.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 now. I want twins as my children. What should I take precautions? What should my partner and me follow diet? If I follow How many months it take to prepare my self to achieve that?

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
I am 24 now. I want twins as my children. What should I take precautions? What should my partner and me follow diet? ...
Hello, Diet cannot get you twins, please understand that. 2 sperms have to fertilise 2 eggs or a single embryo o has t divine into two for twins, so diet cannot ensure that . Or you may opt for IVF solutions.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hey I am 23 year old. I had sex on 1 nov 2016. On the same day I had ipill. I got my periods on 8 nov 2016 and till now that is 18 nov I am bleeding. Is there anything serious?

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
Hey
I am 23 year old.
I had sex on 1 nov 2016.
On the same day I had ipill.
I got my periods on 8 nov 2016
and till n...
Hello, You should get an ultrasound pelvis done and should opt for antifibrinolytic to control bleeding.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I just want to ask when I will expect my normal period will come out after the miscarriage?

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda, Gulbarga
After miccarriage of 1-2 month its come regular for hospital abortion if tab abortion its take to time of regular periods.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

BHMS
Homeopath, Rudrapur
Healthy diet and regular exercise with spirituality will keep the person healthy.
2 people found this helpful

I have breast pain which increases at the time of onset of my menstrual cycle and otherwise it pains when I touch my breasts. But I am unable to figure out any lumps. So should I consult a doctor or its just a hormone imbalance.

Master in Psychology, MD - Ayurveda, Dems, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda,
I have breast pain which increases at the time of onset of my menstrual cycle and otherwise it pains when I touch my ...
There is nothing to worry about. Take Vit E and Folic acid supplements for a month. Take proper care of balanced diet. For further queries you may contact.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I m not having regular periods and 19 th is supposed to be my expected date but till now it has not came. Still I m experiencing cramping and mood swings. What should I do?

DGO, MD, MRCOG, CCST, Accredation in Colposcopy
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
I m not having regular periods and 19 th is supposed to be my expected date but till now it has not came.  Still I m ...
First do a urine pregnancy test to exclude pregnancy. If negative consider combined pills to regularise your cycles.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from itching, irritation n heavy curdy White discharge from my vagina. I even have burning sensation sometimes. I had this problem even before and reduced after going for medication. Am I suffering from yeast infections or any other problem? Is it dangerous? How can I overcome this problem? Why am attacked with this problem repeatedly?

MBBS, DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology), MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Delhi
I am suffering from itching, irritation n heavy curdy White discharge from my vagina. I even have burning sensation s...
Your symptoms describe a yeast/ candida infection which grows in moist warm media. Candid v6 pessary used over 6 nights will help. Stay dry, change underwear twice a day. If you have a family history of diabetes do get fasting and pp sugar blood tests done as this infection is common in people with sugars on higher side.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I used to take oveclo plus tablet and myoinositol,folic acid with vitamin d3 Powder for the last one month. Now i missed the period for three days . Is possible i get pregnant now?

DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology)
Gynaecologist, Bangalore
There is a possibility of pregnancy. Please get a home urine pregnancy test to confirm or rule out pregnancy.
1 person found this helpful

DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology), MBBS
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
Medicinal drugs like ibuprofen, aspirin or naproxen can be taken to reduce mentsrual pain and cramps. The ones with regular menstrual cycle can consider taking them one day before the period starts, to avoid natural discomfort during menstruation.
You found this helpful

My wife vagina is dry so my wife pain in vagina so how to solve this problem please help me. I don't sex last 6 month pls help.

MBBS, MS - Obstetrics & Gynecology, Fellowship in Infertility (IVF Specialist)
Gynaecologist, Aurangabad
hi lybrate user, you can apply lubricant gel while having sex so that dryness of the vagina is not a problem.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have very high etching problem in full body. I am pregnant 8 month. Please suggest me.

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
I have very high etching problem in full body. I am pregnant 8 month. Please suggest me.
itching is very common in pregnancy, you have to bear it, do not scratch, it will creat scratch mark permanently , apply lactocalamine lotion all over body. it will help. thanks
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed