Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. M.r.narendra Kumar

MBBS

General Physician, Bangalore

44 Years Experience
Dr. M.r.narendra Kumar MBBS General Physician, Bangalore
44 Years Experience
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. M.r.narendra Kumar
Dr. M.r.narendra Kumar is a renowned General Physician in Indira Nagar, Bangalore. He has helped numerous patients in his 44 years of experience as a General Physician. He studied and completed MBBS . You can consult Dr. M.r.narendra Kumar at Rashmi Clinic in Indira Nagar, Bangalore. Book an appointment online with Dr. M.r.narendra Kumar on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 30 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - Bangalore Medical College and Research Institute, Bangalore, - 1973
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

#134/629, Motappanapalya, Indiranagar 2nd Stage, Indira Nagar, Landmark: Near SSB International SchoolBangalore Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. M.r.narendra Kumar

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I got married 5 years My participation levels in sex has decreased a lot weekly thrice or four time previously I used to spend whole day in sex what is the difference having sex with same person decreasing my sex interest or any other problems please clarify.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
I got married 5 years My participation levels in sex has decreased a lot weekly thrice or four time previously I used...
Dear friend life is meant for so many works rather than only sex as per age it is normal there are so many responsibilities on your shoulders, so by fulfilling them person gets tired, also this is the same with your partner. Please avoid negative thoughts regarding this please sleep early and wake up early in the morning do regular morning walk in greenery do kegel and perineal exercises daily do pranayam and yoga daily take cap ashwagandha 2 2 for 3mths minimum youvan churna by patanjali 1 tsf twice with milk for 3mths minimum
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 25year old and suffering from jaundice from long can know which medicine to use.

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
liv 52 1 tab tds, easily digestible food , green vegetables moong dal potato , gur, complete bed rest eat tomato, haldi powder 1/2 tsf in 1/2 glass of water, amla or lemon juice in a water, neem leaves boiled in water it will help. Welcome
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Their is something new I hav heard recently. Is their something called throat acidity.

BHMS
Homeopath, Mumbai
Their is something new I hav heard recently. Is their something called throat acidity.
Acid Reflux in lay man language is known as Throat acidity. Acid reflux, also known as heartburn, is the hallmark symptom of gastroesophageal reflux disease (GERD). GERD is a condition in which the muscle at the end of the esophagus is too loose or doesn’t close properly, allowing acid (and food particles) from the stomach to rise back up into the esophagus.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 years old. I was coughing continuously during sleep and feel pain during swelling from last 6 day regularly I was having tonsils. How to prevent these.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hello, Take Schwabe’s Alpha-Tons/ thrice a day daily for 4 weeks. Warm salt water gargle is recommended. Cover your throat with a stole.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My child 6 year old suffering from fever since morning give crocin ds still its temp 101- 102 also give wet cloth in forehead is that safe to give maftalp give crocin ds at8.30 pm.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Noida
My child 6 year old suffering from fever since morning give crocin ds still its temp 101- 102 also give wet cloth in ...
Tell me temprature of child now Better to consult Child specialist so that cause of fever can be detected
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, in the winter season am sneezing constantly in the morning. Its happening daily also when dust is there eyes turns to red and starts itching. Please suggest any remedies. I tried homeopathic medicine, but no improvement.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Sir, in the winter season am sneezing constantly in the morning. Its happening daily also when dust is there eyes tur...
Can take tablet cetrizine at night and few tips- Avoid any triggering factor, take folic acid regularly, eat a healthy diet , always be stress free , exercise regularly
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My sugar leval is 6.9, what medician I must take.

MBBS, MD-PHARMACOLOG, Certificate in Diabetes Mellitus
Doctor,
This is probably your hba1c level is gives the idea of diabetic control the level of 6.9 indicates good control if you have any symptoms like increase frequency of urination or unexpected weight loss get a blood sugar level done blood sugar fasting/pp.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 29 yrs old male. I have two types of skin problems. 1. Hyperhidrosis (too much sweating or too much dry skin especially on palms and feet. 2. My skin on hands and below knees are scaly like fish. In winter season the severity becomes high. At first I want to get rid of this scaly skin. It seems ugly. Please suggest best medicines and treatment. Regards.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am 29 yrs old male. I have two types of skin problems.
1. Hyperhidrosis (too much sweating or too much dry skin esp...
Hello, There are wide range of medicines in homoeopathy for hyperhidrosis (it's safe to take), can take Silicea 6x/ thrice daily for 1 month. But for your second problem, i need to know more about your sufferings and description of other medical problems as well with a clear photo of the affected area for proper diagnosis and treatment.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I masturbate once in a week but ejaculate rapidly within 1-2 min. How can I be last long.

MD-Dermatology, MBBS
Sexologist, Pune
I masturbate once in a week but ejaculate rapidly within 1-2 min. How can I be last long.
PE cannot be diagnosed unless you have actual intercourse. right now it all depends upon your imagination and excitation levels.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have asthama from birth what I have to do for cure.

DBCM (AM) General Physician
Alternative Medicine,
An attack may be brought on by contact with substances to which the person is sensitive and emotional or dietary factors should not be overlooked. A sudden change of temperature can bring on an attack. Some alleviation of the symptoms may be obtained with the use of the appropriate tissue salts. Consult privately so as to question you to ascertain your personality and ailment. Permanent cure is available in biochemics. In the mean time try cuprum ars, kali phos.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is hypertension also be considered as a cause unhealthy heart. If a patient is having BP with 130/90 or even slightly higher, is it a must to take a drug and if so, what is the drug of choice and dosage recommended?

B H M S, MD
Homeopath, Thrissur
Is hypertension also be considered as a cause unhealthy heart. If a patient is having BP with 130/90 or even slightly...
Hypertension is defintly a cause of unhealthy heart. Usually the blood pressure is considered as 120/80 plus or minus 20. But it cannot be generalised. This normal value is taken by law of averages. Fact is the blood pressure or so called normal values ranges from persons to person and it cannot be treated by considering this law of averages. Moreover it is modified by different factors such as age, sex, timings, exertion, mental state, etc. You can listen to Dr. B m hegde the renowned cardiologist in who says gandhilji had blood pressure of 220/110 and it was normal for him and he died of gunshot not by stroke. So if the person has any symptoms associated with this pressure he needs treatment. Otherwise no. Moreover as per homoeopathy blood pressure rises not without any cause. And this cause is depending on the sensitivity of a person and this sensitivity and proneness to hypertension has to be treated for a permanent cure. Otherwise he will become a slave of antihypertensives which only suppresses the blood pressure never cures it.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir mujhe sex problem hai ek din sex karne ke baad 2 din Tak sex karne ka mood hi nahi banta please mujhe iska koi medicine bataye ki jisse meri sex problem door hojaye.

MBBS, MCCEE, Fellowship in Sexual Medicine
Sexologist, Jaipur
Sir mujhe sex problem hai ek din sex karne ke baad 2 din Tak sex karne ka mood hi nahi banta please mujhe iska koi me...
It is normal to have sex once or twice a week. It also depends on your eating habits and genetic structure. Most people cannot do it everyday. So relaxxx.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from cold cough. Which medicine is beneficial for me? Actually I am always suffer by cold.

B.H.M.S,
Homeopath, Muzaffarpur
I am suffering from cold cough. Which medicine is beneficial for me? Actually I am always suffer by cold.
Hello, you mean coryza or any thing else. How ever you take following homoeopathic medicine-------------- 1. Rhus tox 30 one dop morning evening 2. Alliun cepa 30 one drop afternoon night. Continue the medicine for one week. And report.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Reason for getting headache after intercourse. Normally get headache immediately after intercourse and stays for two days.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Gurgaon
Reason for getting headache after intercourse. Normally get headache immediately after intercourse and stays for two ...
Occasionally due to loss of Vital Fluids during ejaculations can Leeds to Headache and other symptoms. It all happens when someone is unhealthy. To improve your health maintaining regular exercise and nutritious diet is must. For quick relief you can take Homeopathic medicines: (1) Cinchona Q 2 drops SOS (2) Acid Phos Q 5 drops thrice daily in some water for 15 days You can consult me in person through Lybrate for more information.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have gas problem since 2 weeks. Doctor told me to eat healthy food not oily. But now I am very far from my home. What should I eat. Can I eat rice, bread (roti, milk or any kind of fruit juice. Please suggest me.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
I have gas problem since 2 weeks. Doctor told me to eat healthy food not oily. But now I am very far from my home. Wh...
Limit foods that are high in fat. Choose lean meats. Incorporate probiotics into your diet. Eat on schedule. Stay hydrated. Skip the bad habits: smoking and avoid excessive caffeine and alcohol. You can eat the mentioned food items in moderation.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of dangu and how can we protect ourselves from this and what time it take to recover a patient of dengu.

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
What are the symptoms of dangu and how can we protect ourselves from this and what time it take to recover a patient ...
fever, body ache, joint pain, soar throat, rigors . wear full shleves shirt and try to cover your body, use allout at home, apply odomass on body, cover water tank. Avoid collection of water out side of house in a waste container or tyre it will help. welcome
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir what are symptoms of diabetes And what is normal level of glucose level in blood? Please advice.

Diploma in Diabetology, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Mumbai
Sir what are symptoms of diabetes And what is normal level of glucose level in blood? Please advice.
Dear the normal levels of blood sugar is fasting level should be less than 100 mg% and 2 hrs after meals should be less than 140 mg%. Increased urination, thirst or hunger, loss of weight, easy fatiguability, blurred vision, irritability or sometimes no symptoms at all.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Can I take 4-6 tablespoon of sattu with lemon everyday in empty stomach .my uric acid level is 6.4.is it high. What is the normal level of uric acid. My age is 37 years.

MBBS, D.P.H
General Physician, Gurgaon
Can I take 4-6 tablespoon of sattu with lemon everyday in empty stomach .my uric acid level is 6.4.is it high. What i...
good morning normal uric acid level is 2.4 to 6.o mg/dil you are at border level hence you are advised to avoid excess pulses and dairy product since your uric acid is at border line hence advised to take sattu with water.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering form dry cough for the last 2 weeks and I have chest pain whenever I cough hard can you suggest what should be done?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am suffering form dry cough for the last 2 weeks and I have chest pain whenever I cough hard can you suggest what s...
Hello, take senega pentarken, 2 tabs thrice daily. Alpha cc, 2 tabs twice daily. Alpha coff, 2 tsp, with hot water, thrice daily. Revert me after 7 days.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My eyes gets red when ever I drive my bike. Pls suggest me some eye drop.

General Physician,
My eyes gets red when ever I drive my bike. Pls suggest me some eye drop.
Wash your eyes with clean water, use refresh eye drop one drop 2-3 times daily. Check your eye sight.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed