Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. M R Murali

MBBS

General Physician, Bangalore

40 Years Experience  ·  50 at clinic
Dr. M R Murali MBBS General Physician, Bangalore
40 Years Experience  ·  50 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. M R Murali
Dr. M R Murali is one of the best General Physicians in Kempegowda Nagar, Bangalore. He has been a successful General Physician for the last 40 years. He has done MBBS . He is currently associated with Aparna Clinic in Kempegowda Nagar, Bangalore. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. M R Murali on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 31 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - Bellary Medical College, - 1977
Languages spoken
English
Professional Memberships
Indian Medical Association (IMA)

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

#90/2, 1st Main Road, Kempegowda Nagar, Chamrajpet, Landmark: Beside Dr. Rajkumar ParkBangalore Get Directions
50 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. M R Murali

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Which kind of treatment is most effective and without side effect for sexual disorder? I am confused whether I should marry or not for this problem. please sugest the solution.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
Which kind of treatment is most effective and without side effect for sexual disorder? I am confused whether I should...
Hello- There is nothing to worry and get anxious regarding your marriage in future. According to a survey, 4 out of 5 Indian men suffer from some sort of sexual weakness (probably due to miss conducts like porn/over masturbation). With correct diagnosis and treatment you can recover from almost every kind of sexual illness in fairly quick time. I recommend you to start safe and effective ayurvedic treatment to gain genital strength and health. Don't live in misery and be confident.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have sexual problem when I sleep the white water automatic came out I won't to stop this problem what can I do for this problem give me a solution.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
I have sexual problem when I sleep the white water automatic came out I won't to stop this problem what can I do for ...
Hi, it seems that your bowel movement is not upto d mark, causing indigestion, gastric dos order, constipation. Avoid to watch porn in d night. Take, plenty of water to eliminate toxins & to regulate metabolism to complete your digestion to ease your problem go for meditation to reduce your stress and to calm down your nerve to ease your problem to enjoy sound sleep. Take, homoeo medicine: @ acid phos 1000-6 pills, wkly. Your diet b easily digestible, simple, on time. Take, care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How is make perfect body sleep and body building and handsome face and body make.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
How is make perfect body sleep and body building and handsome face and body make.
Few diet tips - not to eat fried food items and can eat all green vegetables, moong, chana, dal, rice etc and to apply ghee over chappati and don't apply oil over chappati and to drink milk mixed with turmeric powder twice a day and if possible eat eggs on alternate days and if possible in breakfast eat atleast one bajra ka rotla and eat seasonal fruit and do exercise regularly.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dr. Mujhe constipation rheta hai mujhe bina sapplemant liye toilet nahi hota mai kya karu. please advice me.

MBBS, DNB, Diploma Dyslipidemia, CCEBDM, CCMTD
General Physician, Gurgaon
Dr. Mujhe constipation rheta hai mujhe bina sapplemant liye toilet nahi hota mai kya karu. please advice me.
Dear lybrate user with the limited information provided it appears that you are suffering form constipation issues. It is advisable if you can start exercising regularly along with intake of high fibre diet and liberal fluid intake. Start with these life style issues first if complains persist then revert we will discuss and start you on medicines. Hope this solves your query. Anything more then feel free to revert.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 male. Why do penis pain hard after masturbation? And what should I do to kill that pain?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am 20 male. Why do penis pain hard after masturbation? And what should I do to kill that pain?
Penis usually should not have pain and so we need to rule out any pathology after clinical examination
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain in my neck when wake up in morning. What to do l, I use fast relief for that.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
For pain take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and take only one soft with low thickness pillow and do neck exercise regularly and daily
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, I have recurrent foliculties on my head, not yet cured this problem, now I have a small acnes and flakes on my head. please give me a complete solution for recurrent foliculties.

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Aurangabad
Hello sir, I have recurrent foliculties on my head, not yet cured this problem, now I have a small acnes and flakes o...
Pimples/ acne vulgaris is a chronic inflammatory skin disease which develops due to blocking of the hair follicles in skin. For pimples and to remove scars take following med. BERBERIS AQUIFOLIUM Q.x 14 days 20 DROPS TWICE IN WATER. Use berberis aquifolium oin any company ALSO DRINK PLENTY WATER. HAVE GREEN VEGETABLES. STOP OILY FOOD. Avoid night watching. Wash face with medimix soap 2/3 times per day. Contact me after 2 weeks. ------
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 64 years male having undergone bypass 13 years back and gall bladder removal 12 years back. For the last 2 years inspite of taking Glycomet GP2 morning and night fasting blood sugar is around 150. What should I do?

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
I am 64 years male having undergone bypass 13 years back and gall bladder removal 12 years back. For the last 2 years...
fasting sugar levels around 140 levels on drugs at ur age is pretty good control..nothing more needed
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My friend is getting premature ejaculation. He is 23 years old. He said that he has been doing hand job for the past 10 yrs. Atlst thrice a week or more now he gets ejaculated quickly and without his control he leaks cum and cum is watery too.

M.D (HOMEOPATHY), MBA (Healthcare)
Homeopath, Gulbarga
My friend is getting premature ejaculation. He is 23 years old. He said that he has been doing hand job for the past ...
Dear pt, that is called as pre mature ejaculation. Its because of over sensitiveness of glans penis. Masturbation is good only if done twice a month. Frequent masturbation is not advisable. As a sexologist as well as psychotherapist, I read emotions behind your words & I know its your problem, and not your friend's. Do not shy to discuss these matters with doctors. Well that doesn't matter, its time to take morkoprad energy pills to get rid of this problem. Take care.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi. My husband is facing a lot of itching problem in his private part since last 4 days. N it is irresistible. N same is the case with me today even I am facing itching problem. What to do please help.

BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
Hi. My husband is facing a lot of itching problem in his private part since last 4 days. N it is irresistible. N same...
It seems you are suffering from fungal infection which you got from your husband. You need antifungal treatment for it. Regards.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I am suffering from fungal infection in inguinal region since 6 months. And resulted in extensive lesions. Itraconazole and levosiz is the treatment followed but they reoccur after stopping medicines. So for how much time am I supposed to follow the treatment.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Sir, I am suffering from fungal infection in inguinal region since 6 months. And resulted in extensive lesions. Itrac...
take panchnimbadi churna 1-1 tsf with water twice a day..take pranacharya allergin capsule 1-1 twice a say...take pranacharya charm vikarasav 2-2 tsf with water twice a day....apply marichyadi oil on affected part ......
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to control gas in the stomach? Please suggest a daily habit that can control gastric and acidity.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Udupi
How to control gas in the stomach? Please suggest a daily habit that can control gastric and acidity.
Dear Lybrate User, Examples of gas-producing foods are: *Vegetables such as artichokes, asparagus, broccoli, brussels sprouts, cabbage, cauliflower, cucumbers, green peppers, onions, peas, radishes, and raw potatoes. *Beans and other legumes. *Fruits such as apricots, bananas, melons, peaches, pears, prunes, and raw apples. *Wheat and wheat bran. *Eggs. *Carbonated drinks, fruit drinks, beer, and red wine. *Fried and fatty foods. *Sugar and sugar substitutes. *Milk and other dairy products, especially in people who have trouble digesting lactose, the main sugar found in milk. *Packaged foods that contain lactose, such as breads, cereal, and salad dressing.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am facing weakness since 1 year. Sleep has also vanished. Feeling sleep. What I can do in this situation?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Faridabad
I am facing weakness since 1 year. Sleep has also vanished. Feeling sleep. What I can do in this situation?
Boil 3 grams of fresh mint leaves or 1.5 grams of dried powder of mint leaves in 1 cup of water for 15-20 minutes. Take lukewarm with 1 teaspoon of honey at bedtime. Add ½ tsp of cinnamon powder and 1 tsp of honey with 1 cup of warm milk. Drink before going to bed. Massage your feet with lukewarm mustard oil 2-3 times a day and before going to bed.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 24 years old my testosterone level is 320 Ng/.is its tooo low? Since I had taken dutasteride for two weeks ,what are the possibility of getting cured without side effects?

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
I'm 24 years old my testosterone level is 320 Ng/.is its tooo low? Since I had taken dutasteride for two weeks ,what ...
Dear Lybrate user. I can understand. I will suggest some methods to improve your testosterone level. Lose Weight. High-Intensity Exercise like Peak Fitness (Especially Combined with Intermittent Fasting) Consume Plenty of Zinc. Strength Training. Optimize Your Vitamin D Levels. Reduce Stress. Limit or Eliminate Sugar from Your Diet. Eat Healthy Fats. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My pennies size below 2 cm before sexy mood and on mood time above 2 cm how can I improve please help me.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
My pennies size below 2 cm before sexy mood and on mood time  above 2 cm how can I improve please help me.
Homoeopathic medicine CYDONIA Q ( BAKSON) Drink 20 drops in 20 ml fresh water 3 times daily for 3-6 months till favourable results
Submit FeedbackFeedback

O rh positive blood group. Can any one tell me description of o positive blood group.

Certificate in Basic Course on Diabetes Management, CCEBDM Certificate in Diabetes, MBBS
General Physician, Pune
Any person's blood normally belongs to. Rh type'positive' or'negative' blood groups are any one among a, b. Ab. And o. Now your rh group is positive and blood group is o this will be constant in your case. If situation arises you will require blood group of this type and you may voluntarily donate to this type of recipient only.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What should be the diet for a diabetic patient 60 yes female. Can she take rice in lunch and dinner?

LCPS, BAM&S
General Physician, Pune
What should be the diet for a diabetic patient 60 yes female. Can she take rice in lunch and dinner?
Diabetes is a disease of carbohydrates metabolism. So one has to be very cautious in eating carbohydrate diet. Rice elevates blood sugar quickly. Hence plain rise is not advisable. But if it is made of brown rice with fibres like vegetables or split green lentils, then it is allowed in medium proportions. Basically she has to avoid white rice, potatoes, fried food and sweets.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I Get Super excited during Any sexy activity and my sperm automatically gets out.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I Get Super excited during Any sexy activity and my sperm automatically gets out.
Increase your self confidence and control your self and take help from your family members if possible
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had first time sex with my girl friend, after that she stated getting blooding from last 11 days, we have done unprotected sex on 5th March & she took unwanted 72 after 48 hours for safer side, but still blood is coming, is this normal? How to stop it?

MD - Bio-Chemistry, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I had first time sex with my girl friend, after that she stated getting blooding from last 11 days, we have done unpr...
Hello dear do not worry. It is most common complaints among girls. In majority case it is not serious and will go on its own. Following are the causes of bleeding after intercourse 1. Trauma to vaginal wall (if penetration without lubrication) 2. Atrophic vaginitis due to lower estrogen levels 3. Infections in the vagina 4. Bleeding from cervix (as it contain superficial blood vessels) if it will not stop or will occur next time. Please consult with doctor. Do your hormonal profile like: estrogen, progesterone, fsh, lh to exclude cervical cause do pap smear test. But I think in your case, I think trauma is most common cause. If you have pain just take tablet meftal spas two times a day till pain is there. Hope this may help you. Wish you good health. Best regards.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed