Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. M R Murali

MBBS

General Physician, Bangalore

40 Years Experience  ·  50 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. M R Murali MBBS General Physician, Bangalore
40 Years Experience  ·  50 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. M R Murali
Dr. M R Murali is one of the best General Physicians in Kempegowda Nagar, Bangalore. He has been a successful General Physician for the last 40 years. He has done MBBS . He is currently associated with Aparna Clinic in Kempegowda Nagar, Bangalore. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. M R Murali on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 44 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - Bellary Medical College, - 1977
Languages spoken
English
Professional Memberships
Indian Medical Association (IMA)

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Aparna Clinic

#90/2, 1st Main Road, Kempegowda Nagar, Chamrajpet, Landmark: Beside Dr. Rajkumar ParkBangalore Get Directions
50 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. M R Murali

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Dear Sir, If diabetic person need to stress relieving food, what you suggest to eat or drink.

Practical Course in Diabetology, POST GRADUATE COURSE IN DIABETOLOGY, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Jammu
Dear Sir,
If diabetic person need to stress relieving food, what you suggest to eat or drink.
Avoid sugar, junk food, fried food and fruit juices. Exercise regularly and take medicene perscribed by your doctor.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't work, what to do? Please help me!

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
Haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't w...
First of all you should follow some basic thing 1. Avoid=hot and cold at time 2. Less the sugar as much as possible if you want to eat sweet take juggery which is black 3. Do not drink water after meal drink at the time of meal sip by sip up to 150 ml 4. Avoid late night sleep 5. Panchamrut parpati 1 tab before lunch and dinner 6. Audumbaravleha 2 tsp before lunch and dinner.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have done my uric acid test today and the result is 8.35 so what should I do for this which medicine should I use for this. Please suggest me. Thank you.

BHMS
Homeopath, Chennai
I have done my uric acid test today and the result is 8.35 so what should I do for this which medicine should I use f...
Normal Uric acid levels are 2.4-6.0 mg/dL (female) and 3.4-7.0 mg/dL (male) Some diets that are rich in purine end up causing an increased production of uric acid. In other cases, it may be due to a completely sedentary lifestyle. Less intake of water also may be to blame in some cases as water plays an important role in washing out the excess of the uric acid. Regular usage of some medicines also cause the uric acid levels to rise. Another important factor is being overweight as obese people are much more likely to get gout as compared to those who have normal weight. It is a tragedy of the modern world that the superior advertising and marketing power of the allopathic system of medicine has eclipsed the good and genuine work of Homeopathy. This is largely because Homeopathic system of medicine cannot compete with the money power of Allopathy. Just because allopathy does not have any cure for gout, patients tend to think that there is no cure for gout at all. People are not aware of the great work that Homeopathy can do in the cure of gout. I cannot stress enough here that homeopathic medicines are pretty effective at curing the acute as well as the chronic gout A homoeopathic constitutional treatment will give you a permanent cure naturally You can easily take an online consultation for further treatment guidance and permanent cure without any side effects
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the reasons for low vitamin D? I travel out in the sun and having supplements once a month yet tests shows it to be low.

B.Sc.- Food & Nutrition, M.Sc- Food Science & Nutrition, NET (LS)
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Kolkata
What are the reasons for low vitamin D? I travel out in the sun and having supplements once a month yet tests shows i...
Use of sunscreen & full covered clothing reduces skin exposure to sunlight & thus vitamin d synthesis. Best time to get vitamin d is between 10-2 pm. Egg, sea fish, shiitake mushrooms are dietary sources of vit d. Supplement Should be continued for a longer period as suggested by the medical or health professional till blood tests show normal level.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I got some red color spots on my tongue. Very painful and burning. I am unable to talk and eat. I think the reason for that is bubble gum. That is not suited for me. Please give me good medicines.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bhopal
hello if it side effects of bubble gum then avoid it chew 2-3 leaves of guava early morning avoid oily spicy food further consult
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having back pain for many days. I like more than 1 month for which i'm not able to sleep. The pain is getting carried to my leg muscles as well. I have tried to do several things taken painkiller but its not going. Help.

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I am having back pain for many days. I like more than 1 month for which i'm not able to sleep. The pain is getting ca...
Apply Hot Fomentation twice daily .Avoid bending in front. Postural Correction- Sit Tall, Walk Tall. .Extension Exercises x 15 times x twice daily – lying on tummy, take left arm up for 3 seconds, then bring it down, right arm up for 3 seconds, bring down. Bring right leg up, hold for 3 seconds, bring it down. Then right leg up and hold for 3 seconds and bring it down. Repeat twice a day- 10 times. Bhujang Asana ? Lie flat on your stomach, keeping the palms out, bend the neck backward, take a deep breath and while holding it for 6 seconds, raise the chest up. Release breath and relax your body. Repeat the exercise 15 times twice daily. Core Strengthening Exercises- Straight Leg Raised With Toes Turned Outward, repeat 10 times, twice a day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I think my penis is not strong enough to satisfy a women, previously I was good in sex but from last 8-9 months I have not try sex with women. But doing masturbations some time and feel some problem. So should I consult any sexologist?

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
I think my penis is not strong enough to satisfy a women, previously I was good in sex but from last 8-9 months I hav...
Erectile dysfunction (ed) should never be ignored. It can even represent early stage of heart disease or diabetes or some other severe disease. So, instead of going to medicine shop to buy medicines and taking risks, consult doctor so that the cause can be found out and can be treated properly to give you complete cure. At the same time it is important to boost up your confidence.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a serious headache since a week. Accompanied with cough and cold, fever, stomach ache. Fever has a diurnal variation. Soo kindly tell me a diagnosis.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I have a serious headache since a week. Accompanied with cough and cold, fever, stomach ache. Fever has a diurnal var...
follow health advises given below: measure your temperature and tell me reading 1. Avoid exertion 2. Take tablet paracetamol 500 mg after food(If No drug allergy) as and when required for fever more than 99 f (maximum 3 tablets with gap of 8 hr can be taken in a day) for 3 days 3. Lot of fluids to be taken 4. Take proper diet homemade food like moong dal dalia, chapati etc. steam inhalation carefully by steam inhaler twice a day for 2-3 days go for CBC test and consult physician for further management and let me know what medicines you were taking and also tell me if you are having other symptoms like cough/ throat pain/ burning urine/ stomach pain so that we can confirm cause of fever.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from severe cold since last night Due cold I got fever also So please kindly give me a suggestion.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
I am suffering from severe cold since last night Due cold I got fever also
So please kindly give me a suggestion.
Hi, Take cap, Nasollerin 1-1-1 after food for 2-3 days. Avoid cold and refrigerated food. Drink boiled and cooled water. Take steam inhalation by adding 1 or 2 drops of eucalyptus oil to boiling water. Wear warm clothing. Avoid intake of sweets and oil fried food.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I eat more but I will not become fat and also I have problem, my shit will not come daily. In a week I go to toilet only 2 to 3 times.

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist,
I eat more but I will not become fat and also I have problem, my shit will not come daily. In a week I go to toilet o...
Don't drink water before meals. This can fill your stomach and make it harder to get in enough calories. Eat more often. Drink milk. Try weight gainer shakes. Use bigger plates. Add cream to your coffee. Get quality sleep. You need to take a high protein high calorie diet.
1 person found this helpful

I have itching on my body and it gets finished when I bath more but restart after 1 day.

MBBS
General Physician,
I have itching on my body and it gets finished when I bath more but restart after 1 day.
It seems as if you are having allergy. All of the allergies, what is done, is avoid direct contact with the allergen. As a routine we doctors do prescribe antihistamincs and/or steroids in the form of oral, local. And injectable medicines. Allergy tests are available and after finding the specific antigen, desensitization also can be done. Hope you are helped. Regards.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

If my sperm become watery in nature due to over masturbation then how can I get back my sperm count healthy again naturally?

MS sexuality, M.Phil Clinical Psychology, PhD (behaviour modification), Certified in Treatment of Resistant Depression
Sexologist, Hyderabad
If my sperm become watery in nature due to over masturbation then how can I get back my sperm count healthy again nat...
First you need to limit mastrubation for upto three times a week and there are some foods if consumed regularly you can boost your sperm count and health. They are walnuts, pomegranates, garlic, spinach, eggs, banana, kale, sea food, etc. All the best.
10 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir im suffering from desease like fever since last 7 days im taking some medicin but cnt hlp

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
Sir im suffering from desease like fever since last 7 days im taking some medicin but cnt hlp
you can take Tab. Dolo 500 mg sos. Tests..mp,cbc.urine r/m,ns1, blood c/s, After tests you can take antibiotics by doctor. Never take asprin medicines. feel cold then cover body with warm cloths, avoid dust area, clean body, change cloths daily, change bed sheet daily, avoid stress.avoid non-veg.,avoid alcohol intake if smokes avoid also that. Cold sponging if get high fever. drink warm water, juice,green veg. Soups,lquid diets, dalia, take protein diets, tulsi leaf in tea or warm water, geloy juice, avoid cold area,cold things .i.e. ice creams, fast/junk foods, chinese foods,spicy foods, fat meal, take bed rest ,
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 year old and I daily masturbating at the night time. Is that any serial problem for me to do everyday masturbating? Prefer me standard duration for masturbating? Is that any serious problem in future? Please suggest me in briefly.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am 20 year old and I daily masturbating at the night time.
Is that any serial problem for me to do everyday masturb...
Do Mastubation once in two weeks because daily Mastubation leads to psychatric disturbance in near future and stop seeing porn video
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having acidity in my stomach, daily from 4 days. I have tried anta acids but they were not the permanent way. What should I do.

MD - Internal Medicine
General Physician, Khammam
I am having acidity in my stomach, daily from 4 days. I have tried anta acids but they were not the permanent way. Wh...
Hello try life style modifications first drink plenty of water avoid stress have frequent small meals avoid spicy foods do not sleep immediately after taking your main meal avoid smoking and alcohol. Thank you.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

male aged 35 years old diabetic & hypertension patient. I have already 2 child & both children were died due to various reasons. Again I am planning for child. The concerned gynecologist advised me spercus tablet twice a day. Is there any side effects with this tablet for hypertension & diabetic patient? What are uses with this tablet?

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
male aged 35 years old diabetic & hypertension patient. I have already 2 child & both children were died due to vario...
Mr. lybrate-user, Thanks for the query. The tablets mentioned are for increasing sperm count and quality. But these kind of drugs are more empirical. There is no hard clinical evidence to suggest that these drugs produce a definite benefit. Have got your sperms tested for number and quality? If not then better to get it done. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, Please tell me home remedies for acidity. I have symptoms like burning sensation in my throat, bloating and chest discomfort.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
Hello, Please tell me home remedies for acidity. I have symptoms like burning sensation in my throat, bloating and ch...
Hello,take homoeopathic medicines 1. Carbo Veg 30 (4 drops in little water) thrice a day for 7 days. 2.Robinia 30 (4 drops in little water) thrice a day for 7 days and revert. Keep a gap of 15-20 minutes in both the medicines. *If overweight,loose weight. *Make a habit of 8-10 glasses of water daily. *Avoid spicy and fried food.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have fever and joint pain from more then 55 days. Severel test are done. Alot of antibiotis and painkiller I have taken but there is not permanent relief. From where and what treatment should I take ?

BHMS
Homeopath, Hyderabad
I have fever and joint pain from more then 55 days. Severel test are done. Alot of antibiotis and painkiller I have t...
You can try homeopathic medicine rhus tox 200c 3 times a day for 3 days stop medicine if you get relief in 1 day.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a head pain from 1 month and taken some and simple medicine but do not find rest. So what do I do?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Faridabad
I have a head pain from 1 month and taken some and simple medicine but do not find rest. So what do I do?
Headache is a symptom rather than a disease and may be caused by high blood pressure, insomnia, weak eyesight, sinusitis, hunger, anemia, listening to loud music, studying in improper light, emotional strain, overwork, constipation, and flatulence. 1. Apply a paste of ground clay or sandalwood powder mixed with rose water for relief in burning sensation with headache. 2. Take proper sleep of 8 hrs daily. do deep breathing. and consult a physician for clinical corelation.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed