Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. M C Narendra Babu

Anesthesiologist, Bangalore

Dr. M C Narendra Babu Anesthesiologist, Bangalore
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. M C Narendra Babu
Dr. M C Narendra Babu is an experienced Anesthesiologist in Vijayanagar, Bangalore. You can consult Dr. M C Narendra Babu at m c narendra clinic in Vijayanagar, Bangalore. Book an appointment online with Dr. M C Narendra Babu on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous Anesthesiologists in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find Anesthesiologists with more than 40 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Anesthesiologists online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

m c narendra clinic

845,5th main ,5th cross mcr layout VijayanagarBangalore Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. M C Narendra Babu

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Actually my legs are paining like anything and I have consulted doctor he said to me vitamin D is very low. So you r getting pain. But tablets got over and still my legs pain please suggest me what the next step I need to do.

Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Physiotherapist, Kolkata
Actually my legs are paining like anything and I have consulted doctor he said to me vitamin D is very low. So you r ...
Hi Go for proper exercise on regular basis. Reduce body weight as much as you can. Use cold compression around pain area. Consult after 3 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am Severe pain in both feet. Pin p ricking Needle p ricking type pain since one year. Pain killers having very little effect. I am obese diabetic & a smoker. I am Controlling both things. Whether it is Diabetic Neuropathy or peripheral vascular disease. What is the urgent solution to kill this pain. What is sympathetic surgery in pain clinic. Please explain in detail.

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
I am Severe pain in both feet. Pin p ricking
Needle p ricking type pain since one year. Pain killers having very litt...
Get vascular colour doppler both legs to r/o vascular cause. Nerve conduction both legs to r/o neuropathy. Reduce weight control diabetes and quit smoking. Will take long to get relief
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

While playing football and running for few kilometers Im having Shin pain which is unbearable. Please help with that.

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
While playing football and running for few kilometers Im having Shin pain which is unbearable.
Please help with that.
Do Take balanced diet and hyderated Do Take IFT and laser Therapy for pain relief for 7 days regularly Do revert for further assistance Best Wishes.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

In my knee locked (like pain in my knee, for some time I cannot straight my leg, what I do?

DHB
Homeopath, Sagar
In my knee locked (like pain in my knee, for some time I cannot straight my leg, what I do?
Dear Take following homoeopathic medicine Rush tox 200 five drops twice daily with some water if you need more advice you can consult me privately
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I feel like I am going back and forth inside my brain. It's not cervical because I got it checked already.

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I feel like I am going back and forth inside my brain.
It's not cervical because I got it checked already.
Take heat fermentation twice a day and avoid toward bending and neck stretching exercise if it work then ok otherwise mri must.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am male and my age is 28 years old and have elbow pain for last 2 months and have used ointment but no use .what should I do now.

Fellowship in Interventional Pain management , Diploma in Anesthesia, DA, MBBS
Pain Management Specialist, Jaipur
I am male and my age is 28 years old and have elbow pain for last 2 months and have used ointment but no use .what sh...
Dear lybrate-user, I do agreed with opinion of said doctor in reference, but steroid shot is transiently effective, to relieve inflammation. If your all measure fails then orthobiological treatment with prp/stem cells are top option, no doubt very costly but with proven results in my opinion as we do regularly. For detail pl go through.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 38 years old I have suffer back neck pain last one month during sleeping I have sleep left or right side sleeping I can not trun my neck right sid or left side. So kindly suggest.

MBBS, DNB (General Medicine)
General Physician, Delhi
I am 38 years old I have suffer back neck pain last one month during sleeping I have sleep left or right side sleepin...
Please do some neck and back exercises as you suffered from neck back stiffness in morning take some muscle relaxants.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Doctor greetings to you, my wife who is 40 years she have pain whole left side, we had taken all test like ct scan mir scan etc the result is normal. Please suggest what to do

Dip. SICOT (Belgium), MNAMS, DNB (Orthopedics), MBBS
Orthopedist, Delhi
Hi thanks for your query and welcome to lybrate. I am Dr. Akshay from fortis hospital, new delhi. My advise will be to get an opinion from a neurophysician because we have to rule out anything in brain if symptoms are one sided, and also neck region. Do not hesitate to contact me if you need any further assistance. You can also discuss your case and treatment plans with me in a greater detail in a private consultation.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How the frozen shoulder should be treated for a person having age 45 years with no history of sugar, cholesterol and blood pressure.

Dip. SICOT (Belgium), MNAMS, DNB (Orthopedics), MBBS
Orthopedist, Delhi
How the frozen shoulder should be treated for a person having age 45 years with no history of sugar, cholesterol and ...
Hi thanks for your query and welcome to lybrate. I am Dr. Akshay from fortis hospital, new delhi. Frozen shoulder or adhesive capsulitis is a condition in which shoulder movements get progressively decreased, it is commonly associated with diabetes although association with other conditions is also known. Treatment includes intensive physical therapy, short course anti inflammatory medications according to one's suitability and maintanence of calcium/ vitamin d metabolism. Do not hesitate to contact me if you need any further assistance. You can also discuss your case and treatment plans with me in a greater detail in a private consultation.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 27 years old I have back pain and also headache from last 80 days and when I see up in the sky my eyes starts to cry my head starts to pain what should I do now?

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
I am 27 years old I have back pain and also headache from last 80 days and when I see up in the sky my eyes starts to...
Get bp and eye sight checked, get x-ray of pns Change your routine- Do following- 1.Sleep . Go to bed and get up about the same times every day, 2. Exercise regularly. 30 mts daily morning walk 3. Eat regular meals. 4. Drink plenty of water to avoid dehydration 5. Relax – listen soothing music . Walk for 5 mts 6. Do meditation for at least 10 mts daily. 7. Do deep breathing ex for 10 mts daily.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear Sir/madam. I run in the morning but soon I get tired please give me some suggestions. Also I get shin splint pain please advice me what should I do.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
Dear Sir/madam. I run in the morning but soon I get tired please give me some suggestions. Also I get shin splint pai...
Take a multivitamin and multimineral tablet of good quality... Wear proper supports like knee caps and Also choose right kind of shoes...
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I was suffering from joint pain from some months my Dr. suggest me vitamin d 3 test in that my vitamin d3 is low and I have started the medicine for that but now also I am suffering from spinal cord, right shoulder and right knee as well as foot joint pain with swelling what should I do for this. When I am walking I have burning sensation in my knees.

Master of Occupational Therapy (MOT), Bachelor of Occupational Therapy (BOT)
Occupational Therapist, Delhi
I was suffering from joint pain from some months my Dr. suggest me vitamin d 3 test in that my vitamin d3 is low and ...
Do contrast bath therapy for foot twice day Apply hot fomentation Do hamstrings & quadriceps stretching Do shoulder shrugs So neck & shoulders stretching Avoid lying on the affected side
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a problem in my back bone till 10 months specially when I sleep on mat so can suggest me what should I do.

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I have a problem in my back bone till 10 months specially when I sleep on mat so can suggest me what should I do.
Apply hot fomentation twice daily. Avoid bending in front. Postural correction- sit tall, walk tall. Extension exercises x 15 times x twice daily - lying on tummy, take left arm up for 3 seconds, then bring it down, right arm up for 3 seconds, bring down. Bring right leg up, hold for 3 seconds, bring it down. Then right leg up and hold for 3 seconds and bring it down. Repeat twice a day- 10 times. Bhujang asana -- lie flat on your stomach, keeping the palms out, bend the neck backward, take a deep breath and while holding it for 6 seconds, raise the chest up. Release breath and relax your body. Repeat the exercise 15 times twice daily. Core strengthening exercises- straight leg raised with toes turned outward, repeat 10 times, twice a day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am a pharmacist My grandfather 60 years old man suffering pain in angles of the legs while walking or after walking only he is diabetic patient not swelling in legs and not other symptoms please sugest me sir the best medical advice and the medication.

D.A.M.S( A. M.), D.AC/B.E.M.S
Acupressurist, Mumbai
Sir I am a pharmacist My grandfather 60 years old man suffering pain in angles of the legs while walking or after wal...
You should take Acupressure therapy and take Biochemic Mag phos 200x + Nat mur 200x 4 tab each thrice a day with warm water and take it 5 daysthan consult private online.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 35 years old male, I had a fall from height and injured my neck ten years back and it is still paining feeling stiffness. Please suggest medication.

BHMS, DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Mohali
I'm 35 years old male, I had a fall from height and injured my neck ten years back and it is still paining feeling st...
Hi. U can take Hypericum 1M three doses one hourly one day followed by arnica 200 three times a day. Please report after two weeks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mild knee joint effusion. 2. Ligament strain seen anterior crucait ligament. What means of this.

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Delhi
Mild knee joint effusion.
2. Ligament strain seen anterior crucait ligament.
What means of this.
It must be investigated Get a MRI of the knee. You would probably need arthroscopic knee surgery. It is a very safe procedure with uniformly good results. Don?t ignore it lest it become beginning of a bigger problem Why not discuss with me in a video conference? ( Facility provided by lybrate.com)
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have lower back for past 3 weeks difficulty while bending or jumping can't tell if ders problem in spine or muscle? What to do? But muscle relaxant creams did reduce the problem but still der is some pain?

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I have lower back for past 3 weeks difficulty while bending or jumping can't tell if ders problem in spine or muscle?...
Tk muscle relaxant medicine do rest avoid strain like bending, lifting weight, long sitting, toward bending. Do hot fermentation and stretching exercise of spine.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I was having fasting whole day no any pain I was removed the fasting the legs are paining. Why?

MSPT (Master of Physical Therapy)
Physiotherapist,
I was having fasting whole day no any pain I was removed the fasting the legs are paining. Why?
When there is no proper nutrition supply to muscle due to skipping of regular meals or fasting there is a chance for leg pain at night. Because of lack of nutrition during a normal or more workload to muscles, the muscles will not cope with the demand. So there will be deposition of waste products, lactic acid in muscle. This is will create cramp and pain when you go for sleep.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from the problem of legs and arms pain in my body. I have already take the treatment but can not feel relief in my body please tell me the solution of my this problem?

BHMS, MD HOM.
Homeopath, Mumbai
I am suffering from the problem of legs and arms pain in my body. I have already take the treatment but can not feel ...
Start with Homeopathic medicine:- Rhus tox 30 Cal phos 30 4 pills each medicine x 3 times daily x 30 days Take medicine as advised.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I fallen from stairs and my knee was injured. Ligament was teared I still feel some pain.

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Vellore
I fallen from stairs and my knee was injured. Ligament was teared I still feel some pain.
Hello sir, Depend on severity of ligament tear pain is reduced. So need detail examination and history. Consult your physiotherapist. Apply ice fermentation every 2 hrs once. Complete rest. Knee brace with elevate leg. Avoid full weight bearing on injured leg. Avoid floor sitting.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed