Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Lalitha Sudha

General Physician, Bangalore

Dr. Lalitha Sudha General Physician, Bangalore
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Lalitha Sudha
Dr. Lalitha Sudha is one of the best General Physicians in Jayanagar, Bangalore. You can meet Dr. Lalitha Sudha personally at Lalbagh Nursing Home in Jayanagar, Bangalore. Book an appointment online with Dr. Lalitha Sudha and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 35 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

#356/1,Siddapura Road, 1st Cross, 1st Block, Jayanagar. Landmark: Near Ashoka PillarBangalore Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Lalitha Sudha

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have low bp problem. Blood pressure score is 65 and 96 as normal. What can I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
there is no medicine for low bp. increase salt intake, coffee,drink 3-4 litre of water daily. thanku you
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to recover from masturbation habit and how to recover from its bad results like quick erection and thin sperms. Also penis size is a problem. Whenever I talk to girls it erects.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
How to recover from masturbation habit and how to recover from its bad results like quick erection and thin sperms.
A...
Dear user. Masturbation is not a bad habit and is never unhealthy. You can continue masturbation three times a week at your age. Masturbation is not a reason for your problems like low sperm, erection or penis size problems. I suggest sex education. Take care.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor I'm 20 years old male. Now I'm having oral sex with my cousin female. Since past two days I'm doing it with my girlfriend also. Can I do with both of them or should I avoid any one of them.

PG Diploma in Clinical Research, Diploma in Acupuncture, MBBS, College Of Physicians & Surgeons
General Physician, Mumbai
Hello doctor I'm 20 years old male. Now I'm having oral sex with my cousin female. Since past two days I'm doing it w...
Lts not normal to have oral sex.Transmission of infection from one to another all three of you cannot be ruled out as it is unprotected sex,Repeated involvement may make you addict,Better concentrate on your career.All the best,God bless you,Consult sos
10 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, It's generally happens that when the season is changing I suffer from high fever and cold for 2-3 days. Is this a symptom of any disease or it happens to all of the general public. What should i do?

MBBS
General Physician, Kolar
Hello sir, It's generally happens that when the season is changing I suffer from high fever and cold for 2-3 days. Is...
It's quite common to get fever cough and cold typical flu symptoms when weather is changing. If it is resolving by two to three days there is nothing to worry about. But do get good bed rest. Do drink plenty of oral fluids. If any concerning symptoms like very severe body ache or headaches along with fever. Productive cough with thick phlegm etc make sure you consult a physician as it might be due to infection also.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi this is soniya I would like to know about the symptoms of allergies and why does it comes specifically on face.

DRCH, BHMS
Homeopath, Bareilly
Hi this is soniya I would like to know about the symptoms of allergies and why does it comes specifically on face.
When our body is hypersensitive towards certain things production of certain elements increases in our body in response to that and that is seen on our skin in the form of rashes, itching, edema[swelling], increased secretion of mucus, papules etc. It is more seen on face because facial skin are more sensitive.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I suffering from premature ejaculation from last 8 years due to excess masturbation in early stages (age 15. I ejaculate during power play can I use safe musli, Ashwghanda powders for solution of this problem.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
I suffering from premature ejaculation from last 8 years due to excess masturbation in early stages (age 15. I ejacul...
Please Wake up early go for morning walk in greenery daily Do yogasanas and pranayam daily Do perineal exercises daily Take Tab confido by Himalaya 2. . . . 2 Musali pak by Patanjali 2 tsf twice a day All for 3 to 6 mths
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 30 year old male and my sperm during sex falls within two minutes, and week in two days. I do not enjoy the sex pleased to advise to address please for log time sex.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
I am 30 year old male and my sperm during sex falls within two minutes, and week in two days. I do not enjoy the sex ...
The best ayurveda herb for your case is Saffron is a mild aphrodisiac 1. Soak 10 almonds in water overnight 2. Peel off the skin and crush them the next morning 3. Take 1 cup hot cow's milk 4. Add the crushed almonds 5. Add a pinch of ginger powder 6. Add a pinch of cardamom powder 7. Add a pinch of saffron 8. Mix well 9. Drink this every morning Causes: • Anxiety • Incorrect diet • Unhealthy lifestyle This remedy will be helpful.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir my brother has gastric problem and his heart beats very fast please suggest best Ayurveda treatment for him he is a very panic Parson.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
Sir my brother has gastric problem and his heart beats very fast please suggest best Ayurveda treatment for him he is...
Avoid spicy and oily foods. Drink plenty of water, drink milk. Green veg. Veg soup. Eat fiber meal. Take syp. Ulgel 15 ml before meal twice a day.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of asthma? I have been suffering from cough from past 3 months during nights.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Sonipat
What are the symptoms of asthma? I have been suffering from cough from past 3 months during nights.
Difficulty in breathing ,whizzing sound during breathing ghabrahat & sudden coughing during sleeping.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a boy. Doctor I want to ask about masturbate. What the side effect of masturbation? Its bad for health? Tell me please.

B H M S, MD
Homeopath, Thrissur
I am a boy. Doctor I want to ask about masturbate. What the side effect of masturbation? Its bad for health? Tell me ...
Masturbation has not got side effects as society says. Society and religious people dominates society by spreading bad thoughts about sex. But remember anything excess is not good even milk you drink. So do not feel guilty. Sexual function in a human being is normal and it is destined by nature for procreation like we feel hungry for food. Be balanced in everything.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, My HBA1C is 6.4 and Fasting, PP and Random are 75-80, 100-106, 81-90 = Tested four times in a month. Do you think that I am prediabetic?

MBBS, MD - General Medicine
General Physician, Delhi
Your fasting and pp are fine ...but yes according to hba1c you are prediabetic 5.7 to 6.5 pls check your hba1c....again..
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Good evening sir I am 30 years old and I have hepatitis b positive since 4 years and my wife also. Sir any medicine is there for become negative in blood.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
If the viral load of hep b is less than we don't have to take any medicine but have to wait till it becomes negative by itself.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from low blood pressure and my age 21. so, what I do.?

MD - Pathology
General Physician,
Increase your salt intake. Take plenty of water, limewater with salt and sugar. Avoid situations of excessive sweating. Try to remain indoors between 12 to 4. If no improvement consult medical specialist.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Can any type of lubes be used for sex post being treated for phimosis? Is it safe?

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Can any type of lubes be used for sex post being treated for phimosis? Is it safe?
Dear Lybrate user. The problem of phimosis can be treated with circumcision. You should not go for sexual intercourse or masturbation for at least 15 days after the treatment. Take care.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Some times by chance while eating food we may eat small hair pieces is this causes health problems?

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist,
Some times by chance while eating food we may eat small hair pieces is this causes health problems?
He fda has received no reports of people getting ill from ingesting hair found in food. Which is chemically inactive in hair and won't cause any problems if digested.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a headache in last 2 months I am 26 years old, I am suffering for these have if got any relief, what should I do now?

M.B.B.S, Post Graduate Diploma In Maternal & Child Health
Gynaecologist, Bokaro
I have a headache in last 2 months I am 26 years old, I am suffering for these have if got any relief, what should I ...
Hello lybrate-user. Headaches have multiple origins. Could be as simple as eye problem. Low hemoglobin, inadequate sleep can also trigger headache. You can text or call me with your personal information. It should get corrected with a few simple measures.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

doctor I am having stomach ache from last four -five days and sometime I feel so much pain in back. What should I do?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bundi
doctor I am having stomach ache from last four -five days and sometime I feel so much pain in back. What should I do?
Pl get roasted cumin seeds, grind it, put in buttermilk or curd. Add black salt. Pl take twice a day. Also take Ajwain n salt and chew it. Drink warm water.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 years old male. I am suffering from tremor from last 2 years.(hands shakes while writing) could you please help me. Even my dad also has some problem. Is there any cure for it. Tell me if there is any medical precaution.

MD - Psychiatry, MBBS
Psychiatrist, Patna
This is called writer's cramp. But also tell me about you drinking habits/ anxiety problem if any. If not then you should consult a neurologist.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had anal sex with my gf and ejaculated in her anal after that I put out my dick nd fingered in her vagina nd some amount of sperm come out of her anal. She is having abdominal pain frm that day. We had on 3 dec and her periods ovr on 25th nov. Is she is pregnant?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I had anal sex with my gf and ejaculated in her anal after that I put out my dick nd fingered in her vagina nd some a...
If her last period was on 25th Nov, her next period is due on 25th Dec. If the period is delayed, consult gynecologist.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed