Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Kadhar Basha

MBBS

General Physician, Bangalore

0 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Kadhar Basha MBBS General Physician, Bangalore
0 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Kadhar Basha
Dr. Kadhar Basha is a renowned General Physician in Dasarahalli, Bangalore. He has done MBBS . You can meet Dr. Kadhar Basha personally at Dr. Kadhar Basha@Arunodaya Hospital in Dasarahalli, Bangalore. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Kadhar Basha on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 28 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - - -

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Arunodaya Hospital

#18-23, 4th&5th Cross, Mallasandra Main Road, Hessaraghatta Road, T Dasarahalli. Landmark: Near Bagalgunte Bus Stop.Bangalore Get Directions
0 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Kadhar Basha

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 25 years old and unmarried. My girlfriend 19 years. Uski sat me sex keya problem penis delneka 1 min ka bad sperm out height and penis thick se khara hota neihi. Kavi Kavi night fall vi hota hay. Please sir help me.

MSW, Clinical Hypnotherapy
Psychologist, Guwahati
I am 25 years old and unmarried. My girlfriend 19 years. Uski sat me sex keya problem penis delneka 1 min ka bad sper...
All medicines have side effects you seem to be very much stressed.(for years stress you must engage in some form or yoga or relaxation/meditation daily) Try this for PE it will help u. Pls note most of the times premature ejaculation (PE) occurs due to speed. We tend to go fast and in the process the sperm comes out sooner that required. Maintain a low speed and keep on taking deep breathes (when you penetrate) and stop for 30 seconds if you feel like ejaculating. U can practise this process while you masturbate, to gain confidence & remember that you need to enjoy the process and keep taking slow deep breathes. I would also suggest you to engage in some form of relaxation or yoga, to relieve your anxiety symptoms. Anxiety is another cause of PE. Engaging more in oral sex, without touching each others' genitals also helps in setting up the relaxation mode. Then you can go for penetration without much anxiety. For erectile dysfunction you can try getting stimulation from years partner, like proper liking or other forms of hand and oral stimulation in case you want a one to one talk with me, pls contact Lybrate for booking an appointment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering depression, angity, nervousness,Pulse increase (90-110) at crowdy area as (station, metro, closed space, running water, excessive work, Loneliness, out of home, anxiety) In these matter I feel weaknesses suddenly, in that time my BP 145/85, otherwise normal. Fear of loneliness, fobia of heart attack. Do not mind any work. Feeling lonely, gastric problem, feeling weaknesses in the morning/evening sessions. My total cholesterol-220 TG-325 LDL-100, HDL-52 Vitamin B12-201 Vitamin D-9.78 sugar-normal Is that heart problems? What I consult heart specialist?

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
I am suffering depression, angity, nervousness,Pulse increase (90-110) at crowdy area as (station, metro, closed spac...
Dear user, Anxiety disorders are a category of mental disorders characterized by feelings of anxiety and fear, where anxiety is a worry about future events and fear is a reaction to current events. These feelings may cause physical symptoms, such as a racing heart and shakiness. There are a number of anxiety disorders: including generalized anxiety disorder, a specific phobia, social anxiety disorder, separation anxiety disorder, agoraphobia, and panic disorder among others. While each has its own characteristics and symptoms, they all include symptoms of anxiety. Anxiety medicines alone cannot cure anxiety disorders mainly because medicines do not alter behavior. Behavior change and Continuous practice of the changed behavior cure anxiety. I suggest anxiety education, progressive counseling and progressive psychotherapy. I assure you complete cure. I need to know more about your anxiety so that I will be able to diagnose it properly and provide you tips to overcome and manage your anxiety. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father's brother recently died of cancer. We were told that genetically we are prone to hepatitis b. Please let me know how serious is this. Is there any vaccination? If so, please let me know the vaccination details and testing procedure. Many thanks in advance.

Registrar in Surgical Oncology, Fellowship in Gynaecologic Oncology, Masters In Advanced Oncology, Fellowship in advanced laparoscopy and robotic surgery, Fellowship in Gastrointestinal Oncology, Fellowship in CRS and HIPEC, Fellowship in PIPAC
Oncologist, Mumbai
My father's brother recently died of cancer. We were told that genetically we are prone to hepatitis b. Please let me...
I'm not sure if you can be prone genetically to hepatitis b, because it's an infection caused by the hepatitis b virus. Nonetheless, there is vaccination available for hep b which can provide durable immunity.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Some insect bite me in my armpit. I am feeling heavy inflammation. What should I do. It also leave a red scar.

BHMS
Homeopath,
Some insect bite me in my armpit. I am feeling heavy inflammation. What should I do. It also leave a red scar.
Dear lybrate user, take homoeopathic apis mellifica 30, 5 drops, thrice daily, in empty stomach for 3 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir/madam, I am ravi, I have masturbation habit, 5 years before my penis size is 7.5 inches (erect), but now it is 4.5 (erect), one doctor said it is due to over masturbation, kindly tell me how can I get my initial penis size. Thank you sir/madam.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Hello sir/madam,
I am ravi, I have masturbation habit, 5 years before my penis size is 7.5 inches (erect), but now it...
Hello, Go for meditation & yoga to reduce stress  nourishing your body & brain for a better sexual enjoyment in life as relaxation helps improve blood circulation in the body, transporting blood to Penis stimulating penis growth. •Cold temperature shrinks the size of the penis, so take a warm shower and keep your body warm to increase the blood flow to the body and the penis. •Go for a massage on penis applying some  cream or oil. •Make a ring with the help of forefinger & thumb around the shafts of penise, bring finger ring from bottom to appex putting a little pressure on penise and reverse back to bottom for 20-30 times, comfortably This massage strengthens the shafts making  it firm to increase length and girth ,threrof. Homoeopathy stands just side by you as a reliable  friend in need. Tk,  care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have what I think is a swollen lymph node just above and slightly to the left of my penis.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
I have what I think is a swollen lymph node just above and
slightly to the left of my penis.
Hello, Lybrate user, Obesity may cause fibrometosis resulting in a node on your penile muscles. You, should go for reducing your weight, first to get rid of your present problem, please. Tk, plenty of water to hydrate your body, eliminating toxins. Go for meditation to burn your fat cells, reducing stress level of yours. Tk, homoeopathic medicine: @ Phyto berryQ-10 drops, thrice with little water. Tk, care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi sir. I am 46 surgical menopausal woman. I feel like needle sensation all my body from last 6 months. I done all my routine health checkup. There is no problem at all please guide me. Thanks

MD - Psychiatry, MBBS
Psychiatrist, Patna
Hi, thanks for sharing your problem. Surgical removal of uterus and ovary may lead to loss of naturally occurring female sex hormones. As a result there may be hot flushes, tingling and numbness, needle like pricking sensations, mood swings, irritability etc. All routine investigations may not detect this situation and hormone assay is required for the same. If needed hrt (hormone replacement therapy) may be started for some time. If a lady like you comes to my clinic, I refer them to gynaecologist for hormone assay and initiation of hrt. You may also do the same. I wish you all the best.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, I am a female and I am 28 years old. Since last four years, I am experiencing frequent urination and a burning sensation with urine. Even I have the urge to urinate after few time when I come out of the washroom, though very few drops of urine come out when I go but the burning sensation occurs. Nowadays I am also feeling thirsty every time though I drink enough water and as soon as I drink something, I feel the frequent urge to urinate. I have also done checkup for diabetes but the result was nil. May I know what is the problem I am suffering from and what kind of treatment do I require for permanent cure?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Hello, I am a female and I am 28 years old. Since last four years, I am experiencing frequent urination and a burning...
For your age excessive Urination could be due to 1.Drinking lot of water/ excess tea/ coffee/alcohol 2.Urinary Tract/bladder infection 3. Bladder stone causing a blockage in ureter/bladder, stone in urinary tract, cystitis, interstitial nephritis 5.Diabetes mellitus/Diabetes inspidus, Hypertension, 6. Stress/Anxiety/nervousness, 7.Do urine Re/Me, Blood sugar testing, Take USG KUB, and consult urologist for advice.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I always have rashes in my thighs. I use ring guard. Quadridrum but after some time. It comes back. please tell me how can I cure it?

LCPS, BAM&S
General Physician, Pune
I always have rashes in my thighs. I use ring guard. Quadridrum but after some time. It comes back. please tell me ho...
It's not very clear what could be the diagnosis of your condition. You got to see a family doctor for the condition. He may give you a full course of anti-fungals if he is sure of fungal infection. But if it is of different origin, then the treatment will be completely different. So instead of guessing, it is best thing to see a skin specialist or at least family doctor.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Doc, I am only 28 and unmarried. I feel tired very soon while doing any physical works. Whenever I try to run or exercise (jump) my head started spinning. Help me please to beat these problems.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Doc, I am only 28 and unmarried. I feel tired very soon while doing any physical works. Whenever I try to run or exer...
I will suggest you to take Tablet folvite 5mg once a day for six months and tablet vitamin D3 60000iu once a week for six months
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am non-vegetarian. I am suffering from diabetes. I follow no rules when comes to food. I am presently 86 Kgs at this age of 40 years and height 5'6' Kindly suggest the correct diet in my concern to reduce my weight as per body mass index.

M.Sc. in Dietetics and Food Service Management , Post Graduate Diploma In Computer Application, P.G.Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics , B.Sc.Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
I am non-vegetarian. I am suffering from diabetes. I follow no rules when comes to food. I am presently 86 Kgs at thi...
Take high fiber low fat diet. Drink lot of water everyday. Take small and frequent meals at regular intervals of 2-3 hrs. Avoid outside food completely. Ask me privately for customized diet plan for you.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, myself anuradha dey, I'm suffering from hig fever from last 3 months. Due to this I'm feeling very week. Please prefer me a suitable medicine.

BHMS
Homeopath, Thane
Hi, myself anuradha dey, I'm suffering from hig fever from last 3 months. Due to this I'm feeling very week. Please p...
FLU or influenza is a viral infection of the respiratory system.-nose,throat and lungs.Common signs and symptoms of flu generally begin with a sneeze followed by nasal conjestion and discharge,fever degree C, bodyache,especially back,arms and legs,feeling of chilliness,headache,cough,fatigue and weakness. over 100degree F.To treat it soon as possible take start with this medicine *AF Tabs (SBL) 4tabs to be chewed thrice a day , for 30days
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, Please tell remedies for weak penis and pelvic area pain (area where we wear belts)

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
Hello sir, Please tell remedies for weak penis and pelvic area pain (area where we wear belts)
Do not use sexual stimulants prior to sexual union. Those may lead to weak erection. 2. Adopt lifestyle changes like cessation of smoking, drinking, stress management through yoga and meditation, maintaining of a healthy body weight through low fat diet and exercises and so on. 3. Consult psychotherapist to overcome depression and guilt feelings. 4. Embrace the power of herbs like butea superba, safed musli and shilajit. You can use herbal sexual enhancers composed of these herbs. Some effective ones are Butea Superba capsules and gel, Mast Mood oil and Booster capsules. 5. Sleep adequately to do away with weak erections.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I get a bleeding nose every summer. Please tell me what to do to stop the bleeding.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Lucknow
Dear lybrate-user, bleeding nose in summer may be due to heat, you have to take precaution before going in afternoon like wrapping head with cotton cloth, wrapping nose and face, take plenty of juice and water, proper diet. If still you continued bleeding then have to visit a local doctor to diagnose the problem. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

At what amount we should take sugar or should not take to keep our self healthy or what to take instead if sugar if it is not good to take the alternative.

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Delhi
At what amount we should take sugar or should not take to keep our self healthy or what to take instead if sugar if i...
Hi An approximate amount of 7-9 teaspoons of added sugar in males and 5-6 teaspoons in females is the outer limit for maintenance of sugar levels in human body daily. But along with this, regular exercise and healthy eating is required too. Kindly eat your meals on time and in appropriate quantities. Salad and juices also help in enhancing metabolism. Walk daily, drink lots of water, be stress free. Fruits have a natural sweetener in them that can be improvised in making dessert. Jaggery can be used as well in tea in little amount in place of sweet crystals.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I m an engineering student and I m having headache from few days, especially when I use my mobile phone. I also use glasses. What should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I m an engineering student and I m having headache from few days, especially when I use my mobile phone. I also use g...
If you have recurrent attack of headache 1.It could be a tension headache due to inadequate sleep stress and strain , Low BP/High BP,migraine, prolonged use of cell phone/computer, chronic anaemia, refractive error,chronic sinusitis, organic brain lesion 2.Avoid stress, physical and mental exertion, Avoid pronged use of cell phone 3.Go for regular exercise 4.Practice yoga, meditation and deep breathing exercise to calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress 5.Check for refractive error, sinusitis Hemoglobin, BP 6. Consult Neurologist to rule out other causes of headache 7. consult me for further advice
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Felling weak and can't take food as early. Also having headache and pain in eye. So kindly suggest me the needful. Thanks.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Felling weak and can't take food as early.
Also having headache and pain in eye.
So kindly suggest me the needful.
Th...
For headache check your eye sight for refractive error and also start with Tablet Folvite 5 mg once a day for weakness.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from over sweating since childhood and in humid climate I start to sweat instantly as I am away from fan or airy places. This spoils my cloth and makes it dirty very fast. I tried deodorant and talcum powders but no effect. Please provide a solution for this.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Wear cotton clothes and fully cover your body including face and hands while going in direct sunlight and drink a minimum of three litres of water per day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed