Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. K.s.veerabrahma Chary

Ayurveda, Bangalore

Dr. K.s.veerabrahma Chary Ayurveda, Bangalore
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. K.s.veerabrahma Chary
Dr. K.s.veerabrahma Chary is an experienced Ayurveda in HAL, Bangalore. He is currently practising at Bramhendra Ayurvedic Clinic in HAL, Bangalore. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. K.s.veerabrahma Chary on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Ayurvedas in India. You will find Ayurvedas with more than 32 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Ayurvedas online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

944, 11 Mn, Hal 2 STG, IndiranagarBangalore Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. K.s.veerabrahma Chary

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My teeth are getting yellow day by day. As I am using pepsodent. Wht would I have to do?

Advanced Aesthetics, BDS
Dentist, Mumbai
My teeth are getting yellow day by day. As I am using pepsodent. Wht would I have to do?
Hi, You need to get a professional cleaning done. If that does not help then you may go for teeth whitening.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am loosing hair quickly and also have the problem of hair whiting and dandruff. Tried different shampoos and oil but all vain. please suggest me something about that.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
Cardiologist, Ghaziabad
I am loosing hair quickly and also have the problem of hair whiting and dandruff. Tried different shampoos and oil bu...
Sulphur may help to regrow hair/ take garlic regularly to have enough sulphur and other vit and minerals in diet, also do following have a good healthy, nutritious diet have green vegetables, fruits, some dry fruits. Milk egg no junk/spicy/ fast /fried food. Keep head / hair clean, treat dandruff with shampoo katoconazol twice a week. If no dandruff try vatika shampoo, do dry hair massage. Do regular oiling of hair by coconut oil do it at night and wash in the morning. Try for a month and report.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How do I keep my hair healthy? and can I apply moisturizer on my hair?

BHMS
Homeopath,
How do I keep my hair healthy? and can I apply moisturizer on my hair?
-To keep the hair healthy use simple home remedy:-Honey and Olive Oil Olive oil can create a big difference in moisture after just a few uses, and promotes a healthy scalp and hair roots. It also helps smooth and coat dry and damaged hair shafts. You will need? -1/2 cup of honey -1/4 cup of olive oil Mix together � cup of honey and � cup of olive oil, warming the mixture slightly if you need to. Apply to hair as needed. 4. Honey and Coconut Oil Coconut oil, like olive oil, helps moisturize hair and hair roots. It seems to add a little bit more shine (in my opinion) and is a little lighter as well. It?s packed full of nutrients that make it an automatic go to ingredient in hair treatments. You will need?. -1/4 cup of honey -3 tablespoons of warmed coconut Directions Combine coconut oil and honey and blend thoroughly. Work into damp hair as you would shampoo. Let sit for 10 minutes, and then rinse with warm water.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have taken my teeth. And a small hole is there in the place where the tooth was taken. I Face Difficulties In Eating And Having Pain Can Y Suggest Me The medicines Or The Precautions For Curing The Same.

DGOI, Aesthetic , M.Sc - Master of Oral Implantology (MOI), MDS - Orthodontics & Dentofacial Orthopaedics, BDS
Dentist, Bangalore
I have taken my teeth. And a small hole is there in the place where the tooth was taken. I Face Difficulties In Eatin...
Hi lybrate-user. Sorry to know about your pain. Rightly said by you there is a hole in the area where the tooth was taken out. And food stuffs get stuck there and the pain nags u. Though usually the pain in such cases is not too severe. But a constant nag that your attention gets deflected from your daily routine. Well george nothing to worry about this. As this is the course of healing how the socket heals. Eventually the hole will close by the gums and much later where there is a hole the bone forms. But my freind this takes a while as you know bone and gums don't form so fast. Let the nature take its course. Ofcourse for the pain you can take any pain killers that suits you or the pain killer prescribed by your dentist. Makes sure you keep urself hydrated well and be on a high protien diet. Your dentist must've mentioned you about salt water rinses. Continue doin that as it doesn't let the bacteria grow because of the food stuffs inadvertently getting on to the area. Give it a few days and ill be totally fine. Don't overprescribe urself with medicines. As let the body fight against the mild pain. Eat well and stay hydrated and keep the area clean.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

From 2 months I was taking a femovan tablet for pcos bt in 3rd month while taking tablet I am feeling nausea womits headache. Depressed mind. What should I do now please help me n reply me soon please.

M.sc
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Salem
From 2 months I was taking a femovan tablet for pcos bt in 3rd month while taking tablet I am feeling nausea womits h...
Dear Lybrate user Medication has mild side effects, so stop consuming femovan and Just consult your doctor. Doctor give proper guidence. But don't try to change tablet yourself with physician advise.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I'm 21 years old. In ECG my first degree av block (PR 228). And echo cardiograph and lipik profile are normal. Many time my heart beat more then 110/ minute. And in night many time slow less 65. I'm very upset. Many time heart beats missing. please what can I do? And it is serious problem or not. Thanks.

Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Sir, I'm 21 years old. In ECG my first degree av block (PR 228). And echo cardiograph and lipik profile are normal. M...
You need to be evaluated for av block and get treated for it. There is an electric circuit in our hearts that send signals for heart beat, echo test is % age of heart function and lipid profile is fats in bad that blocks the vessels causing heart attacks, it is good to know that both tests are normal but there has to be a reason for erratic heart beat rates and your doctor will assess and guide you, you can give a feed back and share it with all of us here.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I was not becoming taller? My wish is that I want to become taller what should I do.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
I was not becoming taller? My wish is that I want to become taller what should I do.
hi your height can grow till 25 year take following remedies 1.flax seed powder 1 tsp after lunch and dinner with warm water 2.lakshadi guggul 2 tab twice a day 3.ashwgandha churna 1 tsp with milk at 6.30 pm exercise 1.swimming 2.skiping 3.pull-ups 4.suryanamaskar
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 28 years old female. I am suffering from heavy hair loss. How to reduce hair loss.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am a 28 years old female. I am suffering from heavy hair loss. How to reduce hair loss.
Hello, first of all you should start taking a healthy and balanced diet. Hair fall is a result of any deficiency of any essential nutrient. *Eat colourful fruits and green leafy vegetables. *Include more protien rich supplements to your diet. *Take phosphorus 200, 5 drops , morning empty stomach, once in week. *wiesbaden 200, 5 drops , daily morning empty stomach. *Apply Arnica hair growth oil (B &T) on your hair and scalp, thrice in a week. *Wash hair with Arnica montana herbal shampoo (SBL) *Drink minimum 10 glasses of water per day. *Take 10 ml amla juice mixed with half cup of water, daily morning. Use this home remedy also to prevent hair loss:- *Triphala is the boon for dead cells of the scalp; it works to recover all the problem related to damaged and graying of hair. Take a teaspoon of triphala powder with water before sleeping. You will get rid from white hair as well as hair fall. *Onion is also an effective home treatment for hair loss and premature graying. The juice of onion helps in preventing premature graying, hair loss and baldness. Apply or massage the onion juice on you scalp to get rid from gray hair. You can use it every night before go to bed and leave overnight. It is also helps to hair growth.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I feel very tired. Sometimes my heart even beats fast. I did thyroid test. T3 t4 is normal but tsh is 5.11.is it normal.

Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I feel very tired. Sometimes my heart even beats fast. I did thyroid test. T3 t4 is normal but tsh is 5.11.is it normal.
It is borderline low, can be due to stress of getting treated for TB. Ignore. You do not need any medicines for thyroid and do focus on TB medicines + taking care of liver by eating liver friendly food low in fats but high in proteins. Complete the course of TB medicines, develop strength and do not worry about these reports of thyroid.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from Obesity. How can I reduce fat? What is the reason behind it? What should I do?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Faridabad
I am suffering from Obesity. How can I reduce fat? What is the reason behind it? What should I do?
Dear to decrease ur weight you have to do work out daily...Try the remedies below they can help u. 1. Mix three teaspoons of lemon juice, one teaspoon of honey, and one-half teaspoon of black pepper powder in one glass of water. 2. Drink it in the morning on an empty stomach. 3. Do this daily for at least three months. 4. Drink mint tea or make a paste of green mint with some simple spices and eat during meals. 5. Eat vegetables such as bitter gourd and drumsticks to control obesity. 6. Do Bhujang asana , Dhanurasana ,Naukasana, Kumbhakasana , Pavanamukthasana daily 10 min per asana. 7. Do running early morning daily and join aerobics in evening. 8. Avoid oily and spicy food..and Constipation.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having headache since 10 days ago and now I am suffering from fever due to fever I am feeling very weak and dull please consult me now what tu o do?

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
I am having headache since 10 days ago and now I am suffering from fever due to fever I am feeling very weak and dull...
Ten days is a long time to wait for fever you should get it clinically checked and investigated from a physician to find out the cause and then take treatment accordingly and fir the time being you can take tab sumo twice a day for fever and headache.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, From last three years and due to cold weather throughout of the year my face skin become wrinkled and dry. Please suggest me. Thanx.

Diploma in Skin Aesthetics, Cosmetology and Trichology, BAMS, Diploma in skin aesthetics, Diploma in cosmetology, Diploma in Trichology, Diploma in Nutrition & Diet Planning
Ayurveda,
Hello sir, From last three years and due to cold weather throughout of the year my face skin become wrinkled and dry....
Please use a mild face wash. Apply a good moisturising cream higher spf sunscreen to be repeatedly applied througout the day. Include nuts, almonds, walnuts, green leafy veg, paneer, milk, curd in your meal.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I always get mouth ulcer in my mouth of I take any spicy food. How to avoid this.

BDS
Dentist, Jaipur
I always get mouth ulcer in my mouth of I take any spicy food. How to avoid this.
Hello You need to visit a dentist and they will provide you medicine related to your problem. The ulcer you have has a recurrent nature. So this will only cure when you will take medicine. Regards
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My friend is 19 years old and he is studying. He had a oily skin nd also had a chicken-pox marks on his face. From many times he is suffering from this problem of oily skin and chicken-pox marks, and also got pimples problem, so please give me a solution for his problem.

MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Chennai
My friend is 19 years old and he is studying. He had a oily skin nd also had a chicken-pox marks on his face. From ma...
Your friend has to meet a dermatologist and get appropriate skin cream for oily skin, usually pox scars cannot be removed, for that expensive laser techniques might be necessary.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

6mahine se ENT doctar ki dawa kha raha hu sr problem badti ja rhi h kuch samaz nhi aa raha h ab to gala itna jada dukh raha h ki sahen nhi kar pa rha hu aisa lag raha h gale me koi fhoda h vindos copi me bhi kuch nhi aaya ab batao mai or kya karu cancer ki test kar sakta hu kya.

BHMS
Homeopath,
6mahine se ENT doctar ki dawa kha raha hu sr problem badti ja rhi h kuch samaz nhi aa raha h ab to gala itna jada duk...
This may be due to suppurative tonsilitis or sometime due to URTI. More specification and detailing of the case is needed. Gurgle with clauve without adding salt. It can be helpful. And for furthur treatment you can contact me through Lybrate.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My daughter is 7 years old she is feel very week after a 5 days fever what can I do.

MBBS
General Physician, Barabanki
My daughter is 7 years old she is feel very week after a 5 days fever what can I do.
Proper nutrition and plenty of fluids should be given. Fresh fruits including citrus fruits are beneficial. 3-4 day rest period is required for the body to regain strength. Moral support also boosts recovery.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 years old. I am late on my periods by 5 days. Otherwise my periods is regular lasting for 3-4 days I never miss it. I did not have any sexual activity since past 2 months. I am having slight cramping in my waist and lower abdomen but periods has not come yet. When will it come.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Noida
I am 20 years old. I am late on my periods by 5 days. Otherwise my periods is regular lasting for 3-4 days I never mi...
Hello, The menses can be delayed by 7-10 days especially in cases of high stress during the cycle. So if pregnancy is ruled out, you can safely wait for 10 days to allow your menses to start naturally.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering with chronic constipation, hardening of stools. I am taking pantop 40 and cremaffin plus syrup. When I stop taking them again constipation starts. Please help.

BHMS, PGDM (Emergency Medical services)
Homeopath, Pune
I am suffering with chronic constipation, hardening of stools. I am taking pantop 40 and cremaffin plus syrup. When I...
hello lybrate user...above said meds will help you for time period...u should search cause of your sufferings...For that Drink plenty water up to 2-3 litre daily...Eat rich fibre food and fruits if possible...Along with this certain homeopathic meds will help u to cure after thorough case taking...Good luck
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My skin goes dark if I go in the sun for few minutes. My face is affected by sunburn, I have tried many creams, but it did not work, I really do not know what to do. So I need a help to get rid of skin burn and get a fair face.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
My skin goes dark if I go in the sun for few minutes. My face is affected by sunburn, I have tried many creams, but i...
There is in ayurveda mention pinda swed. It is a type of swedan karma [phomentation] but it do some another manner. 1. Boiled a rice in milk then take this rice in one white cloth then tied it properly and warmly it rub on your face every morning for 15 days then stop it and do next month again 2. Apply almond oil on your face and massage for 3-5 min at night. By doing above thing you will get good result.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm so fat I want to reduce my weight.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda,
Its too much. You can easily reduce if you determine. Main stress on lifestyle and food habits. Some simple herbal formula with correct your metabolism. Please write little history, food n lifestyle routine, work out, tests if any.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed