Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. K S Rajmohan Shetty

MBBS

General Physician, Bangalore

41 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. K S Rajmohan Shetty MBBS General Physician, Bangalore
41 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with reasonable quality medical care and am dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies. I am an active member......more
To provide my patients with reasonable quality medical care and am dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies. I am an active member of Indian Medical Association (IMA), Indian Medical Association (IMA)
More about Dr. K S Rajmohan Shetty
Dr. K S Rajmohan Shetty is a popular General Physician in RT Nagar, Bangalore. He has helped numerous patients in his 41 years of experience as a General Physician. He studied and completed MBBS . You can meet Dr. K S Rajmohan Shetty personally at Ashwini Clinic in RT Nagar, Bangalore. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. K S Rajmohan Shetty on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 35 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - Mysore Medical College - 1977
Languages spoken
English
Professional Memberships
Indian Medical Association (IMA)

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. K S Rajmohan Shetty

Ashwini Clinic

#73, Rt Nagar Main Road, Rt Nagar. Landmark: Near Hmt Ground.Bangalore Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. K S Rajmohan Shetty

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hello doc, I'm taking medicine for thyroid, so can I able to have sildenafil, or megalis or vigor. Is there will be side effects or any problem, or is it ok to consume the tablets. Please help me out.

MBBS, MD - Medicine, DNB - Endocrinology, Diabetes, Metabolism
Endocrinologist, Indore
Hello doc,
I'm taking medicine for thyroid, so can I able to have sildenafil, or megalis or vigor.
Is there will be s...
Hi, Usually there's no problem with those medicines unless you have or undiagnosed cardiac problem.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from gas related issues since last 2 years. Having frequent farts and recently feeling tired all the time. Blood reports are normal, USG says parts normal but a lot presence of gas identified. Have breakfast at 10 am Lunch at 3 pm dinner at 11 pm. Kindly suggest.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am suffering from gas related issues since last 2 years. Having frequent farts and recently feeling tired all the t...
Avoid spicy food items and not to eat junk food and we also need to avoid peanuts and potatoes in our daily diet and Take tablet Pan-D before breakfast on empty stomach for three months and always to take a gap of a week before starting it again only if necessary and I will suggest you to take injection vitcofol 2cc intramuscularly every week once for five pricks over the buttocks through a health professional
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi. TESTOSTERONE (203 range is 241-827) is low for my case. I am suffering from gastric and muscular pain. I am suffering due to this? Let me suggest your expert advice.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Hi. TESTOSTERONE (203 range is 241-827) is low for my case. I am suffering from gastric and muscular pain. I am suffe...
Please Don't worry Please Wake up early go for morning walk in greenery daily Do yogasanas and pranayam daily Do kegel and perineal exercises daily Take Cap kapikachhu by Himalaya 2... 2 for 3 mths Cap ashwagandha by Himalaya 2..2 Re check your testosterone levels after 12 weeks of above treatment Please avoid masturbation totally, reduce frequency of sex.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 45 years female, married, one daughter. As per usg report urinary bladder contents echogenic urine-suggestive of cystitis. Irritation is there. What to do now? what composition of medicine I require.

Fellowship of the Royal College of Surgeons (FRCS), MS - Urology, MBBS
Urologist, Ahmedabad
I am 45 years female, married, one daughter. As per usg report urinary bladder contents echogenic urine-suggestive of...
Dear , what are your complains? for how long? what is your urine report? please post your scan report along with pictures of the scan. It is o. K. If you have cystitis but it is very imperative to find out its cause. If urine report shows pus cells more than 5 then you need antibiotics like ofloxacin 200 mg twice a day 1 hour before meals for 15 days and check urine again for pus cells.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir my is suffering from fever and stomach problem such that some time dry ficus and some time wet ficus and she is very weak I tested her typhoid and malaria but all negative even HIV also negative what I do?

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Sir my is suffering from fever and stomach problem such that some time dry ficus and some time wet ficus and she is v...
Hello, She should follow the underlying norms: Tk, plenty of water to hydrated her body eliminating toxins. Go for meditation to reduce her pressure to nourish digestive system. Her diet be simple, easily digestible on time to a old gastric disorder. Tk, homoeopathic medicine"@ Aloe sac 30-6 pills. Thrice. Avoid junk food. Tk, care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Having allergy in nose since last 5 years Taking regular medicine since last 5 years but no results What to do now Any cure?

BHMS, MD HOM.
Homeopath, Mumbai
Having allergy in nose since last 5 years
Taking regular medicine since last 5 years but no results
What to do now
An...
In homoeopathy, Arsenicum album 30 pills is a good medicine to start for treating allergic cold. Take 4 pills before meals x 3 times each day for 21 days. Also once a week take Sulphur 200 pills. 4 pills in night for 3-4 weeks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have problem with my heartbeat. My heartbeat is increase st any time and I scared about it. Can you tell me the reason sir.

M.D.PANCHKARMA
Ayurveda, Mumbai
I have problem with my heartbeat. My heartbeat is increase st any time and I scared about it. Can you tell me the rea...
Mostly it occurs when take any type of stress or there is some fear inside you which changes your heart beat. If it is not then consult to cardiologist.
8 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Yesterday I have started taking depranil 75 and Rexipra? Since morning I am feeling nausea, vomiting, extra weakness. Is this the side effects of tablet please suggest.

MBBS
General Physician, Sambalpur
Yesterday I have started taking depranil 75 and Rexipra? Since morning I am feeling nausea, vomiting, extra weakness....
Yes .it's due to the side effects. For which problem you are taking this and how long duration. You have not mentioned. For details you can consult me online on this site with an appointment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I pawan I am married. Actually my problem is discharged. I am not satisfy sex with my wife.

MBBS
General Physician, Panchkula
Hi I pawan I am married. Actually my problem is discharged. I am not satisfy sex with my wife.
Dear lybrate-user your submissio is too vague .Perhaps you mean that you hav early discharge and cannot satisfy your wife, so be more expressive to get a suitable reply.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

88%
(763 ratings)

Dr. Arun R

MD - Microbiology, MBBS
General Physician
Shekhar Nursing Home, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(565 ratings)

Dr. Ali Zama

MBBS, Fellowship In Diabetology
General Physician
Zama Health Care, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(99 ratings)

Dr. Vishwanath B L

Doctor of Medicine (M.D.), MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery
General Physician
Apollo Specialty Hospital, 
349 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(315 ratings)

Dr. Dwijendra Prasad

MBBS, MD , DiP DIAB, FACP
General Physician
Life Care Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(730 ratings)

Dr. Prakhar Singh

MBBS, Basic Life Support (B.L.S), Advanced Cardiac Life Support, Fellow of Academy of General Education (FAGE)
General Physician
Prakhar Singh Clinic, 
350 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(44 ratings)

Dr. Neelkanth Kote

MBBS, MD, Certificate Course In Diabetes Management
General Physician
Bhoomi Diagnostic Centre, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment