Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. K P LENEEMA

BHMS

Homeopath, Bangalore

21 Years Experience
Dr. K P LENEEMA BHMS Homeopath, Bangalore
21 Years Experience
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality dental care, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality dental care, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. K P LENEEMA
Dr. K P LENEEMA is one of the best Homeopaths in Murugeshpalya, Bangalore. He has been a successful Homeopath for the last 21 years. He is a qualified BHMS . He is currently associated with Cure Homeo Clinic in Murugeshpalya, Bangalore. Book an appointment online with Dr. K P LENEEMA and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 36 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS - Karela University - 1996
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

No.511 Opp Rema Apts Kr GardensBank ClnyMurugeshpalya Vimanapura Bangalore - 560017Bangalore Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am a 25 year old male and I have backache for last 2 months. I have used pain relief ointment cream for couple of days but haven't got any relief. What should I do now?

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I am a 25 year old male and I have backache for last 2 months. I have used pain relief ointment cream for couple of d...
Back Pain . Advice…. Hot Fomentation x twice daily. Avoid bending in front. Postural Correction. Sit Tall, Walk Tall. Extension Exercises x 15 times x twice daily Bhujang Asana x 15 timesx twice daily Core Strengthening Exercises. Sports Taping. Back Stretching
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Son is 15 month old .And feeling difficulty while taking breathe. Not able to understand if it's due to cold once tion or asthma. We parents dosent have asthma but grandfather have. So.wanted to take ad ice.

MD - Pulmonary Medicine, Diploma in Asthma & Allergy
Allergist/Immunologist, Nagpur
Son is 15 month old .And feeling difficulty while taking breathe. Not able to understand if it's due to cold once tio...
It's too early to jump on diagnosis of asthma. But asthma in grandfather is a strong supporting factor. Asthma is more likely if your son have whistling sounds, difficulty breathing and repeated cough cold. Needs further observation and proper specialized treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, I am 20 years male. My skin tone is medium. I want to become white. So please say me any way to become white without any side effects.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Hello sir, I am 20 years male. My skin tone is medium. I want to become white. So please say me any way to become whi...
Simple massage with raw milk because raw milk is rich in lactic acid that gently exfoliate the dead skin cells from the surface of skin.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm feeling so sad cuz I forget things very quickly which also affect my study as well. Can I take modafinil drug for that and is that available without prescription? Help me.

B.A PSYCHOLOGY HONOURS, M.A PSYCHOLOGY, M.Phil - Psychology, PhD PSYCHOLOGY
Psychologist, Delhi
The reason for forgetting may be tension, stress. See a psychologist to give you deep relaxation training or you do pranayaam as taught by baba ramdev on astha channel 5.30 to 7 am. Very very effective- esp anulom-vilom bramri and udgit - you will get miraculous results!
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I m 22 years old. I m 3 months pregnant. I feel very sick in the morning n I can not wake up earlier. What can I do?

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Delhi
I m 22 years old. I m 3 months pregnant. I feel very sick in the morning n I can not wake up earlier. What can I do?
No harm waking up little late. I am sure you must be taking necessary medicines like iron and b complex. If not consult your obstetrician for guidence. May be after this month you will start feelin better.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 years old and I am wearing glasses for 4 years now. Now a days I am having a lot of pain in eyes and often it get red. What could be the possible causes.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am 20 years old and I am wearing glasses for 4 years now. Now a days I am having a lot of pain in eyes and often it...
Any activity that requires intense use of the eyes -- such as extended amounts of driving or reading -- can cause eye fatigue. These include extended periods of: reading writing driving exposure to bright light or straining to see in dim light can also cause eye fatigue. One of the most common causes of eye fatigue is staring for long periods at digital devices such as: computer screens smartphones video games during sleep, the eyes are replenished with essential nutrients. Lack of sleep may result in persistent eye irritation. Prevention of eye fatigue usually eye fatigue can be prevented or reduced by making simple changes in your work habits or environment. Make changes to your computer screen, such as: place the screen 20-26 inches away from your eyes and a little below eye level. Regularly clean off dust and fingerprints from the screen. Smudges on the screen can reduce contrast and increase problems with glare and reflections. Choose screens that tilt and swivel. Consider using a glare filter over your screen. Make changes to your work environment, such as: change lighting to reduce glare and harsh reflections. Use an adjustable chair. Place a document holder next to your computer screen. Make changes to your work habits, such as: try the 20-20-20 rule. Every 20 minutes, look away about 20 feet in front of you for 20 seconds. Post a note that says" blink" on the computer as a reminder. Take regular breaks from computer work. Take care of your eyes with these steps: apply a washcloth soaked in warm water to tired, dry eyes (with eyes closed). Use artificial tears to refresh your eyes when they feel dry. To help prevent dry eyes while working indoors, use an air cleaner to filter dust and a humidifier to add moisture to the air. Management: give sufficient rest to your eyes with proper sleep. Keep yourself hydrated with intake of 10-12 glasses of water in a day. Eat healthy especially vitamin a rich food (green vegetables, carrots, yellow fruits and vegetables) and avoid junk food. Hold tap water in your flexed palm, dip your one eye closer to the water level, shut and open your eyelids often. Do the same with your other eye. Repeat this whole process 1-2 times more in a day. Give your eyes proper rest. Can keep slices of cucumber or potato or used tea bags over the closed eyes for sometime. Medication: instill 2 drops of euphrasia eye drops in each eye twice daily.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

hello dr. I wanna become fat. So please tell me what medicine I should take. I'm having food properly time to time.

MSc
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Chandigarh
hello dr. I wanna become fat. So please tell me what medicine I should take. I'm having food properly time to time.
Tips for weight gain 1) eat foods rich in protein like milk and milk product, eggs, chicken, meat. 2) eat energy dense foods like nuts, dates, potato, halwa, kheer etc. 3) eat fruits high in energy like banana, chickoo, sitaphal, mango, grapes. 4) eat two servings of pulses in a day esp. Soybean and urad dal. 5) have proper rest.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Itching and irritation on nose from two days.What can i do?

Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL), MBBS
Dermatologist,
It's allergic rhinitis. Don't worry it will be cured. Just take tab cetrizine 5 mg one tab twice daily for two days.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My left leg thumb nail got hurted by hitting a door the nail portion blood got clotted and its paining please help me out and give some suggestions to cure that and suggest medicines and ointment if any required to cure immediately. Thank you.

International Academy of Classical Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath,
Hi, u will fine after hyper. 200 3hrly in a day for 3 days. Also oint. Callendu.[sbl company] please inform me after 4 days that your fine. Take care thnks.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi. I Am from vizag. Actually im suffering with sinusitis. Now im looking to the best hospital to cure my diese.

M.B;B.S, P.G.(FAMILY MEDICINE), D.O.H.
General Physician, Hyderabad
Any medical problem can be cured provided if the treating doctor and patient meet frequently and discuss+timely use of medicines+ diagnostic tests need based.In your case you have not given the details,like 1since how long UR suffering,medicines used,tests done,preventive care taken etc.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have problem of pimples and acne from many years and after every 3-4 days a pimple comes out on my face and it leaves dark spots on my face so suggest me something to get rid of it.

BHMS, DEMS
Homeopath, Pune
I have problem of pimples and acne from many years and after every 3-4 days a pimple comes out on my face and it leav...
Hello. Acne is because of hormonal changes in body. Do not taking proper hygiene, eating too much oily foods, spicy foods.. Dandruff, constipation,do following tips: 1. Take homeopathic treatment. 2. Wash your face 3 times/ day. 3. Avoid spicy and oily foods. 4. Drink water 8 glass / day. 5. Eat healthy diet. 6.apply neem powder face pack every alternate day. Leave it for 20 min and wash with plain water.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 yers old. I am doing job in restaurant. And I can't make the time for some excisesize. Night 11 pm i'll came back in my work. In the last 3 yers before I was had 48 kg weight. But now I don't know. I want lose weight. please help me how can i.

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist,
I am 25 yers old. I am doing job in restaurant. And I can't make the time for some excisesize. Night 11 pm i'll came ...
Healthy Diet to Lose Weight Leave Carbonated Beverages Eating vegetables to lose weight Eating fruits to lose weight Stop eating sugar lose weight fast Reduce sodium lose weight Herbal Tea to lose weight Eat low calorie foods Drink plenty of water Avoid sweets Eat more vegetables U need to take a balanced diet
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I m 25 years old I m a female obesity is my problem I have pcod so I have irregular periods my wait should be 53 but now im 93 so im fearing lot about my obesity I going get married how can I reduce my weight I was working so for exce. What should I do?

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Delhi
I m 25 years old I m a female obesity is my problem I have pcod so I have irregular periods my wait should be 53 but ...
Proper treatment of pcod in consultation with a gynaecologist, diet control, exercise will help you to reduce your weight. Get you thyroid profile tested. Hypothyroid state with pcod also makes you obese.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What all cares should be given to a patient after bypass surgery? And how long it takes to cure the internal parts?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
What all cares should be given to a patient after bypass surgery? And how long it takes to cure the internal parts?
He can take minum activity for personal needs and should have normal diet and other medicines as advised.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When there is too much work load in the office and boss is firing and insulting in front of other staff. what should i do to get rid from this stress ?

BDS, Certification in hypnotherapy, Certification in N.L.P, Certification in Gene and behavior, Psychology at Work
Psychologist, Gurgaon
When there is too much work load in the office and boss is firing and insulting in front of other staff. what should ...
HI, Don't be focused on the deadlines, do your work at a comfortable pace, not looking a the amount of work left.Surprisingly you will be more efficient. And lastly, no BOSS is permanent, esp when you are into pvt job.So whenever you look at him remind yourself that he is as transient as the Rain cloud!! cheers
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from urticaria since 6 to 7 years, I took lat of treatment in ayurveda, allopathic and homeopathic but not get the proper result, any suggestion would help me. Regards,

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Homoeopathic medicine adel -12 drop (adel) drink 10-15 drops in 20 ml fresh water 3 times daily tab. Formula -d (bakson) chew 1 tab twice daily for 3 months derm aid soap (bakson) bath and wash with this soap only do and donts 1. Exercise regularly 2. Take nutritious diet 3. Avoid application of cream and lotions 4. Avoid dry fruits, nuts, chocklates, spicy and fried food.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have reduced pimple scars and also get fair skin .my skin tone get black because I have used many cosmetic products.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have reduced pimple scars and also get fair skin .my skin tone get black because I have used many cosmetic products.
I will suggest you to apply aloevera gel twice a day for six months over the face and follow up on completion.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My testosterone level is 241 is that normal or low? If low suggest me how to increase test level. N I have male breast (gyno) from last 3 years how to get rid of gyno any natural treatment or medicines?

MBBS,MD(medicine), PGDS(sexology), Fellowship in sexual medicines
Sexologist, Jaipur
My testosterone level is 241 is that normal or low? If low suggest me how to increase test level. N I have male breas...
Hellow, yes your testosterone level need to be raised for your sexual health and to correct male breast also. We from many years treating the many low testosterone candidates ,with special blend of medicines to boost up completely testosterone levels in body to have a sexually healthy life in future.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have 20 years boy I have a problem for losses hair. My hair are damage for last 1 year. L use my types of hair oil or shampoo but not effect. My hair are continues damage. Please give me any solution for this.

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Aurangabad
I have 20 years boy I have a problem for losses hair. My hair are damage for last 1 year. L use my types of hair oil ...
Hair fall is due to many reasons now a day it is common due to stress and busy life check your haemoglobin level if less then take hamatinic any multinational company take proper diet (dal vegetables sprouts fruits) and do exercise minimum 15 min if possibles do yoga for 10 min increase water intake minimum 3 to 4 litres per day also take homoeo medicines homoeo medicines are known for to stop hair fall and it actually happens phosphrus 30 (30 no glouble) 2 tds x 2 weeks and reply also comb your hair gently and 2/3 time per day wash with homoeopathic shampoo (sbl or any company) twice a week preaper oil by mixing arnica montana q 30 ml + any regular hair oil and apply before wash
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My daughter is 9 months old and she coughs at night a lot. I have been noticing change in noises she make, like she has a lot of cough in. Thanks!

MD - Paediatrics, MBBS
Pediatrician, Tumkur
My daughter is 9 months old and she coughs at night a lot. I have been noticing change in noises she make, like she h...
Night time cough especially after 1 am may be an indicator of asthma. Please confirm by showing to a pediatrician.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

92%
(680 ratings)

Dr. Jasna Sushanth

BHMS
Homeopath
Dr. Jasna's - Value Life Homoeopathy, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(10 ratings)

Dr. B.D. Patel

BHMS, MD-Homeopath
Homeopath
Patel's Specalized Homeopathy Clinic - Jayanagar, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment