Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. K.H. Madhusudan

Ayurveda, Bangalore

Dr. K.H. Madhusudan Ayurveda, Bangalore
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. K.H. Madhusudan
Dr. K.H. Madhusudan is one of the best Ayurvedas in Ashok Nagar, Bangalore. He is currently associated with Pranava Holistic and Rejuvenation in Ashok Nagar, Bangalore. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. K.H. Madhusudan on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Ayurvedas in India. You will find Ayurvedas with more than 32 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Ayurvedas online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Pranava Holistic and Rejuvenation

Branch 1 ? 892/A, 3rd Cross, Ashoknagar, BSK 1st Stage, 2nd blockBangalore Get Directions
...more

Jeevini Sarvodaya Hospital

33/1, 3rd Main, Hanumanthanagar Near Canara BankBangalore Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. K.H. Madhusudan

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 20 years old I am suffering neck nerves meri nerves dab gyi hai or yeh kafi time se h.

MPTh/MPT, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Delhi
It is a problem of disc prolapse get mri done to find out which nerves are compressed and visit a good physiotherapist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 yrs old, I had taken unwanted 72 tablet n after 1 week I started bleeding but I am sure its was not usual bleeding which occurs every month, please help me understand what was that, had I got pregnant?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Una
Has the bleeding stopped completely? or is it continuing in the form of some spotting? because if it is or was like spotting only, then it could be the side effect of the'unwanted 72' tab.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have severe hair loss and also I'm getting a lot of itching in my head from more than years and I need some serious suggestion for this please.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I have severe hair loss and also I'm getting a lot of itching in my head from more than years and I need some serious...
Hello, you can take homoeopathic medicine sulphur 30 (4 drops in little water) every morning empty stomach only one dose in a day for a week and update. Apply jobarandi hair oil.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I m 20 year old I have hair fall problem I used already keshkranti oil nd divya kesh nd shampoo keshkramti bt no hv a problem solve me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I m 20 year old I have hair fall problem I used already keshkranti oil nd divya kesh nd shampoo keshkramti bt no hv a...
Male-pattern hair loss, also known as androgenic alopecia.Men typically present with hairline recession at the temples and vertex balding. So they can try Homoeopathic medication that is based on constitution and work wonders. 1. Take Acid phos. 200, 5 drops , morning empty stomach, once in week. 2.wiesbaden 200, 5 drops , daily morning empty stomach. 3.Natrum mur 6x, 4-4 tabs once a day. 4. Apply Arnica hair growth oil (B &T) on your hair and scalp, thrice in a week. 5.Wash hair with Arnica montana herbal shampoo (SBL) 6.Drink minimum 10 glasses of water per day. 7.Take 10 ml amla juice mixed with half cup of water, at daily night . 8.Add more proteins to your daily diet and eat walnuts for good hair.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 25 years female suffering from low back pain for last 7 years, visited several doctors and various medications but could not get complete relief, please advice.

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
I am a 25 years female suffering from low back pain for last 7 years, visited several doctors and various medications...
Do take ift and laser therapy for pain relief for 7 days followed by strengthening exercise from neuro physiotherapist apply hot and cold water fomentation for thrice a day for 5 days regularly do revert for further assistance best wishes.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from vomiting since last night and stomach pain what food should I prefer.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am suffering from vomiting since last night and stomach pain what food should I prefer.
Hello, take Arsenic alb 30 , 3 drops twice daily before meals. Take Ipecac 30, 3 drops twice daily after meals. Revert me after 3 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi sir , My height-171 cm weight-83 Kg . How to reduce the belly & weight can you give me the tips

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition, B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
Hi, Improving your diet and lifestyle is the best way to lose weight. Make small target of losing 2-4 kg per month. Eat breakfast as soon as you wake up. Eat three fruits per day. Drink plenty of water. Eat high fiber vegetables and low fat protein sources. Walk for thirty min minimum daily. Click on consult privately for diet plan or to ask me any follow-up questions and personalized help on this.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi sir, My body tone is becoming very black day by day. Pls guide me which food I have to take and which product I can use for body tan. I will use on regular diet. Mng and after and evng. Wat I have to eat. Pls help me sir.

M.Sc. in Dietetics and Food Service Management , Post Graduate Diploma In Computer Application, P.G.Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics , B.Sc.Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
Hi sir, My body tone is becoming very black day by day. Pls guide me which food I have to take and which product I ca...
Drink lots of water and take healthy foods like fresh fruits and vegetables. Avoid direct sun light...use aloevera gel
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to get release from leg pain? can't able to stand for more than 30 minutes. please advice.?

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Delhi
How to get release from leg pain? can't able to stand for more than 30 minutes. please advice.?
You may try this. Sleep on a hard bed with soft bedding on it. Spring beds, folding beds or thick matress are harmful use no pillow under the head. Do hot fomantation. Paracetamol 250mg od & sos x 5days. Caldikind plus 1tab od x10. Do knee & general exercises. It may have to be further investigated. Why not appear in video conference. Make sure you are not allergic to any of the medicines you are going to take. For emergency treatment contacts your nearest hospital or family doctor. If it doe s not give relief in 4-5days, contact me again.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife is 49 years I checked her lipid profile and in her report TRIGLYCERIDES WAS" 205 normal range was 90-170 so kindly help me for make it in normal range.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Gurgaon
My wife is 49 years I checked her lipid profile and in her report TRIGLYCERIDES WAS" 205 normal range was 90-170 so k...
It just border line levels Daily walk for 5 km Low saturated fat diet Low Trans Fat Diet If you believe in Homeopathy: you can use: Terminalia Arjuna Q 20 drops twice daily in some water for 1 month Under supervision of Homeopathy consultant only.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir my sgpt is 72 and sgot is 41 for three year .and in ultrasound report showing mild hepatic steatosis in 19/12/16. What can I do for this sir.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Sir my sgpt is 72 and sgot is 41 for three year .and in ultrasound report showing mild hepatic steatosis in 19/12/16....
Please Avoid oily spicy and fast food, non veg food, maida containing items like biscuits toast bread khari etc for 3 months Go for morning and evening walk daily Do yogasanas and pranayam daily Take Kumariasav 20 ml twice daily with water for 3 mths Tab Livrite 30 1 per day Take salads, vegetable juices, soups, fruits more.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Im 21 years I use to sleep 9 to 10 hours daily during night.in day time also getting sleep if I not slept means I wil be lazy, inactive and paining of legs .please help.

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
Im 21 years I use to sleep 9 to 10 hours daily during night.in day time also getting sleep if I not slept means I wil...
Calf Stretches Standing calf stretch Stand away from a wall and.put your fight foot behind you and be sure your toes are facing forward. Lean forward at the ankle while bending the right knee and keeping your heel on the ground. Hold this for 30 to 60 seconds. Repeat 10 times a twice a day. Downward dog yoga stretch Get down on all fours with your hands under your shoulders on the floor. Walk your hands forward slightly on the floor. Spread your fingers apart to allow for a broad base of support. Push your hips up toward the ceiling and tighten your abdominal muscles. Keep your heels on the ground and gently try and straighten your knees. Repeat 10 times a twice a day. Wall calf stretch Stand about two feet away from a wall. Place the ball of your right foot against the wall while your heel remains on the ground. Slowly and gently lean into the wall while keeping your knee straight. Hold this for 5 seconds. Repeat 10 times twice a day. Downward dog yoga stretch Get down on all fours with your hands under your shoulders on the floor. Walk your hands forward slightly on the floor. Spread your fingers apart to allow for a broad base of support. Push your hips up toward the ceiling and tighten your abdominal muscles. Keep your heels on the ground and gently try and straighten your knees. Hold this for the 5 seconds. Repeat 10 times twice a day.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am loosing my hair rapidly. My hair is a bit curly and after washing with oil or shampoo it remains absolutely dry as if I didn't use any thing. Please suggest me something to prevent this.

IAT, BHMS
Ayurveda, Mumbai
I am loosing my hair rapidly. My hair is a bit curly and after washing with oil or shampoo it remains absolutely dry ...
Hair loss happens due to various reasons and to treat it correctly the cause has to be known. There are temporary and permanent types of bair loss. You can try taking a multivitamin supplement with iron and zinc for a month to see if it helps. If your hair loss does not reduce with this you should consult a trichologist for further investigation as early treatment is the key to successful results in hair loss. Hair follicles once damaged or dead are difficult to be revived back so do not waste much time on trying shampoos or oils instead look for internal causes of hair loss. Have a healthy balanced diet and include sprouts, green tea, almonds, walnuts and flaxseeds and leafy greens in your diet. Avoid red meat, ghee, cheese, butter, smoking, fried food and sweets. Exercise regulary to improve the blood circulation to your scalp.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hlo sir. Meri mother ko fever hua tha winter me. Uske baad unko bones aur joints me dard start ho gya. Abi 5-6 months ho gye thik nhi ho rha. Thoda b kaam kr Leti h to phir hila b nhi jata. Doctors ko b dikhya h bt koi asar nhi ho rha h.

D.A.M.S( A. M.), D.AC/B.E.M.S
Acupressurist, Mumbai
Hlo sir. Meri mother ko fever hua tha winter me. Uske baad unko bones aur joints me dard start ho gya. Abi 5-6 months...
You should take Acupressure therapy and take Biochemic Kali mur 200x + Mag phos 200x 4 tab each thrice a day with warm water and take it 5 day than consult private online.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, I am pregnant (9 month). Dr. Will check vaginal infection if it then will be normal delivery? Doctor is Saying have chances of operation. It's my second delivery. First was normal.

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
Hello, I am pregnant (9 month). Dr. Will check vaginal infection if it then will be normal delivery? Doctor is Saying...
As first was normal delivery so there is high chance of normal delivery. But that exactly depends on the condition of your baby and yourself. We usually try to avoid cesar if 1st pregnancy was normal delivery, unless it's absolutely necessary.
9 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Dr. Plzz tell me sone ways to gain weight easily its just 39 at this age which looks very bad please tell me some good ways for this.

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Gurgaon
Hello Dr. Plzz tell me sone ways to gain weight easily its just 39 at this age which looks very bad please tell me so...
Your diet should be rich in proteins and carbohydrates i. E dairy products, non-veg, fruits (banana, dates, mango, anzeer) go for gym for 1 hour everyday.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26 male. My weight is 90, I want to loose my weight to 70 to 75 with in a 3 months. Please give me a good suggestion. It is mandatory to me.

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist,
I am 26 male. My weight is 90, I want to loose my weight to 70 to 75 with in a 3 months. Please give me a good sugges...
Burn fats and calories healthy diet to lose weight leave carbonated beverages eating vegetables to lose weight eating fruits to lose weight stop eating sugar lose weight fast reduce sodium lose weight herbal tea to lose weight eat low calorie foods drink plenty of water avoid sweets eat more vegetables you need to take a balanced diet do exercise.
1 person found this helpful

MD - Internal Medicine, CCMD(Diabetology), PG Course in Diabetology
Diabetologist, Dehradun
Smoking increases risk of diabetes in normals& worsened the complication s im diabetics.

I have been suffering from fever and headache for last six days. What should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have been suffering from fever and headache for last six days. What should I do?
1.Take paracetamol 500mg, one tablet sos upto a maximum of three tablets daily after food 2.Drink plenty of water 3.Take rest 4.If no relief do blood examination like ESR, CBC, Widal/ Typhidot test, Blood for mp/malaria antigen and Dengue antigen(NS1) test after consulting doctor 5. consult me for further advice
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had protected sex on 30th June 2017 at 2 pm and had An emergency pill at 10 pm. I had Brown Spotting that night. I was supposed to have my periods on 19th July, but I got them on 7th July, the first three days were normal but its been 14th July, I am still having them but they are very very light, now on 16th they are mild, I guess they are returning. But I am experiencing no pain. Please help.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
I had protected sex on 30th June 2017 at 2 pm and had An emergency pill at 10 pm. I had Brown Spotting that night.
I ...
Dear lybrate user. I understand. Spotting is any light vaginal bleeding which occurs at any time other than when a period is due. Spotting between periods is reasonably common. There can be a few reasons why it happens but the most common are hormonal changes and it being due to an implantation bleed. I suggest you to consult a gynecologist. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

93%
(9840 ratings)

Dr. Sandhya Krishnamurthy

BAMS
Ayurveda
Shubha Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
93%
(133 ratings)

Dr. Phanindra V V

MD - Ayurveda, Fellowship in Cardiac Rehabilitation, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), Yoga Instructors Certificate
Ayurveda
NARAYANA AYURVEDA KUTEERAM, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(101 ratings)

Dr. Arya G R

BSc, BSAM, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda
Dr Arya G R, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
83%
(26 ratings)

Dr. Mini Nair

DSM ( Siddha Medicine), BAMS
Ayurveda
Ayur Healing Ayurveda And Siddha Hospital, 
100 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(135 ratings)

Dr. Krishna Kumar

BAMS, PG Dip (Medical Education), (FAGE) Fellow of Academy of General Education, MBA (Healthcare)
Ayurveda
Keva Ayurveda - BTM Layout, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(595 ratings)

Dr. Gokulan Bg

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), modern diagnostics
Ayurveda
MS Ramaih Indic Centre , 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment