Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. K H Dhananjaya

MBBS, D.P.H

General Physician, Bangalore

47 Years Experience  ·  50 at clinic
Dr. K H Dhananjaya MBBS, D.P.H General Physician, Bangalore
47 Years Experience  ·  50 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. K H Dhananjaya
Dr. K H Dhananjaya is a trusted General Physician in Nagarbhavi, Bangalore. He has been a practicing General Physician for 47 years. He is a qualified MBBS, D.P.H . He is currently practising at Maruthi Clinic in Nagarbhavi, Bangalore. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. K H Dhananjaya on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 27 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - Mahadevappa Rampure Medical College, Gulbarga, - 1970
D.P.H - Karnataka Medical College, Huballi, - 1990
Languages spoken
English
Professional Memberships
karnataka medical council

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Maruthi Clinic

#371/A, Papareddy Palya, Nagarbhavi 2nd Stage. Landmark: Near MedplusBangalore Get Directions
50 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. K H Dhananjaya

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have a fungal infection last 1 years I'm using anti fungal cream but they work only 2,3 days and come back again and again please help me.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Pune
I have a fungal infection last 1 years I'm using anti fungal cream but they work only 2,3 days and come back again an...
internal ayurved medication along with correction in diet is must for permenant cure avoid curd udada dal chana dal vadapav milkshakes fruitsalads like products apply nimba tail on affected part decrease intake of salt consult privetly for more details and medications
Submit FeedbackFeedback

From previous two days I am facing scratches in throat I have tried hot tea drinking hot water but nothing works to relief my throat please provide me a solution to it.

MS- ENT, Membership of the Royal College of Surgeons (MRCS)
ENT Specialist, Thane
From previous two days I am facing scratches in throat I have tried hot tea drinking hot water but nothing works to r...
Hi. It's imp to know if you also hav fever. Then thrs a need to start antibiotics. Otherwise any antiseptic gargles wil help u. Avoid having cold fluids. Tc.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 years old and i am suffering from piles problem since a week suggest some best medicine and ointments to get cure

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
Avoid constipation. take green vegetables and adequate water. avoid straining stool. consult surgeon for detail examination and advise.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to get more energy for doing sex with sex partner for 2nd time r 3rd time in a day what should we have to eat to get much more energy to satisfy the partner.

BAMS, MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
How to get more energy for doing sex with sex partner for 2nd time r 3rd time in a day what should we have to eat to ...
Dear Lybrate User, For doing 2-3 times sex with partner in a day is required lot of good energy with stable mindset for getting satisfaction at the end of every contact. Regular food habit can not fulfill your energy level so you need to take supportive supplements for the same. You can take my Ayurveda stamina booster along with other medicine for getting good result. For any further clinical assistant kindly revert back to me. Thanking You.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am newly married, I am suffering from premature ejaculation when I am excited and number of times even I am not able to erect. Some one please help me.

MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Chennai
I am newly married, I am suffering from premature ejaculation when I am excited and number of times even I am not abl...
Premature ejaculation is uncontrolled ejaculation either before or shortly after sexual penetration. It happens with minimal sexual stimulation and before the person wishes. It may result in unsatisfactory sex for both partners. This can increase the anxiety that may add to the problem. It is one of the most common forms of male sexual dysfunction. It has probably affected every man at some point in his life. Most cases of premature ejaculation do not have a clear cause. With sexual experience and age, men often learn to delay orgasm. Psychological factors such as anxiety, guilt, or depression can also cause it. In some cases, it may be related to a medical cause such as hormonal problems, injury, or a side effect of certain medicines. Consult a psychiatrist Your doctor will discuss your medical and sexual history with you. He or she will do a thorough physical exam. Your doctor may want to talk to your partner also. Premature ejaculation can have many causes. So your doctor may order lab tests to rule out any other medical problem. In many cases premature ejaculation gets better on its own over time. Treatment may not be needed. Practicing relaxation techniques or using distraction methods may help you delay ejaculation. Your doctor may recommend that you and your partner practice certain techniques to help delay ejaculation, as well as medications are there to help. All the best.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have high Estradiol levels 50 pg/ml (Range 8-42 pg/ml). I have normal total testosterone level 770 ng/dl (Range 246-840). I am losing muscle mass, I have low libido, ED, small amount of breast development, fat accumulation and I cry a lot. Please suggest me what to do. Please suggest me a doctor in Bangalore who can treat high estrogen.

PhD Human Genetics
Sexologist,
I have high Estradiol levels 50 pg/ml (Range 8-42 pg/ml). I have normal total testosterone level 770 ng/dl (Range 246...
Hi, thank you for sharing your concern with us at Lybrate. Mild increase in estrogen occurs when you put on weight. Sometimes there may be other hormonal or metabolic disturbances as well> Majority of these conditions can be cured or brought under control. So, do not be upset, but consult a general physician (MD or above) to start with, who can help you overcome your problem. Once any metabolic, hormone, or other disorders are ruled out, the sexual problems can be taken care of.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi. I have a foreskin covering my penis. This skin covers the head until it is pulled back. Will this foreskin cause a problem in future and affect my sex life?

MS-General Surgery, MBBS
General Surgeon, Hyderabad
Hi. I have a foreskin covering my penis. This skin covers the head until it is pulled back. Will this foreskin cause ...
If fore skin is very tight and cannot be pulled back it will cause problem in sex. Lf it is loose and painless then no problem. Consult a general surgeon for proper assessment and advice.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a diabetic last 20years and taken medicines metformin-3(1+1+1) galvus-50-1/days, dibiglim-2mg (1+0+1). I also walking 3km daily. But my sugar lavel not down last six months. Fasting 170& pp-270. Advice me

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
You need to make changes with your diet and add voglibose as well. Kindly consult privately for personalised management. Dr surbhi agrawal Consultant physician and diabetologist
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 years old and my kidney is paining when I run in the morning for jogging. What to do? Please help me.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
it may be due to infection and stones in kidney. take plenty of water,take syp. alksol 15 ml with in 1 glass of water. checkup usg for K.U.B. AND consult again.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doctor my wife priyanka she had dust allergies every time we had tried medicines but no use. So please help us and prefer ayurvedic natural medicines.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Few tips- Avoid any triggering factor, take folic acid regularly, eat a healthy diet , always be stress free , exercise regularly
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is good supplement of good health? And where is temperature of human being?? What is mouth?

MBBS, MD Internal Medicines
General Physician, Lucknow
What is good supplement of good health? And where is temperature of human being?? What is mouth?
No artificial supplements are reqd for a healthy individual normal temp of human body is 97.4 in mouth
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Age of my father is 55. Automatically, red spots appear over his body, specially near stomach, shoulders and back. What can be possible reasons of it?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Age of my father is 55. Automatically, red spots appear over his body, specially near stomach, shoulders and back. Wh...
It may be some allergy or petechial rashes due to low platelet count Treatment can be decided only after Physical examination
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the difference between MTP and D&C? Are they the same? And after getting an MTP or a D&C done can we get loose motions?

Diploma in Diabetology, Pregnancy & Diabetes, Hypertension, Cardiovascular Prevention in Diabetes ,Thyroid
Sexologist, Sri Ganganagar
MTP is done after pregnancy for Abortion. And DAnd CDone for any bleeding disorder for diagnostic purpose.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When iam masturbating in less time the sperm will came out what is the reason for this.

MBBS, MD - General Medicine
General Physician, Delhi
When iam masturbating in less time the sperm will came out what is the reason for this.
Use these in diet dark chocolates, oyester, eggs, bannana, spinach, asparagus, garlic, carrots, walnuts, pumpkin seeds.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir. I am not getting enough sleep please suggest any. Small dos tablets or. Natural ways to get sleep plz.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Hello sir. I am not getting enough sleep please suggest any. Small dos tablets or. Natural ways to get sleep plz.
Please be relaxed Do meditation regularly before going to sleep Do yogasanas and pranayam daily Take Cap tagara by Himalaya 2 at night Saraswatarishta 15 ml twice daily with water
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want a diet plan for my father, he is 62 years old and has diabetes. And his blood sugar score in average Fasting 110-120 and after lunch 155 - 165. And last year in October he had an open heart surgery.

MBBS, MD - General Medicine
Endocrinologist, Faridabad
I want a diet plan for my father, he is 62 years old and has diabetes. And his blood sugar score in average Fasting 1...
Dear sir your diabetic control is acceptable is he obese if not then there is no need for any change in food planning. But avoid sugar and sweets. Cut down on fats. There is no need for any diet chart as patient has to eat what is cooked in the house and we readjust the food irems.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have red spots on my penis for the last 3 days after having excessive sex. There is also some pain in those spots. Are they bruises? Will they be cured with time or I will need to consult a doctor?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Zirakpur
I have red spots on my penis for the last 3 days after having excessive sex. There is also some pain in those spots. ...
If bruises are there, can be cured. If not pl consult doctor. Take turmeric formula capsules of organic India 2 bd with milk for a week.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from dengue from last days and my platelets also decreasing day by day. What should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am suffering from dengue from last days and my platelets also decreasing day by day. What should I do?
Eat nutritious food and have adequate fluid intake and take physical rest and follow your treating doctor advice
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed