Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Javeed Anjum

MBBS

General Physician, Bangalore

9 Years Experience  ·  50 at clinic
Dr. Javeed Anjum MBBS General Physician, Bangalore
9 Years Experience  ·  50 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Javeed Anjum
Dr. Javeed Anjum is a trusted General Physician in Ashok Nagar, Bangalore. He has helped numerous patients in his 9 years of experience as a General Physician. He has done MBBS . You can visit him at Classic Clinic in Ashok Nagar, Bangalore. Book an appointment online with Dr. Javeed Anjum and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 33 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - - 2008
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

#28, Ashok Nagar, Shampur Main Road, BangaloreBangalore Get Directions
50 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 22 years old i have headache please give me solution.

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist,
I am 22 years old i have headache please give me solution.
Are you currently taking any medications for your headache? a strong headache can be a symptom of a serious condition, such as a stroke, migrane, meningitis or encephalitis. I am a doctor and registered dietitian who will prescribe a customized diet plan and medications to help in headaches. Do reply back for private consultation for a detailed treatment plan including dietary therapy.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir my son has one testis is there any problem in future ? he is know 17 years old

MD-Dermatology, MBBS
Sexologist, Pune
Undescended unilateral testes. May not be any problem but get hormonal test Total & Free testosterone.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My egfr is15. 4 creatine3. 86 bun 110. Dr. saying bun over 130 require dialysis. Any other way to avoid dialysis and lead healthy life. 1st dialysis done 15 days ago when creatinine was 5.02. What should i do now?

MBBS, MD (Med), DNB (Nephrology)
Nephrologist, Mumbai
Dear lybrate-user You possibly are having low weight hence GFR is low. Prefer to continue dialysis. The Nephrologist will discuss whether you have any recoverable factor. This may require kidney biopsy test if kidney size is normal.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from premature ejaculation erection and the my reports show in pus cells1-2 and the sperm count is low only 45_50 please solve my problem this problem I am suffering in last 3-4 yrs.

B.A.M.S., M.D.(A.M), EX-M.R.C.G.P., EX-M.R.S.H., EX-M.S.I.E.C.U.S, EX-M.S.S.S.S.
Sexologist, Mumbai
I am suffering from premature ejaculation erection and the my reports show in pus cells1-2 and the sperm count is low...
For premature ejaculation: Have good sleep, do exercise & yoga daily for 1 hour. Take hot milk 1 glass morning & evening. Avoid spicy. Chilli.nd fried food Take tab. Manmath Ras. Tb. Pushp dhanva Ras. Nd tb pooranchndra ras one tab. Each morning & evening for 3 months. Wd hot milk. See d results or otherwise consult a sexologist personally.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Headache continously over 3 day. What I do now?

MD - Pathology
General Physician,
Headache continously over 3 day. What I do now?
Keep yourself well hydrated, take at least 3 lts water daily get your bp, hb, vision and blood sugar checked take 6-8 hours sleep at night if there is nausea / vomiting along with it could be migraine never take painkillers empty stomach.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi my question is when I think about some sex pose of see that movie or can touch any girl my penis get wet it is having from age of 15 or 16 is their any issue.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Hi my question is when I think about some sex pose of see that movie or can touch any girl my penis get wet it is hav...
Please It's a normal phenomenon of body It is natural lubricant secreted by penis on sexual excitements prior to intercourse. To control it. Avoid listening erotica, avoid sexual thoughts and fantasies, avoid porns totally Do meditation regularly Avoid masturbation totally Go for jogging daily DO yogasanas and pranayam daily Take Bufo rana Q Liquid Homeopathic medicine 15 drops in 50 ml water once a day for 3 months.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 45 years old. I am suffering from prostate enlarge. Burning and pain in urine. On pressor urine and latrin release simen from my penise. I am eating medicine aurved, unani. But no releif. I am diabetic.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
General Physician, Delhi
Dear probably you are suffering from a urine infection and an enlarged prostate kindly get a urine examination with culture done and an ultrasound of the kidney urethra bladder and prostate. Please get back with the reports.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am getting stomach ache. What to do?

DNB (ENT), MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist,
Hi . Stomach pain can be due to acid peptic disease. You can take tablet neksium 40 mg once in the morning before breakfast for 1 week. Avoid pain killers and spicy food.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Does masturbation affects sex life? And when penis is curved does it create problem during intercourse?

MD-Dermatology, MBBS
Sexologist, Pune
Does masturbation affects sex life?
And when penis is curved does it create problem during intercourse?
Masturbation is a normal phenomenon and does not cause any harm. But don’t get addicted to it, divert your mind and keep yourself busy. Unless you have problem while having intercourse, curvature is normal, do not worry.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi am 31yrs n I have lower abdominal cramps for almost 4yrs every month only at nights. It starts just a few days b4 my ovulation n don't stop till after my period. No matter what analgesic I take I won't stop only subsides for a few minutes n come back. I've done series on lab work but nothing found. Please help me.

Diploma in Community Medicine, MBBS Alternative Medicine, Diploma in Acupuncture
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Delhi
Hello , cramps during periods are normal. But when its increase day by day it could be serious. It is probably due to bulky uterus, pelvic inflammatory disorder, vaginal infection. Please get yourself diagnose. Get your ultrasound done by reputed lab. Then send me your reports.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My daughter and I are out of state. She started noticing a yellowish tint in her eyes, I know that can be an early sign of jaundice. She is also prone to allergies. Our insurance will not cover her being seen where we are. So I am wondering if it is safe to wait and have her see her primary doctor in about 4 days when we get home? Unless this is fatal?

MBBS, Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL)
Dermatologist, Raigarh
My daughter and I are out of state. She started noticing a yellowish tint in her eyes, I know that can be an early si...
This is not due to jaundice this is due to increased cholesterol, avoid meat and oily food and for medicine consult me anytime.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear Sir actually I want to take penis enlargement capsule shinkandar e azam plus or vigrx plus. Which is best as I am a indian man. I review and I read very much at internet both this capsule. Both are good. As a good possible result which is best for me. Without no sideeffect. Please sir give me a good suggestions.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
Dear Sir actually I want to take penis enlargement capsule shinkandar e azam plus or vigrx plus. Which is best as I a...
These are ayurvedic medicines has no side effects. You can take it for your wishes. Or you can also implant penis for enlargement. Take ginseng daily for better enlargement it is natural.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have very much acidity problem though I am not eating any spicy food but daily suffering from acidity.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I have very much acidity problem though I am not eating any spicy food but daily suffering from acidity.
Hello, you can take homoeopathic medicine robinia q (10 drops in little water) thrice a day for a week and update. *include fruits, raw vegetables and fresh vegetable juices in your diet. *drink lot of water. *tea/ coffee should not be taken in excess. *meals should be taken regularly and on time. *stress should be avoided by doing yoga and exercise. *avoid fried and spicy food. *if overweight, loose weight.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am 22 years old girl and suffering from iron deficiency is 26 to 32 from last 3 years , I used to take the iron injection every 3rd month, and my hemoglobin is 8 to 9 normal, I am suffering for allergy, from last 3 months I was suffering from ovarian cyst but now it is dissolve so no issue for that , I am suffering from thyroid with t3 is 4.2 and my sugar is in border line. Can anyone please suggest me how to solve these problem?

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
Cardiologist, Ghaziabad
Hi, I am 22 years old girl and suffering from iron deficiency is 26 to 32 from last 3 years , I used to take the iron...
Do not worry, there is way for you firstly get your self investigated do following cbc, blood sugar, hba1c, lipid profile, serum iron, ferritne, tibc, vit b12 and d3 level. T3 t4 tsh, ultra sound of abdomen. You can contact on private chat for medicine with results, you will need treatment for little longer period to be better. Write your menstrual history also good luck.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

After intercourse I feel so much tired. Tell me what should I take after of before intercourse to reduce my fatigue problem.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
After intercourse I feel so much tired. Tell me what should I take after of before intercourse to reduce my fatigue p...
Hi lybrate-user tiredness after intercourse shows severe weakness of your body. After intercourse you should feel relaxed rather than tired. I suggest you to increase protein intake in your diet. Taking proper medical treatment is also very important considering your age.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Can I increase my penis size. Please provide me the ways. Its 4.5 inches when erect. My height is 173 cms nd weight is 76 kgs.

MD - General Medicine
General Physician, Bangalore
Can I increase my penis size. Please provide me the ways. Its 4.5 inches when erect. My height is 173 cms nd weight i...
Yore size is more than enough. If you increase your size you don't get ladies. Then you will be alone. Think over about this.
20 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My husband is a Diabetic and on Insulin. 17 years back a Stent had been inserted after recurrent Heart Attacks. Now his Echo-radiography shows he has 20% LVEF. A Stent was Re-inserted at the same place.

MBBS, MD-General Medicine, DM - Cardiology
Cardiologist, Secunderabad
My husband is a Diabetic and on Insulin. 17 years back a Stent had been inserted after recurrent Heart Attacks. Now h...
Improvement in ef from second stenting depends upon whether your husband had viable myocardium. I am sure your doctors must have discussed this with you and tested for the same. Further course of action will depend upon success of second stenting. If ef doesn't improve he may need icd implantation in future. Hope your husband recovers soon. Good luck.
142 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I aged 60 getting my tongue pain and in my mouth also i feel pain like mouth ulcers from the last 2 months , and I contacted doctors they suggested Vitamin C Tablet and acelofenace tablet given to relif the pain even though the problem is not solved , pls help me to get cure

M.B;B.S, P.G.(FAMILY MEDICINE), D.O.H.
General Physician, Hyderabad
Some times due to sharp teeth you may get like this show to a good dentist,use medicated tooth brush & paste
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is A-193 psoriasis drops safe for my 2 and a half year old baby ? She had severe psoriasis when she was 1 year and now subsided by allopathy - a small trace pops once a while which subsides on applying steroid . Will this drops be safe to give without side effects ?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Is A-193 psoriasis drops safe for my 2 and a half year old baby ? She had severe psoriasis when she was 1 year and no...
Hello, yes you can give her adven drops for psoriasis. Dosage-- 5 drops with half cup of water twice daily. Take care.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed