Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Hema Sanath C

BHMS, CFN

Homeopath, Bangalore

15 Years Experience  ·  500 at clinic
Dr. Hema Sanath C BHMS, CFN Homeopath, Bangalore
15 Years Experience  ·  500 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Hema Sanath C
Dr. Hema Sanath C is a renowned Homeopath in Kalyan Nagar, Bangalore. She has been a practicing Homeopath for 15 years. She has done BHMS, CFN . You can meet Dr. Hema Sanath C personally at Sankirana & Sanath Homoeopathy Clinic in Kalyan Nagar, Bangalore. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Hema Sanath C on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 30 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS - Bangalore University, - 2002
CFN - Bangalore University, - 2006
Languages spoken
English
Professional Memberships
Indian Homoeopathic Medical Association

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

DM Complex, 5th Cross Circle, Babusab Palya, Kalyan Nagar. Landmark: Opp. V V Convention HallBangalore Get Directions
500 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Hema Sanath C

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Sir mjhee night fall atee h too kyaa kruu maii is se rokne ke liyee. Too aap btaiyee kii is kese rekha jayee. and is se hmaree health prr koi frk to nhii ptaa sirr.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Sir mjhee night fall atee h too kyaa kruu maii is se rokne ke liyee.
Too aap btaiyee kii is kese rekha jayee.
and is ...
You should take chandraprabha vati 1-1 tab with milk twice a day. Take pranacharya dhatupaushtik churna and swapna dosh har churna with milk twice a day. Avoid tea and coffee.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

BDS
Dentist, Cuttack
Is There a Link Between Gum Disease and Diabetes?
consult for better info.

I am two times cardiac attack patient with three stents. Suggest me any routine check and precautions.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
I am two times cardiac attack patient with three stents. Suggest me any routine check and precautions.
1. Eat well – Take a balanced Diet comprising of 45% carbohydrate, 30% protein and 25% protein, plenty of green leafy vegetables, fruits. Don’t over eat. Avoid junk, spicy, oily, high calorie, cholesterol rich diet, don’t skip your breakfast. Take warm, homemade food. Avoid food and drink from outside. Don’t skip or postpone your meal. Minimize consumption of refined grains like white rice, white bread, sugary or refined food. 2. Keep hydrated- Drink 2 liters /6-8 glasses of water daily 3. Do regular exercise for one hour daily like brisk walking/Jugging etc 4. Take adequate rest- 7-8 hours of sound sleep in the night is required to remain healthy 5. Avoid stress, anxiety, depression, agitation etc 6. Find time for relaxation and enjoyments with friends and family 7. Practice yoga, meditation and deep breathing exercise to calm your mind, control emotion, improve concentration and relieve stress 8. Develop hobby, Learn new skill 9.Go for detail Annual Health check up.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am very skinny person so I recently join the gym so what should be my diet to gain the weight and muscles?

PGDD, RD, Bachelor of Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
I am very skinny person so I recently join the gym so what should be my diet to gain the weight and muscles?
Hye, Thanks for the query. Firstly understand that weight gain is very dependent on genetics and metabolism along with your daily diet and exercise routine. It is important to know that just eating just two heavy meals a day will not help. Weight gain is all about taking more calories than you burn. Eating the right foods at the right time is very important. There is no one food that helps weight gain. Eat meals at frequent intervals. You need to eat at least 6 main and mid meals a day. Eat a mid meal between each main meal. Avoid junk foods. Include dairy, eggs, nuts, fruits, dry fruits, starchy vegetables, rice, bread, whole grain cereals, smoothies, masala milk, ghee, cream in your meals. Just eating sugary, sweet foods is not good. Try to have healthy deserts like kheer, chikki or lassi. Avoid alcohol and smoking. Exercise at least thrice a week. It helps development of muscle mass and improves appetite.  Even if you were to take just medicines or supplements they will not work in isolation. You need to have a calorie and nutrient dense meal and good exercise routine, it's crucial.
93 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Meri sadi ko 3 sal ho gaya he aur meri ek ladki he lekin me sex karta hu to 2 minutes ke under sex khatam ho jata he.

Sexologist, Jodhpur
Meri sadi ko 3 sal ho gaya he 
aur meri ek ladki he
lekin me sex karta hu to 2 minutes ke under sex khatam ho jata he.
Pe is common problem and can be cured with proper guidance and ayurvedic medicines. Consult in private for detailed discussion.

I am very thin even I tried a lot gain weight but I couldn't please help me and suggest me what to do.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
I am very thin even I tried a lot gain weight but I couldn't please help me and suggest me what to do.
Follow these best methods to easily gain weight and get a healthy body - * to gain weight, first take a diet rich with proteins and fats. You should take high calories food that increase your muscle mass and induce growth in bones. Follow the diet chart in your daily life to fastly gain weight * in morning, take a glass of milk added with 2 teaspoons of bournvita or complan powder with breakfast. * after 2 hours of breakfast, take 2 bananas or a bowl of boiled soyabeans. To increase your hunger & proper digestion of food - take 10 gms powder of carom seeds (ajwain, 10 gm powder of cumin (jeera), 10 gm of rock salt. Mix them well and take 1/2 teaspoon (3-5 gm) of mixture daily after lunch * in lunch time, take 1 bowl of curd or 100 gm of cheese, a bowl of vegetable, with chapattis. You can take 2 bowl of careals (moong/chana daal) on the place of curd or cheese. * in evening, take 1 glass of milk (300 ml) with 10-12 pieces of dry fruits or 3-4 pieces of dates (khajoor). * in night, take a bowl of careals (daal, a bowl of salad with chapattis. 3. In morning, get up early and take awalk for 10-15 minutes and exercise light weight exercises for at least 30 minutes at home or gym. Exercise is very important so that muscles gain mass from the heathy diet. 4. For proper weight, proper sleep is very important. So you should sleep for 6-8 hours daily. 5. Avoid smoking & alcohol drinkg completely. I assure you that you definitely gain weight fastly by following them. Be healthy
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I did ecg last monday and there was st changes with abnormality. So cardiologist suggested me to do stress test. So on wednesday I did and was able to walk for 12 minutes and 26 seconds. And seeing the reports Dr. said it was nonspecific changes. It may be due to anxiety and fear. Last month I did cholesterol it was 211 with ldl and triglycerides on higher side. And on monday I did cholesterol test again it was 251 and this time triglyceride was higher and ldl too. And pressure is 140/80 when measured by Dr. I am taking met xl 12.5.so can this medicine increase your cholesterol levels. And are they any risk of heart problem?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I did ecg last monday and there was st changes with abnormality. So cardiologist suggested me to do stress test. So o...
Metxl is not responsible for increase in cholestrol levels and ldl cholesterol is the main culprit for you to have symptoms suggestive of angina and I will suggest you to do exercise regularly and eat a low fat content in your diet and few tips on diet say no to maida items like toast, khaari, naan, white bread. Can drink tea but without sugar say no to buffalo milk and can drink cows milk can eat brown bread can eat sprout's can eat green vegetables, can eat chappati, bajra ka rotla can eat one katori of rice twice a day with dal to avoid farsan food items can eat fruits say no to coconut water and follow up with finding after six months.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am diabetic so what are the precautions to be taken and procedures to control my diabetic it was 300 plus one time.

Certificate in Basic Course on Diabetes Management, CCEBDM Certificate in Diabetes, MBBS
General Physician, Pune
I am diabetic so what are the precautions to be taken and procedures to control my diabetic it was 300 plus one time.
You have to follow correct diet as advised by your doctor, light exercise like walk for about 40 minutes on about 5 -6 days in a week, regular visit to your doctor for monitoring of blood sugar levels and review of medications. Get blood test for sugar in morning (fasting), 1 1/2 hours after morning principal meal and just before dinner. Show the report to your doctor and take his advice. Regular detail check up once 3 - 6 months for detection of diabetes complications if any.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I need to reduce weight tell me how to get it easily, I gained more weight after my delivery. please suggest?

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Vadodara
I need to reduce weight tell me how to get it easily, I gained more weight after my delivery. please suggest?
Yes you will definately lose your weight by following simple tips, 1. Drink water 10 glass/per day. 2. Have brisk walk atleast1 hour. 3. Have a sleep maximum 7-8 hours. 4. Dont eat junk food. Rest I need your health history for proper diet.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having red patches under my breast. I had applied fourderm+betasalic on it and also take antifungal tablets. It got disappeared. But after some days again those red patches got appeared and they are spreading day by day. Kindly suggest me something so that this problem can be cure and never happen again.

Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I am having red patches under my breast. I had applied fourderm+betasalic on it and also take antifungal tablets. It ...
Skin problems like fungal disease take time to go , you did the right thing in applying the ointment and taking antifungal tablets in time . Now try applying Clotrimazole powder on the areas lavishly , there is no need to take more antifungal tablets , powder should be applied after thorough cleaning , wear cottons and loose fitting clothes to get area exposed to air and to pass through clothes for better healing. get back with a positive feed back after a week.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 17 years old and I have a sever headache whenever I do not drink tea in the early morning I also have a bad habit of masturbating daily. Can you tell me how to stop this kinda habit.

Diploma in Paediatrics, MBBS
Sexologist, Dehradun
I am 17 years old and I have a sever headache whenever I do not drink tea in the early morning I also have a bad habi...
stop masturbation avoid pornographic movie,start yoga and relaxation techniques like meditation.Try to understand your priorities in life.
11 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from cough from 10 days and I have taken cough syrup but my cough not getting well. What should I do?

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
Firstly there's no lifelong cure for the common cold. Antibiotics are only effective against infections of throat and are of no use against cold viruses. Over-the-counter (otc) cold preparations won't cure a common cold or make it go away any sooner, and most have side effects. A saltwater gargle 1 teaspoon salt and 1/2tsp turmeric dissolved in a glass of warm water can temporarily relieve a sore or scratchy throat. To help relieve nasal congestion, try saline (pure salt water) nasal drops. If you have a throat infection, or a viral cold then I will prescribe appropriate meds based on your detailed assessment. Do reply back for medication prescriptions. Being also a general physician and registered dietitian, I prescribe both evidence based herbal as well as allopathic medicines complementing with dietary guidelines and home remedies carefully personalized for each individual patient.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I have a teeth problem. When I eat some fruit like apple. There is blood came. And I feel much pain. What can I do?

BDS (GOLD MEDALIST)
Dentist, Jamshedpur
Sir I have a teeth problem. When I eat some fruit like apple. There is blood came. And I feel much pain. What can I do?
Bleeding is the indication of gum disease known as gingivitis with plaque deposition. Get scaling done. Rinse your mouth with chlorhexidine mouthwash. Brush regularly two times daily.
19 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doc. When I wake up from bed at morning, my foot get pain much, and when I start walking for a few minutes, the pain flew off. And when I sit on chair for few minutes and wake up again foot get pain.

MPT, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Ghaziabad
Hello doc.
When I wake up from bed at morning, my foot get pain much, and when I start walking for a few minutes, the...
You may be having planter fascitis, morning pain is due to accumulation of inflamation, with walking circulation cause inflamation to wash away reducing pain, do calf stretch and hamstring streching exercises you will get relief.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Betnasol injection given me on 1/8/15 - 12mg & 2/8/15 - 12mg. My Dr. fixed my delivery (Not Normal) date on 14/08/15. My question is" The lungs of my baby will be mature?"

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FCPS, DGO, Diploma of the Faculty of Family Planning (DFFP)
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
Betnasol injection given me on 1/8/15 - 12mg  & 2/8/15 - 12mg.  My Dr. fixed my delivery (Not Normal) date on 14/08/1...
Injections are to make lungs more mature in those who are going to deliver prematurely. However final answer can not be given as I don't know your due date.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am getting tanned so easily. How can I naturally get back to a healthy and original colour naturally.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
I am getting tanned so easily. How can I naturally get back to a healthy and original colour naturally.
For fair skin: • Applying a mixture of cucumber and papaya with one teaspoon of each and with three teaspoon of oatmeal apply it for 5 to 10 minutes then rinse off with water twice a week. • Apply one teaspoon Besan with one teaspoon of curd and a pinch of haldi (turmeric) mix it with water then apply for 15 minutes then rinse off it with water Once a week.. • Apply one teaspoon orange juice or take a piece of orange open it then apply that area for 5 minutes then rinse off it once a week. • Eat More fruits daily. • Mash half banana mix it with 1/2 teaspoon of lemon juice and half teaspoon of sandalwood powder mix it well and make smooth paste apply it for 10 minutes then rinse off with water. • Save yourself from sunlight by covering your face with cloth or by using sunscreen lotion.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have feeling like fever but my temperature is normal and also feeling headache, weakness.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MS - Counselling and Psychotherapy
Ayurveda, Jammu
I have feeling like fever but my temperature is normal and also feeling headache, weakness.
Hello Anand you can take giloy ghan vati chew it well n swallo it with water it will help you n drink plenty of water
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Good evening sir I make a relationship with my gf but my penis not a erect a good and very short time penis goes to normal condition im feel Ambroseing .plz suggest medicine and other source to make healthy relations.

Diploma in Naturopathy, M.D. Alternative Medicine
Sexologist, Delhi
Good evening sir I make a relationship with my gf but my penis not a erect a good and very short time penis goes to n...
I would recommend you to have more of diet including milk, honey, eggs. To be precise the egg yolk. If possible have tuna fish. For complete and permanent treatment I have a set of ayurvedic medicines. Contact if interested.
40 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed