Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Harish S.g

General Physician, Bangalore

Dr. Harish S.g General Physician, Bangalore
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Harish S.g
Dr. Harish S.g is one of the best General Physicians in Chord Road Hospital, Bangalore. You can meet Dr. Harish S.g personally at Chord Road Hospital Pvt Ltd in Chord Road Hospital, Bangalore. Book an appointment online with Dr. Harish S.g and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 30 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

#100/101, LIC Colony, West of Chord Road, Basaveswaranagar. Landmark: Near Shankar MuttBangalore Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

After food 300 sugar, I am taking one glucored forte in the morning, in ayurvedic which pils I can take. I am not hard worker. I working in library.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
After food 300 sugar, I am taking one glucored forte in the morning, in ayurvedic which pils I can take. I am not har...
Hello, PP 300 mg blood glucose is very high, suggesting uncontrolled diabetes. This can cause a number of long term complications much faster. You need to achieve a much stricter control. Ideally FBS should be closer to 100 mg, PP 160 to 170 mg & HbA1c%<6.8. Only modern medicine has definite drugs for treating diabetes. Other branches or practices claim a lot, but nothing really benefits. My suggestion is upgrade the present treatment, that will help in better control Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 28 years old a have urticaria or hives rashes what can I do to clear the rash.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am 28 years old a have urticaria or hives rashes what can I do to clear the rash.
Hello, For skin allergy, take homoeopathic medicines - Schwabe's Rhus Tox. 30 and Urtica Urens 30 - both thrice daily for 4 weeks. Revert.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain in my neck back head from many time what should I do give me consult.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1.Take crocin 500mg one tablet sos after food upto a maximum of 3 tablets daily 2.Apply volini gel twice daily 3.Give local hot fomentation 4. Take rest If you have recurrent attack of neck pain a)Take X ray cervical spine to exclude spondylitis and consult orthopedic specialist b)Sometimes It could be due to bad sitting posture while reading or working on computer. Adopt proper sitting posture, put neck rest c) Consult for further advice .
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hii I am fatty man I am suffering from fat how to maintain our digestion in daily life.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Hii I am fatty man I am suffering from fat how to maintain our digestion in daily life.
Eat a high-fiber diet. Get insoluble and soluble fiber. Limit foods that are high in fat. Choose lean meats. Incorporate probiotics into your diet. Eat on schedule. Stay hydrated.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My daughter aged 18 years has PCOD, and due to this she is 90+ kg, is this problem curable, Now her periods are regular and she is taking walk and exercise daily along with swimming, kindly advice how to solve this?

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
My daughter aged 18 years has PCOD, and due to this she is 90+ kg, is this problem curable, Now her periods are regul...
You should give her nux vomica 200 / 5 drops in little water twice a day for day only. Revert back after two weeks with feedback.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

From last 1 year i am suffering from head ache problem . what should i do to get rid form this?

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
From last 1 year i am suffering from head ache problem . what should i do to get rid form this?
check your BP, check your eye sight.take crocin pain relief one sos for severe headache. take rest and good sleep. avoid stress. inform if not ok.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain stomach for every 3days. What should I do?

MBBS
General Physician,
I have pain stomach for every 3days. What should I do?
take tab meftal spas sos, take tab pan 40 1 tab empty stomach daily for 15 days, 3-4 lt of water daily, it will help. welcome. if needed get ultrasound of whole abdomen done, back with report
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having fever since 3 days. Along with this there is acute pain in body muscles. I am feeling so much weakness and dizziness all the time. Even after getting up from lying or sitting it feels I'll collapse. Also my palms has started excessive sweating from these 3-4 days. I was earlier diagnosed with viral fever. What should I do?

BHMS, PGDM (Emergency Medical services)
Homeopath, Pune
I am having fever since 3 days. Along with this there is acute pain in body muscles. I am feeling so much weakness an...
Do Routine blood tests like CBC, Widal,Ps for MP, Urine (R) .Inform reports on private consultationso further management will be easy part. Till then U can have 1 Tab. Calpol for fever and weakness. Good Day.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms to dengue fiver? What precautions have to be take?

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician,
What are the symptoms to dengue fiver? What precautions have to be take?
The principal symptoms of dengue are: -high fever and at least two of the following: -severe headache -severe eye pain (behind eyes) -joint pain -muscle and/or bone pain -rash -mild bleeding manifestation (nose or gum bleed, petechiae, or easy bruising) Watch for warning signs as temperature declines 3 to 5 days after symptoms/fever began, as this is the most dangerous period when platelet counts decline significantly. Report immediately to hospital if any of the following warning signs appear: -severe abdominal pain or persistent vomiting -red spots or patches on the skin -bleeding from nose or gums -vomiting blood -black, tarry stools -drowsiness or irritability -pale, cold, or clammy skin -difficulty breathing There is no specific medication for treatment of a dengue infection. -Use analgesics with acetaminophen (crocin or dolo -650 mg) and avoid those containing ibuprofen, naproxen, aspirin or aspirin containing drugs. -Take rest, drink plenty of fluids like coconut water, lime water etc.to prevent dehydration. -Avoid visiting heavily populated residential areas, if possible. -Use mosquito repellents/mosquito nets when indoors. -When outdoors, wear long-sleeved shirts and long pants tucked into socks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir. Mere ankh bahut dard hote hai aur lall bahut hote hai. Light dekhne se aur dhiwan aur hawa me jane se to mai kya karon.

FICO-1, DOMS
Ophthalmologist, Delhi
Sir. Mere ankh bahut dard hote hai aur lall bahut hote hai. Light dekhne se aur dhiwan aur hawa me jane se to mai kya...
Aap jab bhi bahar jaayein toh dhoop wala chashma laga lein isse aapki taklif aadhi kam ho jaayegi saath mein aap ek anti allergic tablet lein aur dawai bhi aankhon mein dalein.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir mere papa ko ulti and laterine ho rhi hai. Abhi unhe glucose chadaya tha. Toh thik hai. Kl humein journey krni hai. Train main. Toh unhe kayaa kayaa khanaa chahiye. Takhi woh jaldi thik ho jaayeinn.

PGDHHM, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Sir mere papa ko ulti and laterine ho rhi hai. Abhi unhe glucose chadaya tha. Toh thik hai. Kl humein journey krni ha...
Diet in acute gastroenteritis includes khichdi,daliya,curd,chach,coconut water,electral ORS glucose water (if not diabetic),avoid milk for 1-2 days. Please consult ur treating doctor too as there could be some additional instructions or some food contraindicated. Hope this helps u.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am allergic to damp room and also while going to jungle with fern. First I sneeze a lot then irritation of eyes and redding takes place. I hve used nasal spray n allegra tablets. Is there any permanent solution to this and is it safe to take allegra tablet regularly?

MS - Ophthalmology
Ophthalmologist,
There is no permanent cure for allergies. You have to avoid the allergens. Allegra should be taken when allergic symptoms are there
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have back pain with abdominal pain as well. All reports are saying no issue. Which is causing issue?

BHMS
Homeopath, Pune
I have back pain with abdominal pain as well. All reports are saying no issue. Which is causing issue?
Its may due to gases take homeopathy treatment where I should take complete case of you. Take plenty of water.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have sexual problem. Don't get full erection and in full erected situation size is very small. What can I do?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I have sexual problem. Don't get full erection and in full erected situation size is very small.
What can I do?
Hello. Erectile Dysfunction, as it is commonly known, refers to a man’s inability to obtain or maintain erection of the penis during sexual activity. Obesity, heart disease, smoking, tobacco use, alcohol consumption, diabetes, psychological factors like stress, anxiety and negative feelings, the use of anti-depressants — all these usually contribute a lot to Erectile Dysfunction. Homeopathic remedies provides natural cures for Erectile Dysfunction. Take Agnus castus 30, 3 drops once daily morning.Take Schwabe's Damiaplant, 20 drops twice daily with water.Revert after 15 days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother has blood sugar level is 120 mg/dl. Is it ok or high. What should she do? please tell me.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
My mother has blood sugar level is 120 mg/dl. Is it ok or high. What should she do? please tell me.
Mr. lybrate-user, You have not mentioned whether glucose level is fasting or after food. So it is difficult give exact opinion. Following are the levels considered for diagnosing diabetes: 1) Normal: FBS:70 to 110 mg, PP <140 mg & HbAA1c% <5.9 2) Pre-diabetes: FBS 108 to 125 mg, PP 141 to 199 mg & HbA1c% 5.9 to 6.4 3) Diabetes: FBS:126 mg and above, PP 200 mg and above, HbA1c% 6.5 and above, Thanks.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 23 and I am going to married after a month my weight is 95 my penis size is small how can I increase the size?

MD - General Medicine
Sexologist, Nashik
My age is 23 and I am going to married after a month my weight is 95 my penis size is small how can I increase the size?
Hello, Thanks for trusting us with your health concern, in overweight people due to surrounding extra fat penis appears smaller, here are few facts for your query, Fact is PENIS SIZE IS UN IMPORTANT TO PERFORMANCE, MINIMUM 2 INCH PENIS SIZE IS SUFFICIENT FOR SATIPenis size seems to be a bit of a preoccupation for men, causing a healthy industry that claims to have various methods of enlarging the male organ. Interestingly though, there is a significant number of men who claim to have small penises but are in fact quite normally endowed. Most man are unsatisfied with their penis size but in vast majority such anxiety is unfounded among men, there is no consistent relationship between the size of the flaccid penis and its full erect length. A penis is only said to be unusually small if it is less than 3 inches (7.6cm) long when erect. The average penis size is about 14-16cm (5.5-6.3 inches) when erect. The average girth for an erect penis is 12-13cm (4.7-5.1 inches). But guys get out ruler's. Just because your member may not fall within those measurement doesn't mean you r not excellent partner. Size matters less than knowing what you r doing and how you r doing. So instead of worrying about size try to learn skills of love making and instead of spending time in worrying about size spend time in gaining knowledge about sex. Dick size, some have smaller ones and some have ; bigger ones. Work with what you’ve got and remember that fucking comes from your whole body, not just your cock. You are not merely a body with a phallus attached. You are a whole and living and breathing man. Make sure it’s the man that’s having sex. Fact is PENIS SIZE IS UN IMPORTANT TO PERFORMANCE, MINIMUM 2 INCH PENIS SIZE IS SUFFICIENT FACTORY SEX TO BOTH. STILL I DON’T KNOW ANY AUTHENTIC AND PROVEN TREATMENT FOR PENILE ENLAGEMENT FOR NORMALLY GROWN AND DEVELOPED PENIS. FINAL WORDS KEEP IM MIND, ignorance and over expectations are two main reasons of most of sex problem. Hope this answers your question. If you have additional questions or follow up questions then please do not hesitate in writing to us.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have full headache every day morning since two months do tell me what can I do for my headache give reply immediately.

Diploma in Hospital Administration, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I have full headache every day morning since two months do tell me what can I do for my headache give reply immediately.
Headache can be due to multiple reasons. High blood pressure/ Problems of near or distant vision. Not using spectacles/ change required in glasses power. Nose/ ear / Throat infection/ Sinus infection/Tooth infection.Some time there can be brain tumour. For Treatment of specific cause of disease, consult your doctor. However Rest/ Steam inhalation/ applying Balm on fore head/ Tea /Coffee may help.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am facing sexual problems like premature ejaculation. During masturbation I am ejaculating before I can gain the proper stiffness and it is happening during sex also. Sometimes during sex also I am not getting proper stiffness. Although I am getting it by using some products like viagra. I am a chain smoker and I also drink alcohol. Please suggest me what I should I do to control this?

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
I am facing sexual problems like premature ejaculation. During masturbation I am ejaculating before I can gain the pr...
You have erection and premature ejaculation problem during sex and masturbation. I advice you to tell me your eating habits and any addiction to alcohol or cigarette, for better guidance and treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

A am a 54 year old suffering from constipation and difficulty in bowl movement. After meals I feel heavy as my food does not get digested easily so I feel discomfort in lying down.

BHMS
Homeopath,
A am a 54 year old suffering from constipation and difficulty in bowl movement. After meals I feel heavy as my food d...
Dear lybrate user, you need to take homoeopathic carbo veg 200, 5 drops, thrice daily, in empty stomach. You can also try homoeopathic liver tonic liv-t (sbl company). Take 20 ml of the aforesaid liver tonic, thrice daily, after meals. Try to drink as much water as you can drink daily. Try to get an uninterrupted sleep of minimum 8 hours.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed