Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Harish

General Physician, Bangalore

100 at clinic
Dr. Harish General Physician, Bangalore
100 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Harish
Dr. Harish is a renowned General Physician in CV Raman Nagar, Bangalore. You can visit him at Sree Lakshmi Hospital in CV Raman Nagar, Bangalore. Book an appointment online with Dr. Harish and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 25 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

21st Crs,Kaggaddasapura Mn Rd, CV Raman Nagar. Landmark: Near Salem Railway TrackBangalore Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Harish

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hii sir/madam my problem is that for the last two days I have sour throat so please tell me what should I do.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Hii sir/madam my problem is that for the last two days I have sour throat so please tell me what should I do.
1. Do warm saline gurgling 2-3 times daily 2. take throat lozenges 3. If no relief, you have to take antibiotic 4. Consult me for further advice
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi. I am 25 male. I just want to know if the japan oil is really helpful for erection dysfunction or not. I have 3 inches penis size while flaccid and 4.5 inches in erect position. Kindly help me in improving my erection aa well as stamina.

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
Hi. I am 25 male. I just want to know if the japan oil is really helpful for erection dysfunction or not. I have 3 in...
Jaani oil is helpful. You can apply it on penis twice a day. Take proper balanced vegetarian diet. Take 8 to 10 glasses of water daily to detoxify body. Take fruits and vegetables in daily diet. Do meditation for mental strength daily. Do kegel exercises daily. Follow this and give feedback.
40 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am surfing form itching in my penis And when I back the foreskin, it's showing dirty. So I clean this area with water 4 times a day but I am not feel relaxing from itching. please help.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
I am surfing form itching in my penis
And when I back the foreskin, it's showing dirty.
So I clean this area with wat...
If you don’t wash your penis every day, a cheesy-looking substance called smegma can build up. Smegma is a natural lubricant that keeps the penis moist. It’s found on the head of the penis (glans) and under the foreskin. If smegma builds up in the foreskin, it can: start to smell.
16 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 years old Girl. Last 2 years ago i got a fracture in my left leg . Have pain my ankle and foot for last 6 Months. What should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am 25 years old Girl. Last 2 years ago i got a fracture in  my left leg . Have pain my ankle and foot for last 6 Mo...
Take paracetamol tablet for pain, give hot fomentation,apply volini gel and crepe bandage. If no relief consult doctor
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father age is 68 years old. His creatinine level is 2.1 and sugar level is 168 although bp is normal. I want to ask wat sort of precaution should be taken to ensure the creatine level is nt increase further and wat sort of diet should be maintain.

MBBS
Nephrologist, Kolkata
My father age is 68 years old. His creatinine level is 2.1  and sugar level is 168  although bp is normal. I want to ...
Probably your father has developed Diabetic Nephropathy. You have not mentioned that the blood sugar is fasting or postprandial. There are few more tests that needs to b done, for diet he needs strict diabetic diet to control blood sugar. And he will need some medicines for long term. Msg me privately with all d reports I will surely help him.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from headache for more than one year. Usually it happens when I wake up from sleep. Sometimes the intensity of headache become high.

BHMS
Homeopath, Thane
I am suffering from headache for more than one year. Usually it happens when I wake up from sleep. Sometimes the inte...
Headaches are caused due to sinusitis which may not be noticed as you must not be knowing its symptoms. Take following medicines nat suph 30 4pills to be sucked thrice a day for 15 days kali bich 200 4pills to be sucked thrice a day for 15 days take plain water steam once a day avoid eating curd, icecreams, pickles, papad, citrus fruits, watermelon, green skin bananas, pineapple, strawberries, custard apple, guavas. Stop using mosquito repellants.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is moderate consumption of alcohol/beer harmful for liver? Is there any ayurvedic medicine which can be taken regularly for efficient functioning and detoxification of LIVER.

MD - Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), Diploma in Yog and Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
Is moderate consumption of alcohol/beer harmful for liver? Is there any ayurvedic medicine which can be taken regular...
Weekly consumption of more than 120 ml of hard liquor and more than 2 bottles of beer will definately harm the liver. Lots of Ayurved medicines are there, which will help to protect liver as well as detoxification. Eat Chyawanprash, Kumari aasav for detoxification procedures. Feel free to consult privately for further information and treatment.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hlo .I m doing masturbate for last many years. Now this problem convert in to my habit .i try to leave this .bt after some days can not control. Sooo I want to leave this .coz my health is going done .and also how can I get my health back.

MBBS, DIiploma in Yoga and Ayurveda, Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL), PGDPC
Sexologist, Pune
Hlo .I m doing masturbate for last many years. Now this problem convert in to my habit .i try to leave this .bt after...
Keep yourself busy with good habits and also stop wasting energy as habit. Also consult in private chat for detail medicines and techniques.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, I am suffering from gas, acidity,loose motions for over a week now, please help and tell me what should I do to get rid of this as fast as I can.

MBBS, MS - General Surgery, FIAGES(Fellowship in minimal access surgery), FMAS (Fellowship in Minimal Access Surgery)
General Surgeon, Ghaziabad
Hello, I am suffering from gas, acidity,loose motions for over a week now, please help and tell me what should I do t...
Hii. It can be IBS. Improve your diet by avoiding spicy oily and outside food. Avoid milk for sometime. Take more of curd and paneer. For medications you can consult me online.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have sinusitis and headache problem. Now I started to work in bank jobs from 2 weeks. The bank has 5 AC but I can't work in AC rooms. I feel congestion, sneezing,headache. Now how to work that AC rooms? please reply me sir.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
Cardiologist, Ghaziabad
I have sinusitis and headache problem. Now I started to work in bank jobs from 2 weeks. The bank has 5 AC but I can't...
1. Avoid exposure to cold- keep your neck coveerd with scarf 2. Take bath with little warm water 3. Do steam inhalation regularly at least once a day 4. Warm salt water gargles daily 5 no cold water / cold drinks / ice creams and so on 6. Take hot water. Tea. Coffee, soups for medicine contact on private chat.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain in head continue. I can not understand what is this? Can you help me?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I have pain in head continue. I can not understand what is this? Can you help me?
You need complete evaluation Tell me 1.Do you have eye pain/ strain 2. Any ENT problem like cough/ cold/ blocked nose? 3.Stress/ anxiety 4.Are you taking sleep properly? Follow advices given below Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day Get check eyes for refractive error Get BP checked Regular physical exercise and meditation Consult Physician/ me for further management
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18 years old and I have a headache quite a few times in a week how can I overcome this?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I am 18 years old and I have a headache quite a few times in a week how can I overcome this?
You need complete evaluation Tell me 1.Do you have eye pain/ strain 2. Any ENT problem like cough/ cold/ blocked nose? 3.Stress/ anxiety 4.Are you taking sleep properly? Follow advise given below Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day Get check eyes for refractive error Get BP checked Regular physical exercise and meditation and yoga Consult Physician/ me for further management
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from severe running nose for many days I am facing this problem from my school days and I went to checkup but doctors should, t take this serious so kindly tell me solution for this problem.

MS - ENT
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Gandhinagar
Nasal Allergy: It is very common now a days…it is of two types –Seasonal and perineal. Seasonal allergic rhinitis occurs according to changes in atmosphere . Antihistaminics and decongestants can help you.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My brother is feeling sleepy every time and he is feeling weakness and his reactions have been changed these days is he is going in depression?

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist,
My brother is feeling sleepy every time and he is feeling weakness and his reactions have been changed these days is ...
he needs to take a balanced diet. he needs to take high calorie foods,protein,and complex carbohydrate,and moderate fats. drink 3-4 ltrs water/ day eat more fruits. eat various nuts 2-3 no. / day. eat banana 2-3 no. / day.
3 people found this helpful

My stomach use to pain sometimes. How to get rid of this pain in a very simple way?

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
My stomach use to pain sometimes. How to get rid of this pain in a very simple way?
Follow these best tips to get relief from stomach pain - *take 10 gms powder of carom seeds (ajwain, 10 gm powder of cumin (jeera), 10 gm of rock salt. Mix them well and take 1/2 teaspoon (3-5 gm) of mixture daily after meal. *take 1/2 teaspoon of black pepper (kali mirch), 1/ 2 tea spoon of jeera (cumin), 2-3 slice of ginger. Boil it in one glass of water for 2-3 minutes. Drink 5-10 teaspoons (15-20 ml) in morning and evening. * take 1 tea spoon of liv-52 syrup daily one time. * walk for atleast 15-20 minutes daily and avoid long duration continuos sitting. * avoid taking nonveg at night & in day time after taking food, do not sleep in day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My question is a 19 years boy can kiss a 35 years women can kiss upto 15 min or not and it's better to have closed relationships with her .

D.E.H.M, B.E.M.S, M.D.(E.H)
Sexologist, Faridabad
Totally your discretion never do that work under pressure what your do not want to do. This is your life and you are independent of any bondage. Under law. So use your discretion. Wish you good health.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of flu and reasons of red eyes and I am facing unimaginable headache while working in pc or laptop. Tell me how to get rid of that.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
What are the symptoms of flu and reasons of red eyes and I am facing unimaginable headache while working in pc or lap...
Fever with cough and cold with leucopenia are few symptoms of flu and For headache take tablet paracetamol and check your eye sight for refractive error
Submit FeedbackFeedback

It's been 4 years I am married. From past one year the desire to have sexual intercourse in my wife has dropped. Does abortion pills affect testosterone levels in female. We had done 2 such things in dec-14 and. Feb-15. Please reply wat can be causes.

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
It's been 4 years I am married. From past one year the desire to have sexual intercourse in my wife has dropped. Does...
Abortion pills don't cause low sex desire in females.This could be due to number of factors like stress,faulty dietary habits and overweight. I advise you to tell me your eating habits and any medication already taking,for better guidance and treatment with no side effects.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed