Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Hareesh R.M.D

MBBS, MD (Internal medicine)

General Physician, Bangalore

14 Years Experience
Dr. Hareesh R.M.D MBBS, MD (Internal medicine) General Physician, Bangalore
14 Years Experience
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality dental care, I’m dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality dental care, I’m dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Hareesh R.M.D
Dr. Hareesh R.M.D is an experienced General Physician in Frazer Town, Bangalore. He has over 14 years of experience as a General Physician. He has completed MBBS, MD (Internal medicine) . He is currently associated with Apollo Clinic in Frazer Town, Bangalore. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Hareesh R.M.D on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 28 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - Siddhartha Medical College - 2003
MD (Internal medicine) - BMC,Banglore - 2010
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Mask Road,Frazer TownBangalore Get Directions
...more

Building No.-C/2,Brigade Champak,Union StreetBangalore Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Hareesh R.M.D

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Which plant used for sugar control? Which plants used for sex power? Which plants used for penis size increase?

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Which plant used for sugar control? Which plants used for sex power?
Which plants used for penis size increase?
There is no natural or unnatural way to increase your penis size after you have achieved adulthood. The length of your penis is directly connected to the genes you acquired from your parents.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Respected Doctor, I am an 18 year old male, and I suspect that I may be suffering from a bipolar disorder or depression. Since the last two months I have been unable to concentrate on anything that I used to like. I have grown very impatient and irritable. Though I have had a bad temper since childhood , I am experiencing anger that I had never experienced before, throwing stuff, punching the wall and having feelings of hopelessness, crying suddenly, self guilt and feelings of isolating myself from my friends and family. I never talk to someone about my condition as I do not feel I can rely on someone and I think people might mistake my condition to be an imaginary ailment. I can give you more information if you want. Please help me , I feel really alone and hopeless right now.

Reparenting Technique, BA, BEd
Psychologist, Bangalore
Respected Doctor, I am an 18 year old male, and I suspect that I may be suffering from a bipolar disorder or depressi...
You cannot diagnose bipolar on your own. Please visit a doctor and a counselor. It can be a crippling disease if not treated and if treated early the prognosis is good. So quickly visit a psychiatrist and seek his/her opinion and you must then follow the medication prescribed. Comply with all the medical prescriptions and work in tandem with a counselor for a long time and learn coping skills and techniques to handle the daily challenges you will face. There are certain adaptations that will suit you during the elation phase and there are certain behaviors that are required during the depressed phases. In the meantime you can do certain things that will give you benefits anyway. Emotional therapy will alleviate a lot of the problems faced in this condition because it is a mood disorder. You need to particularly look at your levels of anger both for its reasonableness and to express it in appropriate manner. I suspect that much of this anger may have origins in early childhood that you may never be aware of now. Talk to your parents and explore that angle. This information will help the counselor too. Also you will need to check whether there is any genetic factor involved. You must exercise regularly, eat healthily and sleep normally too. If your motivation and cooperation is good much can be achieved. You must have a time-structured schedule filled with interesting and reasonable activities and it must be monitored for compliance and delivery. The reason I say this is that many times you will be inclined to have grandiose notions and confidently believe that you can do without the medication. This will set you back many months in the treatment and delay and sabotage the recovery: forewarned you are forearmed. If this combination of medication with therapy is maintained for at least three years without any episodes or breakdowns, it is possible to taper the medication in consonance with the doctor. Bipolar is characterized by two extreme poles i. E. Feeling very high (mania) and suddenly feeling very low (depression). You can ask the doctor for the symptoms he noticed in you for a personal understanding.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having masturbating problem I am trying to control but I can't you can give me any tips to control my this problem ?

BHMS
Homeopath,
I am having masturbating problem I am trying to control but I can't you can give me any tips to control my this probl...
Dear lybrate user, sperm cells are being continously produced inside human testis. A single sperm cell needs about 4 months to mature before being ejaculated. Masturbating ejaculates many mature as well as immature sperm & results in the temporary deficit of sperm count. This loss of sperm results in the increased production of sperm. A sperm is mainly made up of protein. An increased production of sperm count needs a steady supply of protein. This supply of protein is met from the amount of protein we intake daily. Over masturbation increases the rate of production of sperm to such extent that the demand for protein cannot be fulfilled naturally & it often results in breakdown of protein from muscle tissues. This breakdown of muscle tissues is externally manifested as fatigue, weakness etc. Addiction to masturbation denotes that you are continously indulged in sexual thoughts. This type of thoughts is common in people who live a sedentary life. If you really have a sedentary life-style you should get yourself out from it immediately. Socialize yourself. Do some physical exercise daily. Drink a lots of water. Create a routine of your daily schedule & maintain it. Stop watching porn in case you have developed a habit of watching it also you can take homoeopathic mother tincture origanum q, 10 drops, thrice daily, after meals, in a cup of water. This medicine will help to control your excessive sexual desire. However, you can masturbate for twice in a week.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 20 year old female and have ear pus problem for last 2 year. so, what should I do?

DNB, Diploma in Otorhinolaryngology (DLO), MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Delhi
I am a 20 year old female and have ear pus problem for last 2 year. so, what should I do?
You must be having hole in ear drum which would need surgical repair once ear stops discharging with medicines.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 years old. I've got flat foot though when I stretch my foot, the Arch is restored. So, I want to know the cure for my flat foot and how can I get my arch back permanently? I want to join army. So I need perfect feet. Thank you.

Hand Surgery, M.S. (Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Ahmedabad
I am 20 years old. I've got flat foot though when I stretch my foot, the Arch is restored.
So, I want to know the cur...
Dear lybrate-user you have a flexible flat feet and need no treatment. You have to accept the fact and no surgery is needed. You can do foot exercises to prevent any injury but it can't restore arches.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Using viagra for every time before sex is safe or it becomes habit and without it proper erection is possible? What are it's side effect.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Using viagra for every time before sex is safe or it becomes habit and without it proper erection is possible? What a...
Hello, no this is not safe so you should avoid using it. Instead of viagra you can take jhandu vigorex, 1 cap in the morning and 2 caps at night. This product contains both shilajit and museli white and ashwagandha.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I get rashes all over my body.I am taking cetrezene tablet every day.If i miss this tab one day,i will get rashes with itching sensation

BHMS
Homeopath, Bangalore
You have allergy probably to some protein or any other food substance. This can be treated through homeopathy.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I hav erectile dysfunction from past 2 yrs. Which has been increasing (decrease in erection) gradually. Also hav pimples (too much) all over my back & shoulders, there is a change in clr of my urine, little pain sometimes @ my lower left back, frequent knee and chest pain, drastic increase in grey hair, terrible pain in both d legs (from abdominal to foot) and decrease quality of sperm.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Karnal
Hi, I hav erectile dysfunction from past 2 yrs. Which has been increasing (decrease in erection) gradually. Also hav ...
All these symptoms point towards general body weakness. You need Balya medicines (medicines which strengthen your body) along with regular exercise and a nutritious diet.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir when I wake up I feel to have body pain and tiredness daily is there any major diseases and how should I cure it.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Sir when I wake up I feel to have body pain and tiredness daily is there any major diseases and how should I cure it.
1. It could be due to deficiency of vitamin d, b12, calcium, hemoglobin 2. Get your blood examined for above and consult physician with report for advice and treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18 yrs old. After mensturation there is usually white transparent ejaculation which is also stinky. Is it normal or am I to worry?

FRAS, MD - Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Ernakulam
Are you sexually active, if yes it could be a infection, needs further evaluation consult me private for further details thank you
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26 years old, weighing about 105 kg. My height is 6 feet, I have a feeling that I am prone to diabetes or prediabetes. because whenever I have sweet or heavy food then I will get dizziness. I also get too much of itchiness in the foot. So I decided to go for sugar test, the results are FBS: 89 PPBS: 132. Please guide me.

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
I am 26 years old, weighing about 105 kg. My height is 6 feet, I have a feeling that I am prone to diabetes or predia...
you are not diabetic but you might get diabetes at later age due to more wt . hence reduce your wt by decreasing your diet, morning walk for 1 hr and exercise. it will help. thanks
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a headache in last 2 months I am so suffering for these. I am 26 years old. Have if got any relief.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I have a headache in last 2 months I am so suffering for these. I am 26 years old. Have if got any relief.
Hi Take ½ glass of carrot juice + Add ½ glass of spinach juice + Mix well + Drink this juice to cure headache 1-1 drop of cow ghee in both nostrils at night time before sleep
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 19 years old. 10 months ago I had a major surgery of ovarian cyst doctor suggested laparoscopic but the cyst leads to major surgery. Last month I missed my period for 10 days. And this month again I missed my period for 8 days. If I thought about sex I will get wet and I feel like I am having sex. And I am getting dull pain near my stitches. I am too weak some one said I am getting those pains because of my weakness and it will take some time to cure. Help me please. I unable to resist the urge to thought about sex and I am getting pains in my uterus. Is it harmful to do that. Help me please.

Bsc(Med.), DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Mohali
I am 19 years old. 10 months ago I had a major surgery of ovarian cyst doctor suggested laparoscopic but the cyst lea...
If you have pain in stitches and other symptoms I would suggest you to refrain from sex and consult your gynaecologist. There are many homeo medicines those can help you. Lead a healthy life with healthy diet. Learn meditation. It will reduce your stress. Sex is not the solution for your amenorrhoea (lack of menses)
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doctor, I am 21 year old and I have ear pain from last four days at that same time I suffered from tongue ulcer now little bit alright from that, let me know the solution for ear pain (left ear).?

Diploma in Otorhinolaryngology (DLO), MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Guwahati
Hi doctor, I am 21 year old and I have ear pain from last four days at that same time I suffered from tongue ulcer no...
Your tongue ulcer should be cured first as the ear pain is mainly a referred pain from the oropharynx.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from colitis and IBS problem from last two years and taking Ayurveda medicines but there are no results. Because of this problem my sexual life is distributed. I am married for last two years and facing early ejaculation problem. Because of all these problems we are not able to do family planning and I am totally disturbed. Kindly assist.

BHMS
Homeopath, Bangalore
I am suffering from colitis and IBS problem from last two years and taking Ayurveda medicines but there are no result...
Take homoeopathic medicine Kali bichromicum+Agnus castus+carcinosin 1M 4Pills 4Times 4days n give a gap of 1 week again repeat 4days take 6 courses in such way n take lots of water n try taking less spicy food..
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir 5 days ago I was suffering from vomiting for hole night but know vomiting is stopped but I have pain in my stomach after having my food. I have done blood test for LFT also in that report SGOT COUNT is 55 and SGPT count is 45 other are normal.

BHMS
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Sir 5 days ago I was suffering from vomiting for hole night but know vomiting is stopped but I have pain in my stomac...
hello.... eat simple diet at home..... avoid spices im diet.... avoid outside food and fried things....drink lots of water.... fresh fruits and juices are good for you.... vitamin C rich diet is good for stomach... these will help you.... consult a doctor for the medicine... you can consult me also.... pay online consultation fees for the medicine.. stay healthy
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, I am male 28 years old.I am in early stage of asthma. I will get cold often (once in a month). My one nose is blocked always. When I apply hair oil, I will sneeze often. Also when I wash my hair with shampoo, I will be sneezing all day. I will wash my hair with shampoo twice a week. What is problem with me? Also please suggest any shampoo and hair oil. Thanks

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
You are having asthma with allergic rhinitis. Avoid oil and shapoo which are identified trigers. Can choose any other oil and shampoo which suits you.Use budamate 200 trans haler 2puff tice/day and intranasal steroid. Can consult respiratory physician.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have never done sex before and when I tried to do it for first time , I dint get strong erection required to penetrate. Is this due to some transparent lubricant type of stuff which was getting discharged during foreplay ? M I having some problem ?

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
I have never done sex before and when I tried to do it for first time , I dint get strong erection required to penetr...
Hello- It is simple enough, if your erection is not hard and stable during the insertion thn you might be suffering from Erectile dysfunction. It occurs due to false masturbation techniques, low dietary intake, irregular sleep schedule and work stress. It can be corrected only by improving the nourishment cycle of the genitals by consumption of herbal aphrodisiac medicines. These medicines improve the blood supply and hence make the penis strong and hard.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

85%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Pooja Balaji

MBBS, DNB - Family Medicine
General Physician
Motherhood - Indiranagar, 
at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(261 ratings)

Dr. Rajashekhar

MD, MBBS
General Physician
Six Face Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
95%
(532 ratings)

Dr. Ali Zama

MBBS, PG Diploma In Emergency Trauma Care, fellowship in diabetology
General Physician
Zama Health Care, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(681 ratings)

Dr. Ramesh Babu

MD, MBBS
General Physician
K C G Hospital, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Suprabha P

MBBS, M.Sc
General Physician
Cosmo Clinic & Diagnostic Centre, 
150 at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(10 ratings)

Dr. K. P. Loknath Kumar

MBBS
General Physician
Respi Care, 
500 at clinic
Book Appointment