Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Hanumanth Raju

Urologist, Bangalore

400 at clinic
Dr. Hanumanth Raju Urologist, Bangalore
400 at clinic  ·  ₹ online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Hanumanth Raju
Dr. Hanumanth Raju is a popular Urologist in Yeshwanthpur, Bangalore. You can consult Dr. Hanumanth Raju at Mangal's Nursing Home in Yeshwanthpur, Bangalore. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Hanumanth Raju on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Urologists in India. You will find Urologists with more than 28 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Urologists online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

#1152, 3rd Main, 6th Cross, K.N. Extension, Yeshwanthpur. Landmark: Near Jain TempleBangalore Get Directions
400 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Sir I am getting uti frequently, mild coming from urine in cue 10-15 cells, ethical cells 5-6, but culture report normal, scanning normal, cystoscopy normal, hiv negative, hsv negative but cloudy urine coming some times ,some times not coming, face swelling, eye infection got.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Sir I am getting uti frequently, mild coming from urine in cue 10-15 cells, ethical cells 5-6, but culture report nor...
Please Have plenty of water daily Do yogasanas and pranayam daily Have a habit of walking daily Take Salads and fruits more Avoid oily spicy and fast food Avoid outside food totally Avoid non veg food for few days Take Chandnasav 20 ml twice daily with water Tab chndraprabha Vati 2... 2..2 Gokharu kadha 20 ml twice daily with water Re Consult me on Lybrate after 15 days.

Hi I am having a problem in urine discharge. Yellow drops only two three drops only discharge. Tendency is having to discharge but not function properly.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
Are you an adult? start 1tab zenflox oz bd 2syp alkasol 2tsf tds and consult with test urine rm, cs, riport.

Hi I'm saleem from hyderabad I'm suffering from kidney stones, I have lot of when it starts, and I have health problems also, no fitness, sickness, please suggest me.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Hi I'm saleem from hyderabad I'm suffering from kidney stones, I have lot of when it starts, and I have health proble...
Homoeopathic medicine can sure the break the stones and helps to eject through urine. Homoeopathic medicine like lycopodium, berberis, hydrangea, ocimum etc are very good to split the stones very fastly after taking the medicine for just 2 days. No side effects in homoeopathic medicines. 100% rapid and good results within short duration of time. Nothing to worry. Be relaxed.
3 people found this helpful

I am having horseshoe kidney problem left kidney got operated working 19 % only, right kidney is working 60% I had done check up before 3 months I want a dietary plan which kind of food I have to eat and some exercises.

MD - Paediatrics
Pediatrician
Ask Free Question
I am having horseshoe kidney problem left kidney got operated working 19 % only, right kidney is working 60% I had do...
you can eat whatever you like but make sure your blood pressure and weight should not go up.Brisk walking for an hour Daily should do the job.

I am have lot of problem in urine. It is too much yellow. Even I drink lot of water.&lot of pain during peeing. So please tell me what I will do.

PGDHHM, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I am have lot of problem in urine. It is too much yellow. Even I drink lot of water.&lot of pain during peeing. So pl...
It could be due to urinary infection, dehydration. Get urine routine test . Drink plenty of liquids . Antispasmodic medicine if severe pain. Hope this helps u. If required, consult with details.

From 3 dpo feeling light cramps lower abdomen ,lower back pain and from night of 6dpo light cramp or some time little more pain on lower abdomen, lower left side abdomen and back but it also goes till whole left leg this pain also come and go, why this is happening, is these happening like that or something else means implantation related, please help me and can I take Thyronorm 125 mcg at 7 am and sleep again then have food after 1to 1: 30 hours later is their any problem with this or I can take, and can my thyroid comes in normal level, because I sleep very late. I was taking 125 mcg tablet, ans susten 200 for 10 days, and light pain on nipples some time more pain on nipples, why this pain happening, some tiredness also. And urine come every half or one hour. gas also please help me.

CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, MBBS
Endocrinologist
Ask Free Question
From 3 dpo feeling light cramps lower abdomen ,lower back pain and from night of 6dpo light cramp or some time little...
Lybrate-user, I understand that you are having pain in lower abdomen, lower back and probably cramps. I did not understand the word" dpo" certain short forms are unclear, better to write in full words. You are thyroxine 125 mcg a day. But you have not mentioned about current or latest tsh levels. Many a times if hypothyroidism is not under control (tsh between 3 to 4 mu/l), various symptoms can keep occurring. Apart from taking prescribed medicine you have to also exercise for 1 hour a day and follow dietary restrictions. It will be better if all the information is given, and you come in a private conversation, then I will be able to guide. Thanks.
2 people found this helpful

I have stone in my kidney since last three years and sometimes I have pain from stomach to back bone its uncontrollable pain.

DEC, YIC, BAMS
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
I have stone in my kidney since last three years and sometimes I have pain from stomach to back bone its uncontrollab...
Hi what is the size of kidney stone, avoid tomatoes, sea foods like fish prons, avoid or lessen the intake green leafy vegetables, drink plenty of water, tender coconut water, you can try ayurvedic medicines for more details you can massage me in private.
1 person found this helpful

Hello, I have doubt. There many peoples telling excess use of tomato will increase the chance of kidney stone. Is it correct?

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Hello, I have doubt. There many peoples telling excess use of tomato will increase the chance of kidney stone. Is it ...
Homeopathy can pass small calculi up to 8 mm and also can prevent from recurrence. Drink plenty water. Have some exercise.
1 person found this helpful

Age 25 I am healthy ,at 20 I noticed a blood clot on my lap consulted doctor used tablets no use , now blood clot 's increased by four no pain ,no itching .surgeon and dermatologist said they would do nothing. I am getting constipation and frequent urination problems what to do whom I have to consult, I live in Hyderabad reason 's for this and prevention please help.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
Age 25 I am healthy ,at 20 I noticed a blood clot on my lap consulted doctor used tablets no use , now blood clot 's ...
Plese take dindayal tab 4 tab morning 4 tab evening drink more water. After one week, taka tab fortage 2 tab inmorning 2 tab in evening for 3 month.

Since I hav polycyst ovary doctor saying I hav endometric cyst so it s possible to get conceive r not.

MBBS, DGO, MD, Fellowship in Gynae Oncology
Gynaecologist
Ask Free Question
Since I hav polycyst ovary doctor saying I hav endometric cyst so it s possible to get conceive r not.
You can conceive with pcod but before that you require medication to regularize your cycle. Start doing some exercise or yoga and take proper diet with fruits and salad.

I am 68 years male my prostate is 4.1x3.2 3.3 cms vol. 24 cc slight difficulty passing urine what is care I should take and line of treatment thanks.

Diploma in Community Medicine, MBBS Alternative Medicine, Diploma in Acupuncture
Alternative Medicine Specialist
Ask Free Question
Hello , this may be orchitis or hydrocele. Please use tight underwear like frenchy. And avoid oily spicy food. Avoid biking, cycling, weight lifting.

I am 57 year male - take double time to pass urine. Please advise best medicine.

Diploma in Diabetology, Master of Hospital Administration, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
You are probably suffering from bph. Get a usg abdomen done and revert back to me for further assistance.
1 person found this helpful

I am 31 year old married woman my problem is: at night I frequently (5-6 times) go for urinating. And since last one week facing headache also my hair is also falling a lot. Also feeling shortness of breathing. Please suggest is it symptoms of what and which specialist should I consult.

Pain Management Specialist
Ask Free Question
I am 31 year old married woman my problem is: at night I frequently (5-6 times) go for urinating.
And since last one ...
Urinary frequency is one of the symptoms of deranged sugars in the body. Stress might be another cause of the symptoms what you are presenting with. Viz. Hair loss and headaches. Kindly have a check of your blood sugars and see a good diabetolgist.
3 people found this helpful

"I feel water in my anus till I capable and than out them I repeat this process 5-6 time" May it produced a serious in body?

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Its an unnatural way of filling anus and is not physiological and it can cause ulceration in near future.
1 person found this helpful

About one month ago I was suffering with the skin allergy. I went to the dermatologist and I went to the Gen. Physician also with kidney function test. Details are as under: Test Report Normal range 1. Sodium: 142 (137 - 145) 2. Potassium: 4.1 (3.5 - 5.1) 3. Urea: 12 (19 - 43) 4. Creatinine 1.1 (0.8 - 1.5) I am worried whether I have any kidney problems?

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
About one month ago I was suffering with the skin allergy. I went to the dermatologist and I went to the Gen. Physici...
Your kidney function seems to be within normal limits. Should be no reason to worry. However, if the kindey function test was advised by the doctor in a skin case - there might be some dimension to it. It has be correlated to the clinical case. But per se, the test is normal.

I am 56 years old, I was hospitalized for urinary tract infection in 2008. Dr. Have prescribed cital syrup, norbid 400 tablets, now I am getting the same burning while passing the urine,.kindly suggest.

M.B., B.S. FCGP., FIAMS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
To find the case of recurrent uti you need urine routine exam and urine culture ultrasound kub haemogram diabetic / blood pressure profile.

Sir my mother 82 years old. She is suffering from ANAL FISSURE. Is there any ayurvedic treatment for the same.

BAMS
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
In this age the cause for anal fissure is constipation. Give her 1 tsf of panchatikta ghrita with warm water at bed time or with the food twice a day. Tab. Gandharva haritaki 2 tabs after food. Apply cream. Shatdhaut ghrita around anal region to moisturise and lubricate the region.
2 people found this helpful

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
2 Ml Ginger Juice+ 5 ml. Green Turmeric Juice + 10 Ml. Coriander Leaves Juice. Will Improve your Kidney function.
7 people found this helpful

What is stone in kideny

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
What is stone in kideny
Tips for removing kidney stones:: 1. Avoid tea, coffee, alcohol, cold drinks, pickles, fish, poultry, meat, spinach, and chocolate. 2. Avoid sour, heavy, and dry food. 3. Increase intake of liquids like water, juice, soup, lime water lemon soda etc. 4. Be sure to drink enough water each day. Usually 1 to 2 liters of water per day is adequate. 5. Drink more if you are perspiring heavily, working outdoors, the weather is hot, etc. 6. Increase the use of barley, horse gram (a type of bean), ginger, and brown rice or parboiled rice. 7. Avoid suppressing urges to urinate and defecate. 9. Boil 10-12 basil leaves in 1 cup of water for 15 minutes. Mix 1 teaspoon of honey in it and take twice a day. Pls send ur USG report becoz medication for stones depends upon size number and location of stones and can be given after USG.

When my bladder is full I do not feel near bladder area rather my right side back gives pain and burning sensation and after I void it becomes normal. Please suggest.

FIMSA, MD-Nephrology, DM - Nephrology, Critical Care Medicine, MBBS
Nephrologist
Ask Free Question
This happens on holding urine for long. You should not hold urine for long. Stop consuming excessive coffee, tea, soft drinks, chocolate, alcohol, tobacco.
View All Feed