Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. H Suresh

General Physician, Bangalore

150 at clinic
Dr. H Suresh General Physician, Bangalore
150 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. H Suresh
Dr. H Suresh is one of the best General Physicians in Jayanagar, Bangalore. He is currently practising at Deepa Clinic in Jayanagar, Bangalore. Book an appointment online with Dr. H Suresh on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 34 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

No. 222, 26th Main Road, Jayanagar 9th Block. Landmark: Opp to Corporation BankBangalore Get Directions
150 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

How much of daily in take sugar for an age of 33 person and I walk daily 6.5 km and it take 1.5 hours and what the test should be taken..

BSc - Food Science & Nutrition, PGD in Sports Nutrition and Dietitics
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
How much of daily in take sugar for an age of 33 person and I walk daily 6.5 km and it take 1.5 hours and what the te...
Hello, Not beyond 2 tsps (10 gms. If you are non diabetic. No screening is needed, if you do not have any medical ailments.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear Sir, I am suffering from Diabetes from last 5-6 years, but about 3-4 months I feeling very weakness, nervousness.

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, Nutrition Certification,Registered Dietitian
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
Dear Sir,
I am suffering from Diabetes from last 5-6 years, but about 3-4 months I feeling very weakness, nervousness.
Jamun is a very good ayurvedic source to keep diabetes in check and so is methi dana and bitter gourd. 1. Mix ½ tsp Turmeric Powder + 1 tsp Amla Powder + ½ tbsp Methi Seeds Powder in half glass of water and take daily in the morning on empty stomach. You can also grow methi sprouts and eat them. 2. Remove the skin and seeds of 4-5 bitter gourds. Crush them to a make a paste. Press this paste on a sieve an extract the juice. Drink this juice on an empty stomach every morning. 3. Boil 1 L of water. Let it simmer for 20 min on low flame. While simmering, add 3 tsp of cinnamon powder. Strain the mixture. Drink entire amount of this water everyday. 4. Take a tablespoon of jamun powder everyday.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Siri m 34 years old and since 10 days I am unable to sleep properly. I have a headache every night please help.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Siri m 34 years old and since 10 days I am unable to sleep properly. I have a headache every night please help.
Homoeopathic medicine---------------- alpha ts (wilmar schwabe india) drink 20 drops in 20 ml fresh water 3 times daily----------------------- passiflora q (wilmar schwabe india) drink 30 drops daily night 30 minutes before sleep in 20 ml fresh water ----------------------- report after 15 days-------------------- do bramari pranayam daily for 15 minutes.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My stomach is always upset it will pain more will you please give any suggestions to solve this.

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
My stomach is always upset it will pain more will you please give any suggestions to solve this.
To settle your stomach you should make adjustments in your diet and eating habits always eat fresh homemade nutrious and balanced food stay away from fried spicy and junk food don't drink areated drinks and excessive tea and coffee and avoid refined flours and sweets Take Syp Digeplex tsf twice a day for your digestion to settle down
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Upon my pennis it forms a dirty white skinny layer thing, its like a egg white and if I clean myself, then it will wash off. Now can I know the reason why it forms? And precautions to prevent it.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Upon my pennis it forms a dirty white skinny layer thing, its like a egg white and if I clean myself, then it will wa...
Hello, The accumulation can be Smegma. Smegma is a combination of shed skin cells, skin oils, and moisture. It occurs in both female and male mammalian genitalia. Both sexes can produce smegma. In males, smegma is produced and can collect under the foreskin. Maintaining local hygiene with regular cleaning of the area is advisable.
9 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I got headache frequently. And vomiting in that time. Pls suggest me how to prevent the headache.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I got headache frequently. And vomiting in that time. Pls suggest me how to prevent the headache.
check your BP, check your eye sight. take crocin pain relief one sos for severe headache.take rest and proper sleep. avoid stress. inform if not ok.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to cure the effects of masturbation like increase the fludity in joints and many more.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
How to cure the effects of masturbation like increase the fludity in joints and many more.
Please take a glass of milk daily. Take morning exercise. Reduce masturbation to once a week. Take balance diet.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am worried about my health coz I am almost addicted to masturbation will it cause any problem or shortfall of sperms in future and if yes then how should I avoid masturbation pls help me.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
I am worried about my health coz I am almost addicted to masturbation will it cause any problem or shortfall of sperm...
Hello dear masturbation is a completly normal thing. There occur no loss with this. The sperm can not get over also there is no weakness or shortening of penis. Neither there is problem in sexual intercourse after marriage. So do not worry at all. It is not going to harm you. Thank you.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from constipation from a week.

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician,
I am suffering from constipation from a week.
CONSTIPATION:is due to an incorrect lifestyle and irregular eating patterns, not taking enough fluids,sedentarylifestyle.Foods that are heavy and difficult to digest, as well as oily, spicy, fried, and junk foods are the culprits. Eating food in a disturbed atmosphere or in front of the television and being awake late at night all lead to bowel disturbance. Psychological factors like stress, anxiety, fear, jealousy, and sorrow also play an important role. DIET & LIFESTYLE ADVICE: Increase intake of fiber, especially fruits and cooked vegetables. An Apple or Pineapple/Pomegranate each day is helpful.  Drink 7-8 glasses of lukewarm water each day. Take daily morning and evening walks for at least 20-30 minutes each. Eat whole grains /nuts/sprouts and Muesli in breakfast Avoid removing bran from the flour because it clears the intestines  Avoid refined foods like white flour, bread, pasta, pizza, white rice,or high protein foods like cheese,meat and cold foods like ice cream or chilled drinks  Take meals in a relaxed and calm atmosphere. The food should be warm and freshly -prepared, as cold food slows the digestive power. Take 30 ml/6 tsp of sypDuphalac thrice daily after meals with lukewarm water. Soak 3-4 dried figs after washing them overnight in water. Eat them first thing in the morning,
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm a 17 years in a day how many times I can masturbate which is healthy and loss of health.

BHMS
Homeopath,
I'm a 17 years in a day how many times I can masturbate which is healthy and loss of health.
Dear lybrate user, masturbation should not be done for more than twice in a week. Sperm cells are being continuously produced inside human testis. A single sperm cell needs about 4 months to mature before being ejaculated. Masturbating ejaculates many mature as well as immature sperm & results in the temporary deficit of sperm count. This loss of sperm results in the increased production of sperm. A sperm is mainly made up of protein. An increased production of sperm count needs a steady supply of protein. This supply of protein is met from the amount of protein we intake daily. Over masturbation increases the rate of production of sperm to such extent that the demand for protein cannot be fulfilled naturally & it often results in breakdown of protein from muscle tissues. This breakdown of muscle tissues is externally manifested as fatigue, weakness etc.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Meri age 29 year (M) mere hairs continue fall ho rhe hai 90 % white bhi ho gye h.or dandruf bhi bahut jada hai. Hair fornt or dono side me bilkul bhu nhi hau. Kya ye hairs waps grow krnege ya nhi. Plz.sure bataye Me masturbating addiction se pidit hu. Last 12 years se weekly 5 time's --- kye is reason Se hair fall hue h or pure white bhi hue h Or anti dandruff shampoo bhi daily use krna padata h otherwise dandruff bahut jada bad jata hai Black dye bhi krta hu. Qk 90% hairs white hi gye gai please ye bataye ki side ke hairs kese grow krnge waps qk ab side me hairs hi nhi h . please muje batye ki ab muje kya krna hai.

BHMS
Homeopath,
Meri age 29 year (M) mere hairs continue fall ho rhe hai 90 % white bhi ho gye h.or dandruf bhi bahut jada hai. Hair ...
Dear lybrate user, hair growth occurs in cycles. Each cycle consists of a long growing phase (anagen), a short transitional phase (catagen) and a short resting phase (telogen). At the end of the resting phase, the hair falls out (exogen) and a new hair starts growing in the follicle beginning the cycle again. Normally, about 40 hairs reach the end of their resting phase each day and fall out. When more than 100 hairs fall out per day, clinical hair loss may occur. Hair loss have many causes such as:- 1) shrinkage of the hair follicles due to the influence of androgenic hormones. 2) under-nutrition of the hair due to fungal infection on the scalp. 3) effects of radio therapy or chemotherapy. 4) nutritional deficiencies. 5) autoimmune diseases. Modes of treatment for hairfall/alopecia includes surgical modes, oral medicine & local external application. The minimum duration of the course of oral medicines & external application is 6 months. You can start the following medications:- 1) take 5 drops of homeopathic sulphur 200, once in a week. 2) take 5 drops of homoeopathic selenium 200 every morning before brushing your teeth. 3) take 4 tablets from biochemic natrum mur 6x tablets, thrice daily. Just chew the tablets as those tablets are sweet in taste. 4) take homoeopathic mother tincture acid phos q, 30 drops, twice daily, after meals, in a cup of water. Kindly note that this medication may not be sufficient enough to take care of your problem. These medicines are based on the symptoms of your diseased condition & these medicines need to be complemented by further deep-acting remedies in order to permanently eliminate the underlying cause of the disease. So I would suggest you to consult me privately via lybrate as it is very necessary to diagnose the proper underlying cause of your problem if you are wishing for a permanent relief from your problems. A permanent annihilation of the underlying cause of the disease will not only provide you relief from your troubles but it will also cease any chance of further relapse of that particular disease condition.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

We are 12 years old married couple. I am 42 and my spouse is 41 years old. We have 11 years old son. My wife is a working woman. But she has no interest in sex. She always complains about her sleep. And says after some time. She is also an MBBS. Then how we can proceed for satisfactory life. As I am now in depression that my wife not willing to have a sex with me. Sometimes break of 4/5 months may also occur. Please guide me.

Vaidya Visharad
Ayurveda, Narnaul
Dear,In Ayurveda it is termed as KAMSHITALTA. According to Ayurveda Kapha dosha is responsible for sexual disorders such as frigidity. In frigidity, functions of sukra dhatu and Ojus are disturbed. CHARAK SAMHITA says blindly trying to do better in bed is less useful than improving the basic relationship. So talk to your partner about your problems, hopes and fears and try to solve them together. Visit us at www.Malhotraayurveda.Com
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I have been masturbating once a day. I want to getaway from this habit please help me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
Sir I have been masturbating once a day. I want to getaway from this habit please help me.
I advise you to meditate and avoid masturbation. Do not ignore the necessity to consult the qualified homoeopaths to avoid sexual embarrassment at the time of marriage. Dedication meditation medication are the ways to fight with it. Strictly avoiding that triggers which compel you to do masturbation like porn, friends and privacy etc. Doing regular yoga and aerobics will definitely help you. Healthy diet like fresh fruits dry fruits specially dates almonds anjeer etc avoiding fish egg n chieken strictly mutton can be taken. And last not least medicine. For this there are special medicine for this problem which reduces your urge to do masturbation with helping you to regain lost vigour and vitality plus boosting overall health.
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am lingeswaran in coimbatore .my problem is small penis and quick ejaculations ,i need to get bigger size , what can I do please help me sir.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Hi, I am lingeswaran in coimbatore .my problem is small penis and quick ejaculations ,i need to get bigger size , wha...
Please wake up early go for morning walk daily do kegel and perineal exercises daily do yogasanas and pranayam daily take musali pak by patanjali 2tsf 2 times with milk cap ashwagandha 1 1 cap shilajeet 1 1 have massage with tejas oil by patanjali on penis avoiding masturbation daily all for 3 months minimum.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a fever from past 7 days and feel sometime to low.

MBBS
General Physician,
I have a fever from past 7 days and feel sometime to low.
When fever is high then you may take 1 tab dolo, get the following tests done cbc, complete urine examination, platelet count test, mp slide, widal test, and come back with report so that i can help. Thankyou.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Doctor, Yesterday I have my blood checkup I found my basophils is 0.0 and my lymphocyte is 42.60% where the normal percentage is 40% am worried?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
You don't have to worry. The normal basophil is 0-2% and lymphocyte is 16-45%. Your report is perfectly normal.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have head ache.

MBBS
General Physician,
I have head ache.
Hello, you may be having headache because of stress/ refractory problems/ any ENT problem or may be migraine headache kindly follow advises given below: you can take: 1. Tablet Crocin (Paracetamol 500 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) 2. Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day 3. Get check eyes for refractive error 4. We need to go for ENT evaluation to rule out sinusitis 5. Get BP checked 6. Regular physical exercise and meditation and yoga complete history of your headache for further management like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis Consult physician for further management
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having a corn in my right foot from last 2 weeks. What should I do to cure that corn?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1use pumice stone to rub off dead skin after a bath/or applying moisturising cream 2. Apply corn cap for few days and then try to rub off the corn gently with pumice stone 3. If no relief it has to be removed by chemical cauterization. Consult skin specialist 4. Wear properly fitted shoes and cotton socks instead of synthetic which may irritate skin.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 years old female I am facing vomiting problem whatever I eat I vomit this condition is from last 15 days I have done to many treatment from various docter s but no result please held me.

MBBS, MD - Consultant Physician
General Physician, Ghaziabad
Hello , mostly this happens due to acid reflux disease. Please answer me following: 1. Since when are you having this? 2. When during the day you get vomitings? 3. Any vomitings in night time? 4. Any weight loss? 5. Any loose stools associated? revert with these details for a better help.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I fell fever in few night some time. The fever stay 1 hours and vomiting at the same time. please tell me what should I do?

Membership of the Royal College of Surgeons (MRCS)
General Surgeon, Chennai
I fell fever in few night some time. The fever stay 1 hours and vomiting at the same time. please tell me what should...
Dear first of all stop taking alzolam, the fever and vomiting may be suggestive of malaria/ dengue or typhoid. Please get your blood cbc and blood culture done at the earliest. Regards
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

92%
(7867 ratings)

Dr. B.M Lava

MBBS, Diploma in Child Health (DCH)
General Physician
Lava's Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(408 ratings)

Dr. Ali Zama

MBBS, PG Diploma In Emergency Trauma Care, fellowship in diabetology
General Physician
Kare Scanning Center, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(425 ratings)

Dr. Prakhar Singh

MBBS, Basic Life Support (B.L.S), Advanced Cardiac Life Support, Fellow of Academy of General Education (FAGE)
General Physician
Prakhar Singh Clinic, 
100 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Suprabha P

M.Sc, MBBS
General Physician
Cosmo Clinic & Diagnostic Centre, 
150 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(186 ratings)

Dr. Rajashekhar

MBBS, MD
General Physician
Health Cottage Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Pooja Balaji

MBBS, DNB - Family Medicine
General Physician
Motherhood - Indiranagar, 
at clinic
Book Appointment