Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. H.a. Satyendranath

General Physician, Bangalore

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. H.a. Satyendranath General Physician, Bangalore
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. H.a. Satyendranath
Dr. H.a. Satyendranath is an experienced General Physician in Nagasandra, Bangalore. You can meet Dr. H.a. Satyendranath personally at Satyendranath in Nagasandra, Bangalore. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. H.a. Satyendranath on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 31 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. H.a. Satyendranath

Satyendranath

#27, 2nd Main, Nagasandra Thyagaraja NagarBangalore Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. H.a. Satyendranath

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I met with accident few days ago wounds healed but I'm depressed with the wound marks scars. How can I get rid of them.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I met with accident few days ago wounds healed but I'm depressed with the wound marks scars. How can I get rid of them.
take panchnimbadi churna with water twice a day....take pranacharya charm vikarasav 2-2 tsf with water twice a day....apply marichyadi oil on affected part
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir. From the past few days I am suffering from severe fever may be due to mosquito bite. What precaution I can do now.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Hello sir. From the past few days I am suffering from severe fever may be due to mosquito bite. What precaution I can...
For fever take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and Get your blood checked for cbc, mp , widal , sgpt and urine r/m and revert back to us with reports
Submit FeedbackFeedback

From last night I have been vomiting I can't able to stop please tell me solution.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
From last night I have been vomiting I can't able to stop please tell me solution.
Start with homeopathic medicine Ipecac 30 three doses 1hrly, still continues then would like to know details to start accurate prescription.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm getting blood spot nd burning sensation after urine. Abdominal pain and back pain can you help me whats wrong with me.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Delhi
I'm getting blood spot nd burning sensation after urine. Abdominal pain and back pain can you help me whats wrong wit...
Your symptoms showing urinary tract infection. 1.drink plenty of water. 2. Drink soda water and coconut water daily. 3. For medication and get quick relief consult with me online on Lybrate.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have big problem of snoring. Recently I have put up. My weight to 111 kg. And my height is 5.9'. What is the solution for it? I am fed up with this problem.

Vaidya Visharad
Sexologist, Narnaul
I have big problem of snoring. Recently I have put up. My weight to 111 kg. And my height is 5.9'. What is the soluti...
One of the best oils that you can think of switching to if you feel that you are overweight is olive oil. It is rich in monounsaturated fats which will help in lowering the LDL cholesterol and improving the HDL cholesterol in your body. • Daily consumption of one to two tablespoons of olive oil will do no harm to your body when compared to butter and other vegetable oils.
2 people found this helpful

"The potency of the vaccine will be for one year" This is for H1N1 vaccine. Does this mean that the effectiveness of this vaccine is for a year only and one needs to take this vaccine each year?

MBBS, FELLOWSHIP IN PAEDIATRICS
Pediatrician, Ghaziabad
"The potency of the vaccine will be for one year" This is for H1N1 vaccine. Does this mean that the effectiveness of ...
Influenza vaccines are usually given for a year only because of antigenic variation and drift they make not work on every strain. Thats why flu shots are given every year.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sinusitis desieas which is around nose, once operated, any chance to be occur again?

MBBS, MS - ENT
ENT Specialist, Delhi
Most cases recover very well after surgery but some cases need regular followup to prevent recurrence.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am diabetic since last 12 years, otherwise my overall health is o. K. My present age is 60 years and weight is 65 kgs. My fasting glucose level is normally 110-130 and pp glucose level is normally 150-180 but sometimes it goes upto 250 level. I am taking 1 tablet of volibo m 0.3 after lunch and dinner. I am also taking novomix 30 of 18 units each before lunch and dinner. I am regularly walking for 30-45 minutes. Please suggest if I have to change any medicine.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Zirakpur
You seem ok with these med. Except occasional spurts in sugar levels. I would sincerely advise you to get support of some herbal combo along with these med. If you get response in few weeks, you may continue. Uncontrolled and sustained dm will effect your helath by way of neuropathy and retinopathy and other problems. Your diabetologist must have cautioned you.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Last night lizard bite on the foot of my friend. What he had to do now? Please help me.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Take care of the bite marks on the foot by cleaning it with normal saline and applying betadine solution.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18 years old and smoked cigarette for the first time in my life, just to try it. It was ok on that day, but next day I got diarrhoea. Can I know why this is happening? Have I developed any disease?

Reparenting Technique, BA, BEd
Psychologist, Bangalore
Sometimes it could be because of the cigarette you smoked but not to cause diarrhoea. Nicotine is known to stimulate some amount of bowel movement. You have not developed any disease but I am glad that you had a bad experience because smoking is not worth the risk. It is full of chemicals and most of them are harmful. Better stay of off it and live a good healthy life.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

Dr. K. P. Loknath Kumar

MBBS
General Physician
Respi Care, 
500 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(260 ratings)

Dr. Dwijendra Prasad

MBBS, MD , DiP DIAB, FACP
General Physician
Life Care Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(565 ratings)

Dr. Ali Zama

MBBS, Fellowship In Diabetology
General Physician
Zama Health Care, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(695 ratings)

Dr. Ramesh Babu

MD, MBBS
General Physician
K C G Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(341 ratings)

Dr. Rajashekhar

MD, MBBS
General Physician
Health Cottage Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Suprabha P

MBBS, M.Sc
General Physician
Cosmo Clinic & Diagnostic Centre, 
150 at clinic
Book Appointment