Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Gupta R K

General Physician, Bangalore

500 at clinic
Dr. Gupta R K General Physician, Bangalore
500 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Gupta R K
Dr. Gupta R K is a popular General Physician in HAL, Bangalore. You can meet Dr. Gupta R K personally at Dr. Gupta's Clinic in HAL, Bangalore. Book an appointment online with Dr. Gupta R K and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 27 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

# 215/1, 4th Cross Cubbonpet. Landmark: Near to Halsur Police Station. Bangalore Get Directions
500 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

He is suffering from premature ejaculation. How to treat it. History of masturbation since 6 years.

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
He is suffering from premature ejaculation. How to treat it. History of masturbation since 6 years.
Premature ejaculation (pe) occurs when men cannot control semen flow or have excessive sensitivity. So, before treatment, you should precisely diagnose the cause of your problem. It is easily curable- but needs time. Usually most cases respond to sex therapy and exercises and using few simple tips. Some men may need drug to cure this.
59 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm having fever, body pain, dry cough, weakness, unable to eat anything from 5 days even one time and I have taken dolo 650 from three days for cough ASCORIL-D. Please advise.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I'm having fever, body pain, dry cough, weakness, unable to eat anything from 5 days even one time and I have taken d...
For initial stages of mild fever - take Schwabe's Biocombination - 11. But want to know more apart from cough & cold, the other symptoms, need to know more details.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain in my stomach right side over 3 months every 3 to 4 days not everyday. Is that something I should get worried about!

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
I have pain in my stomach right side over 3 months every 3 to 4 days not everyday. Is that something I should get wor...
Take tab meftal spas when required, drink 3-4 liter of water daily, take tab pan 40 1tab morning empty stomach for 10-15 days. get ultrasound of abdomen done if required, come back with report, so that I can help further. Thank you
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir my dick size 5 inch ,how can I doing it is big fat ?please help me sir, because my girlfriend already said if you not big n fat doing your dick, she not doing sex n her leaving, sir please give me solution?

BHMS
Homeopath,
Sir my dick size 5 inch ,how can I doing it is big fat ?please help me sir, because my girlfriend already said if you...
Increasing penis length, girth and enhancing overall appearance is quite possible. This is because the male organ consists of muscles and no bones. As you can develop your biceps, muscles can also be developed present in penis. However, for this, you need to nourish the male organ from both the sides; internally and also externally. There are many homoepathic medicine available. The muscles present in penis are very flexible and strong when they become straight and erected. They are otherwise flaccid in resting position. For this, you should do exercises advised and homoepathic medicines to nourish the entire structure.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My daughter age is 18 month And 05 days. When his age is 6 and half months than we find that she is suffering from Iron deficiency Anemia. That time hemoglobin level is 6.5% and that time required blood transfusion. After that when she admitted in hospital that time Hemoglobin level is 10.38% and at presently we take some test. At present Hemoglobin % is 12.20 and LDH level 597U/L and S. Ferritin level is 63.8 ng/ml and we also taken HB ELECTROPHORESIS and result is HB A- 96.5%, HB A2-2.3% and HB F -1.2%. On dated 01/0/2016 HB% becomes down 10.20% RBC-4.18% and some times we give her nebulizer. Most of the time Runny nose itchy eye and regular cold and fever problem. Now I want to know the above report result mean. Can you tell me please? On the other hand last 4 months his weight is constant at 9 kg. How we can gain weight my baby. We are worry about that.

MD Paediatrics, MBBS
Pediatrician, Hyderabad
My daughter age is 18 month And 05 days. When his age is 6 and half months than we find that she is suffering from Ir...
As per the present reports your baby seems to be normal, need not worry about the hb value if its above 10 as it fluctuates most of the time, give a proper diet rich in iron and vitamins like green leafy vegetables, jaggery, dates, carrot, beet root etc. Generally the weight gain halts at this age group and its very slow progress till few years so need not worry abt the weight gain as long as the child is active. Give diet rich in calories if you want the child to gain weight. Giving pediasure after 2 years of age will help in gaining weight.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't work, what to do? Please help me!

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
Haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't w...
First of all you should follow some basic thing 1. Avoid=hot and cold at time 2. Less the sugar as much as possible if you want to eat sweet take juggery which is black 3. Do not drink water after meal drink at the time of meal sip by sip up to 150 ml 4. Avoid late night sleep 5. Sarswatarishta 4tsp before lunch and dinner 2. Audumbaravleha 2 tsp before lunch and dinner.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I have fever problem since last night. Please advise.

MBBS
General Physician,
Hi, I have fever problem since last night. Please advise.
Take paracetamol tablet ,plenty of oral fluid and rest.If fever is high go for blood test after consulting doctor
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Suffering from high fever and not able to eat something because food doesn't giving me any taste.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Hyderabad
Suffering from high fever and not able to eat something because food doesn't giving me any taste.
Take homoeopathic medicine Belladonna 30 at hourly interval 3 times in the morning and Arsenic album 30 at hourly interval 3 times in the evening for 4 days. Take light and easily digestible food and complete rest. Drink lots of water to hydrate and eliminate toxins from your body.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I have a serious issue. Would be happier if you people look into it and give a proper medicine which works except the exercises. I have a small penis. And this is the main issue. What shall I do to increase my size? Is there any oil or medicines? Please do prescribe.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Sir, I have a serious issue. Would be happier if you people look into it and give a proper medicine which works excep...
There is no natural or unnatural way to increase your penis size after you have achieved adulthood.The length of your penis is directly connected to the genes you acquired from your parents.. .
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to get rid of constipation and haemorrohoid?

DBCM (AM) General Physician
Alternative Medicine,
(homeo) hammamelis and nuxvomica (biochemic) bio-combination number 4 requires detailed questioning so as to ascertain your personality and to treat you symptomatically. Treatment is available, safe and without side effects in biochemic system of medication. Consult me in private.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am every time hungry either I eat too much food but after sometime I feel hungry. Why?

MD - Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I am every time hungry either
I eat too much food but after sometime I feel hungry. Why?
First thing is to rule out diabetis specially if your family history of diabetis is there. If not than you should take more of fibers in diet like fruits salads&green vegetables along with your food at some regular intervals.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Whenever I sleep at night my breath stop for a while. This make me feel nervous and I could not sleep for hour. I have to urinate every hour at night. please help me.

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
Whenever I sleep at night my breath stop for a while. This make me feel nervous and I could not sleep for hour. I hav...
This is more of a compulsive disorder rather than any disease and it can be managed by youby firm determination and self discipline like read a book before sleeping or lying down in bed and fix time to go to the toilet for urination after 3 hrs initially slowly you will get into this habit another tjing is once get your general phydical examination done from a physician to rule out any underlined pathology.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir am 23 years old I have habit of masturbating am unable to control my sexual thoughts so am doing masturbating frequently how can I stop doing that and does doing affects me adversely please give me advice does doing masturbating and watching pornography makes me sick and memory issues please advise me.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Hello sir am 23 years old I have habit of masturbating am unable to control my sexual thoughts so am doing masturbati...
Dear Lybrate user. Sex addiction, masturbation addiction, porn films addiction etc comes under behavior addiction. Behavioral addiction is a form of addiction that involves a compulsion to engage in a rewarding non-drug-related behavior – sometimes called a natural reward – despite any negative consequences to the person's physical, mental, social or financial well-being. Diverting your mind and body away from the circumstances which compels you for the addictive habit, with the help of physical exercises, games, entertainment etc can help you. Never sleep alone. Be always with your family even at night etc are some other tips. Willpower is the key always. Behavioral therapy also works well. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Doctor My Brother is 24 years old he had typhoid fever 2 months back and doctor took scan in lever they told the lever is like big size so doctor told not eat oil foods drink hot water now he's following that its I Want to Know It will cure or need to take any other treatment or its savior problem?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), (M.D)
Ayurveda, Nellore
Hello Doctor My Brother is 24 years old he had typhoid fever 2 months back and doctor took scan in lever they told th...
Nothing to worry. He will be alright with in 4 weeks unless he didn't have any complications. Thank you.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had never done exercise before seriously. I wanted to start the physical exercise at morning. But I can not initiate it. Actually I wanted to wake up early in the morning but I can not sleep well and at time. Due to this I can not complete my sleep and can not wake up early in the morning.

MBBS
General Physician, Chennai
I had never done exercise before seriously. I wanted to start the physical exercise at morning. But I can not initiat...
Its not necessary that you must exercise in the morning you can do it inthe evenings and you will sleep well its the laziness try to figure out atime and start doing at any time first and leter you can choose the time.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm little diabetic also, can I have sweet potato, dates and custard apple. Thanks Rajendra Joshi.

Master In Diabetologist, Post Graduation In Public Health
Endocrinologist, Kolkata
I'm little diabetic also, can I have sweet potato, dates and custard apple. Thanks
Rajendra Joshi.
u can sweet potato. dates high glycaemic index. better not to have. custard apple u can take. everything u can take but in restricted amount. even sweet can b taken.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a disease called psoriasis. Can this disease be curable by homeopathic treatment suggest some diet tips.

CERTIFICATION IN BACH FLOWER REMEDIES OF ENGLAND, Ph.D DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY IN BIOCHEMISTRY, B.S.M.S BACHELOR OF SIDDHA MEDICINE AND SURGERY,
Alternative Medicine Specialist,
I have a disease called psoriasis. Can this disease be curable by homeopathic treatment suggest some diet tips.
Sepia 200x 5 pills once daily. Cai. Carb 30x 4 pills twice daily. Psora cap 1 cap thrice daily after food. 777 oil for ext use and revert back.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

More than 6 months platelets are in between 100000 to 1.5 lacks, always in under range, symptoms are back pain and body pain and now headache also, so much time taken plt gainer tablets but than after its  as usual 1.3 aur 1.5L, any suggestions what can I do further for to resolve it.

MD, MBBS
Pain Management Specialist, Vadodara
More than 6 months platelets are in between 100000 to 1.5 lacks, always in under range, symptoms are back pain and bo...
Platelets between 1.3-1.5L is normal count. Do not worry for the numeric count. Any bleeding or clotting problem or any other urticaria or any other problem. Back pain is not related to platelets .You can go for your Bleeding and Clotting time investigations and if normal then you need not worry for platelets. Any Dangue in recent time?
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed