Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Gupta

MBBS

General Physician, Bangalore

250 at clinic
Dr. Gupta MBBS General Physician, Bangalore
250 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Gupta
Dr. Gupta is an experienced General Physician in Chamarajpet, Bangalore. Doctor studied and completed MBBS . You can consult Dr. Gupta at Venlakh Hospital in Chamarajpet, Bangalore. Book an appointment online with Dr. Gupta on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 41 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - - -

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

#123, 5th Main, Sir Puttanna Chetty Road, Chamarajpet. Land Mark:Opp osteen collegeBangalore Get Directions
250 at clinic
...more

#123, 5th Main, Sir Puttanna Chetty Road, Chamarajpet, Landmark: Opp Osteen College.Bangalore Get Directions
250 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Gupta

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 27 I never had sex. I do masturbation weekly 1 or twice now I am worried will that be problem in further married life. I want to experience and experiment sex before marriage to see my stamina fertility etc. Is there any safe sex package.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
I am 27 I never had sex. I do masturbation weekly 1 or twice now I am worried will that be problem in further married...
Please Avoid masturbation totally It is not good for health It decrease your oaz and saptadhatu It exhausts your urogenital system prematurely affecting future sexual and reproductive life Avoid sex with unknown persons.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I've got cold and cough since a month and my ears are a little bit clumsy when I hear so what should I do?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Delhi
I've got cold and cough since a month and my ears are a little bit clumsy when I hear so what should I do?
Mr. Lybrate-user avoid all cold and refrigerated food. Take shwasari had yoga (divya pharmacy) 2tsf in one cup warm water and cup it slowly like tea. Morning and evening. And sitopaladi powder3gm with honey.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doctors, my body is itching to much first it becomes red and after 2 days it becomes black dark circle. One of the doctor suggested to use cetrizine and its 1 week. Still the body is itching too much. Could you please assist with some medicine or any ayurvedic to reduce of itching. Please advise.

BHMS
Homeopath, Secunderabad
Hi doctors,
my body is itching to much first it becomes red and after 2 days it becomes black dark circle. One of the...
You can try homeopathic treatment which can give relief without any side effects. Allergic complaints can be treated effectively with homeo medicines. It would be preferable to see the skin lesions and so I would suggest you to came and see me personally and describe the details. U can visit my clinic (lothkunta, secunderabad)with due appointment. You can ask for a private consultation.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My penis size is 4 inches after warm up straight what should do for increase my penis 2-3 inches more, tell me and tell me this size will be perfect to satisfy wife?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Jodhpur
My penis size is 4 inches after warm up straight what should do for increase my penis 2-3 inches more, tell me and te...
In today's world most of men suffers from sexual reasons. Most of the problems happen due to low awareness and education on sex. Some myths about sex myth 1. Bigger penis can only satisfy women fact: size is not important for satisfaction, what matters is good erection and timings. Wome vagina initial 2 inches is only sensitive so size anything bigger than 2 inch is sufficient. Hardness and strokes matter. If anyone is suffering from timing also call early discharge or premature ejaculation can be treated with proper guidance and ayurvedic medicines. Similarly hardness issue also called erectile dysfunction can be cured with some tips and ayurvedic medicines. Myth2: penis size can be increased with pills oils or cream. Fact: no oil or pill can increase size except surgery which is not adviced due to its complications and as size neither matters. So do not bother about size work on timings. Consult for detailed discussion.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Married 1 n half year had erectile dysfunction on n off sir. Whats d solution for this. Had loss of sexual desire.

MD-Dermatology, MBBS
Sexologist, Pune
Married 1 n half year had erectile dysfunction on n off sir. Whats d solution for this. Had loss of sexual desire.
You need a male sexual function analysis, consult a sexologist, and do not indulge in self medication.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What could be likely cause for sourness in the mouth. But no acid refluxes.Please help

BDS
Dentist, Azamgarh
If your problem is continue since 24 hours, take these medicine tab zium 500 1od tab celin 1bd cap cobazinc 1od for 2 weeks
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Doctor I am diabetic and suffering from gastric problem also. Just tell me please can I eat tomato and carrot.

MBBS, CCEBDM
Diabetologist, Bangalore
Hello Doctor
I am diabetic and suffering from gastric problem also. Just tell me please can I eat tomato and carrot.
Hi Yes you can eat tomato and carrot. Carrots in limited quantities as they are root vegetables. Tomatoes any quantity and in any form.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have sneezing problem suddenly cold will come nose block irritation in the nose.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1.Do steam inhalation with Karvol plus inhalant capsule 2-3 times daily 2. You may be having sinusitis or allergic rhinitis 3. consult ENT specialist for advice and treatment
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a boil inside my nose. It's on the tip inside the nose so if I touch my nose anywhere from the tip to about half way up it really hurts. It's on my right nostril. Any suggestions on how to heal it faster and reduce the pain in the meantime. Thank you.

PGDHHM, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I have a boil inside my nose. It's on the tip inside the nose so if I touch my nose anywhere from the tip to about ha...
Don't touch it. Maintain hygiene. Take over the counter pain killer if pain. For severe cases, antibiotics might be needed.hope this helps u.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 27 years old male, I am suffering from hand shivering since long time could you please advise me to whom I should contact?

Master in Psychology, MD - Ayurveda, Dems, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda,
U should consult a neurologist or a ayurveda consultant. There are many causes for tremors, for eg malnutrition, anxiety, lack of sleep, over exertion, imbalance in neurotransmitters and many more.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have angina and controlled diabetes. As per lipid profile report my LDL is 126. How can I reduce the LDL below 100. Is eating some cheese, few nuts and olive oil harmful to me and increase cholesterol level. Also advise me suitable yoga or pranayam for this if any.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I have angina and controlled diabetes. As per lipid profile report my LDL is 126. How can I reduce the LDL below 100....
Mr. Lybrate-user, to reduce ldl over all fat intake may have to be curtailed. Olive oil and certain nuts are fine, but high fat cheese may have to be avoided. Regular exercise for 1 hour including brisk walking is a very good option. All pranayams and yogasanas are good. If you really do pranayam then it should be 1) bhastrika 3 minutes, 2) kapalbhati 15 minutes, 3) bahya 11 to 21 times, 4) agnisar 11 to 21 times, 5) anulom vilom 15 minutes, 6) bhramari 11 to 21 times & 7) udgit (om) 11 to 21 times. Then it is beneficial. Thanks.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear doctor. Suddenly after eating dinner. I started feeling nausea and vomited too. Continues five to six time vomiting. So please suggest me something.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
Dear doctor. Suddenly after eating dinner. I started feeling nausea and vomited too. Continues five  to six time vomi...
Homoeopathic treatment- digestone syrup 1 spoonful 3 times bio combination no 25 acidity- 4 pills 3 gastroheal pills 6 pills 3 times for 2days and revert back.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doctor I can take ayurvedic and homeopathy medicines for pcod any side effects or problem please tell me.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD-GYNEC
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
Hi doctor I can take ayurvedic and homeopathy medicines for pcod any side effects or problem please tell me.
Hello there, For Pcod cure Ayurveda is best. Ayurveda has scientific medicines & panchkarm therapy. It includes food therapy, yoga, pranayam, Lifestyle modifications, pathya- apathya means what to eat & not. As you know, PCOD is a Hormonal imbalance & lifestyle disorder. Within 3-4 menstrual cycles you will get excellent results. Ayurveda not only cure body but mind also. As Pcod patient already has Hormonal imbalance & depression. Ayurveda way is the proper & perfect way to treat it.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

She is having high blood pressure, headache, knee pain n swelling in the feet. Guestick. She want to go with ayurvedic solutions. It would be very kind if you provide any feasible solution for this. Waiting for your answer.

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
She is having high blood pressure, headache, knee pain n swelling in the feet. Guestick. She want to go with ayurvedi...
Do have balanced diet avoid stress anxiety and focusing the same things again and again of negative nature take ift for knee for 12 days followed by static quadriceps exercise from neuro physio best wishes.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Will it possible for a couple to make twin children intentionally with any medical procedure?

PGD Maternal Child Health, MBBS
General Physician, Akola
Will it possible for a couple to make twin children intentionally with any medical procedure?
Hypothetically yes. It will be a trial with all the possibilities of failure. An ovum from an earlier cycle preserved till another ovum becomes available and then both the ova fertilized in vitro (test tube procedure), and then implanted in a duly prepared endometrium. A successful fertilization and implantation developing normally through period of gestationshould give the desired result of having twins by design.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the symptoms of malaria and write the diet that can we taken during this disease?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
What is the symptoms of malaria and write the diet that can we taken during this disease?
Symptoms of malaria 1. Intermittent high fever with chills 2. Profuse sweating 3. Headache, fatigue 4. Nausea, vomiting 5. Diarrhea 6. Anemia7. Enlarged spleen take bland diet, avoid spicy/oily/fried and junk food.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I got up in the morning with a swollen right upper eyelid and cheeks on right side only. No pain or discomfort in the eye. Went to a doc he gave me the following Ivepred, LCZ, Topicid and asked to avoid sunlight. I have never had this no asthma what could this be? Some home remedies he suggested none.

DNB (Respiratory Diseases), MD - Tuberculosis & Respiratory Diseases / Pulmonary Medicine, Diploma in Tuberculosis and Chest Diseases (DTCD)
Allergist/Immunologist, Thrissur
I got up in the morning with a swollen right upper eyelid and cheeks on right side only. No pain or discomfort in the...
This looks like food allergy to diet in the previous night. Did you take prawns; shell fish sea fish etc. Lot of nonveg food especially cooked outside with coloring agents can cause this. Eat from home. Pain killers can cause skin swelling. But food is the first suspect.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from diarrhea for about one week. Please suggest me a remedy. I do not want to go to the hospital. Some easy remedies that I can do it in my house itself.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1.Drink plenty of water with ORS 2. take one tablet of Norflox Tz twice daily 3.Have bland diet 4.If no relief , consult me
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering with chickenpox spots and marks on my whole body and I suffered with chickenpox around 9 months ago so I lost my hope and please suggest me a advice or Something Thanks.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I am suffering with chickenpox spots and marks on my whole body and I suffered with chickenpox around 9 months ago so...
Hi Hemant Take homoeopathic medicine 1. Thuja 200/once daily for 2 days 2. Saclac 30/thrice daily for 15 days report after that
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed