Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Ghosh

RMP

General Physician, Bangalore

47 Years Experience
Dr. Ghosh RMP General Physician, Bangalore
47 Years Experience
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality dental care, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality dental care, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Ghosh
Dr. Ghosh is a popular General Physician in Devanahalli, Bangalore. Doctor has had many happy patients in his/her 47 years of journey as a General Physician. Doctor is a RMP . You can visit him/her at Baba Piles Clinic in Devanahalli, Bangalore. Book an appointment online with Dr. Ghosh and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 30 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
RMP - Andhra Padesh University - 1970
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Opp Karnataka Medical Vijayapura Devanahalli Bangalore Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Ghosh

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have a bit high uric acid (about 7.2). I take complete care regarding food items and take medicine (goutcheck 40) regularly. But still I am suffering from my joint pains and swelling.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I have a bit high uric acid (about 7.2). I take complete care regarding food items and take medicine (goutcheck 40) r...
The best treatment of Gout consists of restoring the balance of Vata(Air element) and detoxifying the blood..High protein diet should be avoided in cases of increased uric acid...take maha rasnadi kwath 2-2 tsf twice a day....take maha yograj guggul 1-1 twice a day....kaishor guggul and chandraprabha vati 1-1 twice a day...avoid junk food....fermented food...spicy food....tea...coffee...do pranayama early morning...avoid alcohol consumption...consult me in private for more details
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am thinking too much about sex and end up masturbating thrice a day. I week too weak and there is a back pain. Please advice how to control this addiction. What should I do to stop this or reduce it give some strong remedy.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Haridwar
I am thinking too much about sex and end up masturbating thrice a day. I week too weak and there is a back pain. Plea...
Dear patient Do yoga daily And avoid oily and fast food Take Chandrprbha vati And shankhpuspi Consult me.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have chest pain I went to hospital and doctor done by all cardiac checkups all are normal if there is any chance coming heart problem in future if all are normal my age is 30.

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Gurgaon
I have chest pain I went to hospital and doctor done by all cardiac checkups all are normal if there is any chance co...
Good that all tests are normal. You might be having acidity. Drink lot of water and exercise. Anyone can have cardiac problem so adopt a healthy lifestyle.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear doctors I am 28 year old married guy. I can't able to sex more than a minute. I want to do more time with my wife and also I am not able to do 2nd time also. So please suggest me some effective foods to do more time and also the 2nd time intercourse. I am not getting 2nd time erection. Please help me. I recently joined gym for increasing my stamina I want to know wat foods to take to spend more time in the bed.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Dear doctors I am 28 year old married guy. I can't able to sex more than a minute. I want to do more time with my wif...
Overall sex stamina improves by healthy lifestyle. Regular sleep, exercise and meal are the foremost things. In diet cow milk, cow butter and garlic are proven sexual tonic. Regular healthy diet containing carbohydrate, protein and minerals-vitamins is necessary. Specific diet depends on culture and geographic situation. Exercise to control your weight and make you fit. Sleep to relax your mind. All above measures help you to relive mental stress also which indirectly help to perform better. Another aspect is emotional attachment and love between partners in overall life apart from the sex. If it is good no need of any tonic, natural stamina would suffice. Hope I have answered your query, I will be happy to help further, regards,
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been facing bleeding from my nose. I visited Ent doctor who said it was a small injury which will be healed. Now after 2 months it has started again but it is very severe. Please guide me. What should I do?

MS - ENT
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Gandhinagar
I have been facing bleeding from my nose. I visited Ent doctor who said it was a small injury which will be healed. N...
Bleeding from nose: cold water on nose and head will help. If no result, endoscopy of nose to locate the bleeder and cautery of bleeder will cure you.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 35 years old. Am facing diabetes since 1 year, please guide me diet plan. Which fruits can I eat daily and weekly basis? Regards Madan Mohan Reddy.

MBBS, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Mumbai
I am 35 years old. Am facing diabetes since 1 year, please guide me diet plan. Which fruits can I eat daily and weekl...
For complete diet plan you need to consult a dietitian. In fruits you can have apple, orange, kiwi, guava, pears, peaches, cherries and berries. You should avoid mango, banana, chikoo, grapes and custard apple. In diabetes portion size matters so small frequent meals are good. All those fruits you can have daily. Fruits occupy space gives satity and have less calories.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm diabetic SINCE I WAS 13 YRS OLD. I M 36 NOW. GOT A HEART ATTACK FEW MONTHS BACK and angioplasty WAS DONE. JUST GOT MY HOMOCYSTEINE LEVEL ON ADVISE OF A FRIEND. ITS 36 AGAINST RHE NORMAL VALUE OF BELOW 15. VITAMIN B12 VALUE IS WITH IN RANGE AND HBA1C VALUE IS 8.8 FOR THREE MONTHS AVG. PLEASE advise ON HIGH HOMOCYSTEINE LEVELS AND ITS RISK FACTOR. OR IS IT COMMON IN PATIENTS WHO GOT A ATTACK.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Kolkata
I'm diabetic SINCE I WAS 13 YRS OLD. I M 36 NOW. GOT A HEART ATTACK FEW MONTHS BACK and angioplasty WAS DONE. JUST GO...
Hello, The information is insufficient, however as you s are suffering from heart diseases, your characterised treatment is required in homoeopathy by providing proper Characterized Homeopathic case recording for individualized treatment else problem will persist. May contact if feel free on abanm@rediffmail.com,as presently, more than 900 heart patients (most of them are post operative) are under my homoepathic treatment who are also taking Modern medicine. They are taking my treatment to reduce the chemical intake, reduce side effects and avoid complications in future.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to cure premature ejaculation permanently if a person is suffering from type 1 diabetes. Please advise.

BUMS
Sexologist, Aligarh
How to cure premature ejaculation permanently if a person is suffering from type 1 diabetes. Please advise.
Take thevfollowing and get the best performance in future life. 1. Diaba Lite O.D 2.Badshahi gold cap O.D 3. Manmath ras B.D
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear doctor: Having pain in the uppermost center area of the abdomen, a little below the rib cage and having bloating sensation. What will be the cause?

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
Dear doctor:
Having pain in the uppermost center area of the abdomen, a little below the rib cage and having bloating...
Hi, You are suffering from acidity. Take cap. Stomotone 1-1-1 after food for 2-3 weeks and Himcocid syrup 2tsf 3 times daily before food to control burning sensation and pain in the stomach and chest Take. Madiphala Rasayana 2tsf 3 times a day to stop vomitting. Avoid hot and spicy food. Eat small quantities frequently. Drink plenty of water. Never miss your breakfast. Avoid excess intake of coffee and tea.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I feel very week from last three day. Whole body is paining. My hands got swallow and my legs are not working. Please suggest something to recover my health.

BHMS
Homeopath,
I feel very week from last three day. Whole body is paining. My hands got swallow and my legs are not working. Please...
Dear lybrate user, take homoeopathic mother tincture acid phos q, 30 drops, thrice daily, after meals in a cup of water. Try to get a un-interrupted sleep of 8 hours daily. Drink a lots of water daily. If you have a habit of masturbation then you should not masturbate for more than twice in a week. Abstain from any type of addiction if you have any.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 year old married female and from last one week I have to go to toilet frequently and feeling constipation. I am also heaviness in head. I am feeling hunger frequently all over the day after sometime of eating. Also experiencing pain in my belly at lower side. Kindly suggest me. Thanks.

MD(EH)/AM/Accupressure
Acupressurist, Chandigarh
I am 25 year old married female and from last one week I have to go to toilet frequently and feeling constipation. I ...
Dear Lybrate taser, You can take Nux Vomica 30 thrice a day after every meal five drops in water fir two days and call back with results.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been suffering from huge ear pain as I was travelled far wt is reason for it.

DORL, MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Faridabad
I have been suffering from huge ear pain as I was travelled far wt is reason for it.
This is due to lack chewing movement while travelling for long distance or by air, you need to chew bubblegum while travelling, but for now, you goto ear consultant to get relieve the symptoms of ear.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have acidity & gastric problem regularly. What I do. please consulting me & give me your usefully advice.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have acidity & gastric problem regularly. What I do. please consulting me & give me your usefully advice.
Avoid spicy and nonveg food in your diet and also drink less amount of tea and also avoid peanuts and potatoes.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Can numerous fibroids and an enlarged uterus cause bladder prolapse? Why does my gynecologist think my bladder bulging into my vaginal canal is a fibroid even after I was sent to a urologist for stress incontinence issues?

MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Gurgaon
yes multiple fibroids and big size uterus can cause pressure symptoms ....it can cause urinary incontinence, smtimes obstruction in urinary flow, bladder prolapse can be related to enlarged uterus...only after examination we can tell how significant it is
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I wanna a 8 inch long penis .so what I have to do for this .is there any medicine for the enlargement of penis. Or any exercise.

Diploma in Diabetology, Pregnancy & Diabetes, Hypertension, Cardiovascular Prevention in Diabetes ,Thyroid
General Physician, Sri Ganganagar
I wanna a 8 inch long penis .so what I have to do for this .is there any medicine for the enlargement of penis. Or an...
Yes so many exercises are there. Vaccum device, oil massage of penis. But for what you want long penis. You must know sex depends on art not lenth of penis. Even 2 inces hard erect penis can fully satisfy.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am raj I have a headache, cold & constipation. I eat a lot of medicine but had no impact. Please help me.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
I am raj I have a headache, cold & constipation. I eat a lot of medicine but had no impact. Please help me.
HI, Please follow these tips to get rid of constipation: 1. Drink 2-3 lts of water per day. 2. Consume lot of fibre in your diet like raw vegetables, fruits, whole grains, oats. Etc. 3. Eat one fully ripe big banana at bed time. 4. Drink one glass of hot milk with one spoon of ghee in it at bedtime. 5. Take your food at regular intervals. Avoid spicy and oil fried food. 6. Never curb the urge to pass stools. 7. Never put in lot of pressure to pass stools. 8. Take 1tsf of Isabgol powder with a glass of hot water at bedtime to get an easy evacuation. 9. Do sitz bath twice daily.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir my mother lost the control over urine. Can you tell me what are the symptoms of diabetes nd how it can b cured?

M.D.PHYSICIAN
General Physician, Delhi
Sir my mother lost the control over urine. Can you tell me what are the symptoms of diabetes nd how it can b cured?
Diabetes means high sugar levels dur to leck of insulin harmone production by body. Diabetes causes excessive urination and also affects kidney functioning. So first of control sugar levels and have proper timely medications and everything will be alright.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am not able to bear even slightly spicy food.Feeling acid flow up to throat.Please inform reason and possible medication.?

Post Doctoral Fellowship in G I Surgery, MS - General Surgery
General Surgeon, Panchkula
Your age and weight and height will be helpful.Please start with Tab Pantocid 40 mg once a day, reduce intake of tea / coffee and smoking and alchohol, do not lie down soon after meals
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed