Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Eshwar Prasad

General Physician, Bangalore

200 at clinic
Dr. Eshwar Prasad General Physician, Bangalore
200 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Eshwar Prasad
Dr. Eshwar Prasad is a popular General Physician in AECS Layout, Bangalore. You can consult Dr. Eshwar Prasad at Columbia Asia Hospital in AECS Layout, Bangalore. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Eshwar Prasad on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 42 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

#150, 2nd Floor, OM Shree MNV Towers, AECS Layout, Sanjaynagar Main Road, SanjaynagarBangalore Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Eshwar Prasad

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am a 25 years old girl. I have. hemophilia type 7. I am going to marry my lover in 4 months. If I pregnant any problem for this.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am a 25 years old girl. I have. hemophilia type 7. I am going to marry my lover in 4 months. If I pregnant any prob...
Haemophilia type a. Caused by deficiency of clotting factor viii type b. Caused by def. Of factor ix i'm not aware of type 7 what you wrote. Both are genetic disorders where mother is normally a healthy carrier and there is a 50% chance of her male child becoming a haemophilic. Girl child born out of a carrier mother will have a normal x chromosome or an abnormal one leading to a carrier state of the disease in the later instance. Genetic counseling is advisable for such instances of marriage. Dna testing of a foetus through amniocentesis can detect if the baby will be a carrier (female baby) or a haemophiliac (male baby). These are the consequences of marriage between a healthy male and a haemophilia carrier female. There are other rare variants of the disease which can be discussed only through counselling sessions.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is it possible to make intercourse by taking other medicine where tadalafil 20 fails?

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
Is it possible to make intercourse by taking other medicine where tadalafil 20 fails?
Yes. There are many medicines to prolong sex or increase sexual stability like sulph, avena, ashwagandha, lyco, china, cydo, nux vom, arg nit, damiana etc to select correct medicine for you I need few details.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from cold and headache from last 9 days and colour of my eyes had become red and they itches and my nose is continuously flowing and it also itches.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I am suffering from cold and headache from last 9 days and colour of my eyes had become red and they itches and my no...
Hello, tell me answers of following questions 1. Is cough associated with throat pain ? 2. Is sputum is also coming ? And Follow advises given below 1.Take proper rest 2.lot of fluids and proper home made diet. 3.Do Steam inhalation carefully by steam inhaler twice a day for 2-3 days 4.You can take (if no drug allergy) Tablet Sinarest (Paracetamol. 500 mg+Chlorpheniramine 2mg) one Tablet after food twice a day for 1 day Consult Physician/me for further Management
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of pcos right side pain and gas problem red and white discharge rotten egg smell.

BHMS
Homeopath,
Colchicum 30/5 drops thrice per day before food for 7 days then you take pulsattila 200 daily at morning for 15 days.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 29 years old male, how can I get rid of my masturbation habit. I use to do it almost daily or every second day for last almost 10 year. I feel like I am loosing my concentration because of this, am I feeling right?

Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), PGD(Sexual Medicine & Councelling)
Sexologist, Gurgaon
I am 29 years old male, how can I get rid of my masturbation habit. I use to do it almost daily or every second day f...
masturbation is a very bad habbit generally it is absolutely unnatural way satisfy one's sexual desire and definitely going to harm health in many ways. ...... dedication meditation medication are the ways to fight with it... strictly avoiding that triggers which compel you to do masturbation like porn, friends and privacy etc...doing regular yoga and aerobics will definitely help you........healthy diet like fresh fruits dry fruits specially dates almonds anjeer etc avoiding fish egg n chieken strictly mutton can be taken....... and last not least medicine....for this we specially provide medicine for this problem which reduces your urge to do masturbation with helping you to regain lost vigour and vitality plus boosting overall health. .........best of luck
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Yesterday I hd 2 cups of tea and 2 of coffee I feel dehydration all night now when I wake up my mouth is little bit dry can I know take rum with water or soda.

BSc - Food Science & Nutrition, PGD in Sports Nutrition and Dietitics
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
Yesterday I hd 2 cups of tea and 2 of coffee I feel dehydration all night now when I wake up my mouth is little bit d...
Hello, Tea and coffee can lead to dehydration. Alcohol consumption will lead to further dehydration. Do not take it at all.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I think my digestion is not proper, I go to loo 3-4 times in a day, nowadays I am eating more due to gym, so I am also suffering from gastric troubles, sometimes when I get less sleep I cannot have a motion, also the same problem is when I travel anywhere, what to do?

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
Hi, I think my digestion is not proper, I go to loo 3-4 times in a day, nowadays I am eating more due to gym, so I am...
The problem probably is you are eating too much without actually focusing on the quality and quantity of food being served.if you are going to gym, I am sure you might have Increased the intake of dairy products,pulses and beans or supplements which may disturb your digestion and this is indirectly affecting your sleep
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Actually I often have stomach pain and I use to experience very unpleasant smell from my mouth.

MDS - Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery
Dentist, Chennai
Actually I often have stomach pain and I use to experience very unpleasant smell from my mouth.
• Gastritis, lung & sinus infection may also be the cause of bad smell in the mouth. 90% of bad breath is due to a dirty tongue. • If your bad breath is caused by a gastrointestinal problem, such as an H. pylori infection or gastro-oesophageal reflux disease (GORD), you may be referred to a gastroenterologist.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

doctor, I am suffering from night fall problem thrice in a week and penis size is very less in normal position please advice me.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
doctor, I am suffering from night fall problem thrice in a week and penis size is very less in normal position please...
Please Avoid listening erotica Avoid porns Avoid sexual thoughts and fantasies Read good books daily Do meditation regularly before going to sleep Take Tab prothiaden 15 1 at nt To increase your stamina and to strengthen penis. Wake up early go for morning walk in greenery daily Do yogasanas and pranayam daily Do kegel and perineal exercises daily Take Musali pak by Patanjali 2 tsf twice a day Tab confido by Himalaya 2..2 Do massage of penis by Patanjali tejas oil avoiding masturbation.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I have been suffering burning sensation in my penis, anus from last 25 days. What may be the reason? I meet 15 days ago Urologist. He told me I don't masturbate thats why I'm facing this problem. He prescribed me alfuzosin Prolonged release tablet. I get little relief but not completely. I'm 25 tear old. My urine and Urine Culture report were negative.

M. Ch. (Urology)
Urologist, Tirupati
Hi, I have been suffering burning sensation in my penis, anus from last 25 days. What may be the reason? I meet 15 da...
Hi , there are many reasons for burning sensation in penis. Your history is inadequate. Do you have it during passing urine or all the time. Better you visit the same urologist once again because your problem takes time to settle and it is better if you stick on to one doctor.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

From one week, i had severe itching near my penis section and on my thighs, which leads to some pores , and in the nights i cant sleep,. and had rashes on there please send me an email what i have to do???

MD - Psychiatry, MBBS
Psychiatrist, Patna
This is scabies. It occurs due to infestation of a tiny mite not visible with eye and burrows in skin. whenever it multiplies it causes severe itching specially at night. Use permethrin cream or Gamma BHC lotion to apply all over the body except face after bath daily for two days, get your cloths washed in hot water, dry them in sunlight and then iron it with hot press. also take tab Phenargan 25 mg at night and tab allegra 120 mg at morning. Tell me after 03 days
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What I can do to increase intercourse duration, without using any medicine. Need suggestion, hope here can ask my queries and will get solutions.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
What I can do to increase intercourse duration, without using any medicine. Need suggestion, hope here can ask my que...
1. First, there are a few lifestyle changes that shall help:         Lose weight if you are overweight.    Quit smoking.    Cut back your alcohol consumption, especially before sex.    Don’t use illegal drugs.  Exercise regularly.    Reduce stress. 2. Start doing Kegel Exercises.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have unprotected sex with my gf on 07/5/16 at 2: 00 pm and given unwanted 72 after 11 hrs later intercourse her first period was 21/04/16 and now her period date is 18/5/16 but period is delay today is 20/05/16. I am very tens that is she pregnant or not! Plzz suggest me to prevent from pregnancy?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Delhi
Sometimes periods delays because of pills so no need to worry just tell her to do a urine pregnancy test.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 years old. I am having headache and it lasts dor minimum 3 days. I went to doc and doc told me of having migran. So when ever I use lapy or mob, it happens. So what should I do. because it takes place, I am not even able to open my one eye. Is there any medicine?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am 20 years old. I am having headache and it lasts dor minimum 3 days. I went to doc and doc told me of having migr...
If you have recurrent attack of headache 1.It could be a tension headache due to inadequate sleep stress and strain , Low BP/High BP,migraine, prolonged use of cell phone/computer, chronic anaemia, refractive error,chronic sinusitis, organic brain lesion 2.Avoid stress, physical and mental exertion, Avoid pronged use of cell phone 3.Go for regular exercise 4.Practice yoga, meditation and deep breathing exercise to calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress 5.Check for refractive error, sinusitis Hemoglobin, BP 6. Consult Neurologist to rule out other causes of headache 7. consult me for further advice
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 24 years old my testosterone level is 320 Ng/.is its tooo low? Since I had taken dutasteride for two weeks ,what are the possibility of getting cured without side effects?

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
I'm 24 years old my testosterone level is 320 Ng/.is its tooo low? Since I had taken dutasteride for two weeks ,what ...
Dear Lybrate user. I can understand. I will suggest some methods to improve your testosterone level. Lose Weight. High-Intensity Exercise like Peak Fitness (Especially Combined with Intermittent Fasting) Consume Plenty of Zinc. Strength Training. Optimize Your Vitamin D Levels. Reduce Stress. Limit or Eliminate Sugar from Your Diet. Eat Healthy Fats. Take care.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sometimes while urination I feel like blockage by forcing little after that only it occurs, is this because of fracture in penile nerve or some other problem, I also have a problem of nocturnal emission.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Sometimes while urination I feel like blockage by forcing little after that only it occurs, is this because of fractu...
Please Take plenty of water daily Avoid listening erotica, avoid sexual thoughts and fantasies, avoid porns totally Do meditation regularly before going to sleep Take Chandnasav Syp 20 ml twice a day for 3 weeks Tab chndraprabha Vati 2 2 for 3 weeks.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from stomach pain from past 1.5 years, some times it is ok some times it pains. Feeling of Gas always present . Feeling of vomiting but no vomit. Please help me with some solution, I tried almost all things, like kayam churna, zandhu panchratist, etc no much relief.

M.D.(AM), B.A.M.S.(PB)
General Physician,
I am suffering from stomach pain from past 1.5 years, some times it is ok some times it pains. Feeling of Gas always ...
if you bare having feeling of vomiting but no vomiting means you are having nausea,, which means you may be suffering from gastritis ,,,, avoid chilly , spicy , hot , foods , avoid alcohol, avoid rice , onion ,,take two glass of water daily in morning empty stomach with ajwain churna ,,take walk at night after dinner , if you btake milk at night that shouuld be at least one hour after dinner ,, there arec so many herbal products available for this you may ask . Thanks . good day
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain in stomach for last three months and I have also vomiting and headache also. Please help me.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have pain in stomach for last  three months and I have also vomiting and headache also. Please help me.
For stomach pain take tablet meftalspas-ds and get an usg abdomen done along with blood report for cbc sgpt and revert back to us with reports.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed