Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Dayanand Suryavamshi

MBBS

General Physician, Bangalore

23 Years Experience  ·  200 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Dayanand Suryavamshi MBBS General Physician, Bangalore
23 Years Experience  ·  200 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Dayanand Suryavamshi
Dr. Dayanand Suryavamshi is a popular General Physician in CV Raman Nagar, Bangalore. He has over 23 years of experience as a General Physician. He has done MBBS . He is currently practising at Guna Clinic in CV Raman Nagar, Bangalore. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Dayanand Suryavamshi on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 34 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - Mahadevappa Rampure Medical College gulbarg - 1994
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Guna Clinic

#393, Cv Raman Nagar Post Office.. Banglore-40Bangalore Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Dayanand Suryavamshi

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am losing my hair day by day 15 hair average per day so suggest me any. Also I got the headache problem like migraine early morning.

MBBS, Diploma in Venerology & Dermatology (DVD)
Dermatologist, Delhi
I am losing my hair day by day 15 hair average per day so suggest me any. Also I got the headache problem like migrai...
Losing 50-100 strands per day is usually considered normal. You should pay attention to your diet. Try taking protein rich diet. Take biotin supplements. Massage your hair with good hair oil.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from headache so many times. i have not done MRI till date for finding the cause. I have also acute gastric problems. kindly give me your opinion

MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
Internal Medicine Specialist, Mumbai
You need to get MRI Brain plain plus contrast done. I would recommend you zerodol p for your headache and rabez d for the gastric problem.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have sleep 9-10 hours in night. So what should I do to convert into 7 hours sleep.

MBBS
General Physician, Trivandrum
I have sleep 9-10 hours in night. So what should I do to convert into 7 hours sleep.
1) maintain a regular sleep routine go to bed at the same time. Wake up at the same time. Ideally, your schedule will remain the same (+/- 20 minutes) every night of the week. A good sleep hygiene routine promotes healthy sleep and daytime alertness. 2) avoid sleeping during the daytime. It can disturb the normal pattern. 3) avoid caffeine, nicotine, and alcohol near bedtime. While alcohol may speed the onset of sleep, it creates problems in he second half of sleep. 4) exercise can promote good sleep. Exercise should be taken in the morning or late afternoon. Yoga, can be done before bed to help. 5) have a quiet, comfortable bedroom. Set your bedroom thermostat at a comfortable temperature. Generally, a little cooler is better than a little warmer. Turn off the tv and other extraneous noise that may disrupt sleep. Background'white noise' like a fan is ok. If your pets awaken you, keep them outside the bedroom. Your bedroom should be dark. Turn off bright lights. Have a comfortable mattress. 6) avoid heavy meals close to bedtime. 7) ensure adequate exposure to natural light. 8) avoid emotionally upsetting conversations and activities before trying to go to sleep. Do not think of, or bring your problems to bed. 9) stop using all your digital devices and stop looking at digital screens be it mobile phones or televisions at least 1 hour before the time you plan to sleep. Instead try reading a fiction book near bedtime so it makes you help relaxed and de-stressed.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have to mere and more sleeping How to get rid of more sleeping? I wanna take only 6-7 hour sleeping!

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I have to mere and more sleeping
How to get rid of more sleeping? I wanna take only 6-7 hour sleeping!
Hi Take brahmi vati...smriti sagar ras and praval panchamrit..make its powder and mix it.....then take these medicines with honey twice a day...1-1 drop of cow ghee in both nostrils at night time before sleep....do pranayama early morning for freshness..avoid oily food...junk food.....avoid alcohol consumption...eat green vegetables.........walk for at least 45 minutes a day
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a pores in my face and I am getting pimples if I ate oily items. How to remove pores and get clear and smooth face? Note: I am masturbating thrice a week, is that related to pimples?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have a pores in my face and I am getting pimples if I ate oily items. How to remove pores and get clear and smooth ...
Mastubation is not related to pimples but Stop Mastubation because it will lead to psychatric disturbance in near future and tips - wash your face with soap and water eight hourly
8 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Recently I gone through the blood & urine tests lft kft lipid profile hemogram etc & find high cholesterol of 240, high glucose rate of 240 in fasting & 375 in pp. High glucose in urine also. High esr rate also. Also done hba1c & very higher rate of 12.7 & I m shocked after this I never seen these type of tests results earlier in my life. It means am I diabetic patient now or if yes then what type of diabetes this is, is I have to take insulin now daily? What to do now what type of diet I have to follow? Which medicines I have to take for high cholesterol & high sugar. Is am now a heart patient too?

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
Recently I gone through the blood & urine tests lft kft lipid profile hemogram etc & find high cholesterol of 240, hi...
dear be fortunate u have come to know of your diabetic and high cholesterol status well before it could create havoc inside your body..many of the patients are diagnosed diabetic only when they land up in hospitals due to some other reason like heart attack...so be thankful for not falling into that category no you are not heart patient as of now ....and you can prevent yourself from that by taking regular medications.. this is more likely type 2 diabetes and u have to take lifelong medications for that...but be thankful for living in an era whwere we have so many medications to take other than only insulin...your detailed reports like LDL levels are required before prescribing any medications... for diabetes you can take tab galvus met 50/1000 mg twice daily after meals and tab GP1 daily before breakfast ...keep a check on blood sugar daily .as of now..buy a glucometer..take tab atorlip 10 mg at bedtime for high cholesterol levels...avoid sugar rich food and fruits...
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having pain at the backside of my head and also at neck. Is there any exercise/yoga to get rid of it? Or should I take medications. I have done CT scan of my head. No problem found in the head.

Fue Hair Transplantation, Advanced Aesthetics, RPSLH, SHS, MBBS
Cosmetic Physician, Hyderabad
I am having pain at the backside of my head and also at neck. Is there any exercise/yoga to get rid of it? Or should ...
Hi, sleep on hard surface and align your neck / head in a straight line by using a small pillow. Sleep in a position while using this in a posture which gives you nice sleep in a comfortable position. If your problem is due to improper posture, you will be ok after a week or so. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My sleep is not coming properly. Every day I try to sleep early bt sleep come hardly 1 am to 2 am. My office time morning 8 am. So my whole day disturb by this prob. Should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
My sleep is not coming properly. Every day I try to sleep early bt sleep come hardly 1 am to 2 am. My office time mor...
1.You may be having anxiety or stress. Avoid stress. 2.You need 7-8 hours of sound sleep to remain healthy. 3.Go for regular exercise, Take part in games and sports, 4.Do yoga, meditation and deep breathing exercise like pranayama to calm your mind, control your emotion, relieve anxiety and improve concentration. 5.Adhere to a specific sleep time and regular schedule 6.Take light dinner. 7.Avoid taking tea/coffee at bed time. 8. Don’t go to sleep immediately after dinner.Take a small walk after dinner and if possible take hot water bath before sleep. Read a light magazine or interesting book before going to bed 9. Avoid late night. 10..Don’t sleep in day time 11.Don’t take sleeping pill 12. If no relief consult doctor
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have two questions: 1) ways to reduce headache due to stress 2) ways to reduce the release of cortisol hormone.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
I have two questions: 1) ways to reduce headache due to stress
2) ways to reduce the release of cortisol hormone.
Get BP and eye sight checked, x ray PNS, thyroid hormones T3 T4 Tsh 1.Sleep.Go to bed and get up about the same times every day, 3. Eat regular meals. 4. Drink plenty of water to avoid dehydration 5. Relax – listen soothing music. Walk for 5 mts 6.avoid .stress, 7. .avoid strong stimuli like loud noises, and smell of food 8. Keep your routine fixed and regular. For medicine contact on private chat why do you want to reduce cortisol hormone?
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I heard that jerk before sleep is normal and not seizure. But I have jerk before falling asleep and my eeg is abnormal. How could it be?

BHMS
Homeopath, Gurgaon
In seizures the body bends like a bow and foam comes out of mouth if it is epilectic seizure and if it is associated with fever is called febrile seizure. As you said your EEG is normal don't worry.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I would like to get an immediate remedy for my child who is feeling severe pain in his left ear. He was suffering from common Cold and cough for Last 4 days and he was under medication

Diploma in Otorhinolaryngology (DLO), DNB (ENT)
ENT Specialist, Bareilly
This may be due to eustachain tube block. What all the medication u r giving. Better to meet an ENT Doctor. Till than u can start nasivion P nasal drops to each nose along with combiflam Syp.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, I want to know how to increase sperm count and I heard that Speman tablets by Himalya is good for it. Is it so. Can you please suggest me some prescription.

MD-Dermatology, MBBS
Sexologist, Pune
Please contact and discuss in details regarding your related problem at private questions by request and payment of Rs.100 through Lybrate/ contact email drrameshm2@gmail.Com/on androide Lybrate app. Mob 09822006427. For your complete health solution.Dr.Ramesh Maheshwari Sexologist Pune.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm suffering from fever last week I consult a doctor but there is no benefit. Please help me.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I'm suffering from fever last week I consult a doctor but there is no benefit. Please help me.
Measure your temperature and tell me reading Avoid exertion Take tablet paracetamol 500 mg after food (If No Drug Allergy) as and when required for fever more than 99 f (maximum 3 tablets with gap of 8 hr can be taken in a day) for 3 days Take proper diet homemade food like moong dal dalia, chapati etc Get CBC checked and review with reports consult privately
Submit FeedbackFeedback

According to medical practice is it really possible to increase the length and width of a male reproductive organ permanently. If yes, what method or treatment is available for it.

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda, Gulbarga
According to medical practice is it really possible to increase the length and width of a male reproductive organ per...
The average penis length is: ? about 5-10cm (2.5 to 4 inches) when limp ? about 12-19cm (5 to 7 inches) when erect (hard) ? ? For men, where sex is concerned, one of the important masculine features is to have a hard and erect penis. It is very important for them to maintain good levels of strength in the penis if they want to have a gratifying experience with their mate. However, this is a critical situation for a lot of men who feel that they have certain amount of weakness in their penis. It?s fairly common knowledge that Kegel exercises are beneficial to women�s health in a variety of ways. However, very few men know that you can make your dick look larger just by maintaining more control over the erection itself. Apply on small quantity of balaveerya taila it?s a herbal oil and its helpful to increase the blood flow and size and ashwagandha arista 3 times a day 15ml All you need to do is the following: ? Identify and locate your Pubococcygeus muscle by trying method of stopping your urine flow. ? Then, once you find it you will need to start contracting the PC muscle daily around 20-30 times. ? Once you master these, you should go for more contractions per day and session. Eventually, you?ll be able to not only feel it, but to control the muscle itself. ? There are various regimes you could try out with the help of a mobile application that is available for free download at the end of this article! Consequently, this will lead to a very noticeable increase in your length and girth as more blood will flow to your dick. Your girl will be definitely aware of your gains and your rock-hard erection during sex and she will be happy,any querries ask privetly
Submit FeedbackFeedback

One of the doctor suggested that he had a brain hemorrhage. But he is able to walk nicely and also having a normal life. We are tensed. Is it possible for a person to lead a normal life after brain hemorrhage.

Neurologist,
Namaste, It is not clear from what you wrote/ the doctor said that how old is that brain hemorrhage and how severe- but yes, there are people who get strokes because of bleeding in the brain but revived well due to good physical therapy, amongst other reasons.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Use of isapghol can cause rebound constipation? I use toilet once in two days and started using isapghol with one spoon olive oil? Is it okay to continue?

BHMS, PGD PPHC, BMCP, TRAINING IN USG
Homeopath, Kolkata
Use of isapghol can cause rebound constipation?
I use toilet once in two days and started using isapghol with one spo...
avoid spict and meat, take fibre food in good quantity in your food. do this for 15 days, if problem continue consult me thanks
Submit FeedbackFeedback

FRAS, MD - Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Ernakulam
Will My Sexual Desires Change During Pregnancy?

It is common for your sexual desires to be different now that you are pregnant. Changing hormones cause some women to experience an increased sex drive during pregnancy, while others may not be as interested in sex as they were before they became pregnant.

During the first trimester, some women commonly lose interest in sex because they are tired and uncomfortable, while other women's sexual desires stay the same.
6 people found this helpful

I am suffering from constipation for last 6 month now I do with this diseases give me some tips about relief constipation.

BHMS
Homeopath,
I am suffering from constipation for last 6 month now I do with this diseases give me some tips about relief constipa...
Dear lybrate user, you need to take homoeopathic carbo veg 200, 5 drops, thrice daily, in empty stomach. You can also try homoeopathic liver tonic liv-t (sbl company). Take 20 ml of the aforesaid liver tonic, thrice daily, after meals. Try to drink as much water as you can drink daily. Try to get an uninterrupted sleep of minimum 8 hours.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir I have always headache and already I do brain mri too but it's to normal. I have working in Courier company and computer operator daily working on computer normally 5 to 6 hours. I have checked up my eye no too but it's too normal. I don't know now what I do and how should get free headache. Pl help me and do the needful.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Dear sir I have always headache and already I do brain mri too but it's to normal.
I have working in Courier company ...
Hi Take ½ glass of carrot juice + Add ½ glass of spinach juice + Mix well + Drink this juice to cure headache 1-1 drop of cow ghee in both nostrils at night time before sleep...take pranacharya no tens capsule 1_1 twice a day...take shirshooladi vajra ras twice a day with honey....avoid tea and coffee .
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is erectile dysfunction & premature ejaculation totally curable? If Sildenafil taken daily. Is there any side effects? Sildenafil causes acidity & abdominal discomfort. What is alternative to that? Suggest any natural treatment.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Jodhpur
Is erectile dysfunction & premature ejaculation totally curable? If Sildenafil taken daily. Is there any side effects...
Premature ejaculation is common problem and has multiple reasons starting from anxiety, sensitive penis, masterbation in a fashion to ejaculate early, lifestyle etc. With ayurveda pe can be cured however before starting or suggesting any medicine it is very important to understand root cause of problem. Once root cause is found along with medicnes and lifestyle change problem can be cured. So do not worry discuss it in details. I am sure once root cause is found and treatment starts you will feel the change in 10 days. So do not worry. Avoid allopathic medicines due to its side effects. D.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

Dr. K. P. Loknath Kumar

MBBS
General Physician
Respi Care, 
500 at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Ashwini Kumar Naik

MBBS
General Physician
Seraniti, 
500 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(545 ratings)

Dr. Ali Zama

MBBS, PG Diploma In Emergency Trauma Care, Fellowship in Diabetology
General Physician
Zama Health Care, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(687 ratings)

Dr. Ramesh Babu

MD, MBBS
General Physician
K C G Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(335 ratings)

Dr. Rajashekhar

MD, MBBS
General Physician
Health Cottage Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Suprabha P

MBBS, M.Sc
General Physician
Cosmo Clinic & Diagnostic Centre, 
150 at clinic
Book Appointment