Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Daily Yoga

Alternative Medicine Specialist, Bangalore

Dr. Daily Yoga Alternative Medicine Specialist, Bangalore
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Daily Yoga
Dr. Daily Yoga is one of the best Alternative Medicine Specialists in JP Nagar, Bangalore. You can meet Dr. Daily Yoga personally at Daily Yoga in JP Nagar, Bangalore. Book an appointment online with Dr. Daily Yoga and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Alternative Medicine Specialists in India. You will find Alternative Medicine Specialists with more than 29 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Alternative Medicine Specialists online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

536, 8th Cross, JP Nagar, JayanagarBangalore Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Daily Yoga

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hello sir I have axillary lymph on both the side of my under arms from the age of 15. After my pregnancy I gained d weight n axillary tissue is also enlarged. Now I saw a small boil with pus inside on right side. I want to remove both. Wat is d best options you can pl suggest.

MD - Medicine, Bechelors of Alternative Medicine
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Delhi
Hello sir I have axillary lymph on both the side of my under arms from the age of 15. After my pregnancy I gained d w...
U Have use Don't Any Type of medicine Only Drink water 3 to 5 liter per day & go morning & evening walk .
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 year old, had acne scars in my face What can i do?

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda,
I am 23 year old, had acne scars in my face What can i do?
For acne scar ointment fair and fresh ointment and fair and fresh soap wash 3 times a day and apply ointment regularly once for 1month.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having a black mark on my chick because I disturbed a pimple on my face. Then what is the cheap and effective homely solution. Please help me fast.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am having a black mark on my chick because I disturbed a pimple on my face. Then what is the cheap and effective ho...
HI,Use these methods:-1. Homoeopathic medicine for fair skin is Berberis Aquafolium mother tincture.take 5 drops of it mix with water , twice a day. 2. Apply this tincture in diluted form on your face with cotton once a day . 3. wash your face with besan and curd , mix a pinch of turmeric also. 4. Apply Bio valley's skin lightening cream 5. Apply rose water to your face at night. 6. Apply cucumber juice+ lemon juice+ tomato juice on your back and neck. 7.Apply Multani mitti pack on the face,wash it off after it dries.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Actually I have pimples on my face it feels disgusting to walk between many people can you help me out to reduce the redness of the pimples.

BHMS
Homeopath,
Actually I have pimples on my face it feels disgusting to walk between many people can you help me out to reduce the ...
Dear lybrate user, pimples/ acne vulgaris is a chronic inflammatory skin disease which develops due to blocking of the hair follicles in skin. These blockages occur due to 4 abnormal processes: 1) excess sebum production due to androgens 2) excessive deposition of the protein keratin leading to comedone formation 3) infection of propionibacterium acnes (p. Acnes) bacteria on the hair follicles 4) local release of pro-inflammatory chemicals in the skin. In order to stop the formation of pimples the aforesaid four causes should be terminated. Now the bitter truth is neither can you stop the overproduction of androgen or keratin protein nor can you stop the release of pro-inflammatory chemicals because all these processes takes place internally in your skin. However you can stop the accumulation of p. Acnes bacteria on your skin by preventing your skin from getting oily. Always keep a handkerchief with you whenever you go outside. You should wipe off the slightest amount of sweat from your face as soon as you perspire on entering your room from outside wash your face with an oil-free, non-moisturizing face wash. Take a low carbohydrate diet. Do some exercise daily. Drink a lots of water to avoid constipation. Avoid pricking the pimples or popping the sebum as it may lead to black pigmentation & permanent scar formation. You can also take homoeopathic calcarea phos 200, 5 drops, thrice daily, in empty stomach also you can apply homoeopathic mother tincture berberis aquifolium q on the dark spots on your skin which are produced after the resolution of the pimples.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms for dengue fever?

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician,
What are the symptoms for dengue fever?
The principal symptoms of dengue are: -high fever and at least two of the following: -severe headache -severe eye pain (behind eyes) -joint pain -muscle and/or bone pain -rash -mild bleeding manifestation (nose or gum bleed, petechiae, or easy bruising) Watch for warning signs as temperature declines 3 to 5 days after symptoms/fever began, as this is the most dangerous period when platelet counts decline significantly. Report immediately to hospital if any of the following warning signs appear: -severe abdominal pain or persistent vomiting -red spots or patches on the skin -bleeding from nose or gums -vomiting blood -black, tarry stools -drowsiness or irritability -pale, cold, or clammy skin -difficulty breathing
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a fever for few month so suggest me a good treatment for recover this deaseas.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have a fever for few month so suggest me a good treatment for recover this deaseas.
You have to do a complete blood analysis like Cbc,ESR,mantoux test,sputum examination,x ray chest,Widal test,Blood for Mp and dengue antigen test
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from headache and body pain. Also I am feeling very tired. And losing my weight. Is it the symptom of dengue?

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I am suffering from headache and body pain. Also I am feeling very tired. And losing my weight. Is it the symptom of ...
Hi Take ½ glass of carrot juice + Add ½ glass of spinach juice + Mix well + Drink this juice to cure headache 1-1 drop of cow ghee in both nostrils at night time before sleep.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from fever since two weeks, I had taken medicines but no use can you help me?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am suffering from fever since two weeks, I had taken medicines but no use can you help me?
1.It could be malaria/typhoid 2.Do blood examination like ESR, CBC, Widal/ Typhidot test, Blood for mp/malaria antigen and Dengue antigen(NS1) test, urine Re/Me after consulting doctor 3. consult me for further advice
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from fever from last 3 days. At night my body temperature rises and in the morning it comes down to normal. Am I suffering from typhoid?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I am suffering from fever from last 3 days. At night my body temperature rises and in the morning it comes down to no...
Hello, kindly follow health advice's given below: Measure your temperature and confirm that you are having fever and make chart for morning and evening temperature 1.Avoid exertion 2.Take Tablet Paracetamol 500 mg after food as and when required for Fever more than 99 F (maximum 3 tablets with gap of 8 hr can be taken in a day) for 3 days 3.lot of fluids to be taken 4.Take proper diet homemade food like moong dal Dalia, chapatti etc. 4.Avoid wearing synthetic and tight cloths. kindly go for CBC and consult physician and kindly let me know what medicines you were taking and also tell me if you are having other symptoms like cough/ cold/ burning urine/ stomach Pain so that we can confirm cause of fever
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

From yesterday I'm suffering from heavy giddiness and my head seems heavy .I HV been fasting from past 16 days I'm doing .

PGD Maternal Child Health, MBBS
General Physician, Akola
From yesterday I'm suffering from heavy giddiness and my head seems heavy .I HV been fasting from past 16 days I'm do...
As you have been fasting since 16 days which is quite a long period, it has definitely led to depletion of your blood glucose and other electrolytes needed for instant energy to muscles and brain. This causes the sense of dizziness. Eat normal balanced diet, plenty of fluids, fruit juices etc. Get your blood pressure checked and if it is not normal get appropriate treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had sever headache 1 month back. Advised by doc not to do night work. Now I am okay. Shall I now cont. My night work. Fear of getting it back.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I had sever headache 1 month back. Advised by doc not to do night work. Now I am okay. Shall I now cont. My night wor...
Better to sleep between 10-11 pm and get up at 4:30am or 5 am In early morning our subconscious mind is very active and we can do work very efficiently One thing i want to tell you that if you can relax your mind by Rajyoga meditation than you can reduce your sleep upto 6 hours and you will feel fresh and active
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from common cold and cough and severe body pains from last three days.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am suffering from common cold and cough and severe body pains from last three days.
Hello, Take Schwabe’s Alpha-CF and Biocombination-11, both after every 2 hourly for 4 days. Use Bakson's Nasal-Aid spray/ 1-2 sprays after every 4hours. Management: - Avoid cold drinks and fried food, take healthy food. -Avoid exposure to Air-conditioner or cold air (wrap a warm stole or mufflar around neck). -Avoid excessive or rough use of your voice/ shouting. -Gargle with warm water and salt 3 times a day and take steam-inhalation once before going to bed. -Take enough sleep and rest.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to reduce psychological fears about surrounding crowd while sitting on first bench of class to get concentration on studies.

BHMS, DCAH
Psychologist, Vadodara
How to reduce psychological fears about surrounding crowd while sitting on first bench of class to get concentration ...
Hii lybrate-user, fears are all in our mind, no person or situation are fearful, so just shift your focus on your strength, on your concentration and see the results. Fears will not exist.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir. I have headache from some years especially when I study that is increase. So I am waiting for your good solution. Please sir.

DRCH, BHMS
Homeopath, Bareilly
Dear sir. I have headache from some years especially when I study that is increase. So I am waiting for your good sol...
Get your eyes checked. May be it is due to vision problem. Try to read in natural light with siting posture. Never read in lying down position. Give a break while reading and relax your eyes by keeping your both palm on them for two minutes. Do not see tv or computer screen continuously.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 years old. I suffers a lot with recognize and forget some. what to do.?

PG Diploma In Clinical Cosmetology (PGDCC), BHMS
Homeopath,
I am 25 years old. I suffers a lot with recognize and forget some. what to do.?
You may take 1. Baryta carb 30 potency homeopathy medicine. 4 drops in little water thrice a day for one month. Please revert and leave a feedback.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 23 years. Height is 6 feet. weight is 76 kg. My blood cholesterol morning is 234 ng/ml. Is it too high?

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
My age is 23 years. Height is 6 feet. weight is 76 kg. My blood cholesterol morning is 234 ng/ml. Is it too high?
Your blood cholestrol is high but not too high. You need to work on your diet and lifestyle. No need for any medications. But you should have less of saturated fats and carbohydrates in your diet. Increase your intake of fruits and water. Do regular exercise for atleast 1 hour daily. Get your blood pressure and blood sugar monitored regularly. Also get your thyroid profile done very soon.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, this side 30 male few days before I have a problem on my back suddenly lots of boils pimples I don't know why this happnd reaction to me and till now 20 days to go my back is in pain with blashes boils pimples first it was purple then white puss now slight water comes out please help me out for this reaction itching also body heat also thnx please give feed back what medication you suggest.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
Sir, this side 30 male few days before I have a problem on my back suddenly lots of boils pimples I don't know why th...
homoepathic treatment Arnica 30 4pills 3times for 3days calc sulp 30 4pills bedtime for 3days and revert back for further treatment for complete cure Soothe it with heat. Try treating the boil with a hot compress.. "Put a washcloth under hot water and lay it over the boil for five minutes, or sit in a hot bath if the boil is on your bottom," . After several days of hot compress treatments, often a boil will spontaneously rupture and drain some puslike, yellow, foul-smelling material
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have headache how can we cure it. Recently I have having half side headache? What should I do? Is I am suffering from migraine?

MBBS, MD Psychiatry, DNB Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Nagpur
I have headache how can we cure it. Recently I have having half side headache? What should I do? Is I am suffering fr...
Migraine is a kind of relapsing headache. Its symptoms include - episodic unilateral or bilateral, severe and pulsating headaches, associated at times with nausea and vomiting, relieved momentarily on rest or taking medications and aggravated by precipitating factors. The treatment of migraine is mainly done for relief from acute headache attacks and later treatments to prevent future relapses. Also treatment of factors which tend to cause relapses is also important. Consult a headache specialist for a composite and complete treatment. You may contact me online for further queries and assistance in treatment in this regard.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is the paste of jaggery and normal water helps in dandruff reduction and getting new hairs. If Applied daily on the head?

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
Is the paste of jaggery and normal water helps in dandruff reduction and getting new hairs. If Applied daily on the h...
Jaggery paste do not help you in regrowing the hairs. Follow these best methods for treatment of hair fall • Add protein containing items in your foods for healthy hair growth such as take a bowl of cereal daily and a glass of milk or 100 gm cheese or 1-2 eggs. . • Stress is one of the main cause of hair fall. To reduce hairfall , Practice Yogasana like SHIRSHASANA and SARWANGASANA only under the guidance of Expert. • you can use MAHABHRINGRAJ TEL of BAIDYANATH COMPANY and apply it 3 times in a week massage your scalp for 10 to 15 minutes daily .It increases blood circulation in your scalp and enhances hair growth. • Avoid the excess use of products such as hair colours or shampoo as they cause destruction of hair follicles. * Take Vitamin-E rich foods like dry fruits (Almonds, Pista etc) daily. * Apply the egg yolk to the scalp atleast once a week. It gives nourishment to hair root and enhances hair growth. You can take HAIR REGROW Pack for more medicine treatment.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having high bp 150 since 1 month. I am taking the medicine given by Dr. But still it is not comming down. What food should I take or what to do to to normal it.

General Physician (AM)
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Chandigarh
Try eatng lots of garlic. If you cant have it get it homeopathically allium sativum q,(biochemic) nat phos 30x, kali dichrom, avoid all types of fats and red meat. Treatment is available, safe and without side effects in biochemic system of medication. Consult me in private.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed