Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. D.l. Renuka

MBBS

General Physician, Bangalore

21 Years Experience  ·  50 at clinic
Dr. D.l. Renuka MBBS General Physician, Bangalore
21 Years Experience  ·  50 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. D.l. Renuka
Dr. D.l. Renuka is an experienced General Physician in Chandra Layout, Bangalore. She has helped numerous patients in her 21 years of experience as a General Physician. She is a qualified MBBS . She is currently practising at Acharya Tulsi Diagnostic Centre in Chandra Layout, Bangalore. Book an appointment online with Dr. D.l. Renuka and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 35 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - - 1996
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Acharya Tulsi Diagnostic Centre

25, JP Arcade, 8th Main, Binny Layout, 1st StageBangalore Get Directions
50 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. D.l. Renuka

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Everyday I am facing problem of sweat. It has ruined my life, pls guide me in right way.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1.Anxiety, nervousness 2 Obesity, Diabetes, Thyroid problem, Tuberculosis, Gout, head injury 3.Alcoholism or due to effect of some anti hypertensive and psychiatric drugs (pregnancy,menopause) 4. Investigate yourself to rule out these diseases 5.Avoid anxiety ,nervousness,tea/coffee, alcohol, spicy food, chocolate etc 6.Try some anti antiperspirant lotion or roll on. 7.Consult skin specialist for advice
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dietitian/Nutritionist, Ramanathapuram

What are the symptom's of the dengue What are the precautions we need to take when dengue attack.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
What are the symptom's of the dengue
What are the precautions we need to take when dengue attack.
Symptoms of dengue fever sudden, high fever. Severe headaches. Pain behind the eyes. Severe joint and muscle pain. Fatigue. Nausea. Vomiting. Skin rash, which appears two to five days after the onset of fever. Precaution is to avoid mosquito bites. Dengue fever is a disease caused by a family of viruses that are transmitted by mosquitoes. Symptoms include severe joint and muscle pain, swollen lymph nodes, headache, fever, exhaustion, and rash. The presence of fever, rash, and headache (the" dengue triad") is characteristic of dengue fever.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

After masturbation I feel lots of pain in penis. Sometimes pain is very high. Is it normal? What should I do now. My age is 26 and I am unmarried. Thank you.

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
After masturbation I feel lots of pain in penis. Sometimes pain is very high. Is it normal? What should I do now. My ...
This is not pain actually it is the feeling of orgasm which remains for sometime and then fade away.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to get good sleep in the night time rather than morning time during work hours.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
How to get good sleep in the night time rather than morning time during work hours.
Hello, you should do the following in order to get a proper sleep. *Set a schedule:-It is important to set a schedule for sleeping. Sleeping and waking according to a set schedule can help in overcoming insomnia. *Relaxation:-Make restful activities a part of your bedtime habits. Any activity such as a bath, reading, music etc. which relaxes you, make it a bedtime ritual. *Regular exercise:-Set a regular exercise schedule, and for maximum benefits exercise 5-6 hours before sleep time. *Avoid caffeine alcohol and nicotine:-Caffeine drinks e.g. coffee and tea should be avoided after evening hours.Alcohol and smoking before bedtime should be completely avoided.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir. I am getting fever continuously. I consult doctor but no change then what can I do.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hello sir.
I am getting fever continuously. I consult doctor but no change then what can I do.
Hello, Take Schwabe’s Alpha-CF and Biocombination-11, both after every 2 hourly for 4 days. Management: -Sponging or bathing with tepid water. The use of a fan or air conditioning may somewhat reduce the temperature and increase comfort. If the temperature reaches the extremely high level of hyperpyrexia, aggressive cooling is required. -Take rest and drink plenty of fluids. -Take light, bland, properly cooked home-made healthy food only. **********Consult again if the fever is accompanied by a severe headache, stiff neck, shortness of breath, or other unusual signs or symptoms.***********
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have fever for last three month I am suffering from house bleed as well tell me solution.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
I have fever for last three month I am suffering from house bleed as well tell me solution.
Dear user if you have undergone any pathological test recently then kindly update. A fever last more than a months time is of no good prognosis. For now you need to use arnica 6 once daily and ferrum phos 3x - 4 tabs twice daily and update with reports.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I cannot sleep properly in the night. I get bad dreams or have sleepless nights. My work condition s such a way that I cannot maintain the sleep schedule. Or am I depressed?

PGFCP, PGDEMS, Bachelor Of Ayurvedic Medicine And Surgery
Ayurveda, Satara
I cannot sleep properly in the night. I get bad dreams or have sleepless nights. My work condition s such a way that ...
DEAR Lybrate USER. You have to follow some basic things so that you get better results in a short period of time. …. 1) take solid diet two times in a day and liquid diet two times in a day …2) drink only 100-150 ml of lukewarm water during meals …. 3) don’t drink water before meal for one hour and one hour after meal…4) avoid oily, spicy, junk, fermented and stale foods…. 5) avoid late night sleeping habits …6) avoid coffee and tea…. A) take 30ml of triphala juice and 10 ml of honey early in the morning on empty stomach and at night before sleep. B) take 10 gm of HARIDRA KHAND after meals…. C) take 2-2 tablets of arogyavardhini vati and chandraprabha vati after meals, D) take 30 ml of aloevera juice along with 30ml of lukewarm water. Do all things for 30 days. This formulation is 100% effective. Consult to me for further suggestion. THANKS.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi! I am suffering from Gastric pain with cramps & inflammation for a long time. Taking different medicines like Allopathy, Ayurvedic & Homeopathy but it's not cured completely. I would like to request you for further medication. Thanks & regards Harry.

International Academy of Classical Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath,
Hi! I am suffering from Gastric pain with cramps & inflammation for a long time.
Taking different medicines like Allo...
ars.alb 12c , sulph12c , nux.vom12c , all 3times dy 4 15dys u cn take bell3c 4tims dy if pains inform me on 19th dy for further rx
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor, my dad is suffering from a problem about food digestion, and also gastric problem. So need help from you. Please give time the solution soon.

CCH, CGO, BUMS
Unani Specialist, Udham Singh Nagar
Hello doctor, my dad is suffering from a problem about food digestion, and also gastric problem. So need help from yo...
Take rebikind plus before meal give him isbgol husk at bed time with warm water and avoid fatty diet.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from fever last 3 days. And can't feel any test in foods and other eating things. please help me.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am suffering from fever last 3 days. And can't feel any test in foods and other eating things. please help me.
1.Take one tablet of crocin Advance (500 mg) as and when required upto a maximum of three tablets daily after food 2.cold sponging Sos 3.Drink plenty of water 4.Take rest 5.If no relief do blood examination like ESR, CBC, Widal/ Typhidot test, Blood for mp/malaria antigen, Dengue antigen (NS1) test, urine Re/Me, x ray chest after consulting physician and follow the advice and treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir I am a young boy and I feel well but some times I feel pain in my stomach and chest please suggest me what should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Dear sir I am a young boy and I feel well but some times I feel pain in my stomach and chest please suggest me what s...
For stomach pain take tablet Meftalspas-Ds with rantac and Avoid spicy food in your diet and Also avoid peanuts and potatoes in your diet
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am unable to take breath and feel very pain during respiration seems all parts in body will come out.And my stomach seems always swell as like 5 month pregnant lady.

M.B.B.S., F.I.C.A. (USA), P.G.D.I.H, F.C.G.P., D.C.A.H
Psychiatrist, Vadodara
Ask her to Relax and tell & talk to her. Have a positive self-talk, and learn What are those things you don't like. You need to accept your self and move on.You need to take care of your lifestyle and learn to be happy. If you cant do it yourself, meet a life coach/ Stress Management Super-specialist like me. Once you open your heart out, u will feel free and begin to fly in life.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My friend had attack by malaria. His family members and friends are very sad. He was 19 years old now. So, I ask you to give me a list of instructions to recover him from malaria and I also ask how I prevent me from malaria? Please send me a answer.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
My friend had attack by malaria. His family members and friends are very sad. He was 19 years old now. So, I ask you ...
If your friend is suffering from malaria, he has to take radical treatment for malaria after consulting doctor with blood report Prevention of malaria 1.Take anti mosquito measures like use of mosquito net, mosquito repellent, 2. spraying of insecticides in surrounding and keep it free from vegetation, 3.wearing full sleeve shirts in the evening, 4.Discarding empty containers for collection of water and promoting mosquito breeding
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 71 years old male. I tested my PSA level, it shows 6.9, is it normal or should go for medicine.

PGDMLS, PGDHHM, LLB, PhD Surgery, MS - General Surgery
General Surgeon, Gurgaon
I am 71 years old male. I tested my PSA level, it shows 6.9, is it normal or should go for medicine.
It is high. There is no treatment for'reducing psa' a high psa means you should get further evaluation to find out the cause. Generally it is associated with cancer or inflammation of the prostate. Treatment will depend on the result of this evaluation.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir, My father heart by pass surgery has been done but after 1 month swellinng occurs from stomach to lower part. Now his kritne value is 3.27 and urea is passing approx 235 mg/dl. Please suggest what to do?

Ex Sen.V.Surgeon/Research Scientist, M.D.(Alternative Medicine/tibetan/chinese/acupuncture), Vaida/ Unani, Homeopath
Unani Specialist, Moga
Dear sir,
My father heart by pass surgery has been done but after 1 month swellinng occurs from stomach to lower part...
hi consult ur doctor immediately and then consult me here, what is their opinion. it is a serious issue
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having stomach ache and vomiting since 3 days. Fever also. What is the problem? Please advise.

PG Diploma In Clinical Cosmetology (PGDCC), BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I am having stomach ache and vomiting since 3 days. Fever also. What is the problem?  Please advise.
You are having food poisening from any food. Take arsenic 30 potency homeopathy medicine. 5 drops in little water every hour for three days.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have heard that more and more masturbating will effect in reproduction ability, is there any truthness about any above lines? Pls answer.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have heard that more and more masturbating will effect in reproduction ability, is there any truthness about any ab...
1.Masturbation is a normal way of relieving sexual tension. 2.It is, not harmful if done in moderation, preferably 2-3 times a week. 3.Excess indulgence may cause physical problem like weakness, tiredness, loss of memory, lack of energy, lack of concentration, loss of facial glow and sexual problem.. 4.Consult sexologist for further advice
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed