Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Chiranth

BHMS

Homeopath, Bangalore

8 Years Experience
Dr. Chiranth BHMS Homeopath, Bangalore
8 Years Experience
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Chiranth
Dr. Chiranth is a popular Homeopath in Nelamangala, Bangalore. He has had many happy patients in his 8 years of journey as a Homeopath. He studied and completed BHMS . You can visit him at Srusthi Homeo Clinic in Nelamangala, Bangalore. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Chiranth on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 44 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS - Govt. Homeopathic College Bangalore - 2009
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

#19/8, Near Tb Bus Stop, Subhash Nagar, NelamangalaBangalore Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Chiranth

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 45 year old man my body pains a lot when I get up in morning I take 8 hrs sleep but physically I never feel fresh after sleeping for 8 hrs also and this problem is since 20 yrs I take pain killer tab and go for work please suggest me what shall I do ?

CCP, MBA, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Karnal
It seems that you are suffering from ama dosha which results from poor digestion. Tell me the color of your tongue, digestion status & frequency of motions for better understanding. Please consult privately for further guidance.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 14 weeks pregnant. My tsh value is 0.06 T3 is 2.56 and t4 is 1.06.Is it normal. Thank you.

M.B.S.(HOMEO), MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Visakhapatnam
I am 14 weeks pregnant. My tsh value is 0.06 T3 is 2.56 and t4 is 1.06.Is it normal. Thank you.
Production of thyroid hormones T3 and T4 increases by about 50%. As a result, the normal thyroid-stimulating hormone (TSH) level during pregnancy is lower than the normal nonpregnancy level. The new recommendations for TSH levels during pregnancy are the following: First trimester: less than 2.5 with a range of 0.1-2.5.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

this is mastan nallavula, i am suffering from teeth problem... one teeth is damaged so please suggested any toothpaste and mediation .

MDS - Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery
Dentist, Chennai
this is mastan nallavula,
i am suffering from teeth problem... one teeth is damaged so please suggested any toothpast...
You may need cleaning and artificial enamel filling or root canal treatment. Advance procedures can be done with laser. Colgate total tooth paste.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Please share some tips regarding weight gain which cover diet, exercise and sleep hours.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Karnal
Please share some tips regarding weight gain which cover diet, exercise and sleep hours.
-To begin with, stop sugar,gur ,shakkar, honey ,glucose and products containing them. Reduce amount of rice . Cook in minimum oil. Have plenty of fruits and salad Drink 8 to 10 glasses of water daily -Start with daily brisk walk for 45 minutes -Ensure 7 to 8 hrs of sleep daily.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had a minor bone fracture in left side (beside the heart). I took treatment like CT Scan X-ray doctor told me nothing was happen to bones, but still I'm having huge pain (I can't sit properly, If I standing there is no pain at all) can it be curable? It was happen 1 year back by car accident. Please suggest me.

MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Chennai
Hello lybrate-user, probably you have had a rib fracture. But pain persisting for a long time. We have to assess for a few things. Have to meet your doc or communicate.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 28 year old. I'm suffering from hair loss from last 3 year. If it continues in next 2 year then will completely bald because currently I'm using Dr. Reddys monoxide liquid. Right now it seems to be stop.

Vaidya Visharad
Ayurveda, Narnaul
I'm 28 year old. I'm suffering from hair loss from last 3 year. If it continues in next 2 year then will completely b...
To boost protein intake, choose nuts over oil and wheat over rice. To increase iron absorption, include vitamin c rich foods like oranges, peppers, broccoli and cauliflower.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I used to have pimples and now it has decreased but I am left with post-pimple marks over my cheeks making skin surface irregular. I want faster recovery from this. What do you suggest me?

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
I used to have pimples and now it has decreased but I am left with post-pimple marks over my cheeks making skin surfa...
Dear follow these tips to lightens and remove the pimples marks -. 1. Take fuller, s earth (multani mitti) and sandalwood powder (chandan powder) mixed in same quantity mixed in water and apply on the mark in night and wash it after 1 hour. It will slowly removes the marks. 2. Take a piece of aloe vera. Apply gel of leaves on mark daily. Wash it after 30 minutes. 3. Crush one tomato and apply the paste on mark. It will lightens the mark definitly. 4. Soak cotton gauze in rose water and clean the dark spots 2-3 times daily. 4. Take carotene rich vegetable suchas carrots, beetroot and fruits- mango, pineapple, strawberry regularly.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a girl friend and I want to marry her but she's 3 year older than me. so, what to do.?

MD - Pathology
General Physician, Amritsar
I have a girl friend and I want to marry her but she's 3 year older than me. so, what to do.?
It's between two of you, if both of you agree to it and you have a good mutual understanding then age is not important.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My height is low 5.4 inch.I am early morning setup walking and racing every day. How are growth my height.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), DYA (DIPLOMA IN YOG & AYURVED), D.I.H.M (DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL HEALTH MANAGEMENT)
Ayurveda, Nashik
My height is low 5.4 inch.I am early morning setup walking and racing every day. How are growth my height.
Exercises:- 1) Skipping at least 10 min 2) Pull ups 3) tadasan, stretching & suryanamaskar in yoga 4) Hold horizontal iron bar which is 2 feet from your height & let the body hang for as long as possible to hold on. This will stretch spinal muscles as well back bone which will help in increasing height. Medicines to provide you nutrition & stimulate growth
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have dry, scaly, reddish patch of skin on my neck. It gets itchy at times too. I don't shave on that area either. What should I do?

I have dry, scaly, reddish patch of skin on my neck. It gets itchy at times too. I don't shave on that area either. W...
You take --- ---------------- 1-- a10 leaf of neem + 5 leaf of neen giloy. Make paste take it bd. Before 1hr the meal 2-- local use--ubtan 3--- strictly prohibited the use of salt.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 years old I am suffering from heavy obesity will you please help me to decrease my weight? I want a proper diet or proper medicine which would effect on me and I will be looking slim and fit. Please suggest properly?

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
I am 24 years old I am suffering from heavy obesity will you please help me to decrease my weight? I want a proper di...
Hi, I am both a registered dietitian and a doctor who will help you in losing your weight as well as solve your other health problems through a dietary therapy. Let me know your food intake details. The best diet is one which is healthy and well balanced with foods from all the food groups, and one which is varied and that you can stick to weight loss on some diets can be dramatic in the short term, but there's more of a chance of rebound weight gain. Set yourself a realistic target and aim to lose between (0.5-1.0kg) a week I being a registered dietitian strongly accommodate the patients own preferences without the patient feeling that they are on a diet not compromising the weight management goals. Don't fall for self dieting or fad diets availiable online they have harmful effects in the long run, if you lose a lot of weight very quickly, you may not lose as much fat as you would with a more modest rate of weight loss. Instead, you might lose water weight or even lean muscle tissue, since it's hard to burn that many fat calories in a short period. I will need to carry out detailed assessment in your case, after assessing your personal challenges to weight loss, I will recommend a strategy to gradually change habits and attitudes that have sabotaged your past efforts. Also the overall objective should not be to drastically reduce weight but doing it gradually and help rebuild body tissues and to maintain ideal body weight. I being a both a registered dietitian (rd) and doctor have been successfully helping patients with their problems through a holistic approach using customized therapeutic diet and medications. I will also suggest home remedies. Do reply back for private consultation for rx.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am not able to recollect things properly even take lot of time recollecting names and even article which I read, feel that there is memory loss, I am just 38. I need to boost up my memory.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Dear , memory is very tricky thing. You are actually talking about recollection here. You will not be able to recollect if you are anxious, busy, stressed, tired etc. We also find it difficult to recollect many things which we never memorized. There is nothing wrong in that. Still, if you feel you have memory problems, we will do a series of tests to ascertain your memory. Initially I will assess you through telephone interview. Please let me know if you are ready for telephone assessment. Take care.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctors, am asking question for my fiance. He is 29 years old male. He is having small bumps under both the eyes looking like prickly heat. But it s not a pimple or prickly heat. It's present in more than 8 years. Is it skin problem? then what should do? help me.

MBBS, MS - Ophthalmology
Ophthalmologist, Delhi
It looks like xenthelesma.(fat deposition under the skin). Get lipid profile done and consult a physician.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dr. is it right to check blood sugar every feed we have. What is the normal blood sugar after having dinner like chapatis/ millets at night? My blood sugar shows 131 after one hour of my dinner (I ate only Upma) at night .I am fully tension pls suggest me.

MBBS, MD( GEN.MED) , PGDDM, FID( DIAB)
Diabetologist, Kottayam
Dr. is it right to check blood sugar every feed we have. What is the normal blood sugar after having dinner like chap...
Ok. Your sugar is normal. Post prandial sugar <140 is normal but better to get Fasting blood sugar and HbA1C to confirm.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am losing hair quickly and have tried all shampoos but not effect yet. I am not sure what else can I do can you please help me with this?

Trichologist
Dermatologist, Mumbai
I am losing hair quickly and have tried all shampoos but not effect yet. I am not sure what else can I do can you ple...
Shampoo will not control the hair fall.Shampoo has the function to clean the scalp. Hair needs nutritious food and enough amount of water.Oil the scalp 3/week.All this will help you in solving the problem. If hair fall continues then consult Trichologist
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had viral fever on 18/10/16 which last for four days. I still have severe pain in my joints like ankles, shoulders,wrist and toes and fingers.

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Delhi
I had viral fever on 18/10/16 which last for four days. I still have severe pain in my joints like ankles, shoulders,...
You have post febrile illness arthralgia. These joint pains usually last few weeks to a few months. Management is largely focused on relief of symptoms till the illness subsides. If symptoms are significant, and affect daily activities, it is better to consult me or some other Orthopedic in clinic.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hii I want to weight loose. Today my weight is going to the increase so please give me advise to reduce the weight.

Vaidya Visharad
Ayurveda, Narnaul
Hii I want to weight loose. Today my weight is going to the increase so please give me advise to reduce the weight.
One of the most tried home remedies to help a person lose weight is organic apple cider vinegar. It helps in removing excess fat from the body. ���Add 2 tablespoons of organic apple cider vinegar in �� cups of water. Mix it well. ���Drink this at least three times a day to see visible results.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am facing groin area fungal infection from few weeks now, rashes & itchiness are its syndromes, please suggest me some fungal cream or medicine I can use?

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, Nutrition Certification,Registered Dietitian
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
I am facing groin area fungal infection from few weeks now, rashes & itchiness are its syndromes, please suggest me s...
Simply rub extra-virgin olive oil or a combination of equal parts of olive oil and honey on your rash a few times daily until it heals completely.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 i have back pain and I want to quit smoking so please help thanks in advance.

Dip. SICOT (Belgium), MNAMS, DNB (Orthopedics), MBBS
Orthopedist, Delhi
Hi thanks for your query and welcome to lybrate. I am Dr. Akshay from fortis hospital, new delhi. You are very young to actually have persistent back pains. I can advise you on your back pain issues but you will have to motivate yourself to quit smoking or join some de addiction centre for that. If you have localized back pain with no other symptoms like radiating leg pain, neurological symptoms like numbness, weakness, paresthesias etc, then you can start with following recommendations for initial period of 2-3 weeks: - to maintain proper posture of your back while working and sleeping - if pain is more then you can take a short course of an anti-inflammatory medication like tab etoshine or paracetamol or one which suits you - physical therapy initially under supervision of a trained physiotherapist and then to continue at home - adequate calcium & vitamin d intake if levels are low in body - ice packs can applied if your pain is acute, then hot fomentation can be done at home - analgesic spray for local application can be used and is easily available. - avoid lifting heavyweight/ acute forward bending in mornings etc we will observe you for next 2-3 weeks how you respond to this conservative management protocol. If you are not feeling better, then we will have to get some investigations like, dynamic x rays of lower back and few blood tests for evaluation. Do not hesitate to contact me if you need any further assistance. You can also discuss your case and treatment plans with me in a greater detail in a private consultation.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm suffering from severe shoulder pain for last 3weeks. I went on several hospitals and one doctor suggests surgery. Is it necessary?

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I'm suffering from severe shoulder pain for last 3weeks. I went on several hospitals and one doctor suggests surgery....
Shoulder Advice... Hot Fomentation. Gentle Shoulder Stretching. Core Strengthening Exercises. Gentle Neck Exercises. Avoid sleeping on affected side.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

86%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Chandrashekar Bhat Bhat

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath
Dr Bhat's homeopathy, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(60 ratings)

Dr. B.D. Patel

BHMS, MD-Homeopath
Homeopath
Patel's Specalized Homeopathy Clinic - Jayanagar, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment