Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Chhaya S. Sheth

MA

General Physician, Bangalore

35 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Chhaya S. Sheth MA General Physician, Bangalore
35 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Chhaya S. Sheth
Dr. Chhaya S. Sheth is a renowned General Physician in Banashankari, Bangalore. She has had many happy patients in her 35 years of journey as a General Physician. She is a qualified MA . She is currently practising at Chhaya Clinic in Banashankari, Bangalore. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Chhaya S. Sheth on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 39 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MA - Tata Institute Of Social Science, Banglore - 1983
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Chhaya S. Sheth

Chhaya Clinic

#53, Shashi Nivas , 4th Cross, Dattatreya Layout, Hosakerehalli Banashankari 3rd StageBangalore Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Chhaya S. Sheth

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have gastric problems. Manyatimes I get gas in my stomach and then for couple of days, stretching to weeks, I dont get clear stools. Either they are broken down into pieces. Multiple stools a day. Sometimes liquid/no stools. Gas leakage with stools and sometimes in air. Wat is the best recourse?

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I have gastric problems. Manyatimes I get gas in my stomach and then for couple of days, stretching to weeks, I dont ...
take pan 40 mg one daily in morning, empty stomach. gelusil 2 tsf 2 times a day for 10 days. have regular meals. inform if not ok.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 years old male, and I am married man, some time my sperm leak through urine please tell what is the remedy for it.

Diploma In Naturopathy, M.D. Alternative Medicine, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Delhi
I am 25 years old male, and I am married man, some time my sperm leak through urine please tell what is the remedy fo...
The situation may indicate towards diabetes. So first get your sugar test. The condition is generally associated with burning micturation and other urinary tract diseases, some patients also suffer from night fall along with it. We have a proper ayurvedic treatment for these conditions. Contact for the same.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My weight is 116 kg with a height of 6 feet and age 24. I have diabetes can I use Muscletech Hydroxycut Hardcore Elite for burning fat. please suggest me

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
My weight is 116 kg with a height of 6 feet and age 24. I have diabetes can I use Muscletech Hydroxycut Hardcore Elit...
It is better that you do that by exercise... as it has manybenefits including controlling blood sugar...
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

May I request you to kindly help. Duration of sex is about 30 sec. To 1 minute from beginning. I am married for last 16 years. Checked recently hormone. Testosterone normal . Have one child 16 years old. I am having high cholesterol from 2009 . Rest blood report normal. I came to know when I checked for first time.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine & Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
May I request you to kindly help. Duration of sex is about 30 sec. To 1 minute from beginning. I am married for last ...
Hello- Instead of normal testosterone levels , you can still suffer from early ejaculations due to following reasons, imbalance in brain chemicals (neuro-transmitters), increased stress levels, alcohol/smoking addiction, improper sleep hours etc. These factors lead to weakening of nerves of the penis and penis can not hold the slightest of the sensation and releases semen within a minutes time. Since you are suffering from it from a long time period you have to start using ayurvedic aphrodisiac medicine to strengthen your penile muscles and get a healthy ejaculation time.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello to everyone. I have a question. How do I became a good performer while doing a sex. How do I satisfied to my partner. How do I increase the time and stamina and at least 30 minute performance in intercourse.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Hello to everyone.
I have a question. How do I became a good performer while doing a sex. How do I satisfied to my pa...
One drop of semen is equal to about 40 drops of blood, Masturbation and recreational sex is like taking a razor and slashing the wrist, those who masturbate their memory and ability to work becomes less than normal people. If semen is kept within the male body it enhances the man’s brain power, his health, and his duration of life. And if it is wasted, he will gradually become senile and sickly and will shorten his duration of life. Remember that Sex is meant only for procreation within marriage, not for recreation.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I have big problem. I got ejected 2 or more times day. So that I feel lazy ness. Give me the solution for this how can I control this.

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
Sir I have big problem. I got ejected 2 or more times day. So that I feel lazy ness. Give me the solution for this ho...
You have addiction to masturbation. You want to control this. I advise you to take proper balanced vegetarian diet. Take lots of water daily. Do meditation for mental strength. Follow this and give feedback.
33 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

1 Sneezing / nasal discharge after getting up from bed in morning. 2 Acidity after 4 hours after taking dinner.

MBBS, DGO (cal)
General Physician,
1) Possibly you are having Allergic Rhinitis. How long? Is it acute onset? or gradually developed? Whether you are having para-nasal sinus infection at present? These information are helpful to select a medicine. 2) Acidity 4 hours after dinner? How do you understand? Are you keeping night? That is not good. Don't you have acidity during daytime? How you understand that you are having acidity? State in few word exactly what problems you have. Mostly acidity when people complains found to be not true hyperacidity, which is a disease that need care. Please comeback with these in private question part. No you won't have to pay anything in that.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father has undergone laparotomy with resection of gangrenous jejunum, ileum, caecum, appendix, colon with jejunostomy with closure of colonic loop under general anaesthesia. What is the diet plan of such patients? His heart EF is 38%

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
My father has undergone laparotomy with resection of gangrenous jejunum, ileum, caecum, appendix, colon with jejunost...
He should take a diet consisting of the following :- Milk and other dairy products, low-fat only Cooked vegetables Fruit juices and vegetable juices Cooked or canned fruit with the skin and seeds removed, Freshly prepared chapattis Lean, tender meats, such as poultry, whitefish, and shellfish that are steamed, baked, or grilled with no added fat Creamy peanut butter Pudding and custard Eggs Tofu Soup, especially broth Weak tea
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have uric acid of 7.4. I do good amount of gym and running. So I need protein intake but doctors advised to avoid protein. Are there some alternatives such as protein supplement without purine content. Please advise.

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
take boiled eggs without egg yolk..with milk...7.4 uric acid is well acceptable and demand no treatment increase intake of fluids/water daily..uric acid will wash out of the kidneys
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

Dr. K. P. Loknath Kumar

MBBS
General Physician
Respi Care, 
500 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(304 ratings)

Dr. Dwijendra Prasad

MBBS, MD , DiP DIAB, FACP
General Physician
Life Care Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(565 ratings)

Dr. Ali Zama

MBBS, Fellowship In Diabetology
General Physician
Zama Health Care, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(695 ratings)

Dr. Ramesh Babu

MD, MBBS
General Physician
K C G Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(763 ratings)

Dr. Arun R

MD - Microbiology, MBBS
General Physician
SNH, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(341 ratings)

Dr. Rajashekhar

MD, MBBS
General Physician
Health Cottage Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment