Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Chhaya S. Sheth

General Physician, Bangalore

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Chhaya S. Sheth General Physician, Bangalore
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Chhaya S. Sheth
Dr. Chhaya S. Sheth is one of the best General Physicians in Banashankari, Bangalore. She is currently practising at Chhaya Clinic in Banashankari, Bangalore. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Chhaya S. Sheth on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 39 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Chhaya S. Sheth

Chhaya Clinic

#53, Shashi Nivas , 4th Cross, Dattatreya Layout, Hosakerehalli Banashankari 3rd StageBangalore Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Chhaya S. Sheth

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 19 years old n I get joint pain n muscles pain more frequently is this the symptom for vitamin D deficiency?

Diploma in Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Morena
I am 19 years old n I get joint pain n muscles pain more frequently is this the symptom for vitamin D deficiency?
At this age vito. D deficiency is very uncommon. Investigate for arthritis by blood test (arthritis panel) & take good sleep at least 7 hrs. Do more physical activity by jogging in the morning &yoga.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

If a male of 62 has been diagnosed sugar 112/177 and doctor suggested only exercise and precaution in diet He is suggested by senior family members to consume karela juice and methi Dana but how much these should be consumed.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
If a male of 62 has been diagnosed sugar 112/177 and doctor suggested only exercise and precaution in diet
He is sugg...
Mr. lybrate-user, Thanks for the query. The blood glucose readings mentioned show that the person is in a Pre-diabetic state. WHich means if no control is exercised or no precautions are taken, then in next few months or so he may develop diabetes. Blood glucose levels FBG 108 to 125 mg, PP141 to 199 mg & HbA1c 5.9 to 6.4 are considered as pre-diabetic range. As he has been rightly advised about exercise and diet control, that should be followed. He should watch the weight and see that BMI does not cross 23 kgs/M2. Should avoid sweets, deep fried foods, junk foods, pastries, bakery items, foods made out of maida, sweetened aerated drinks (colas), alcohol and smoking. Should consume more of green leafy vegetables, salads and fruits. Methi (fenugreek seeds) up 30 g a day. Whether karela has any role or not is not sure. If he wants let him have it. I do not think in modern medicine there is any role assigned to it. Thanks.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the symptoms of dengue and malaria? And how can I cure from dengue and malaria?

Diploma in Diabetology, Pregnancy & Diabetes, Hypertension, Cardiovascular Prevention in Diabetes ,Thyroid
Sexologist, Sri Ganganagar
What is the symptoms of dengue and malaria? And how can I cure from dengue and malaria?
Fever with chills - malaria fever with headache a- dengue take antimalrial for malria take plain paracetomol alongwith plenty of fluids for dengue.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My sugar 149 at fasting and 289 at pp. Now I taking glimisave M2 pls give alternatemedicine.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
My sugar 149 at fasting and 289 at pp. Now I taking glimisave M2 pls give alternatemedicine.
Hello, take Syzygium 1X, 2 tabs once daily before dinner along with your current medication. Cut down your Sugar and salt intake. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 year old male I am suffering from head aches recently iwhwn it comes I cant do any jobs.

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
A strong headache can be a symptom of a serious condition, such as a stroke,migrane, meningitis or encephalitis. I am a doctor and registered dietitian who will prescribe a customized diet plan and medications to help in headaches.do reply back for private consultation for a detailed treatment plan including dietary therapy.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My penis is bent down .how can I strait my penis .and I want to increase my penis size too.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine, CFN
Sexologist, Karnal
My penis is bent down .how can I strait my penis .and I want to increase my penis size too.
If it's bent down recently, it can be straightened with medicines and oils. Size doesn't increase after puberty.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir last week I had sexual anal intercourse with my partner without applying lubricant he penetrate me roughly due to which I got some painful rashes What should I have to do.

MD - Dermatology
Dermatologist, Pune
Hello sir last week I had sexual anal intercourse with my partner without applying lubricant he penetrate me roughly ...
Abstain from intercourse till you are treated for the rashes. Also meet a nearby dermatologist and get it checked thoroughly. Could be an STI also Please do not try to consult online this way for such issues as we cannot help uou much without knowing exactly how it is.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 27 years old and married. I have twin childrens and happy with family. But because of stress I can not feel sex or do sex. My wife needs sex but because of stress and running life I can not fulfil her need. Can you suggest anything for better sex life.

M.D. (Ayurveda )
Ayurveda, Patiala
I am 27 years old and married. I have twin childrens and happy with family.
But because of stress I can not feel sex ...
kindly take shakravallabha rasa, 1 tab three times a day before meals with a cup of warm milk. Take musalipaka, 2 tsf in half a glass of hot milk, after meals, twice a day. Make sure you sleep 7 to 8 hrs at night regularly. Avoid intake of excess spicy food, fried food, tea, coffee, carbonated drinks and alcohol. continue the regime for 45 days. Take brahmi vati, 2 tabs after breakfast and dinner regularly for 2 months. Good luck.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Some time in Acidity my chest feeling like burning or some time vomiting was occurred. Most after dinner I am walking for 30 - 40 mints, than its feeling like good. This problem generally occurring in early morning and mid night, some time in mid days. Please do needful

Diploma in Cardiology, Diploma in Diabetology, MD
Cardiologist, Coimbatore
Some time in Acidity my chest feeling like burning or some time vomiting was occurred.
Most after dinner I am walking...
It seems it is acid peptic disease. Take food at regular intervals. Avoid spicy, oily food, excessive intake of coffee & tea. If it still persists you need take medicines.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Last week I got Kidney panel test done from Lal path lab and results are, pl advise Uric acid. 7.30 Creatinine. 1.07 Urea. 60 Uric acid. 7.30.

DGO
Gynaecologist, Delhi
Hi Last week I got Kidney panel test done from Lal path lab and results are, pl advise
Uric acid. 7.30
Creatinine. 1....
Reveiwed reports, renal function is altered, uric acid is raised, blood urea and serum creatinine are also raised ,need to get a Renal scan, and at the same time improve hydration (2.5-3 litres of water daily for 3 days) and get a repeat KFT test done after 3 days of hydration therapy .Also get started with treatment for raised uric acid from a nephrologist.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

Dr. K. P. Loknath Kumar

MBBS
General Physician
Respi Care, 
500 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(695 ratings)

Dr. Ramesh Babu

MD, MBBS
General Physician
K C G Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
95%
(565 ratings)

Dr. Ali Zama

MBBS, PG Diploma In Emergency Trauma Care, Fellowship In Diabetology
General Physician
Zama Health Care, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(747 ratings)

Dr. Arun R

MD - Microbiology, MBBS
General Physician
SNH, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(341 ratings)

Dr. Rajashekhar

MD, MBBS
General Physician
Health Cottage Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Suprabha P

MBBS, M.Sc
General Physician
Cosmo Clinic & Diagnostic Centre, 
150 at clinic
Book Appointment