Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Chandrashekar Belludi

Physiotherapist, Bangalore

500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Chandrashekar Belludi Physiotherapist, Bangalore
500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Chandrashekar Belludi
Dr. Chandrashekar Belludi is a popular Physiotherapist in Basaveshwara Nagar, Bangalore. You can meet Dr. Chandrashekar Belludi personally at DC International Stroke Rehabilitetion Services in Basaveshwara Nagar, Bangalore. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Chandrashekar Belludi on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous Physiotherapists in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find Physiotherapists with more than 41 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Physiotherapists online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

DC International Stroke Rehabilitetion Services

No 24, 3rd Cross, LIC calony, Basaveshwarnagar ,Landmark:Near shankarmatt Bus StopBangalore Get Directions
500 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Chandrashekar Belludi

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I slipped when I was diving in a pool. Because of that i am having back pain. What should I do.

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Delhi
I slipped when I was diving in a pool. Because of that  i am having back pain. What should I do.
Investigations advised - hb, tlc, dlc, esr, sugar f & pp, uric acid, vit d3 urine r/e x ray of the affected part. Anyway you may try- sleep on a hard bed with soft bedding on it. Spring beds, folding beds or thick mattress are harmful use no pillow under the head. Do hot fomentation. Paracetamol 250mg od & sos x 5days. Caldikind plus 1tab od x10. Do neck back knee & general exercises. It may have to be further investigated. Make sure you are not allergic to any of the medicines you are going to take. If it does not give relief in 4-5days, inform.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 40 years old, working in a pse, suffering from spondolytis in neck, lower side of back. Please suggest.

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Delhi
It could be due to cervical spondylosis this is quite a common condition rule out diabetes & vit. D deficiency or any other metabolic disorder. Sleep on a hard bed with soft bedding on it. Use no pillow under the head. Any way take ibuprofen 200mg od & sos x 5days do neck & back (spine) exercises use of cervical collar will give you relief. It may have to be further investigated. Make sure you are not allergic to any of the medicines you are going to take you will need other supportive medicines also. Do ask for detailed treatment plan. Do not ignore. It could be beginning of a serious problem.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I got typhoid 2 months before. It was for 15 days, I got recovered but now I am having a strange problem when ever I sit and stand-up I am getting severe muscle pain at this and below knees, can anybody help me on this.

FAMS, MS - Orthopaedics, Diploma In Orthopaedics (D. Ortho)
Orthopedist, Indore
I got typhoid 2 months before. It was for 15 days, I got recovered but now I am having a strange problem when ever I ...
Dear since you on bed/rest for 15 days, your muscles must have become quite weak and hence is this pain. Do hot fomentation and apply a pain killer gel and support your knee joints with 6" crepe bandages 2 for each knee. Applied from above the ankles to the base of thighs. No squatting on floor, use a commode and avoid stairs. Take a pain killer like ultracet sos for few days. Once your pain settles, start a short morning walk and increase it gradually. If of no avail. Consult an ortho. Surgeon around u.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

AM havng pain in my buttocks upper side. M not able to sit because of this pain is somethng getting wrong with me. AM afraid of it. please suggest me why am having dis pain m 18 years girl.

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
AM havng pain in my buttocks upper side. M not able to sit because  of this pain is somethng getting wrong with me. A...
Advice…. Hot Fomentation x twice daily. Avoid bending in front. Postural Correction. Sit Tall, Walk Tall. Extension Exercises x 15 times x twice daily Bhujang Asana x 15 timesx twice daily Core Strengthening Exercises. Back Stretching.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Recently my wife & parents cured with chikungunya, but still they feel pain in shoulders, legs & various other body parts. What is cure to get relief from this pain & have ability to work with ease as before?

Diploma in Child Health (DCH), MBBS
General Physician, Bangalore
Recently my wife & parents cured with chikungunya, but still they feel pain in shoulders, legs & various other body p...
Sir, Chikanguniya leads to persistent muscle and joint pains for long duration. Specific management depends on the severity of the problem, You should tell us which part is affected and severity of the problem. Contact me through Lybrate.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My blood count of uric acid is 8.0 if it's normal. But i am facing foot pain. How to recover?

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
My blood count of uric acid is 8.0 if it's normal. But i am facing foot pain. How to recover?
Mr. Lybrate-user, uric acid has to be <7 mg/dl to be normal. That may be the reason for pain. You may have to avoid foods containing purines or reduce high protein foods like liver and other organ meats, red meat, certain fishes, like herring, sardines, haddock, salmon, trout, mushrooms, mussels etc. Reduce sweetened aerated drinks, avoid alcohol, high fat milk products. If still uric acid remain high, then specific drug to reduce uric acid may have to be taken. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Its about my mother. She is 41 in age and a weight across 54. Suffering normally by the ankle pain usually with body pain too. So kindly please get me the suggestions of it. Thank you.

BHMS, Master of Science in Pharmaceutical Medicine
Homeopath, Mumbai
Its about my mother. She is 41 in age and a weight across 54. Suffering normally by the ankle pain usually with body ...
Hello, please take homoeopathic medicine omeo injury (b jain company) one talet empty stomach morning and evening for a week. Thank you.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I got pain in my both legs toes and above 2 inch from toes. When I am start walking its too painful but after some time of walk the pain reduces substantially but after start walking its paining again. Please suggest what to do.

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Mumbai
I got pain in my both legs toes and above 2 inch from toes. When I am start walking its too painful but after some ti...
Hi pain or soreness in the foot, that eases with time during the day, is generally indicative of plantar fasciitis. The first step you take generally after sitting or standing for a long time or when you get up from the bed is painful. As you start walking the pain clears up. Plantar fascia is a ligament that connects your heel bone to your toes. Other causes of foot pain can be rheumatoid arthritis, faulty arch, ligament tears, fractures, and gout. +wear soft padded footwear. +do stretching of calf muscles +learn strengthening exercise of ankle +take contrast bath at physio clinic. Do reply to discuss detailed treatment plan. Wishing you a good health.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir I have a problem in my thigh when I walk I feel something pain in thighbones, it's feel like bonesbreak, what is the reason? Is that lack of proteins and calcium in my body?

D.P.T
Physiotherapist, Hyderabad
Hello sir I have a problem in my thigh when I walk I feel something pain in thighbones, it's feel like bonesbreak, wh...
Dear lybrate-user. Nothing to worry it is nothing but knuckling, take inferential therapy for 10 days and do some walking early in the morning. Lying flat on bed raise your leg straight up and make down flat repeat it 10 times.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 57 years old, 85 kg and 5'6. I can't stand on left toe and can stand only for few seconds on left foot. My achilles tendon feels weak. Left foot is by birth, physically thinner but I do not remember any accident or injury. Any solution to strengthen left leg, improve balance on left leg and remove limp.

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Delhi
Pain in heel cord & foot is a common condition rule out diabetes & vit. D deficiency or any other metabolic disorder. Do hot fomentation keep a pillow under the legs at night &/when resting. Any way take take multivitamins & other antioxidants along with. Ibuprofen 200mg od & sos x 5days you will need other supportive medicines also. Do ankle/foot & toe exercises it may have to be further investigated make sure you are not allergic to any of the medicines you are going to take. Physiotherapy will help you. Do reply back for private consultation and detailed treatment plan.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, some of my colleagues are back biting about me .when I came to know about them on talking about me I become very upset and It makes me rest less and entered into depression. Doctor I need your suggestion how to come out from this depression. Please kindly reply me

Reparenting Technique, BA, BEd
Psychologist, Bangalore
Sir, some of my colleagues are back biting about me .when I came to know about them on talking about me I become very...
You need to verify this with a reliable source. If you can't, then you could be becoming paranoid. If it is true, then you must find out the truth behind why people are backbiting about you in particular. When you find out the details, then work on those issues. If there is any truth, you must inform the HR Department and have them take some action of investigation. In terms of depression you could do some of the following: You must go and meet with a counselor immediately and if that person advises that you meet with a doctor you must do so and cooperate to your utmost. Please visit these professionals along with your parents. In the meantime please do the following sincerely because you could resolve the problem better with good cooperation: Have a good night’s sleep, have a good breakfast of more proteins, meditate often, remain free of stress, eat a lot of fiber, nuts, avocado, exercise regularly, eat dark chocolate, do Yoga meditation exercises, etc. I suggest you do the opposite of what this depression makes you feel like doing (actually, not doing): you will need to fight this condition. You must become active; stay upright during the daylight time; meet people; never sleep during the day, wake up by 6 am every day, play some active games, especially contact games, do physical exercises, talk to people and join some social clubs, attend Yoga classes etc. Watch sitcoms on TV or comedies and cheer yourself up. Go for excursions in groups, for outings, camps, conferences, and religious conventions. Get a pet dog and spend time training it, exercising it and relating to it. Expose yourself to some sunlight every day, at least, 30 minutes but not in the scorching heat. Whatever happens, please incorporate these three important adaptations in your life: always be responsible, be respectful, and be functional. If you did these three, lots of things will go well in life. Please pray and have faith in God to alleviate your sufferings. Don’t wait for others to help. Use your own motivation, which might be at its lowest, but persevere and win this battle. Above all to be really happy, you need to live in love and for love. Learn all about emotions and how to handle them and that will get you out of the depression rather easily and quickly. A counselor is there only to facilitate you, all the hard word must come from you, and your cooperation with that person is very critical for your success. Be positive every day and learn to be contented with what you have. Do some left brain exercises: it is the happy brain. Here are a few suggestions: shut your left nostril and breathe, move your eyes from right to left and vice versa for at least half a minute at a time, and do callisthenic exercises with some form of counting, regularly. Whatever happens please cooperate with the therapy and do not discontinue until the condition is completely resolved.
33 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am doing aerobics regularly but my knees have started paining. What supplement of calcium should I take to get rid of this pain? While sleeping at night after few hours my upper back also starts paining which affects my sleep also. Can you suggest something?

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
I am doing aerobics regularly but my knees have started paining. What supplement of calcium should I take to get rid ...
Dear lybrate-user, calcium consumption is of no use until and unless your body absorbs and utilises it. For now you need to use natural foodstuffs that is rich in calcium and avoid sofdrinks and take a medicine Rhus tox 6 twice in evening at 2 hrs gap for 5 days and consult back with blood biochemistry reports and vit D3 test.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I feel pain in leg below knee, pain in throat ,feel headache most of the time even after wake up in morning .Too much tiredness .too much Yawing back shoulder pain where hand and shoulder joint.

ICR Study, M. B. S.(H)
Homeopath, Mumbai
I feel pain in leg below knee, pain in throat ,feel headache most of the time even after wake up in morning .Too much...
Shivani...these symptoms seems to be stress related.. Any fever associated with the pains. And you need to rule out Thyroid profile sply..if recent weight gain is there.. By the by What's your age? All are essential to guide further.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Suffering back pain fm several years. Already consult fm doctor n taken some prescription also, but cudnot get rid of. I left the same as it is n still suffering.

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
Suffering back pain fm several years. Already consult fm doctor n taken some prescription also, but cudnot get rid of...
Apply Hot Fomentation twice daily. Avoid bending in front. Postural Correction- Sit Tall, Walk Tall. Extension Exercises x 15 times x twice daily - lying on tummy, take left arm up for 3 seconds, then bring it down, right arm up for 3 seconds, bring down. Bring right leg up, hold for 3 seconds, bring it down. Then right leg up and hold for 3 seconds and bring it down. Repeat twice a day- 10 times. Bhujang Asana – Lie flat on your stomach, keeping the palms out, bend the neck backward, take a deep breath and while holding it for 6 seconds, raise the chest up. Release breath and relax your body. Repeat the exercise 15 times twice daily. Core Strengthening Exercises- Straight Leg Raised With Toes Turned Outward, repeat 10 times, twice a day. Back Stretching- lie flat, pull one of the knee forward to chest, hold for 3 seconds, then bring the other knee forward to the chest and again hold for 3 seconds. Then pull both knees towards the chest and hold for 3 seconds. Repeat 10 times each exercise twice a day. Do the cat/cow stretch. Get on all fours, with your arms straight and your hands directly under your shoulders; your knees hip-width apart.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been suffering from severe backpain for last 3 days and not able to sleep and it last for 3 hours after waking up in the morning what will be the remedy.

Fellowship in Shoulder and Knee Surgeries, DNB (Orthopedics), Diploma In Orthopaedics (D. Ortho), MBBS
Orthopedist, Nagpur
I have been suffering from severe backpain for last 3 days and not able to sleep and it last for 3 hours after waking...
Visit specialist for severe acute pain. It needs clinical examination. Till then, apply hot fomantation.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain in my both legs on front 2 inch above ankles while running I am also taking additional protein Mega Mass 4000.

MD PHYSICIAN
General Physician, Delhi
I have pain in my both legs on front 2 inch above ankles while running I am also taking additional protein Mega Mass ...
It can be due to strain, sprain, ligament tear, muscle fatigue, dehydration. If it is in both legs it is possibly due to overuse. Give rest apply ice if it pains more. You can take a NSAID or a pain killer. Keep yourself well hydrated. Consult an orthopedic if it persist and prolong with increasing severity.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, I am 39 year old having height 5.8 inch weight 95 kg having pain in my both ankles kindly suggest medicine. Is their is any medicine for fat burning at stomach area?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Hello sir, I am 39 year old having height 5.8 inch weight 95 kg having pain in my both ankles kindly suggest medicine...
Go for regular jogging.Avoid high calorie fast food,aerated drinks.for your ankle pain take pain killer like paracetamol and apply crepe bandage
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Severe joint pains, cannot squat easily, when hands are lifted straight up shoulders pain like hell, thyroid is not controlled even while taking tablets, highly allergic sweets-throat pain &head ache, constipation problem, & so many.

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Mumbai
Severe joint pains, cannot squat easily, when hands are lifted straight up shoulders pain like hell, thyroid is not c...
Hi take hot water bath twice daily, sleep on hard and even mattress. Kindly rule out your diabetes, calcium, vitamin d and other metabolic disorders. Best wishes.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 year old male with sudden short vague preauricular pain, what could be the cause.

Dip. SICOT (Belgium), MNAMS, DNB (Orthopedics), MBBS
Orthopedist, Delhi
Hi thanks for your query and welcome to lybrate. I am Dr. Akshay from fortis hospital, new delhi. Since you have mentioned sudden occurrence of this pre auricular pain, it could be from a temporo mandibular joint, the best management can be done by a maxillofacial surgeon, or if there is none, then a general surgeon because a lot of causes of such pain can be due to oral causes. Do not hesitate to contact me if you need any further assistance. Thanks & regards
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed