Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Chandrashekar A L

General Physician, Bangalore

200 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Chandrashekar A L General Physician, Bangalore
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Chandrashekar A L
Dr. Chandrashekar A L is an experienced General Physician in RT Nagar, Bangalore. You can meet Dr. Chandrashekar A L personally at Sri Balaji Medical Centre in RT Nagar, Bangalore. Book an appointment online with Dr. Chandrashekar A L and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 44 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Chandrashekar A L

Sri Balaji Medical Centre

#25, 3rd Main, KHM Block, RT Nagar. Landmark: RT Nagar Public schoolBangalore Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Chandrashekar A L

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My age is 35, I have small, hard, white bumps on face, some time it appears and some time goes. This problem is from age of 15. I am not able to broken this. Its very hard. What cream and face wash, I should use, I want to rid from this. Is it related to milia? I want safely get rid of the bumps.

BHMS
Homeopath, Thane
Hi, dulcamara 30 4 pills to be sucked thrice a day berberis aqui q 10drops in 1/4th cup of water, drink twice a day include fruits, green leafy vegetables, salads in diet. Drink plenty of water 3-4liters per day. Don't use soaps on face. Use mild facewash. Revert back for further treatmant plan.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 19 years old, last week I had sex and from the third day I am having so much itching, redness and irritation in my vagina. What should I do. And if it seems to be any infection plss tell me what kind of infection it is.in detail please.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
I am 19 years old, last week I had sex and from the third day I am having so much itching, redness and irritation in ...
If you want to know what kind of infection is ther you have to culture a swab taken from vagina. It will depend on the infection which your partner had.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What food should be eat to control the pre mature ejaculation and to get the more feelings.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
What food should be eat to control the pre mature ejaculation and to get the more feelings.
Please Alone foods won't work Wake up early go for morning walk in greenery daily Do yogasanas and pranayam daily Do perineal exercises daily Take Tab confido by Himalaya 2 2 for 3 mths Musali pak by Patanjali 1 tsf twice a day for 3 months.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir / mam, mai jab bhi masturbation karta hu tab mera virya jaldi nikal jata hai aur penis bahut chhota ho jata hai. To muje iska gharelu upay bataenge please. Aur ek sawal hai ki penis ke bhitar ke baal 10 ya 15 din me mai razzer se remove kar deta hu to kya iski koi side effects ho sakti hai?

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Sir / mam, mai jab bhi masturbation karta hu tab mera virya jaldi nikal jata hai aur penis bahut chhota ho jata hai. ...
1. First, there are a few lifestyle changes that shall help: · Lose weight if you are overweight. · Quit smoking. · Cut back your alcohol consumption, especially before sex. · Don’t use illegal drugs. · Exercise regularly. · Reduce stress. 2. Start doing Kegel Exercises.
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have cough from 5 days. I bought many medicine but it is not cured . Please tell me medicine

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
Please take stodal (sbl) two teaspoon thrice a day for two days. Revert back to me accordingly with feedback.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When I performing NAMAZ and also when I sit suddenly then my head rotating out of control. Since 2 years please help.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
When I performing NAMAZ and also when I sit suddenly then my head rotating out of control. Since 2 years please help.
it is due to vertigo . take tab. vertin 8 mg sos . tab. pan 40 mg once a day. for 3 days. take protein powder 1 tsf with milk once a day. avoid stress.try to take good sleep, if not ok then checkup cbc, lipid profile, blood sugar,eye sight testing, and consult again. thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 51 years old male and have blood sugar since 4 years daily take one metformin 500mg tab in morning. Recently check my sugar levels result is 385 after take tiffen. What should I do.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I am 51 years old male and have blood sugar since 4 years daily take one metformin 500mg tab in morning. Recently che...
dear sir pl. control your life style.take low sweet,fat diet. go morning walk. you can take tab. glimstar pm3 bbf. cap.pantop dsr bbf.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have persistent left frontal sinusitis. Few fess surgery have already been done indelhi. Including draft. Ll and standing. Latest ct there is a tuft of thickened mucosa in left frontalsinus only left all normal. Who is the best Dr. To consult and best ent centre Consultant india or new delhi. Pl.help.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I will suggest you to buy a steam inhaler machine of crescent company and Take a flow of steam (of plain water only) over the forehead through the inhaler and can repeat the process after eight hours as and when required and Avoid any triggering factor, take folic acid regularly, eat a healthy diet, always be stress free, exercise regularly
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Im a student and I've a issue with my penis. My penis has some kind of allergy like pimples on it and they increase slowly when I press them then some kind of Whit material comes out. I want to clear them and make my penis clean. Give me suggestions please.

International Academy of Classical Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath,
Im a student and I've a issue with my penis. My penis has some kind of allergy like pimples on it and they increase s...
Hi Take medo200 twice a day for 4 days Merc200 Sam above Sulph 3c 4tims day for WK Petr0 12c 2 hrly for WK
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Today I do masturbate and suddenly blood comes with sperm .then I try again do masturbate so also blood comes with sperm so what is tha cause of this problem and solution of this problem and my sperm count is also less so pls tell me what we do..(in my opinion this cause by doing maximum masturbate)

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Today I do masturbate and suddenly blood comes with sperm .then I try again do masturbate so also blood comes with sp...
Dear user. According to Harvard Medical School, most cases of BLOOD IN THE SEMEN are not serious and can be attributed to six causes: inflammation/infection, obstruction, tumors, vascular abnormalities, systemic factors, or trauma/medical procedures. Therefore please consult a doctor in person at the earliest for physical investigation. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

A question for neurologist I have a family history of HD My mother diagnosed at the age of 48 With 50 CAG REPEATS I AM 26 and I got tested 2 years before with 26 CAG REPEATS This cag remains same or changes with time throughout life time.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Generally, the number of cag repeats is related to how much this process is affected, and accounts for about 60% of the variation of the age of the onset of symptoms. The remaining variation is attributed to environment and other genes that modify the mechanism of hd.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Went to water park 3 days back. Now I have ear discharge with smell and heaviness in ear.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Went to water park 3 days back. Now I have ear discharge with smell and heaviness in ear.
Follow advises given below 1.do not pore anything in ear 2.avoid water entry 3.As you need internal examination of ear by Otoscope so consult ENT surgeon
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor one day l'm checked own sugar in monitoring system and show result'low'9-14. It means that hypoglycemia. It's a beginning sugar? I'm worried. My age 30 homemaker & two kids. 55kg w. 5'4" h& thyroid patient.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Hello doctor one day l'm checked own sugar in monitoring system and show result'low'9-14. It means that hypoglycemia....
It is better if you get your blood sugar checked in a close by laboratory, that will give a clear idea. If diabetes is present then readings are: fasting >126 mg and pp >200 mg /100ml. If fasting sugar is between 100 to 125 mg it is known as fasting glucose intolerance. If pp is between 140 to 199 mg it is impaired glucose tolerance. Both these conditions are also referred as pre diabetic stage. Normal glucose is - fasting 70 to 110 mg and pp <140 mg.
9 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 38 year old male, I have chest pain in left side from last 8 months, I consulted more 3 doctors they said you having digestive problem, they took x-ray, ECG, echo cardiac sound.

PG Hom, London, BHMS
Homeopath, Mumbai
I am 38 year old male, I have chest pain in left side from last 8 months, I consulted more 3 doctors they said you ha...
Hello Mr Anwar, If the X ray, ECG and Echo cardio gram are all normal, then you dont need to worry much but you need to be vigilant. Take antacid Gelusil one tsp twice a day for a week and see if there is any improvement. If the pain lasts, you need to consult another doctor who is different from the one you consulted with before, in order to take a second opinion and you will have to repeat the ECG and Echocardiogram.
8 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm drinking alcohol from 5 years and doing regular sex from 1 year but now I feel unsatisfied from my sex power and performance please suggest what can I do to remove this problem which medicine I got.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
I'm drinking alcohol from 5 years and doing regular sex from 1 year but now I feel unsatisfied from my sex power and ...
Hello- Alcohol intake reduces testosterone level production in the body thus decrease libido. Start herbal aphrodisiac medicine to neutralize the bad effect of alcohol on your genitals and boost up your sexuality.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm suffering from dry allergic scalps. It was almost 5 years on my head. Wt should I do. please help me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I'm suffering from dry allergic scalps. It was almost 5 years on my head. Wt should I do. please help me.
Hi, take homoeopathic medicines - rhus tox. 30 & alfalfa tonic twice a day for 1 month and revert. Use schwabe's anti-dandruff shampoo and anti-dandruff oil regularly as per the condition of your scalp (minimum 3 times a week). After shampooing, use bakson's arnica hair conditioner as well after every head wash. Apart from this, you can take one tablet of multivitamin folli hair once daily for 1 month.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 34 years old. I have a problem of neck pain and hair fall. What should I do?

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I am 34 years old. I have a problem of neck pain and hair fall. What should I do?
apply volini gel on neck, do warm fomentation, in pain free period do neck exercises , by moving neck up down, left and right. avoid high pillow. it will help. if not ok in 3 weeks then do x ray cervical spine to clear doubt about cervical spondylitis take protein rich diet . do your thyroid profile test to find out cause for hair fall.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, main 33 years ka hoo subah jagane ke bad jab main gahari sans leta hu ya khansi karta hoo to chest ke niche left side mein dard hota hai lagta hai koi nas tut rahi ho is vajah se choti saans leni padti hai fresh honeke bad khas problem nahi hoti yeh problem 15 years pahale se hai jab maine pithdard ki vajah se bhai ko pith par khada hone ke liye bola tha. Sorry but aj bhi koi solution hai to pls tell me.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Sir, main 33 years ka hoo subah jagane ke bad jab main gahari sans leta hu ya khansi karta hoo to chest ke niche left...
Dear lybrateuser, -Your problem could be due to bony or soft tissue problem -do not strain, bend, lift weight or do any exercise till pain reduces -apply pain relief gel lightly on the area three times a day -take a pain relief tablet after meals 2-3 times a day -if not much relief then x-ray chest has to be done & consult a doctor.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My weight is 60 kg and height 4'11. I am having pcos on the month of July my my follicles size left ovary 4-5 multiple right ovary 4-5 multiple. Doctor prescribed me with productive F, productive pcos and smartova 100. For 5 days. This month on my 12 the day I went for another follicles test and the report was left ovary 4-6 multiple right ovary 4-6 multiple and endometrial thickness 6 mm. So my question is. Does it mean I am responding to the medicine. And is it ok for pregnancy?

Training in IVF / ICSI, Fellowship in Minimal Access Surgery, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Pune
My weight is 60 kg and height 4'11. I am having pcos on the month of July my my follicles size left ovary 4-5 multipl...
No it may not be ok for pregnancy. The medications help grow the follicle but also improve hormonal balance. So if you are not able to grow follicle and endometrium then you might need injection for follicular growth with proper consultation.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

91%
(747 ratings)

Dr. Arun R

MD - Microbiology, MBBS
General Physician
SNH, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
95%
(695 ratings)

Dr. Ramesh Babu

MD, MBBS
General Physician
K C G Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(565 ratings)

Dr. Ali Zama

MBBS, PG Diploma In Emergency Trauma Care, Fellowship In Diabetology
General Physician
Zama Health Care, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Pooja Balaji

MBBS, DNB - Family Medicine
General Physician
Motherhood - Indiranagar, 
0 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(341 ratings)

Dr. Rajashekhar

MD, MBBS
General Physician
Six Face Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Suprabha P

MBBS, M.Sc
General Physician
Cosmo Clinic & Diagnostic Centre, 
150 at clinic
Book Appointment