Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Chandra Mouli

Homeopath, Bangalore

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Chandra Mouli Homeopath, Bangalore
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Chandra Mouli
Dr. Chandra Mouli is one of the best Homeopaths in Murugeshpalya, Bangalore. You can meet Dr. Chandra Mouli personally at Bhadra Homoeopathic Forum in Murugeshpalya, Bangalore. Book an appointment online with Dr. Chandra Mouli on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous Homeopaths in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find Homeopaths with more than 34 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Bhadra Homoeopathic Forum

No 17/8 (24), Nandanam, Ramaiha Lane, 3rd Main, Church Road , MurugeshpalayaBangalore Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Chandra Mouli

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I masturbate daily. Once in a day. Is it bad for health? Also I am having hair fall. Is this linked with masturbation. Also will this create problem afterwards when I will be needing a baby. Also daily masturbation has some side effects in our health?

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
I masturbate daily. Once in a day. Is it bad for health? Also I am having hair fall. Is this linked with masturbation...
twice per week is ok. Yes masturbation cause hairfall. Some of the after- effects of masturbation are: a. The nervous system is affected the most. b. Besides the heart, the digestive system, the urinary system as well as the other systems are adversely affected and consequently the whole body becomes the museum of diseases with profound weakness. c. The eyes become sunken, the cheek bones protrude and there is a black rim round the eyes. d. Continuous headache and backache. e. Dizziness and loss of memory. f. Palpitation of heart on lightest exertion. g. Nervousness. h. Unable to perform any heavy physical or mental work. i. The person dislikes any company and activities and rather likes to sit in seclusion and suffers from weakness. j. All the senses are impaired. k. Vision becomes dim, the tongue begins to stammer and ears tend to become deaf etc. l. Lastly T.B. or insanity or some other serious disease catch hold of the victim to lead his life to a close. m. Impotency/ erectile dysfunction / premature ejaculation ,reduced penis size,hardness etc Therefore, young men are advised to consult a qualified and honest homoeopathic practitioner for his expert advice and effective treatment instead of wasting his money with quacks. Further, those young men who are or have been engaged in the regular habits of masturbation should not ignore the necessity to consult the qualified homoeopaths to avoid sexual embarrassment at the time of marriage. Homoeopathic treatment for taking away the habit of masturbation and removing its bad effects.Consult for homoepathic treatment without side effects recommend me by clicking on recommend option and leave feedback..
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

my mom knee her knee is so high pain since last 5 years and doctor says my mom knee is may be liquid is low and gap in knee and my mom 55 years old so kindly suggest me What should I do.

Master of Physiotherapy, Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Physiotherapist, Chennai
my mom knee her knee is so high pain since last 5 years and doctor says my mom knee is may be liquid is low and gap i...
Better try to apply hot pack or hot water formatation daily at least per day 4 times needed,after pain subside pls trt to do isometric knee exercise
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have black spot and pimples on my face. I used a cream preferred by the doctor but this cream increases the pimples. What should I do?

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy, Post Graduation Diploma In Psychological Counselling, Certificate Course in Medical Transcription
Homeopath, Mumbai
I have black spot and pimples on my face. I used a cream preferred by the doctor but this cream increases the pimples...
The cream is not suting you. Stop using it. The cause for pimples is internal. Homoeopathy can help you for the long run. You can get in touch with me here.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Due to hematoma some flesh portion removed from my right leg above the toe 70 days ago now flesh have gron upto skin levelwhether skin will grow and cover the flesh or I have to go for plastic surgery.

M.Ch. (Burns & Plastic Surgery)
Cosmetic/Plastic Surgeon, Jaipur
Due to hematoma some flesh portion removed from my right leg above the toe 70 days ago now flesh have gron upto skin ...
You may need to go for plastic surgery if area is large. It may develop contracture. Please consult your plastic surgeon.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How do you use the orange peel for constipation and in what quantity. How many times a day?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
How do you use the orange peel for constipation and in what quantity. How many times a day?
I am giving you some tips to prevent constipation: 1. Take 6-8 glass of water in a day 2.Regular Physical activity Keeping mobile and active will greatly reduce your risk of getting constipation. Ideally do at least 150 minutes of physical activity every week. 3.You should have about 30 g of fibre a day. You can increase your fibre intake by eating more: I am giving you list of some fibre containing food fruit vegetables wholegrain rice whole wheat pasta wholemeal bread seeds oats 4.Toilet habits Never ignore the urge to go to the toilet Consult if symptom persist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have savior cold and headache due to getting wet in the rain its been three days I could use some suggestions.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have savior cold and headache due to getting wet in the rain its been three days I could use some suggestions.
For headache take tablet paracetamol and For cold take tablet cetrizine at night and take a flow of steam over the forehead through a crescent steam inhaler
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Madam, my wife is pregnant about 1month ,resently she was got ultrasound & result of foetal(baby) is ok,but have cervical fibroid (23M×23M) & ovarien cyst(22M×21 M).so we are so afraid of foetal growth,kindly suggest us what will be problem day after day during pregnancy period & how can it will be short out.

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
Madam, my wife is pregnant about 1month ,resently she was got ultrasound & result of foetal(baby) is ok,but have cerv...
Problems may be- due to cyst- twisting of cyst, rupture and hemorrhage, early delivery and abortion. But in most cases, these problems don't occur. Solution is to keep close observation and removal of the cyst only when it increases in size or causes problems. Cervical fibroid- can cause problem in delivery and may need cesarean section which should be done by expert surgeon.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have got some rashes near elbow and knees. Same thing happened last year in the beginning of monsoon itself. It lasted for approx 1 month that time every night. I am worried. My doctors said its an allergy. And only you can find it. But its nearly impossible for me. cause I haven't done of ate something different during last few days. Please help.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I have got some rashes near elbow and knees. Same thing happened last year in the beginning of monsoon itself. It las...
Hello,skin rashes can be treated with the following medication:- 1. Take rhus tox 30, 3 drops in the morning , empty stomach. 2. Take arsenic 30, 3 drops in the night at bed time. 3. take azadirachta 1x, 2 tablets twice a day. 4. apply topi azadirachta ointment on the rashes.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

MD, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), PGDEMS, DNHE, DYA
Ayurveda, Mumbai
Deep breathing is good for health. It makes the mind calm and releases stress. It increase the concentration and increases the oxygen carrying capacity of the body. It also reduces feelin of angry, anxiety and makes us feel good. Do it daily without fail. Breath deep, stay happy!
217 people found this helpful

Gud Evng Doctor, I got married 2 years ago. My age 25 and my wife age is 20, but we dint didn't have children yet. I checked my Semen test also, report is Normal. Buy we need children. Pls let me know is there any option. & Pls tell me when we meet each other from period date. Doubt: someone told me that, on period day we can meet each other. Is it correct or not?

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
Gud Evng Doctor, I got married 2 years ago. My age 25 and my wife age is 20, but we dint didn't have children yet. I ...
Hello- A proper pregnancy requires both the partners to be healthy. You have gone through your tests and are fit as per report but your wife still has not performed any investigations yet. I advice you to do Pelvic ultrasound and ovulation test for your wife, I think that some thing will surely going to reflect from that investigations. After proper diagnosis you can further ask for guidance here in Lybrate.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have eye some problems. I feel problems when I read or see nearly books and objects. What should I do.

FPRS, DNB Ophtalmology
Ophthalmologist, Pune
I have eye some problems. I feel problems when I read or see nearly books and objects. What should I do.
Most common cause is having a spectacles power. Just get it checked with nearest eye care specialist
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 20 yr old male, Since long I am getting frequent headaches. Nasal tract disturbances and lymph swelling under jaws.Somewhat like cold. Sometimes it may develop as throat pain / fever I want to prevent it.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am a 20 yr old male, Since long I am getting frequent headaches.  Nasal tract disturbances and lymph swelling under...
Apart from taking symptomatic treatment take a flow of steam over the forehead through a crescent steam inhaler
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from persistent cough. Whenever I eat a chilled or sour thing it turns into so called 'khansi' How can I get rid of all the cough formed in the throat.

M.D - Respiratory medicine
Pulmonologist, Hyderabad
Food pipe is connected to stomach Spicy foods result in upward movement of stomach acid in some people. This is called gastroesophageal reflux Avoid such foods after 6 pm Treat with diseases modifying medicines for a few weeks Consult Pulmonologist or a Gastroenterologist.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having balanitis always so I am planning to go for a circumcision. Also my frenulum gets cut often while having intercourse and my foreskin is difficult to retract when penis is erect. After intercourse kind of bruised feeling always. I want to know what kind of circumcision cut is good, high and tight or low and tight, in terms of pleasure for both my partner and me.

MD-Dermatology, MBBS
Sexologist, Pune
Send me details/ and Private consulting Please contact and discuss in details regarding your related problem at private questions by request and payment of Rs.200/ through Lybrate/ payment getway. Contact email drrameshm2@gmail.Com/on Mob 09822006427. For your complete health solution by.Dr.Ramesh Maheshwari, MBBS,MD Sexologist Pune.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a female 39 years old. I have severe black pigmentation on hands and legs. I tried all creams but nothing helped. Can you suggest me something useful? I don't want to use topical steroids?

Ayurveda, Delhi
I am a female 39 years old. I have severe black pigmentation on hands and legs. I tried all creams but nothing helped...
1 spoon curd 1 spoon honey 1 dispreen tablet mix all make past apply this past pigmentation area after 20 min wash with warm water again apply after 10-15 days.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am facing hair fall. Please suggest me how to stop or reduce the hair fall. I would appreciate for the quick response. Thank you.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
I am facing hair fall. Please suggest me how to stop or reduce the hair fall. I would appreciate for the quick respon...
Follow these best tips for treatment of hair fall • Add protein containing items in your foods for healthy hair growth such as take a bowl of cereal daily and a glass of milk or 100 gm cheese or 1-2 eggs.. • To reduce hairfall, Practice Yogasana like SHIRSHASANA and SARWANGASANA only under the guidance of Expert. • you can use MAHABHRINGRAJ TEL of BAIDYANATH COMPANY and apply it 3 times in a week massage your scalp for 10 to 15 minutes daily. It increases blood circulation in your scalp and enhances hair growth. • Avoid the excess use of products such as hair colours or shampoo. * Take Vitamin-E rich foods like dry fruits (Almonds, Pista etc) daily. * Apply the egg yolk to the scalp atleast once a week. It gives nourishment to hair root and enhances hair growth.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am male whose age is 43, my hemoglobin in 12.7 (not bad) but my iron serum is very low only 31. What should I do so that iron gets absorb properly.

SLE, Fellowship In Diabetology, Diploma In Psychology Mental Health And Illness, PLAB (MANCHESTOR, UK), FAGE, MBBS
General Physician, Bangalore
I am male whose age is 43, my hemoglobin in 12.7 (not bad) but my iron serum is very low only 31. What should I do so...
Thanks for your query. It means you body has low stores of iron and hence you must start taking iron supplements and iron rich food. Please ask me in private section for medicines.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Actually I have suffering from obesity for a long period of time. So please give the suggestion to overcome this problem.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Udupi
Actually I have suffering from obesity for a long period of time.
So please give the suggestion to overcome this prob...
Dear Lybrate User, *Drinking a cup of hot water with 1 tsp of honey and 10 drops of apple cider vinegar is a wonderful way to start the day. Honey and apple cider vinegar have scraping effects and can help with reducing excess adipose tissue. *Eliminating alcohol, caffeine and smoking. There is abundant information on how many negative effects these substances induce in the body. They can alter the digestive fire and create cravings for unhealthy foods. *Reducing dairy and meats from the diet. These foods are heavy, gross and can lead to slow, sluggish digestion which will increase the same qualities in the body. Therefore one will have excess heaviness, lethargy and poor metabolism with overconsumption of these foods. *Consume the largest meal at lunch – when digestion is strongest and keep dinner a simple and light meal. *Incorporate ginger pickles and teas in the diet. Ginger is an effective herb for stimulating digestion and removing toxins from the body. It will also help to increase metabolism. *Reducing the cold element in the diet and incorporating more hot meals will also bring changes to health. *Fresh vegetables such as beets, broccoli, cabbage, carrots, celery, leafy greens, onions, garlic, peppers and sprouts will help increase the light element in the body. Fruits to favor include; berries, apples, pears, pomegranate, raisins, lemons, prunes and apricots. Generally heavier and sweet fruit and vegetables such as potatoes, cucumber, zucchini, bananas, coconuts, avocados, oranges, grapes and pineapples are best avoided.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How Homeopathy Helps To Treat Infertility?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
How Homeopathy Helps To Treat Infertility?

Infertility is a condition, which is diagnosed as the inability of the woman to conceive a child even after a prolonged duration of unprotected intercourse (for about 6 months to 1 year). This condition can affect both the genders. Infertility might cause immense societal embarrassment for the couple and can mar the joys of a relationship. The causes of infertility in male and female are as follows:

  1. In males, infertility might stem from injury to the testicles, erectile problems, premature ejaculation, infections due to sexually transmitted diseases, structural deformation of the testicles, little or irregular sperm count and blockage of the ejaculatory duct.
  2. In females, infertility might develop due to abnormal periods, polycystic ovarian syndrome, diseases which cause inflammation of the pelvis such as gonorrhoea and chlamydia, a disorder in the thyroid glands, blockage of the fallopian tubes and structural deformation of the uterus.
  3. The common reasons of infertility in both men and women can be attributed to increased body weight, old age, excessive consumption of alcohol, diabetes, mental anxiety, side effect of radiation therapy and prescribed medications.

As it is a holistic mode of treatment, Homeopathy can be used to treat infertility as the preparations do not contain any toxin and has zero side effects.
1. In men, if the reason behind infertility is irregular sperm count, then a prescribed dosage of X-Ray might help.
2. If infertility is caused due to erectile problems along with symptoms of severe mental stress, involuntary discharge of semen and lack of sexual desire, a prescribed dosage of Caladium or Selenium might be helpful.
3. If the discharge from the vagina appears to be acidic which gradually destroys the sperms, Borax might be prescribed.
4. If the woman suffers from episodes of irregular, but enduring menstrual periods, a prescribed dosage of Calcarea Carb might be helpful. If the duration of the periods is short, Pulsatilla might also be prescribed.
5. In women, if the symptoms include a lack of sexual desire along with excessive pain in the vagina during sexual intercourse, Sepia might be recommended. If you wish to discuss about any specific problem, you can consult a Homeopath.

5577 people found this helpful
View All Feed