Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. C Bhaskar

General Physician, Bangalore

200 at clinic
Dr. C Bhaskar General Physician, Bangalore
200 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. C Bhaskar
Dr. C Bhaskar is a popular General Physician in Chirag Hospital, Bangalore. He is currently practising at Dr. Bhaskar'S Clinic in Chirag Hospital, Bangalore. Book an appointment online with Dr. C Bhaskar on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 26 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Professional Memberships
(FPA) Family Physicians Association
Bangalore

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Dr. Bhaskar'S Clinic

387/B,2nd Cross, Dollars Layout, J P Nagar 4th Phase. Bangalore Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. C Bhaskar

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am a student and few days ago a little bit headache is start in may brain. And that day continuously starts.

MBBS, Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL)
Dermatologist, Raigarh
I am a student and few days ago a little bit headache is start in may brain. And that day continuously starts.
As of now for headache you can take tablet paracetamol. But we will have to make a diagnosis to get to the cause of it which can be either due to frontal sinusitis or due to migrane or due to refractive error of the eyes or due to other causes for which we have to investigate. If you want medicine than, I will prescibe.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to know why my beard itches me even it is 10th day after shaving. And have small beard.

MCh - Neurosurgery, MBBS
Neurosurgeon, Chennai
I want to know why my beard itches me even it is 10th day after shaving. And have small beard.
Dear sir itching of beard depends on two factors 1. The number and type of micro organisms in the beard 2. The sensitivity of the skin - more microbes - more itching more sensitive - more itching - of these two, sensitivity of the skin is something you were born with so you can not change that very easily but you can reduce the number of microbes by washing - just increase the frequency and duration of washing your beard. You will see a reduction in itching.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18 years old. I have some problem with my penis. The foreskin doesn't slide down and it is closing the uthera. I can not even see my glands. Whenever i urinate a small stream comes out and my penis gets swollen and gets back to normal when I am done. There is just a small hole left from which I can urinate. Please help me with this.

Fellowship of the Royal College of Surgeons (FRCS), MS - Urology, MBBS
Urologist, Ahmedabad
I am 18 years old. I have some problem with my penis. The foreskin doesn't slide down and it is closing the uthera. I...
Dear , you have phimosis. And you need a small operation called circumcision which can be done even in local anaesthesia and that can be done as a day case.
11 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am diabetic since 3 years and my age is 29 yrs. When I got diabetes I lost my weight up to 10 kgs (73 kgs to 64 kgs), after using medications and taking 1 time brown rice and chapathi brought my sugar levels to normal i.e 6.3 HB1AC Post lunch 145, fasting 109. But I am unable to gain weight causing me to look like sick person. So please suggest me any protien powder which can make me to improve my muscles and weight. And also please suggest me can I eat watermelon, pears and kiwi fruits daily. Please reply me.

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Navi Mumbai
I am diabetic since 3 years and my age is 29 yrs.
When I got diabetes I lost my weight up to 10 kgs (73 kgs to 64 kgs...
Dear lybrate user, now that ur sugar level is under control, try to take balanced diet. Do not opt for a protein supplements, instead natural proteins r good for u. So take soya, cereals, pulses, white of an egg, sprouts, milk n milk products. For detailed diet plan consult me online. TC.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have done hormone test as I have erection problem in that report I found FSH 2.92mlU/ml is it normal? But Dr. not mention about this to me If no What is the way to increase FSH?

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I have done hormone test as I have erection problem in that report I found FSH 2.92mlU/ml is it normal? But Dr. not m...
Home Remedy- 1-Onion is very good vegetable to treat sexual impotence. It increases libido and strengthens reproducing organs. White onions are best for this purpose. 2-Take about 5-10 gm root powder of Ladyfinger in a glass of milk. Add 2 tsp of mishri in this milk and drink it. This will prove helpful in improving sexual vigour. Treatment- apply pranacharya gopal oil on your penis and give a massage. It will strengthen your nerves and erection power will get better.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am infected by rashes that makes uncomfortable during nights. How to get rid it permanently. I have rashes near genital parts. When my body become heat then it occurs. I also bath twice a day. After my workout also. I have taken flucozil tablet also but for some time it give relax after that start again. and dark patches are seen after the rashes. please tell me how get rid of it.

PGFCP, PGDEMS, Bachelor Of Ayurvedic Medicine And Surgery
Ayurveda, Satara
I am infected by rashes that makes uncomfortable during nights. How to get rid it permanently. I have rashes near gen...
DEAR Lybrate USER. You have to follow some basic things so that you get better results in a short period of time. 1) drink only 100-150 ml of lukewarm water during meals …. 3) don’t drink water before meal for one hour and one hour after meal…3) avoid oily, spicy, junk, fermented and stale foods…. 4) sleep upto 10.30 pm… 6) avoid coffee and tea…. A) take 30ml of AUDUMBARAVLEHA and 10 ml of honey early in the morning on empty stomach and at night before sleep. B) take 2 tsf of HARIDRA KHAND after meals…. C) take 2-2 tablets of LEELAVILAS RASA and CHANDRAPRABHA RASA after meals. Do all things for 30 days. This formulation is 100% effective. Consult to me for further suggestion. THANKS.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm suffering from headache for the past two years when I'm emotionally upset or tensed. This started when my head got hit on a wall. There was swelling for almost two weeks. I haven't consulted with a doctor yet. Please help me.

MD(EH)/AM/Accupressure
Acupressurist, Chandigarh
I'm suffering from headache for the past two years when I'm emotionally upset or tensed. This started when my head go...
You must take arnica 30 thrice a day for five days three drops in water. Also take kali phos 12 x four tablets once daily for five days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 year old. I hvae very bad habit of masturbating four 13 year. By that bad habit my penis size and its cells so weak. Please give me advise and natural medicine for this my weakness.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
I am 25 year old. I hvae very bad habit of masturbating four 13 year. By that bad habit my penis size and its cells s...
Hello- start massaging your penis with sesame oil daily. Increase the intake of dry fruits like walnut, almonds in your diet. Use ashwagandha powder with milk daily.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, I am suffering from piles after my first delivery. 4 years are passed with this problem. I am taking honey at early morning. Is this safe or not. Please guide me.

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
taking honey is safe, you can try, In the majority of cases, piles resolve on their own without the need for any treatment. Treatments can help significantly reduce the discomfort and itching that many patients experience Diet - piles can be caused by too much straining when doing bowel movements, which is the result of constipation. A change in diet can help keep the stools regular and soft. This involves eating more fiber, such as fruit and vegetables, or switching your cereal breakfast to bran. Water is the best drink, and the patient may be advised to increase his/her water consumption. Some experts say too much caffeine is not good. Body weight - if the patient is obese, losing weight may help reduce the incidence and severity of hemorrhoids. Simple things you can do yourself to help prevent piles: Try not to strain when you go to the toilet Avoid laxatives Exercis take tab pilex 1tab tds, anovate cream locally inside anus, siltz bath [hot water in a tub, add kmno4 in it, sit 1/2 an hr in tub, it will help.Avoid spicy ,Drink 3- 4 Litre of Water Daily. welcome for further help. or go for surgery
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from severe cough from two days and also severe cough can you please help me to tackle this problem.

Diploma in Hospital Administration, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Common Cold/Flu (Influenza) is viral Upper respiratory infection. Its Virus has multiple variants. If get infected with one variant this time, then you may get infected with other variant. There can be fever/ cough/ headache/ Throat pain/nasal discharge. These symptoms last for 5-7 days, with or without treatment. Routine Blood investigations are generally normal. Some time viral infection can have supper added Bacterial infection which require Antibiotics. Warm saline gargles, steam inhalation/ drinking hot fluids like water/tea/coffee/soup may give relief. Keeping Lozenges in mouth may give soothing feeling. For specific medication consult ENT specialist.Other causes of fever like Malaria/ Typhoid needs to be investigated by blood test for Malaria & Widal test.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How can I increase my sex timing. I still do it for 7 to 9 mints. I want to increase it to 15 mints.

MBBS, DIiploma in Yoga and Ayurveda, Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL), PGDPC
Sexologist, Pune
How can I increase my sex timing. I still do it for 7 to 9 mints. I want to increase it to 15 mints.
This requires proper training techniques counseling guidance diet exercises and reports check too. Taking cold water bath twice a day helps along with yoga pranayam etc. Massage and oiling also helps in a long run.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 17 years old and have adenoids in my nostrils. Can you please tell me how to get it cured.

MS - ENT
ENT Specialist, Bangalore
Rarely adults can have persistent enlarged adenoids. If very symptamatic it requires treatment. Just presence of asymptamatic adenoids does not require any treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have not slept for 2 days and now my head is aching, what to do? Please help me.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
I have not slept for 2 days and now my head is aching, what to do? Please help me.
Hi, try to take natural sleep which is knocking, just welcome it, close years eyes and go for rest. Homoeo care: tk, coffea cruda 200--5 drps at bed time. Report accordingly. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

He has headache and he is not getting rid of it. He has taken many medicine from local doctors. Please help me by giving some suggestion.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
He has headache and he is not getting rid of it. He has taken many medicine from local doctors. Please help me by giv...
Hello, take belladonna 200 ch, 5 drops twice daily. Take bc no. 12, 5 tabs twice daily. Alpha ha, 15 drops with warm water twice daily. Revert me after 15 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir I masturbate with artificial vagina like using sponge and surgical gloves and I ejaculate with 1 min is this premature ejaculation can this will lead to any problem after marriage.

MBBS, MD - Community Medicine
General Physician, Jaipur
Dear sir I masturbate with artificial vagina like using sponge and surgical gloves and I ejaculate with 1 min is this...
Masturbation is very common. There are no health risks with masturbation. Skin irritation (rashes) is possible, but using plenty of lubrication will keep that from happening. If you worry that you masturbate too much, ask yourself this question: Does masturbation interfere with my daily functioning? If it interrupts or gets in the way of your job, your responsibilities, or your social life, you may need to consult with a doctor. Masturbation does NOT make sex organs shrink or grow or change color, texture, or appearance. Masturbation does NOT cause infertility — men and boys will not run out of sperm. What to do to get rid of this masturbation: -Use Library for study if you are student. -Do not be alone at home/ room. -Read good books/ avoid watching porn movies. -Remember god in morning/ sleeping time. -Keep portrait of some your family member or god in your room. Feel free to consult again, I will suggest you some other techniques too when u start on working on these.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from frequent urination from few months after detecting High BP. Is it hurting my kidneys? What is the solution to improve kidney and heart's health and which medicine I should take for improving both, kidney as well as hearth's health.

B.H.M.S
Homeopath, Patna
I am suffering from frequent urination from few months after detecting High BP. Is it hurting my kidneys? What is the...
1.Lycopus v q 2 Raovolfia q 3 Allium sta q take 5 drop of each at inter val of 1 hour in a glass of water twice daily for one month. 4 Staphasgaria 1m one drop daily in the monrig for one wee.
11 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have psoriasis from above 10 years so I consulted so many doctors in my locality that is of no use so I want get rid from the disease please help me to get rid please seek me a perfect medication that I need to take thanking you.

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
I have psoriasis from above 10 years so I consulted so many doctors in my locality that is of no use so I want get ri...
Psoriasis is a chronic condition which has no permanent remedy in allopathy as yet it does flare up from time to time you will have to bear it just keep your body properly moisturised coconut oil is very good for that apply it immediately after your bath.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have suffering from dry cough from 2 days. Can you suggest me what should I can do?

MBBS, DNB (General Medicine), Certified in Evidence Based Diabetes Management, MNAMS, MRCP (UK)
Internal Medicine Specialist, Kolkata
Thank you for the query. Dry cough usually occurs as a result of allergic response or it may be a viral infection at times. I suppose there is no fever as you have not mentioned about it. Steam inhalation thrice a day will help in moistening the airways. A number of antiallergic tablets are available which may help. Specific cough syrups are also available. However, if the cough persists for more than a week or yellowish sputum is produced then further assessment may be needed. Regards.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi sir, I am 30 years old man I have migraine problem since last two year tell me what should I do?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I am giving some health tips for Migraine headache •1.You can turn off light for some time •2.Apply hot or cold compresses to your head or neck. •Ice packs have a numbing effect, which may dull the sensation of pain. •Hot packs and heating pads can relax tense muscles. • •3.Warm showers or baths may have a similar effect. •4.You can take Tea or coffee( but not excess) 5.Sleep well Here are some tips to encourage sound sleep. Establish regular sleep hours. •Minimize distractions. •Your eating habits can influence your migraines. •Be consistent. Eat at about the same time every day. Don't skip meals. Fasting increases the risk of migraines Avoid foods that trigger migraines This problem can be solved by Meditation i can give you address of rajyoga meditation center near your house (this is free of cost) kindly consult Physician/me for further management
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed