Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Birajdar R A

B.E.M.S., D-Farmacy

General Physician, Bangalore

13 Years Experience  ·  50 at clinic
Dr. Birajdar R A B.E.M.S., D-Farmacy General Physician, Bangalore
13 Years Experience  ·  50 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality dental care, I’m dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality dental care, I’m dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Birajdar R A
Dr. Birajdar R A is a trusted General Physician in Yelahanka, Bangalore. He has helped numerous patients in his 13 years of experience as a General Physician. He has completed B.E.M.S., D-Farmacy . He is currently associated with Basaweswara clinic in Yelahanka, Bangalore. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Birajdar R A on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 25 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
B.E.M.S. - NEHM Of India,Sangli - 2004
D-Farmacy - Banglore Farmacy Medical College - 2008
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

M Narayanappa Building, 3Rd Main Road, Yelahanka. Landmark: Beside M B Bakery.Bangalore Get Directions
50 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have a job, I have several fever on that time. Especially in midnight. What should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have a job, I have several fever on that time. Especially in midnight. What should I do?
1. Take one tablet of crocin advance as and when required upto a maximum of three tablets daily after food 2. Cold sponging sos 3. Drink plenty of water 4. Take rest 5. If no relief do blood examination like esr, cbc, widal/ typhidot test, blood for mp/malaria antigen, dengue antigen (ns1) test, urine re/me, x ray chest after consulting physician and follow the advice and treatment.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have tell the about allergies and body itching problem and this problem increase day by day. I have gone through clinic tests but not relief please tell me solution?

MD - Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Jammu
I have tell the about allergies and body itching problem and this problem increase day by day. I have gone through cl...
Take following prescription. 1 tablet gandhak rasayan. 2 tablet Arogya vardhini. 3 tablet dermafex. 4apply cream dermafex on the affected area.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from pre mature ejaculation. I was alrite before but suddenly this problem occurred. I know this is a very common problem but can you please suggest something? Which tablet to consume for long stay? I also know this needs to be checked with a Doctor but for now can I know any quick medicine which gives me instant power?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am suffering from pre mature ejaculation. I was alrite before but suddenly this problem occurred. I know this is a ...
Hi, Take Avena Sativa Q, 15 drops with water twice daily. Take Nux vomica 200, 5 drops twice daily. Damiaplant , 20 drops with water twice daily. Revert after 2 weeks.Take care.
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Pain starts from the back of left eye and travels till back of the head. During this period left eye uncomfortable and slight watering of eye. What is this pain and what to do for it.

MS - General Surgery
Ophthalmologist, Thane
Pain starts from the back of left eye and travels till back of the head. During this period left eye uncomfortable an...
The pain could be related t uncorrected refractive error and strain on the eyes or it could be early signs of migraine / cluster headache. You need to visit an opthalmologist for further evaluation and treatment .Thanks.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hai sir/madam, My age is 16 years, I am suffering from fever since 2 days, I will not be cured till now, I have severe headache and my legs are not comfortable to walk. What should I do?

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
Hai sir/madam, My age is 16 years, I am suffering from fever since 2 days, I will not be cured till now, I have sever...
Please take rhus tox 200 - thrice daily for next 3-4 days. Also -- soak a washcloth in cool tap water wring out the excess water and then sponge areas like your armpits, feet, hands and groin to reduce the temperature. Also, you can place cold, damp washcloths on your forehead and the back of your neck. The cloth pieces should be changed regularly after a few minutes. This remedy is beneficial when dealing with a high fever as it helps keep temperature under control. You can also take a bath in lukewarm water to relax your body. Taking a shower, however, may not be a good idea. Plus, needless to say, take as much rest as possible as it helps the body fight the illness. Note: do not use very cold water as it may cause the internal body temperature to increase.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir I had an unprotected sex with a person 4 months back. Visibly he is healthy and do not have any illness. After 1 month of that incident I developed rashes with itching in my body mainly sides of my naval few over my hands, thighs and back. It looks urticaria when consulted with a friend who is doctor. After 2 weeks I had a flu just for one day and started paining my heels first followed by finger joints in hands and toes. Further this pain felt all my joints especially knee elbow and shoulder. I read in google about psoriatic arthritis symptoms similar to this. I consulted a doctor to show this rash and he was not sure it s psoriasis or else and said me to look for a skin specialist. Further I started ocular pain along with a lack of balance and migraine type head ache. Within 3 weeks these urticaria subsided fully with application of coconut oil only. Still other symptoms like nausea lack of appetite and frequency of bowel evacuation continued. I tested 6 times for hiv elisa within these 4 months and after 3 months 2 times and all results were negative. My blood count shows normal values through out but last time ESR was 29, a bit elevated. I felt fatigue all throughout these days and severely tensed and anxious on my problems. I am scared to consult a physician due to my scared thoughts. What should I do and which speciality I want to consult? My migraine head ache, eye pain and loss of appetite are the current main problems along with weakness. Please give me a good answer or suggestion to get rid off my tension.

B.A.M.S, Diploma in Nutrition and Health Education (DNHE, PG Diploma in Hospital Managment
Ayurveda, Delhi
Hello sir I had an unprotected sex with a person 4 months back. Visibly he is healthy and do not have any illness. Af...
dear donot worry ,may be you are not suffer from hiv but due to your thoughts you suffer from anxiety ,headache ,donot worry ,if any doubt consult me ,feel free to talk,
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am a stammerer. I just want to overcome this problem. Please give me any suggestions.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hello, You are advised to join the speech therapy classes. Repeat those words on which you stammer , means words which are not clear and don't hesitate after some time if you practice well then your speech will become better.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My body is getting hot. I think I have fever. Minor coughs and sneezes too. What do I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
My body is getting hot. I think I have fever. Minor coughs and sneezes too. What do I do?
Take tab paracetamol,plenty of water,steam inhalation and do warm saline gargle.If cough persists consult doctor for a course of antibiotic
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Doctor I have tried committing suicide 3 times by taking alprocontin tablets in more quantity like 150 tablets, does that effects my sexual life. If so is there any steps I should follow. Please suggest me.

L L. B..,, M.Sc psychy,, N L P, P.G.D.G.C, M.S psychotherapy,, M.A child care, M A, clinical psy, M.A,social psychiatry,, M.Phil., psychology., Ph.D .,psychology
Psychologist, Vijayawada
Hi Doctor I have tried committing suicide 3 times by taking alprocontin tablets in more quantity like 150 tablets, do...
any tablet if you take it works at that time only. the side effects if you face at that time only. for example if you take headache tablet it works on that movements only. next day if again headache comes you need to take again another tablet. previous day tablet it will not work next day. like that you are taken tablets you face the severity and side effects on particular days only. it will not effect on your sexula life. that you have doubt i do one mistake it may be effected or not. it is psychological feeling. so dont think about this matter again. better to marry and enjoy your sexual life. this age is right age for enjoying the sexual life. dont be alone. better to spend most of the time with friends and family members. better to share your personal feelings and problems with closed ones. be sociable and be happy all time. enjoy the masturabtion also.it is also good sexual sign of the normal human being. ok best of luck..
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

The forehead skin of my penis is not moving back as it use to have somebody aug heat me what should I do to make it cure.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician,
The forehead skin of my penis is not moving back as it use to have somebody aug heat me what should I do to make it c...
The initial choice of treatment is a steroid ointment that is locally applied. (this can be suggested by a doctor after you are examined in person) the ointment softens the foreskin and is applied for up to 6 weeks. When full retraction is possible the ointment is stopped. If this treatment is unsuccessful, a circumcision (surgical removal of foreskin) may be advised.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am diabetic my sugar is around 250 to 300 pp fasting 190 recently iam taking gemer m2 but after taking this tablet I did not feel well I feel very weak from inside please tel me should I continue its use or recommend me another tablet.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I am diabetic my sugar is around 250 to 300 pp fasting 190 recently iam taking gemer m2 but after taking this tablet ...
Has this medicine kept your blood sugar under control because the readings which you have have given doesn't indicate a normal range. To combat weakness in diabetes, try this @ syzium jambolanum q / 10 drops /tds @ alfa alfa q /20 drops /1/2 hour before meal, twice daily @ avena sativa q/20 drops /1/2 hour after meal, twice daily. Revert for follow up.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm suffering from fever and lose motion what I have to do ?

DGO
Gynaecologist,
Exam for lab cbc sr creat cpr esr sgpt platelate count mp urine r/m orally ors tab idimol tab metrogyl tab cipox 1 bd cap vizylac 1 od amp enterogermina od iv fluid if dehydration /shock
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 years old male. I masturbate very often, due to which I frequently get knee pain. What do I do?

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda, Gulbarga
I am 22 years old male. I masturbate very often, due to which I frequently get knee pain. What do I do?
No but its not any related to your knee pain there are no harmful side effects of masturbation. Medical science has debunked many myths formally associated with masturbation, such as hair growing on the palms, insanity, or that masturbation will drain excessive energy from the body. Some people report feeling guilty about masturbating. Negative feelings associated with any behavior can threaten a person? s health and well being. 1. The nervous system is affected the most. 2. Besides the heart, the digestive system, the urinary system as well as the other systems are adversely affected and consequently the whole body becomes the museum of diseases with profound weakness. 3. The eyes become sunken, the cheek bones protrude and there is a black rim round the eyes. 4. Continuous headache and backache. 5. Dizziness and loss of memory. 6. Palpitation of heart on lightest exertion. 7. Nervousness. 8. Unable to perform any heavy physical or mental work. 9. The person dislikes any company and activities and rather likes to sit in seclusion and suffers from weakness. 10. All the senses are impaired. 11. Vision becomes dim, the tongue begins to stammer and ears tend to become deaf etc. 12. Lastly t. B. Or insanity or some other serious disease catch hold of the victim to lead his life to a close. 13. Impotency. How much is too much masturbation (and sex for that matter)? that depends but it's suggested men keep their ejaculation frequency down to 2-3 times a week. However, sexual activity can be experienced more often if men learn how to orgasm without ejaculation. Doing so can actually store bioenergy into your system and make your penis firmer, your erections last longer, and your ejaculate volume bigger. For treatment and any queries ask privately.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the solution of piles and what are the symptoms of it? m confused and m facing problem during intercourse like I cant take it too long.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
avoid constipation, take fiber containing diet. use green vegetables. take proper amount of water.. take tab pilex one tab 3 times a day for one month.apply annovate cream on anus. consult surgeon if not ok.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dr. Sahab kon see wine pini chahiye aur kitani matra me aur kon kon se fayade honge please hindi bhasha me bataye.

Dietitian,Nutritionist & Health Management, Sports Nutritionist, Health Coach
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Gurgaon
Dr. Sahab kon see wine pini chahiye aur kitani matra me aur kon kon se fayade honge please hindi bhasha me bataye.
Hi lybrate-user, Wine health ke liye achi hain lekin zyada nuksaan dayak bhi ho sakti hai. Wine ke andar jo Resveratrol karke ek anti oxidant hota hai jo aapki health ko acha karta hain. Daily ka ek glass kaafi hai lekin dhyaan rahe jitni matra humme resveratrol ki chaiye hoti hai woh humme ek glass wine se nai milti. Lekin wine haani karak nai hai aur aap isse le sakte hai roze ek wine glass mai jo ki 250-300 ml ka hota hain.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am cured from jaundice today My bilirubin is 1.1 Sgot and sgpt is also normal But my eyes are little yellowish why? Please ans me.

MBBS, MS - General Surgery, FIAGES(Fellowship in minimal access surgery), FMAS (Fellowship in Minimal Access Surgery)
General Surgeon, Ghaziabad
hi. don worry it's basically a muddy sclera which is due to your recent illness. nothing to worry about. even the yellowish tinge will take some time to become white as earlier
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father (62y) have a gas & acidity problem for 8-10 months before after taking food. What should he?

BHMS
Homeopath,
My father (62y) have a gas & acidity problem for 8-10 months before after taking food. What should he?
Dear lybrate user, your father needs to take homoeopathic carbo veg 200, 5 drops, thrice daily, in empty stomach. He can also try homoeopathic liver tonic liv-t (sbl company). He should take 20 ml of the aforesaid liver tonic, thrice daily, after meals. He should try to drink as much water as he can drink daily as well as he should try to get an uninterrupted sleep of minimum 8 hours.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 years old man I am suffering from fever least 2 months. what should I do for this?

M B B S, M. D (Internal Medicine)
General Physician, Nellore
I am 25 years old man I am suffering from fever least 2 months. what should I do for this?
Fever which has not resolved for 2 months is a serious issue and cannot be done online or telephonically. You need to visit an allopathic physician and get evaluated in detail. Investigations are required.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

While sleeping I feel very afraid that I will die so I can't sleep properly please tell me how I can come out from that anxiety please help me.

MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
While sleeping I feel very afraid that I will die so I can't sleep properly please tell me how I can come out from th...
Consult a psychiatrist. Atleast an hour before sleeping make a good environment for sleep. Avoid watching tv or cell phone. Meditate and count to 1000. No one knows when they will die and there's no point thinking about something which is not in your hands.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir /madam kya mein glacex capsule jo ki malti vitamin hai wo ragular le sakta hun. Mere urine mein protine trace hua hai. Sgpt test level 64 aya hai mujhe bahit weekness horahai hai but glacex capsule se faida hota hai lakin isse constipation ho raha hai.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Sir /madam kya mein glacex capsule jo ki malti vitamin hai wo ragular le sakta hun. Mere urine mein protine trace hua...
Please Check your Hbsag, liver function test, urine routine examination Send me report on Lybrate Meanwhile take Tab liv 52 DS. 30 1..1 on empty stomach Kumariasav 15 ml twice daily with water Avoid oily spicy and fast food Avoid outside food totally Avoid non veg food Please avoid multivitamin tabs.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

91%
(671 ratings)

Dr. Ramesh Babu

MD, MBBS
General Physician
K C G Hospital, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(191 ratings)

Dr. Rajashekhar

MD, MBBS
General Physician
Six Face Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Pooja Balaji

MBBS, DNB - Family Medicine
General Physician
Motherhood - Indiranagar, 
at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(408 ratings)

Dr. Ali Zama

MBBS, PG Diploma In Emergency Trauma Care, fellowship in diabetology
General Physician
Zama Health Care, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Suprabha P

MBBS, M.Sc
General Physician
Cosmo Clinic & Diagnostic Centre, 
150 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(425 ratings)

Dr. Prakhar Singh

MBBS, Basic Life Support (B.L.S), Advanced Cardiac Life Support, Fellow of Academy of General Education (FAGE)
General Physician
Prakhar Singh Clinic, 
100 at clinic
Book Appointment