Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Biradhar

General Physician, Bangalore

200 at clinic
Dr. Biradhar General Physician, Bangalore
200 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Biradhar
Dr. Biradhar is an experienced General Physician in Kalyan Nagar, Bangalore. You can meet Dr. Biradhar personally at Bangalore Medical centre. in Kalyan Nagar, Bangalore. Book an appointment online with Dr. Biradhar on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 30 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Bangalore Medical centre.

#416, 4th Cross, 2nd Block, Kalyan Nagar. Landmark: Opp. BSNL office, Beside A to Z hotelBangalore Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Biradhar

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I used to masturbate twice a day. And my age is 21 .in future this may became problem or not?

D.E.H.M, B.E.M.S, M.D.(E.H)
Sexologist, Faridabad
I used to masturbate twice a day. And my age is 21 .in future this may became problem or not?
To masturbate is disastrous activity by nature it causes following weakness 1- erectile dysfunction 2- premature ejaculation 3- poor digestion 4- hair fall 5- quick erection quick fall 6- weak hearing power 7- anxiety 8 and so on ultimately do make impotent.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a student I have a lot of bleeding from my nose And there by resulting in a lot of headache and pain in eyes Sometimes I feel a faintish like I anywhere anytime I feel faintish. . N it stays fir a while then I feel normal I dont wanna take any chances so just wanted to ask. Thank you

MS - ENT, DNB (ENT)
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Delhi
Recurrent nasal bleeds can be caused by a local problem in the nose, and sometimes due to a systemic cause like some bleeding disorder. It needs you to be evaluated by a local examination as well as some blood tests if indicated. Regards
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir how I can solve my Nightfall problem please help me sir I am totally feel weakness please help me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
Sir how I can solve my Nightfall problem please help me sir I am totally feel weakness please help me.
Mr. Lybrate-user I suggest you to take homoeopathic medicine staph 200 and kali brome 1 m tds solve your problem ok.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am experiencing heavy cold now a days my nose flows more often and also throat infection please suggest.

MS - ENT
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Gandhinagar
I am experiencing heavy cold now a days my nose flows more often and also throat infection please suggest.
Nasal Allergy: It is very common now a days…it is of two types –Seasonal and perineal. Seasonal allergic rhinitis occurs according to changes in atmosphere . Antihistaminics and decongestants and Antibiotics can help you
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to know that M Cain fry products are good or not as in evening I give to my 7 years daughter when she is back from school as she is very hungry. Is it good? Please advise.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I want to know that M Cain fry products are good or not as in evening I give to my 7 years daughter when she is back ...
Dear lybrateuser, -It is ok to give fried snacks once in a while to the child as they are high in calories & fats & therefore not so healthy for the child -try to give her snacks containing natural foods, vegetable , fruits, wholegrains, milk products, can also give non-veg but avoid deep frying as this leads to overweight & obesity later on in life give her sandwich, wholegrain paratha, popcorn, any egg preparation as per her liking as a roll or sandwich.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have proper dick erection. While doing potty. I experience sometimes semen drop come out with urine. please suggest me.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
I have proper dick erection. While doing potty. I experience sometimes semen drop come out with urine. please suggest...
Please Avoid unnecessary sexual excitements Avoid masturbation totally Take Tab chndraprabha Vati 2 2 for 15 days Chandnasav 20 ml twice a day for 15 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Getting blisters below penis head ,not paid full But foul smell present. I try to keep it clean and shower regularly. What should I do. Is it safe to have sex.

MS sexuality, M.Phil Clinical Psychology, PhD (behaviour modification), Certified in Treatment of Resistant Depression
Sexologist, Hyderabad
Getting blisters below penis head ,not paid full
But foul smell present. I try to keep it clean and shower regularly....
You must consult a qualified sexologist or urologist at the earliest as your symptoms indicate presence of infection. Until the type and cause of infection is determined its best not to have sex in the interest of your health. All the best.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 61 years old. I have bp and diabetes for the last 10 years. I go for regular medical check ups. I give below details about my treatment b. P. 150-160 85 - 95 tab. Being taken: amlong a morning, telmiking-am night diabetes: 202 fasting & 321 pp glimistar-1 b, f, & gakvus met a. F morning & night nurokind in morning for pain in feet. I seek opinion about medication I get, and advice for further course.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I am 61 years old. I have bp and diabetes for the last 10 years. I go for regular medical check ups. I give below det...
from given data it is clear that both diabetes and high bp are not in control. Further you are overweight with a bmi of 27.77kg/m2. Therefore, we need to look at your over all treatment and if possible upgrade it. Please let me know how much time you spend on exercise daily and type of diet you have. It would be better if you come in a private conversation, so that I can give proper advise.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have 15-25 sleep myoclonus a night. I heard that jerk before falling asleep is not seizure. My EEG is abnormal. Doctor told me I have partial seizure? How could it be?

BHMS, MD - Alternate Medicine
Homeopath, Nagpur
Jerk before sleep we called as startling which is never called as seizure but since your EEG is abnormal that's why your doctor saying that you are suffering from partial seizure it means that you are getting, may be the manifestation of atypical seizure. Whoever homoeopathy has a solution to it to help you get it and cure completely if the exact details are known.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been constantly loosing hair mainly at the centre of my head. I don't have much dandruff problem but scalp often itches. Also scalp sweats so much. After one day of shampooing hair loses its softness and becomes hard. What should I do?

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Aurangabad
I have been constantly loosing hair mainly at the centre of my head. I don't have much dandruff problem but scalp oft...
Hello. Hair problem is common now a days. Due to stress and busy life. Take full sleep. Drink planty water. Have fruits. Take. Acid hydrofluoric 30.2 tds x 30 days. And revert. Use arnica mon q 30 ml + your oil 100 ml mix. Twice a week at night and wash
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a patient of acid reflux Is eating brown rice makes it severe and indigestible.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I am a patient of acid reflux Is eating brown rice makes it severe and indigestible.
This seems to be due to acidity I am giving you some health tips to avoid acidity 1.Take small frequent meal kindly take 5-6 small meal in whole day 2.Take 6-8 glass of water in a day 4. Moderate physical activity regularly 5.avoid excessive tea, coffee, Avoid food from outside, junk, fried, spicy fatty food 6. Do Not postpone Breakfast 7. Avoid excess citrus fruit 8. Avoid smoking and Alcohol 9. Regular Physical activities 10. Meditation Consult me for further Management
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age 49 years under labs tests yesterdays. Creatine serum shows 0.58 does it mean that I have kidney problem. My triglycerides are 400 and total cholesterol is 201. Currently I am not using any medicine. Kindly advise on the above analysis.

MBBS, Diploma in Cardiology, DTM&H(Diploma Tropical Medicine & Hygiene, PGD PPHC(Post graduate diploma in Preventive and promotive health care
General Physician, Kolkata
My age 49 years under labs tests yesterdays. Creatine serum shows 0.58 does it mean that I have kidney problem. My tr...
Hi lybrate-user, your serum creatinine- 0.58 is normal. your Triglyceride- 400 very high. U must take medicine as it is to be kept within normal limits to avoid future problem. U check Triglyceride of your brothers and sisters. After the reports we will discuss. your cholesterol -201 is marginally high. Diet control will be OK. I.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having itching sensation on my legs and my waist what could be the possible infection can you suggest any remedy.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am having itching sensation on my legs and my waist what could be the possible infection can you suggest any remedy.
It can be due to fungal infection or due to dry skin and medication to be given only after diagnosis
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I always feel sleepiness even though I have a sound sleep of 8-9 hrs still this problem continues. How to avoid sleepiness?

Md ayurveda
Ayurveda, Bangalore
I always feel sleepiness even though I have a sound sleep of 8-9 hrs still this problem continues. How to avoid sleep...
It's simple for you 6 hr sleep is enough so reduce the sleep te 1st - stop having heavy meals in the night, milk and eggs - involv in some sports or physical activities in the early morning atleast for 1 hour - drink a glass of warm water after every meals - stop having sour foods more of milk products - take triphala ras 20 ml with 20 ml water twice a day after food thank you.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is symptom for the having headache always in mind and my became more pain during the study time. What should be solution for it.

Diploma in Hospital Administration, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
What is symptom for the having headache always in mind and my became more pain during the study time. What should be ...
Headache can be due to multiple reasons. High blood pressure/ Problems of near or distant vision. Not using spectacles/ change required in glasses power. Nose/ ear / Throat infection/ Sinus infection/Tooth infection.Some time there can be brain tumour. For Treatment of specific cause of disease, consult your doctor. However Rest/ Steam inhalation/ applying Balm on fore head/ Tea /Coffee may help.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am an diabetic patient my eyes having slight burning sensation what to do help me please.?

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I am an diabetic patient my eyes having slight burning sensation what to do help me please.?
Burning of eyes is not necessarily related to diabetes. It may be due to strain due to over working or hot weather etc. You may try moisol eye drops 1 drop twice a day for a few days. If no relief is noticed then seek an opinion of an eye specialist.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir. How can I growth increase body. Please suggest food menu chart. And how to workout. Right way to sex problems. Is that right to take musterbrate and night fall.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
Dear sir.
How can I growth increase body.
Please suggest food menu chart.
And how to workout.
Right way to sex proble...
Avoid masturbate more. if do not control than Do it in limited Once or twice a week. Increase your self confidence for sex drive. Take 6 drops of Ginseng twice a day before meal for 3 months. Cap. Power plus once a day after meal for 3 months. Also Take protein diet. Green veg., plenty of water. Fruits, Juice, dry fruits. Avoid stress/ more alcohol intake/ more smoking. do checkup testosterone, growth hormones , LH, and do pvt. Consultation on lybrate.com.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

For past three months I am facing some problem in my throat. It is itching while eating something salty or sweet. It has become a huge problem for me. What can I do?

BHMS
Homeopath, Solan
For past three months I am facing some problem in my throat.  It is itching while eating something salty or sweet.  I...
Hi, please take homeopathic medicine mercuris 30, natrum mur 6x 4 tabs twice a day and report back after 7 days with feedback.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 50 year old. I am not able to do sex due to ED. Would you suggest me any medicine or device to cure this problem without any side effect. I heard about vacume therapy. Is it right choice ?

PG Diploma in YOGA, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I am 50 year old. I am not able to do sex due to ED. Would you suggest me any medicine or device to cure this problem...
Dear , there are good herbal supplements for ed & to increase sex potency. Herbal supplements are good for improving sex power & stamina. It helps getting faster & harder erection and also prolongs sex duration.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed