Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. B.G.Gopinath

MBBS

Ayurveda, Bangalore

0 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. B.G.Gopinath MBBS Ayurveda, Bangalore
0 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. B.G.Gopinath
Dr. B.G.Gopinath is a renowned Ayurveda in Rajaji Nagar, Bangalore. He is a MBBS . He is currently practising at Poornayu Ayurveda Hospital in Rajaji Nagar, Bangalore. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. B.G.Gopinath on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Ayurvedas in India. You will find Ayurvedas with more than 25 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Ayurvedas online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - - -

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. B.G.Gopinath

Poornayu Ayurveda Hospital

#621, 2nd Block, Dr Raj Kumar Road, Rajajinagar. Landmark: Near Rajarajeshwari Kalyana MantapBangalore Get Directions
...more

Poornayu Ayurveda Hospital

#621, 2nd Block, Dr Raj Kumar Road, Rajajinagar. Landmark: Near Rajarajeshwari Kalyana Mantap.Bangalore Get Directions
0 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. B.G.Gopinath

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have hairfall problem from last 1 year. Someone suggested me to use natural oils like coconut, olive etc. So should I use daily soap for removing excessive oil or a shampoo. If shampoo, then for how many days a week.

Vaidya Visharad
Sexologist, Narnaul
I have hairfall problem from last 1 year. Someone suggested me to use natural oils like coconut, olive etc. So should...
Condition hair daily. Ensure that you use a conditioner at all times after shampooing your hair. Conditioner helps soften and detangle hair.

Hello recently I was hospitalized around 15 days back the reason being an abscess in the ovaries. I had to undergo a laparoscopy, the doctor removed the abscess and kept a drain for two days. I want to know what could be the reason for such abscess is it the cyst which I already had or is it cause of some infection.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
It is the infection of the cyst... But the reason behind all of it is deranged immunity... The best way to improve it is homeopathy..
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26 aged male sir when I stand on public I feel shivering or can't talk or I can not focus on public with clear mind, also in front of girls I feel fear in my mind, I feel I am shy, I can not face someone for talk, girls. Feel a fried how can I overcome it. please explain me so I can do my better future. I expect your valuable reply.

MD- PSYCHIATRIST
Psychiatrist, Jamshedpur
I am 26 aged male sir when I stand on public I feel shivering or can't talk or I can not focus on public with clear m...
You seems to have social anxiety. You have to practice relaxation exercise like, pranayam, deep breathing exercise regularly to control your anxiety. You should practice self counselling to overcome your negative thoughts. There are drugs which decreases social anxiety significantly.
10 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26 year working girl I have suffering white discharge problem last 8 month. Please give me solution.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology, Positive Psychiatry and Mental Health
Psychologist, Palakkad
Dear user. The following may be the causes of LEUCORRHOEA: Improper or bad eating habits. Eating spicy and fried foods and lots of carbohydrates. Accumulation of toxins in the body. Unhygienic living conditions. Wounds produced by itching. Bacterial Infection. Anaemia and diseases like diabetes etc, Hormonal disturbances. Please consult your gynecologist for determination of the cause and for further treatment. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the general symptoms of depression? And what is the cure? How can meditation help in curing it?

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
What are the general symptoms of depression? And what is the cure?
How can meditation help in curing it?
There are various symptoms... mostly sadness, lack of interest in doing, other physical symptoms, etc... The cure is in homeopathic treatment. Meditation may help for time being but it will not cure...
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I am 20 years old. I have pimples and acne spots on my face. My face skin is oily and sensitive. What should I do?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine & Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Indore
Sir, I am 20 years old. I have pimples and acne spots on my face. My face skin is oily and sensitive. What should I do?
hello avoid oily spicy food,drink plenty of water wash face thrice a day with neem face wash apply aloe Vera pulp at sleep time consult me
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 Years Old. I want to look more white in my skin color. I am having a fair skin. But I want to be more fair and white skin. Can you please suggest any Eatable food or items that can help me to get more fair and white skin!

Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
Ayurveda, Kanpur
I am 20 Years Old. I want to look more white in my skin color. I am having a fair skin. But I want to be more fair an...
consult your mother she will put out your urge to look white anything will either not work or will work temporary or will give horrible side effects
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother had an open heart surgery exactly 2 years back. Her 1 valve was changed and one repaired. She is regular on checkups. This time her INR is 1.74 which is thick blood. Normal IAnR should be 2.5.And today in the morning she had blood coming out of her mouth. What could be the reasons for that? She is 54 years of age.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
My mother had an open heart surgery exactly 2 years back. Her 1 valve was changed and one repaired. She is regular on...
As she is having mechanical heart valve, then her inr should be between 2-3 or it can even be higher. And even if she is taking anticoagulant then ratio is too between 2 and 3. Normal is between 0.8-1.2. It seems to be ok. I would suggest you to consult cardiologist as there could be an abnormality like internal bleeding.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

Dr. Shambulingaiah S. Hiremath

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MS - Ayurveda
Ayurveda
Shree Dhanvantari Ayurveda Hospital, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(668 ratings)

Dr. Gokulan Bg

Bachelor of Ayurveda Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), Modern Diagnostics
Ayurveda
MS Ramaih Indic Centre , 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Neetha Ganesh

BAMS
Ayurveda
Ayurdhan Ayurvedic hospital, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(111 ratings)

Dr. Arya G R

BSc, BSAM, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda
Dr Arya G R, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
93%
(10850 ratings)

Dr. Sandhya Krishnamurthy

BAMS
Ayurveda
Shubha Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(181 ratings)

Dr. Phanindra V V

MD - Ayurveda, Fellowship in Cardiac Rehabilitation, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), Yoga Instructors Certificate
Ayurveda
Narayana Ayurveda Kuteeram, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment