Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. B C Prakash

General Physician, Bangalore

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. B C Prakash General Physician, Bangalore
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. B C Prakash
Dr. B C Prakash is a renowned General Physician in Banashankari, Bangalore. You can visit him at Anand Clinic in Banashankari, Bangalore. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. B C Prakash on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 26 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. B C Prakash

Anand Clinic

#165, Kathriguppe Main Road, Kathriguppe Banashankari 3rd StageBangalore Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. B C Prakash

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am a medical student and having frequently otitis media. Whenever it occurs doctor advise me amoxyclav. After taking a week it subsides. And after 15 20 days it again recurs Whats the reason behind it?

Diploma in Otorhinolaryngology (DLO), DNB (ENT)
ENT Specialist, Nagpur
I am a medical student and having frequently otitis media. Whenever it occurs doctor advise me amoxyclav. After takin...
Hello otitis media is secondary to various causes you need to get evaluated from an ent specialist for the cause of otitis media. And then treat the cause. Regards
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 38 years woman suffering from pcod disease increased man harmons can I remove my uterus at this age bcoz my skin getting black & lot of hair fall. Please advise.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
I am 38 years woman suffering from pcod disease increased man harmons can I remove my uterus at this age bcoz my skin...
Removal of the uterus will not serve the purpose because hormones are secreted from the ovary you can reduce your weight and take tablet to reduce male hormones in your body.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I suffer from headache if I don't drink tea in the morning before breakfast. What should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
I suffer from headache if I don't drink tea in the morning before breakfast. What should I do?
Don't worry it is not a serious problem have tea in the morning, as you are habitual for it just avoid medicine for it.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a problem in my nose regular 1 min bleeding before three days what should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
To stop bleeding we can take tablet pause 500 mg and For pain take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and better to get your self examined by an ENT doctor for further guidance
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My friend suffering low bp (100/60) n giddiness with more hunger she had exams so she got tension please suggest me home remedy n ayurvedic and allopathic medicines wt is reason please suggest me.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
This Bp is normal in some cases and she needs a check up before any medication . It can be also exam tension
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doctor. I am chaitali. 40 years old woman. I am suffering through gas for some days. It causing vomiting, loose motion. I took RABICER-D-SR. But I am still suffering through loose motion and some loss of appetite. I am feeling very weak now. And there is only water in my poop. What should I do?

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
Hi doctor. I am chaitali. 40 years old woman. I am suffering through gas for some days. It causing vomiting, loose mo...
1. Take more fluids - water, narial pani, nibupani, take ORS 2. Take rice, curd. Banana for medicine contact on private chat.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir mujhe puri raat neend ni aati kya karu baht presan hu 2 years se jyada ho gaye.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Chandigarh
Sir mujhe puri raat neend ni aati kya karu baht presan hu 2 years se jyada ho gaye.
Detailed history needed however try Homeopathy Ignatia 30 4 pills/drops thrice with Passiflora Q 30 drops bed time.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, Is it normal have b12 lab test report result as 170pg/ml or extremely low b12 level Please give suggestions how to over come.

BSc, Diploma In Human Nutrition, Certified Diabetes Educator, MBA, Lifestyle Medicine
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Bangalore
Hi, Is it normal have b12 lab test report result as 170pg/ml or extremely low b12 level Please give suggestions how t...
B12 levels are low sometimes for vegetarians, who do not take sufficient milk products. Take a bowl of curd / glass of buttermilk daily. It will improve.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

Dr. K. P. Loknath Kumar

MBBS
General Physician
Respi Care, 
500 at clinic
Book Appointment
95%
(565 ratings)

Dr. Ali Zama

MBBS, PG Diploma In Emergency Trauma Care, Fellowship In Diabetology
General Physician
Zama Health Care, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(695 ratings)

Dr. Ramesh Babu

MD, MBBS
General Physician
K C G Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(747 ratings)

Dr. Arun R

MD - Microbiology, MBBS
General Physician
SNH, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(341 ratings)

Dr. Rajashekhar

MD, MBBS
General Physician
Health Cottage Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Suprabha P

MBBS, M.Sc
General Physician
Cosmo Clinic & Diagnostic Centre, 
150 at clinic
Book Appointment