Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Azam

Alternative Medicine Specialist, Bangalore

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Azam Alternative Medicine Specialist, Bangalore
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Azam
Dr. Azam is an experienced Alternative Medicine Specialist in Indira Nagar, Bangalore. You can consult Dr. Azam at C Shell Mediserve in Indira Nagar, Bangalore. Book an appointment online with Dr. Azam on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous Alternative Medicine Specialists in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find Alternative Medicine Specialists with more than 30 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Alternative Medicine Specialists online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Azam

C Shell Mediserve

#540, CMH Road, Indiranagar. Landmark: Near Metro StationBangalore Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Azam

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Pain in head. Normally when I am in front of laptop or mobile. It feels like on right side of my brain, some nerve/vein gets swollen. What is this?

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
Pain in head.
Normally when I am in front of laptop or mobile.
It feels like on right side of my brain, some nerve/ve...
Check your bp. Check your eye sight. Relax your eyes every 30 min for 5 min. Avoid stress. Sleep well.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have big acne in my under arms not able to move my hand its paining very much. I want to pop it but no way to pop it. What is this? What can I do.

BAMS, MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
I have big acne in my under arms not able to move my hand its paining very much. I want to pop it but no way to pop i...
Dear Lybrate User, As you mentioned your condition, it may be boil which require antibiotics course also with some other medications and some time need to drain it. So kindly consult with your local area general practitioners for further treatment assistant. For any further clinical assistant kindly revert back to me. Thanking You.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 42 years old male last 6 months I am feeling burning sensation & muscle pain in my body I am also suffering with high acidity.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I am 42 years old male last 6 months I am feeling burning sensation & muscle pain in my body I am also suffering with...
Homoeopathic treatment------------------------- gastrobin (wilmar schwabe india) drink slowly 20 drops in 20 ml fresh water 3 times daily. -------------------------------------------- nux vomica 30 (dr. Reckeweg) drink 5 drops in 1 spoon fresh water at night bed time--------------- digecom syrup (wellman lab) drink 2 spoons 10 minute after meals 3 times a day --------------- do nd do notss---------------------------------- 1. Avoid fast, spicy nd fried food ------------- 2. Avoid tea, coffe nd cold drinks -------------------- 3. Try to take nutritious easy digestible home made food----- 4. No any intake of water 30 minutes before nd after meals. This is possible only if the meals r non spicy nd if you r eating slowly. ------------------------- 5. Eat half chapati less than your appetite.------------------ 6. Control your weight upto 70 kg.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I suffering from hair falls and white hair. And dandruff what can I do. Give me suggestion.

MBBS, MS - General Surgery, M.Ch - Plastic Surgery
Cosmetic/Plastic Surgeon, Visakhapatnam
I suffering from hair falls and white hair. And dandruff what can I do. Give me suggestion.
Dear, shampoos and oils do not make much change because, they hardly penetrate layers of skin, where roots (live part of hair) are present. Instead concentrate on food, if all other factors are fine. -protein rich diet, dry fruits-almonds, dates.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am habituated to see daily adult videos at night time unable to control it please suggest me the method to over come this I even do meditation.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Faridabad
I am habituated to see daily adult videos at night time unable to control it please suggest me the method to over com...
Stop watching porn video no medication here and there don't waist your time try to stay busy doing activities that engage you in other ways besides masturbation. Sublimate by doing things like writing, painting, drawing, playing a musical instrument, or playing sports. Eat healthy and try to cultivate some kind of skill that gives you pleasure and focuses your brain.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been severely constipated for the past 2.5 years lost around 25 kgs, diet has also reduced. I smoke but don't drink. Also severe acne problems.

MBBS, DPM
Psychiatrist, Bangalore
I have been severely constipated for the past 2.5 years lost around 25 kgs, diet has also reduced. I smoke but don't ...
Dear Aakash, Constipation, loss of weight, eating less and acne may not be due to smoking alone. Please consult a doctor and get diagnosed properly. Loss of 25 kg is serious if it is not intentional. However motivate yourself to quit smoking. Usually it increases your appetite so that you eat more and put on weight.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have very dry skin and lines appear after use of accutane ,is there any medicine which can reverse the side effects of isotretinoin and moreover can I go for revlite laser to reduce fine lines as I am only 24 but look like 35.

DDV, MBBS
Dermatologist, Mumbai
I have very dry skin and lines appear after use of accutane ,is there any medicine which can reverse the side effects...
You need trt called No needle Mesotherapy. It will hydrate your skin and make it soft and supple . Also erase your fine lines. Use peptide serumserums for home care.Eat healthy nutritious diet especially rich in Omegac3. Take supplements like Cod liver oil capsules.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When I smoke I feel stomach ache & head ache. What I can do to solve this problem.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
When I smoke I feel stomach ache & head ache. What I can do to solve this problem.
For stomach pain take tablet Meftalspas-Ds with rantac and avoid smoking and also increase your immunity by taking Tablet folvite 5mg once a day for six months and tablet vitamin D3 60000iu once a week for six months
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 37 years old and recovering from sore throat and fever, cough probably viral infection. Got tested at Thyrocare. It showed lymphocytes: 45.3 (20-40) and bsaophils: 0.01 (0.02vto 0.1), Absolute Ly. Count: 3.89 (1-3, PLCR: 17.5 (19.7 to 42) eGFR:75 (mild decrease, Creatinine: 1.23 (0.6 - 1.1),Lipid profile all are slightly increased except HDL, GGT: 77 (,55), SGOT: 38.8 (,37), SGPT: 51.4 (13-40). What does it suggest? What is the treatment I should take and how long with dosage schedule? Please advise.

General Physician, Lucknow
I am 37 years old and recovering from sore throat and fever, cough probably viral infection. Got tested at Thyrocare....
If every thing else is normal ((i take it for granted that you do not have any urine problem, no swelling over body, hypertension, diabetes)) this report suggest some dehydration, and some sort of lipid abnormality. Please take enough fluids daily, and get the tests repeated after 10 days. If the reports are abnormal again, consult a physican.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My throat is going too much chock me saans nahi le pa raha hu what can I have to do. Please give me information as early as possible. Your patient it's my request to you.

BHMS,PGDRP
Homeopath, Kolkata
My throat is going too much chock me saans nahi le pa raha hu what can I have to do.
Please give me information as ea...
Do some hot water gargle with twice take herbal tea and if there is any infection in throat or pain then consult
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed