Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Arvind M Sangolli

Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Bangalore

300 at clinic
Dr. Arvind M Sangolli Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Bangalore
300 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Arvind M Sangolli
Dr. Arvind M Sangolli is a popular Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist in HAL, Bangalore. You can consult Dr. Arvind M Sangolli at Sangolli Nursing Home in HAL, Bangalore. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Arvind M Sangolli on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialists in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialists with more than 35 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialists online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Languages spoken
English
Professional Memberships
Indian Medical Association (IMA)

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

270, 4th Main Road, Mahalakshmipuram Layout. Landmark: Opp. to Anjaneya TempleBangalore Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 40 yrs old. I am suffering from sinusitis last 15 yrs. Only left nasal surgery over but not right nasal then what can I do kindly suggest.

MS - ENT(Gold Medalist), MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Delhi
I think you should get a ct scan done bcz there may be underlying nasal polyps that will require surgery. Review with report. By the time you can start flomist nasal spray 2 puffs twice a day and steam inhalation.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I suddenly feel dizzy even while sitting. I was diagnosed with marginal low blood pressure n doc said to take medicine only for 10 days. Should I continue taking the medicine if my dizziness persists?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I suddenly feel dizzy even while sitting. I was diagnosed with marginal low blood pressure n doc said to take medicin...
1. It could be due to stress, anxiety, inadequate sleep, late night sleeping, excess physical and mental exertion, sudden drop in bp (like sudden standing), decrease blood volume, heat stroke, dehydration, neurological condition, anxiety, anaemia, treatment 1. Treatment of underlying cause 2. Drink plenty of water (8-10glass daily) 3. Take adequate rest, avoid physical and mental exertion 4. Have regular meal, avoid stress and anxiety/ inadequate sleep sound (sleep for 7-8 hours in the night)/ late night 5. Stand up slowly from sitting/lying position. Check your hemoglobin, bp 6. Avoid caffeine, tobacco, alcohol 7. Consult neurologist for further advice and treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have ear ache for last 2 days. What should I do?

MS - ENT
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist,
I have ear ache for last 2 days. What should I do?
Earache? before starting any treatment you require to have micro exam of ear. Also if nothing abnormal it may be neuralgia or referred pain of toothache or tonsillitis or any infective lesion in throat. Also sinus problem can give rise to ear ache.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 years old male and having fever from last 2 weeks. It is coming down and again going up. Whenever I try to get up from the bed I feel like dizziness and everything becomes black in front of my eyes. I can not even get up and walk. What should I do? Chat Conversation End.

I am 23 years old male and having fever from last 2 weeks. It is coming down and again going up. Whenever I try to ge...
1 madhurantak vati 125 mg sarvjwarharlauh. 250 mg laxminarayanras. 250 mg sanjeevanivati. 250 mg giloysatva. 500 mg sitopaladichooran 1 gm 1 x3 with honey 2---- khameeramarwareed (humdard co.) 2-10 gm sos. Ghabrahat hone par 3 livomin sy. 20 ml 4 khana nahi khana he 5 milk + munkka din bhar me 2 litr milk & 50 -100 gm munkka boil kar 24 hrs me khanpeena he.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a pain in my ear since last Monday. I got a medicine but doesn't effect. Please suggests something better.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Noida
I have a pain in my ear since last Monday. I got a medicine but doesn't effect. Please suggests something better.
Hello, kindly let me know 1. If you are having symptoms like ear discharge/ hearing problem etc. 2. Pain present one side or both side? 4. H/o any ear trauma? 5. History of water entry kindly follow advises given below 1. Do not pore anything in ear 2. Avoid water entry 3. As you need internal examination of ear by otoscope so kindly consult ent surgeon.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My love 27 yrs age was diagnosed bilateral tubes are blocked no issue even after 7yrs of marriage, is there homeopathy treatment for opening the f/tubes. Thank you.

MS - ENT(Gold Medalist), MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Delhi
My love 27 yrs age was diagnosed bilateral tubes are blocked no issue even after 7yrs of marriage, is there homeopath...
Steam inhalation twice a day and flomist nasal spray twice a day. This will open the eustachian tube.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from ear pain for last 7 days, going for a Dr. N the Dr. said it's an infection n jldi thik hojyega but their is no relief in my ear infect in the middle of the night the pain is so much horrible please suggest me what should I do?

MS - ENT, MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Delhi
I am suffering from ear pain for last 7 days, going for a Dr. N the Dr. said it's an infection n jldi thik hojyega bu...
Pain in ear can be due to wax impaction or even a fungal infection. If there is whitish or yellowish discharge, antibiotic or antifungal ear drips are required along with oral medication. Prevent water from entering the ears while bathing. Also avoid using ear buds.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Past two days my daughter suffering severe nose block. And we gave Nasivion 0.025%.But still now there is no remedy in it. Kindly give your suggestion.

General Physician, Hyderabad
Past two days my daughter suffering severe nose block. And we gave Nasivion 0.025%.But still now there is no remedy i...
Hello sir pls try giving steam by putting 1 spoon vicks in hot water and inhaling the steam. If your daughter is a baby then pls sit with her and cover both you n your daughter with a towel and take steam. She will get immediate relief. Try it 2 times per day hope she gets well soon take care.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello two days back I went to swimming n skimmed for for hours, after that my left ear got blocked now at present I am not able to hear clearly. So please help me regarding this.

BHMS
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Hello two days back I went to swimming n skimmed for for hours, after that my left ear got blocked now at present I a...
Hello.... Take homoeopathic medicine 1. Kali muraticum 30 ( 3 drops three times a day for one week) If there is any pain then take Belladona 30 ( 3 drops twice a day ) Make a gap of 15 mins between these medicines...... Update me after one week for follow up...... Good luck.......
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir i'm now 23 years old. I have tonsil since last 13 years. Some times when the atmosphere is cold and with this if i'm take any cold things then the next day the tonsil gives me pain. Once I consult one doctor. He suggest me to do the operation. Is the operation is advisable or not. And what I am do for this please suggest.

DORL, MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Faridabad
Sir i'm now 23 years old. I have tonsil since last 13 years. Some times when the atmosphere is cold and with this if ...
Yes dear, if tonsils are grade iv means if they meet in the center than surgery is recommended or if you get fever very often than also surgery is the solution, and lastly if swallowing problem than also is the indication of tonsillectomy and do not worry et al, this is simple surgery and less complications.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I regularly gets soar throat problem and my immune system is very weak kindly suggest me some medicine to improve ny immunity.

B.Sc(hons), Physics, B.H.M.S., PGDIT (software Engg)
Homeopath, Delhi
Small prob / small elaj Dear Patient write all ur probs first in my private question. To help me understand ur illness. I am interested to serve you professionally. This is important that I must know ur mobile no to carry out investigation about ur disease. If u do not give or fear to give then how could i treat u, and to select right medicine. If u start treatment from me i will connect u and ask u about ur disease in detail to help u get disease free. Feel free to contact me. Ur disease require some some period to uproot. Therefore u are required to go for a package of treatment. I take rs.120/- per visit. You can pay online by debit /credit card. When i will ask u to pay. if u are unable to pay due to lack of money then I will treat you free, but you let me know your financial condition. If u select me to solve ur problems then come to my private question /conversation. Here the history is maintained well. First u please write your probs in detail to help me. Then put questions. So make ur mind and then come. I can cure the followings: Bleeding iles, Fistula, Any pain, Bronchial Asthma, cough & Cold, Warts, Poor health, Alopecia, impotency, skin diseases, female troubles etc.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear Sir, I am prediabetes. My HbA1c is 6.8%.two months before. Nowadays it is even low. My fasting sugar level is between 100-115 and pp 110- 130. My problem is whenever I have my meal. I feel dizziness and little bit heaviness for sometimes. Please suggest help me .

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
Cardiologist, Ghaziabad
Dear Sir, I am prediabetes. My HbA1c is 6.8%.two months before. Nowadays it is even low. My fasting sugar level is be...
Do following 1. No alcohol 2. Reduce body wt 3. No smoking 4. Diet - no ghee/ butter, have mix of vegetable oils - mustard, til, ground nut, olive oil, have more green vegetables and fruits, have whole grain atta, no fried. Fast. Spicy / processed/ junk food. Less sugar, potato, rice 5.30 mts walk daily 6. Deep breathing exercise for 10 mts daily 7. Meditation daily for 10 mts 8. Expose your body to sun for 15-20 mts daily after some oil massage to get vit d. Try for 30 days and repeat test
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have suffering from sinus. It create many problem to my health. Gave me advice what can I do. And which medicine I should take ?

MS - ENT
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Rajkot
If you have sinus problem since long time, then you must go for ct scan of paranasal sinuses which will show the severity of problem and cause of sinus problem, take the photo of this ct scan and send it to me through private message, so I can guide you further.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 61 years old had been suffering from sinus throughout my life 1 year back I got both my eyes operated for cataract, but now I have major eye problems please suggest something before all this I had very good eye sight for my age. Otherwise I am a healthy person.

MS - ENT(Gold Medalist), MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Delhi
Sinus problem occurs when there is problem in the aeration or obstruction to the drainage of sinuses due to allergy/ deviated septum/ infection. Cause can be find out by endoscopy and ct scan and the culprit can be treated accordingly. Steam inhalation will help u.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a cold and soar throat since last one month talking with nose pls suggest me some medicine.

M. sc Psychology, BHMS
Homeopath, Hyderabad
I have a cold and soar throat since last one month talking with nose pls suggest me some medicine.
Take salt +turmeric mixed luke warm water gargling daily 3 times, Take warm milk boiled with pepper powder or dry ginger powder, daily twice will help to minimize the sore throat, Take lukewarm water only. & bland diet. For internal medication, [homeopathic,]
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering form Cold and throat problem. Can you suggest me what should I do?

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I am suffering form Cold and throat problem. Can you suggest me what should I do?
Hello,you can take homoeopathic medicine Belladonna 30 (4 drops in little water) thrice a day for 2 days and update. Gargling with lukewarm water twice a day will also give you relief.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 10 weeks pregnant and yesterday I fell down and now I always feel dizziness.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
I am 10 weeks pregnant and yesterday I fell down and now I always feel dizziness.
You should keep glucose powder with you or parle g biscuits. In first 3 months because of less intake of food because of nausea and vomiting giddiness will be there as a result of hypoglycemia.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

From the last one week I suffered with mouth ulcers on tongue, teeth edges and entire mouth. Due to fever. Unable to take any solid/liquid food from 5 days. Using lot of tabs, gels, mouth wash etc. Even having throat paining. Pls suggest me.

oral implantology, BDS
Dentist, Jaipur
From the last one week I suffered with mouth ulcers on tongue, teeth edges and entire mouth. Due to fever. Unable to ...
Take multivitamins regularly. avoid spicy food. increase intake of fibrous food and drink plenty of water. keep your stomach fit. reduce stress level
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed