Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Arshith

General Physician, Bangalore

Dr. Arshith General Physician, Bangalore
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Arshith
Dr. Arshith is a renowned General Physician in Vijayanagar, Bangalore. You can visit him at Vijayanagar Global Hospital in Vijayanagar, Bangalore. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Arshith on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 28 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

#46, 17th Cross , MC Road, Vijaya Nagar. Landmark:Next to Indraprastha HotelBangalore Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have black patches on my face beside my forehead. How to get rid that?

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda,
I have black patches on my face beside my forehead. How to get rid that?
What do you do to reduce those blemishes, freckles, spots and marks on the skin??? Especially since you know that a fairness cream simply isn?t going to do anything!!! Most of you would either resort to some skin whitening cream or may be some home remedies . Olay Natural White Day Cream Lotus Herbals White glow skin whitening and brightening skin emulsion Avoid lightening the skin tone using harsh, chemical-loaded cosmetics which are expensive at the same time. Try out these cost-effective easy homemade skin lightening remedies which will brighten and whiten the skin and impart it with a natural glow. These home made whitening creams will also boost hydration and glow, thereby offering you gorgeous looking skin. This is a perfect solution on how to get lighter skin tone. Homemade Remedies For Skin Lightening: Here are 3 simple face packs for skin lightening treatment at home. 1. Dried Orange Peels and Yogurt: Our very first choice of the homemade tips for skin lightening! Orange peels can be dried at home by placing them under the sun. Dry those till all the moisture is gone and the peels turn crisp. How to: ? Grind dried orange peels into powder form and mix 1 tbsp of it with 1 tbsp fresh and unflavored yogurt to make a paste. ? This mixture should be applied and allowed to stay on cleansed skin for 15-20 minutes and then rinsed off. Benefits: ? This mask is effective in lightening skin blemishes and spots as well. ? It also helps to remove blackheads when massaged on the affected areas in circular motion.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having habit of masturbating from last 8 years, is there any problems in my sexual life in future?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Jodhpur
I am having habit of masturbating from last 8 years, is there any problems in my sexual life in future?
Excessive of anything is bad same applies with masterbation. 2 things happen when one masterbate excessively 1. Premature ejaculation you can correlate when you started mastrrbation what was time and check current timing. You will find time to ejaculate might hv reduced significantly. Some people even ejaculate while rubbing in bed 2. Second problem is weak erection. Over a period you will feel lesser or weaker erections. One may feel shrinking penis due to this. If your erection and timing is still good then do not worry. Otherwise with guidance and ayurvedic medicines it can be cured.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Lack of sleep. Cant sleep more than 4 hours. Will it cause any health problem?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine, PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS)
Ayurveda,
Lack of sleep. Cant sleep more than 4 hours. Will it cause any health problem?
Yes offcourse. 1-1 drop of cow ghee in both nostrils at night time before sleep. Take sarpgandha vati with warm watertwo times a day. Eat green vegetables. Healthy food. Fruits. Drink plenty of water. Do pranayama early in the morning. Walk minimum for 30 minutes per day.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I feel so low this days in terms of sex. While I am not having sex mostiure comes on my private parts automactlly. Should I need to worry on this issue. If yes please suggest me a specialist doctor. Thank you.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
I feel so low this days in terms of sex. While I am not having sex mostiure comes on my private parts automactlly. Sh...
Don't worry. The white sticky discharge you get even with slight excitement is nothing but a secretion of periurethral glands located in urethra. This is normal secretion of these glands which help in free passage of thick semen through urethra during ejaculation. This is excessive in your case. It will settle down itself once you get used to normal sexual life.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hlo dear sir my name is narrated Palo. Last but I saw a sexy dream in which one hot girl come near to me and offer me to sex and but I didn't sex with her Evan because of ds I discharge.

PG Dip(psycosexual diseases), MBBS
Sexologist, Delhi
Hlo dear sir my name is narrated Palo. Last but I saw a sexy dream in which one hot girl come near to me and offer me...
This is called as nightfall and it is physiological normal activity of body. It happens when production is more but usage is less.
34 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I want to know that there is a spot of red color in my mouth. And it releases blood any time. Sir I'm very serious against it please help me.

Certificate in Basic Course on Diabetes Management, CCEBDM Certificate in Diabetes, MBBS
General Physician, Pune
It might be enlarged blood vessel, small hemangioma or even an ulcer. See your doctor or an oral surgeon for proper diagnosis
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I cant sleep at night properly because of nose get block in changing weather, What should I do?

MS - ENT
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Gandhinagar
I cant sleep at night properly because of nose get block in changing weather,  What should I do?
Endoscopy of nose, CT scan PNS , etc will help to come to diagnosis. Avoiding allergens, will help you. You may require Antihistaminics Antibiotics, Alagesics and nasal decongestants. May require surgery?.
8 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 23 years old girl. I have been suffering with sweaty palms and feet since many years. Please suggest some cream or lotion I could use to contain it.

MBBS
General Physician, Sangli
More sweating occurs because of hyper stimulation of sympathetic system. Apply aldry lotion twice daily to your palms and feet.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello! I am suffering headache since last 2-3 years, As I noted when I didn't get full night sleep or have some work loud or something else running in mind I feel sever headache. Please help me to feel better.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Hello!
I am suffering headache since last 2-3 years, As I noted when I didn't get full night sleep or have some work ...
Hi, headach is caused due to stress, anxiety, chronic diseases, medicinal aggravation, sinusitis, inedequate sleep, acidity, indigestion. Liver sluggishness. Excessive consumption of caffiene, nicotine, alcohol, junk food. Go for meditation to reduce, stress, anxiety and to nourish your brain to calm down nerve to ease your headache, problem. Tk, plenty of water to eliminate toxins and to regulate metabolism to complete your digestion. Tk, easily digestible, simple, non- irritant diet on time. Ensure sound sleep in d night for 7 hrs, at least. Tk, homoeo medicines: @ spigelia 200-6 pills, thrice. @ china 200-6 pills thrice a day. Avoid, caffiene, nicotine, alcohol, junkfood, cold intake, polluted atmosphere, conteminated ted water. Tk, care.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 years old female and I have headache for last 7 months. What should I do?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Noida
I am 20 years old female and I have headache for last 7 months.  What should I do?
Hello, you may be having headache because of stress/ refractory problems/ any ENT problem or may be migraine headache kindly follow advises given below: you can take: 1. Tablet Crocin (Paracetamol 500 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) 2. Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day 3. Get check eyes for refractive error 4. We need to go for ENT evaluation to rule out sinusitis 5. Get BP checked 6. Regular physical exercise and meditation and yoga complete history of your headache for further management like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis Consult physician for further management
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hiiii, I'm getting itching on my palms nd its unbearable at time's. Can you help me.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
Hiiii, I'm getting itching on my palms nd its unbearable at time's. Can you help me.
It is mainly allergic and you have to observe the items you touch and which brings on itching, Take levocet M tablet daily and you will get relief
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Recently I had joint, doctor asked to check serum uric acid. It is 7.37 (fasting. What is the reason behind high serum uric acid. Whether I have to take medicine for life long like sugar. What I have do to maintain serum uric acid within limits without medication. My ht-167cm, wt-62kg. Pl guide me properly.

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
Recently I had joint, doctor asked to check serum uric acid. It is 7.37 (fasting. What is the reason behind high seru...
Avoid protein diet, milk and its product, paneer, cheese, non veg etc. Drink 3-4 liter of water daily, morning walk for 1 hr daily, it will help you. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 19 years old and I am dealing with reduce penis sensitivity. I do not know what to do about this, please help me. Is it a big issue?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Sexologist, Haldwani
I am 19 years old and I am dealing with reduce penis sensitivity.
I do not know what to do about this, please help me...
Hello, Reduced penis sensitivity is interpreted under two topic loss of libido and erectile dysfunction. Reason behind at the age of 19 is surely over masturbations. Improve your diet scheduled, drink sufficient amount of water, cut off addiction and consume red meat once in a week. Try this and revert feedback on Lybrate.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Having sex daily or losing sperm everyday can effect on my ability to produce child or not?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Having sex daily or losing sperm everyday can effect on my ability to produce child or not?
Don't mastubate but can do sex with your partner and it will not have any adverse effects in you becoming a father
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am having PCOS since 4 months now. Started with delayed periods since May then I consulted Gynac in June After ultrasound got to know I have PCOS. She asked me to have Normoz for 3 months and gave some Vit. D and folic acid. Again need to meet her. Quite tensed. Planning to have a baby since Jan still not succeed. I am obese and cannot shed weight too. I am broken now.

MBBS, MS - Obstetrics & Gynecology, Fellowship in Infertility (IVF Specialist)
Gynaecologist, Aurangabad
Hi, I am having PCOS since 4 months now. Started with delayed periods since May then I consulted Gynac in June After ...
Hi lybrate-user, you should not give up, because you need patience to achieve pregnancy. First need to loose weight. Follow proper diet, exercise. Once you loose weight it will be easy to achieve pregnancy.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 years man I am suffering breathing problem from 3 months. So please give me a suggestion to solve my problem.

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
Do you have family history of asthama? the right medications for you depend on a number of things, including your age, your symptoms, your breathing triggers and what seems to work best to keep your breathlessness under control. Preventive, long-term control medications reduce the inflammation in your airways that leads to symptoms. Quick-relief inhalers (bronchodilators) quickly open swollen airways that are limiting breathing. In some cases, allergy medications are necessary. Do reply back for medication prescriptions. Being also a general physician and registered dietitian, I prescribe both evidence based herbal as well as allopathic medicines complementing with dietary guidelines and home remedies carefully personalized for each individual patient.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of TB? I've been coughing all the week. Should I consult a doctor?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Symptoms of TB 1.Evening rise of Temperature, Night sweat1. 2.Coughing that lasts for more than 3 weeks 3.Coughing up Blood 4.Chest pain while taking breath or coughing 5.Loss of weight, Fatigue Do blood test like ESR,CBC, take X ray chest and consult physician for advice and treatment
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to do rhinoplasty nose surgery give some suggesstions

DNB (ENT), MS - ENT
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist,
Rhinoplasty surgeries are routinely performed at our centre. You may take an appointment by calling at 011-26140058. Regards
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

MDS - Periodontics, Certified Implantologist, BDS
Dentist, Chandigarh
The tiny tots must use a toothbrush with a small rounded brush head and soft bristles. It helps in cleaning their milk teeth thoroughly.
You found this helpful
View All Feed