Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Anuradha B S

BHMS

Homeopath, Bangalore

7 Years Experience  ·  200 at clinic
Dr. Anuradha B S BHMS Homeopath, Bangalore
7 Years Experience  ·  200 at clinic  ·  ₹ online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Anuradha B S
Dr. Anuradha B S is an experienced Homeopath in Rajaji Nagar, Bangalore. He has helped numerous patients in his 7 years of experience as a Homeopath. He has done BHMS. You can visit him at Mouna's Care N Cure Homeopathy in Rajaji Nagar, Bangalore. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Anuradha B S on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 25 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS - Bhagwan Buddha Homeopathic Medical College Banglore - 2009
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

#493, 54Th Cross, 3Rd Block, Bhasyam Circle, Rajaji Nagar. Landmark: Near Mtr Hotel.Bangalore Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

" I miss my periods I am quite fat my usg report said that I am having tiny cyst in both the ovary and the midline endometrial echo of mine is thick how to recover from it please help"

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist
Ask Free Question
" I miss my periods I am quite fat my usg report said that I am having tiny cyst in both the ovary and the midline en...
You are suffering from pcod. Primary objective of your treatment is weight reduction and maintain normal BMI of 18-25. This will regularize the monthly cycles and also help you get pregnant. You can take Metformin to reduce weight. You don’t need to take any medicine till 3 months for the menses to come. Only after 3 months of missed menses you should take medicines like progesterone Tablet (Deviry 10 mg twice a day for 5 days) for getting menses. For reducing your weight you should have brisk walk or jogging for 4-5 km daily, high protein diet (fish, chicken, mutton without fat, pulses, mushrooms), low carbohydrate diet (avoid rice, chapatti, bread, poha, upma, idli, dosa, potato, sugar etc and can use bhakri instead) and low fat i. E. Less oil and preferably use rice bran oil.

She is 14+ yrs old on 18th October she had her period, which is one week earlier than her normal period Which is on 25th October. After two days of her last day of period She vomited and now whatever she is eating tasting bitter and having slight fever and cold. What is the problem with her?

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
She is 14+ yrs old on 18th October she had her period, which is one week earlier than her normal period Which is on 2...
Her vomitting was due to fever which might be due to respiratory infection and so Get her blood checked for cbc, mp , widal , sgpt and urine r/m and revert back to us with reports
17 people found this helpful

I got fracture on the middle of fore arm (smaller bone) on 26th dec. Then doctor plastered my arm fr ten days. After ten days plutered was removed and now its been the 10 th day after removal of plaster" im still feeling pain all over the fore arm sometimes and I can not move my arm properly. Can I please have yours great suggestion? What shall I do to get free frm this pain? I want to b okay as soon as possible?

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Hello, you can take homoeopathic medicines 1. Arnica 200 (4 drops in little water) thrice a day for a week. 2. Symphytum q (10 drops in little water) thrice a day for a week and revert. Keep a gap of 15-20 minutes in both the medicines.
9 people found this helpful

I was having wheatish complexion but now I'm going darker due to tanning. My face, neck, hands and foot are getting darker in color. Please suggest me what should I do to recover my skin color and what home made measures can I take for instant fairness.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I was having wheatish complexion but now I'm going darker due to tanning. 
My face, neck, hands and foot are getting ...
Orange and Curd Face Pack: *Orange and curd mixture works well on dark damaged tanned skin. Orange has skin lightening properties and works well as a face mask. Curd works as the cleansing component on the skin and gives brightening glow to the skin. Mix dry orange peels with curd and make a fine paste. Gently apply this pack on your face and wash it with chilled rose water after 10-15 minutes. It makes your skin look fairer naturally. Exfoliate your skin at least twice a week. This will help to remove the dead cells and open pores, thus lightening your skin tone. Always use sunscreen 20 minutes before stepping out from home. A good sunscreen with SPF 40 will help to prevent tan in the Indian climate. Drink adequate amount of water to keep your body and skin hydrated. A good sleep at night is also very important for healthy and glowing skin.
2 people found this helpful

How can I increase my memory? I forget things after some time. Please suggest me.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist
Ask Free Question
Dear, welcome to lybrate. Memory and mind power depends mainly on three aspects. Understanding, storage and recollection. To understand what you are studying, you must be able to be attentive or concentrate. Concentration is possible when you are interested in that subject. Creative way of learning can help you concentrate and understand easily. When you are able to understand and concentrate, it is stored within your brain. If you read more and more it will be store in long term memory. Third part is retrieval. Whenever you want to retrive what you learned and stored, your brain gets the request, searches the database and retrieves the information for you. The retrieval may prove to be difficult if you are anxious, stressed, worried or tired physically or mentally. Retrieval is more easy when you are relaxed and healthy. Brain needs nutrients to keep itself sharp. Fruits, vegetables and dry fruits provide much needed nutrients for your brain. Include at least one fruit in your daily diet. Physical exercises, entertainment, hobbies, relaxation, memory games like sudoku etc help keep your memory sharp and active. You may consult a psychologist for advice, counseling and therapy. Take care.
16 people found this helpful

I'm 18 years old. From a few days, I am suffering from constipation. Even after consulting a doctor and taking some medicines I am still felling no better. Tell some natural ways to get rid of this disease. Please help me!

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I'm 18 years old. From a few days, I am suffering from constipation. Even after consulting a doctor and taking some m...
Eat high fibre diet like green leafy vegetables and fruits. Do not eat junk fast food like burger, pizza and foods involving breads. These foods increase flatulence and lead to sluggish bowels. Drink lot of water (7, 8 glasses of water every day). Take 2 large meals (lunch and dinner) and 3, 4 small meals in between (including breakfast). If you increase your diet intake, your constipation would be definitely be cured.
2 people found this helpful

I have a son of age fifteen years old. He is suffered by bellypain from next 10 days. We consult a doctor and gave him medicine but he won't cure. Sometimes he suffered by head pain.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I have a son of age fifteen years old. He is suffered by bellypain from next 10 days. We consult a doctor and gave hi...
For stomach pain take tablet Meftalspas-Ds and get an ultrasound abdomen done to rule out any pathology

Today when I am studying I feel a sudden pain in my penis please tell me the possible reason of this.

D.E.H.M, B.E.M.S, M.D.(E.H)
Sexologist
Ask Free Question
Today when I am studying I feel a sudden pain in my penis please tell me the possible reason of this.
PAIN IN PENIS COULD BE DUE DIVERSIFIED REASONS . BETTER IS IF PAIN DO NOT SUBSIDED THEN GET IT DIAGNOSED AND HAVE TREATMENT ACCORDINGLY . DO NOT LATE WISH YOU GOOD HEALTH.

Weight gaining tips -

Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
Unani Specialist
Ask Free Question
Weight gaining tips -
1. Always eat on a regular schedule can help getting enough calories 3times a day and 2 snacks between with 2glass of full cream milk after wake up and at the bed time
2. Take a nap after lunch and full time sleep 8hour minimum
3. Eat carbohydrates rich food like potatoes sweet potatoes and banana are helpful for gaining weight
4. Eating a lot of butter with dal or in the breakfast quite helpful in gaining weight
5. If you have no time than between 2meals you should take a handful of nuts and a glass of full cream milk is enough
Weight gaining tips -
1 person found this helpful

What are symptoms of typhoid.

MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
Endocrinologist
Ask Free Question
If Fever comes regularly for 7 to 8 day it may be typhoid fever. Symptoms of typhoid fever :- 1). high grade fever temp. Up to 104 degree , 2).headache, 3).abdominal pain, 4). either constipation or diarrhea.

I have done laparoscopy 2 weeks before. . Now bcse of calcium tablets stool is getting hard in spite of taking lactose. For soft stool wht is to be taken? Kindly advise.

M.Sc. Home Science (Food and Nutrition), MSC - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist
Ask Free Question
Hii lybrate-user you drink 10 to 12 glasses of water and eat lot of fibers rich diet like fruits and carbs.
1 person found this helpful

I am Sofia, I have a query fr my frnd she is 22 years old she's suffering frm hip to bump pain she s unmarried n v both r doing Master of engineering now v hve upcoming exams 3-4 days continuously she s posting of saying sever pain. She is in hostel. First she said she had pain frm to bump n now @spinal. please I kindly request doctor's to suggest hw can I help her.

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist
Ask Free Question
I am Sofia, I have a query fr my frnd she is 22 years old she's suffering frm hip to bump pain she s unmarried n v bo...
It might be of refered pain of Sciatica do Take IFT and laser Therapy for pain relief for 12 days followed by strengthening exercise from physiotherapist Best wishes Do revert for further assistance Best Wishes.

I am 30 years old, doing phd. I have problem with digestion. I am having flatus problem and I found in night times I have some burning sensation at chest part, even after having food. Give some medical cure as well as home remedies. Best,

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Hello, you can take homoeopathic medicine carbo veg 200 (4 drops in little water) thrice a day for 4 days and update with the feedback.
1 person found this helpful

I am a 27 years old male, I have migraine for the past 7 years. What should I do?

MD - Consultant Physician, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Welcome to lybrate. We are here to help you. Such pattern of headache is seen in migraine. Migraine headaches are usually unilateral, associated with throbbing, vomiting sensations, photophobia and phonophobia. They aggravate on stress. They also aggravate on watching tv, loud noises, sleep deprivation. A clinical examination specially neurological examination, fundus examination are must to rule out any other neurological problem which might also require neuroimaging. I would also advise you to get your eyes tested. You should see your doctor. He will classify the headache and if it is migranous, treatment would be with the drugs like flunarizine, propanolol, amitryptilline. The drugs are decided on the basis of severity, frequency and duration of headache. I hope it helps. Stay healthy.
1 person found this helpful

My down side is small that's way I can't brush teeth properly and is seems yellow what to do? and which paste to use suggest me as faa as possible.

BDS
Dentist
Ask Free Question
My down side is small that's way I can't brush teeth properly and is seems yellow what to do? and which paste to use ...
Dear please visit a dental clinic and meet dental surgeon for cleaning of your teeth and he will guide you how to brush properly and you will be fine. You can use colgate total paste.

I lose hair fall fully lose may treatment every pls tell some helpful details medicine pls help him.

DNHE, MD - Alternate Medicine, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
I lose hair fall fully lose may treatment every pls tell some helpful details medicine pls help him.
According to ayurveda, when pitta (hot property of the body) increased in the body it leads to hair problems. And there things also necessary to keep in mind while treatment of hair problem:- 1. Poor nutritional level (lack of vitamins, minerals etc) 2. Stress and anger. For overcome this hair problem. 1. Take more green leafy vegetables which are easy to digest and contains vitamins, minerals etc. 2. Don't take fast food, junk food, oily food, spicy food, chinese, panjabi, potato, rice, heavy food etc which disturbs digestive system. 3. Manage streets and anger. It is most necessary. 4. Take a glass of milk two times in a day. 5. Morning walk / yoga asana / pranayama like shitali, shitkari etc/ deep breathing exercise / walking for an hour 5 days in a week. Regular do these. 6. Drink water 3 litres per day. It helps in absorption of nutrients in the abdomen. 7. Don't take opposite diets like milk and carrots, milk and sour fruits etc. 8. Don't suppress natural urges like urine, stool etc. 9. Avoid constipation. Take one spoon ghee in a glass of milk at night time for stool problem. 10. Don't use chemical base hair products. Always use herbal base hair products. For more details consult me.

Hi Doctor, I am 21 years old female and have scars as well as pimples. I had tried the medicines prescribed by doctors but I can't completely get rid of it. Can you please help me to eradicate the scars ?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Alternative Medicine Specialist
Ask Free Question
Hi Doctor, I am 21 years old female and have scars as well as pimples. I had tried the medicines prescribed by doctor...
Use Berberis Aquifolium Q, 3 drops in two spoonfuls of water continuoslyfor a month, empty stomach in morning Apply Calendula Nectar Cream once daily Don't use any soap over your scar These are homeopathic medicines

My TSH rate is 0.08. What to do to increase to the normal level This happened as I took Eltrocin and did not check the level properly.

CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, MBBS
Endocrinologist
Ask Free Question
My TSH rate is 0.08. What to do to increase to the normal level This happened as I took Eltrocin and did not check th...
tsh levels low is no problem, it means your thyroxine hormone levels are normal. Tsh is secreted by pituitary gland in order to stimulate thyroid to produce thyroxin. Since you are on thyroxine tablets the tsh levels are low. Do not worry about that. But periodically keep doing thyroid assay.
2 people found this helpful

I am 20 years old and I have very bad undereye dark circles and wrinkles. When I smile fine lines are visible under my eyes. I started noticing them at the age of 15. I can't figure out if they are due to hereditary or any other reason. Please suggest me creams or anything which could reduce them.

BSc
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
You apply kishukadi tail on dark circles and comlite face wash your face with medimix soap. Khadirarist sy3spoon add 3 spoon lukewarm water in mor/3 spoon in night.
1 person found this helpful

I have a pain I my teeth all the time whenever I have eat hot or cold food. I have already use many tooypaste product. please suggest some thing for me. Thank you.

MDS, Certified Implantologist, BDS, Certified Conscious Sedationist
Dentist
Ask Free Question
I have a pain I my teeth all the time whenever I have eat hot or cold food. I have already use many tooypaste product...
Pain in teeth will not subside with any of the tooth paste. Pain killer and antibiotic can give you temporary relief but pain will re-occur once you stop the medications. I suggest you to get a check up done by the dentist. However you can use'sensodent-kf' tooth paste, simply apply on your painful teeth with your finger for 1min. As it is medicated do not use it more than a month.
2 people found this helpful
View All Feed

Near By Doctors