Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Anindita Bhateja

General Physician, Bangalore

350 at clinic
Dr. Anindita Bhateja General Physician, Bangalore
350 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Anindita Bhateja
Dr. Anindita Bhateja is a trusted General Physician in Langford Road, Bangalore. She is currently practising at Sita Bhateja Speciality Hospital in Langford Road, Bangalore. Book an appointment online with Dr. Anindita Bhateja on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 42 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

#8 & 9,Langford Gardens, O'Shaughnessy Road, Langford Road.Landmark : Next To Balwin High School & Near By Karnataka Medical CouncilBangalore Get Directions
350 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Anindita Bhateja

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

What are the precautions taken for dengue fever? Please send me the prescription?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
What are the precautions taken for dengue fever? Please send me the prescription?
1. Take anti mosquito measures like use of mosquito net, mosquito repellent, 2. Spraying of insecticides in surrounding and keep it free from vegetation, 3. Wearing full sleeve shirts in the evening, 4. Discarding empty containers for collection of water and promoting mosquito breeding.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 20 years old and I have menstrual cycle gap of 33-35 days but this time it was of 41 days for the first time and I have to eat dry fruits to get my periods at times and I dnt eat much but don't exercise and not able to reduce weight. Can it be PCOS? Wat to do help!

MBBS, DGO, MD, Fellowship in Gynae Oncology
Gynaecologist, Delhi
I'm 20 years old and I have menstrual cycle gap of 33-35 days but this time it was of 41 days for the first time and ...
You should get an ultrasound pelvis and thyroid test of you done for confirmation of cause. Even if everything is fine you should start exercising daily as it will help maintain your hormonal balance and get your periods on time.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26 years old and am suffering from less erection problem and less strength problem in my penis and also I feel my penis became short .

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
I am 26 years old and am suffering from less erection problem and less strength problem in my penis and also I feel m...
Please use -- natural aphrodisiacs which can improve your libido and prevent premature ejaculation. This would include carrots, fennel seeds, celery, bananas, garlic, onion, ginger, shellfish, lettuce etc. - including these foods in your daily diet will ensure that you remain free from sexual problems, including premature ejaculation. Also take a dose of acid phos 1m/single dose and revert after 2 weeks. Avoid watching porn. Continue treatment.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, I am a 20 year old, male. I am suffering from piles. I have tried several remedies. I tried homeopathic remedies. It was gone for sometime. But not for long. Its very painful. Please help.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1. Apply proctosedyl ointment 2-3 times daily before and after passing stool. 2.Sit in a bath tub containing warm water with little salt for some time twice daily (sitz bath). 3.Take two tea spoonful lof softovac/Naturolax powder with a glass of warm water in the evening if there is constipation 4.Take fiber containing diet , plenty of green leafy vegetables and fruits. 5. If no relief consult a general surgeon for Sclero therapy/Rubber band ligation/laser or electric coagulation/surgery 6.Consult me for further advice
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Good morning doctor, I am using penegra 50 mg tablets weekly once or twice and I get good results, from 2 years, is there any side effects, can I use it weekly twice, and is there any other tablets which have no side effects. Please inform me your good answer doctor and I thank you for the same. Please do the needful. Please do not publish this any where.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
Cardiologist, Ghaziabad
Good morning doctor, I am using penegra 50 mg tablets weekly once or twice
and I get good results, from 2 years, is t...
If you r comfortable and have no problem using twice a week is no problem. 2. Engage in fore play. As if you were not taking medicine. U have to be sexually aroused for Viagra to work 3. No alcohol 4. Take tab 30 -60 mts before sex good luck.
52 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hlo sir I take LFT test in that the of bilirubin is is its upto 1.35 mg/dl so sir please tell me how I lower my bilirubin problem.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Hlo sir I take LFT test in that the of bilirubin is is its upto 1.35 mg/dl so sir please tell me how I lower my bilir...
Take swarna makshik ras. Yakrit har loh. Nawayas loh twice a day. And punarnavadi mandoor 1-1 tab twice a day with warm water. Take Pranacharya liv cure 1-1 capsule and liv cure syrup 2-2 tsf twice a day. Avoid salt as more as possible .avoid junk food. Fermented food. Spicy food .tea. Coffee.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Winter season m mire pair k talwi mi sujan ae jaati h. Jis se bahut dard hota hai. Dard edi or talwo main hota h.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Winter season m mire pair k talwi mi sujan ae jaati h. Jis se bahut dard hota hai. Dard edi or talwo main hota h.
You may be having plantar fascitis or calcaneal spur. Take X ray of heel and consult orthopedic specialist
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My creatinine level is 1.3 now. Urea is 32. Is it because of dehydration or any other problem? And mainly these figures show any issues? Thanks.

PGD Maternal Child Health, MBBS
General Physician, Akola
My creatinine level is 1.3 now. Urea is 32.
Is it because of dehydration or any other problem? And mainly these figur...
Quite possible. In summer days if you don't drink enough water, there is a little hemoconcentration which may give such results. If your urine output is normal and there is no other disease like diabetes, hypertension or nephritis then there is no obvious reason. A second check after some time with proper water intake may clarify the real picture.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 35 years old man and suffering from hyperacidity since many years. My endoscopy is ok. I have to take pantocid dsr daily in morning empty stomach. Also suffer from frequent digestive infections for which doctor generally prescribe me an antibiotic and lafutidine+domperidone at night. Kindly give me solution. Please not I daily take bp tablet, sugar tablet, dulexotine 20 mg also. And allergic asthma also.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I am a 35 years old man and suffering from hyperacidity since many years. My endoscopy is ok. I have to take pantocid...
I am giving you some health tips to avoid acidity 1.Take small frequent meal kindly take 5-6 small meal in whole day 2.Take 6-8 glass of water in a day 4. Moderate physical activity regularly 5.avoid excessive tea, coffee 6. Do Not postpone Breakfast 7. Avoid excess citrous fruit 8. Avoid smoking and Alcohol 9. Regular Physical activities 10. Meditation Consult Physician for further Management
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My fasting blood sugar level is 100 (glucose meter). If I take 1 date, 3/4 almonds, few raisins as dietary fiber regularly - should it increase my sugar level?

BHMS
Homeopath,
Your bsl is normal don't worry about it. Your are not hypoglycaemia patient ok. The normal bsl is between 80-100mg/dl.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Khansi ho rakhi hai 10 dino se medicine bhi le lakin koi fark nahi pada, what can i do?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Take hepar sulph 30, 3 drops, twice a day. Take glycyrrhiza glabra 1x, tablets, 2 tabs every 4 hourly. Revert after 5 days.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I 49 yrs old male & having piles problem. In month I feel blood once but have pain regularly & burning. Pl advice medicine.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
avid constipation, take fiber diet, use green vegetables. avoid straining on stool. take pilex one tab 3 times a day. use anovate cream on anus. consult surgeon.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Plz tell me best oil for penis message to make it long thick nd strong and also how to use nd for how many months.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Plz tell me best oil for penis message to make it long thick nd strong and also how to use nd for how many months.
Please To increase your stamina. Wake up early go for morning walk in greenery daily Do yogasanas and pranayam daily Do kegel and perineal exercises daily Apply tejas oil by Patanjali on penis Avoiding masturbation Take Musali pak by Patanjali 2 tsf twice a day with milk for 6 mths minimum.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Whenever I see romantic scene in movies and if I see porn, without doing anything I'll cum and with that I'm becoming sick and Ill how can I avoid it?

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Whenever I see romantic scene in movies and if I see porn, without doing anything I'll cum and with that I'm becoming...
You should take chandraprabha vati 1-1 tab with milk twice a day. And pranacharya dhatupaushtik churna with milk twice a day. Avoid tea and coffee.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have this problem it goes this way A mere thought of sex leads to secretion of a clear slippery thin fluids. I want to know how I can manage that?

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
I have this problem it goes this way
A mere thought of sex leads to secretion of a clear slippery thin fluids. I want...
Dear user. Don't panic. You don't have to worry. The liquid oozing out of your penis on thought about sex is called pre-cum. Production of pre-cum is to provide lubrication for your penis head while it enters the vagina. You cannot control it and it will come. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hey I am 22 male and I am suffering from allergy like running nose, sneezing, headache from 3 years and my problem day by day increase. I think my allergy level too much high. please tell me what should I do.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Take cetrizine tablet at night for ten nights and we have to increase your immunity by taking Tablet folvite 5mg once a day for six months and tablet vitamin D3 60000iu once a week for six months
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I m suffering from stomach problem I think my diagnose system is not well So what should I have to do thank you so much!

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Hi I m suffering from stomach problem I think my diagnose system is not well So what should I have to do thank you so...
For stomach pain take tablet Meftalspas-Ds and Avoid spicy food in your diet and Also avoid peanuts and potatoes in your diet and eat only curd rice or khichdi for few days and drink only boiled water
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 43 years old my testosterone is 260 total and free 5. I have been told they are low but an endocrinologist gas told me this is within normal limit My random blood sugar tested today after breakfast 116 .Hba1c tested 1 month back 6.3 R these values normal or am I pre diabetes.Please tell.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am 43 years old my testosterone is 260 total and free 5. I have been told they are low but an endocrinologist gas t...
Normal level of testosterone is 300 to 1000h ng/dl. Your testosterone is low. Hba1c should be less than 6. Do a blood sugar test (fasting &pp), repeat hba1c and consult physician with report for advice and treatment.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

2 months ago my uric acid level was 7.1. Bt now its in normal level. Recently I join a gym and try to make a muscular body. Should I take supplements for this?

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
2 months ago my uric acid level was 7.1. Bt now its in normal level. Recently I join a gym and try to make a muscular...
The best ayurveda herb for your case is Natural home remedy using figs and raisins: 1. Take 6 dried figs 2. Take 30 g raisins 3. Soak both in water overnight 4. Eat in 2 doses through the next day This is very helpful for you.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I start sneezing and I have itching on my eyes when I wake up daily in the morning. What should I do?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I start sneezing and I have itching on my eyes when I wake up daily in the morning. What should I do?
frequent/ continuous sneezing may be because of many reasons like: 1. Any ent problem like dns polyp sinusitis 2. Low immunity 3. Allergic condition like allergy to dust/mite/pollen etc so you need to consult ENT doctor for proper examination and further management. There are some supplement available that can be start after personal consultation and these supplement can reduce severity and no. of episodes of this problem
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed