Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Akshya Health Care Centre

Homeopath, Bangalore

Dr. Akshya Health Care Centre Homeopath, Bangalore
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Akshya Health Care Centre
Dr. Akshya Health Care Centre is a trusted Homeopath in Koramangala, Bangalore. You can meet Dr. Akshya Health Care Centre personally at Akshya Homeo Health Care in Koramangala, Bangalore. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Akshya Health Care Centre on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 34 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

#302/2, 1st Main, 2nd Cross, 1st Block Koramangala, Bangalore, 560034Bangalore Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Akshya Health Care Centre

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hi doctors baby is 15 days old developed jaundice at 3rd day after birth so 3phase phototherapy was given after that baby as tanned she was born with fair skin is this tan will go right when it will go.

MBBS, D.P.H
General Physician, Gurgaon
Do not worry it is a physiological jaundice and it will go itself exposure to morning sun rays is good. Give him vit. D3 drop with advice of paediatrician.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Ther is bleeding in my tooth sometimes during brushing what precautions should I take?

BDS
Dentist, Hyderabad
Ther is bleeding in my tooth sometimes during brushing what precautions should I take?
First visit dentist to get scaling done than maintain oral hygiene by proper brushing technic , do not eat brinjal which harms gums
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife is 6 months pregnant, black marks has came on her face, neck, shoulder, more on her face, her face has changed a lot pls give some suggestion, she is feeling uneasy she is worried about this what to give me a solution.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
My wife is 6 months pregnant, black marks has came on her face, neck, shoulder, more on her face, her face has change...
Hello, in some cases of pregnancy this type black marks appear due to hormonal changes and after the delivery of baby these marks will vanish automatically. Now she can apply aloe vera gel on these marks twice daily. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mere husband ko piles hai aur bahot jalan aur bleeding hoti h.homeopath medicine le rahe h bt jyada fayda nahi h.can you suggest me for better.

BHMS, PGDEMS, FCR
Homeopath, Pune
Mere husband ko piles hai aur bahot jalan aur bleeding hoti h.homeopath medicine le rahe h bt jyada fayda nahi h.can ...
PHOPHORUS 30 ,5 pills, before meal,thrice a day for4 days .Stay hydrated.Make an effort to stay hydrated throughout the day.Add more fiber to your diet.Eat a lot of fruits and vegetables Exercise regularly. In addition to exercising regularly, try to spend less time sitting. This can reduce pressure and lessen piles.Avoid alcohol and caffeine containing drinks liketea, coffee and colas(if take) as these predispose to constipation.Avoid vigorous wiping especially with a dry toilet paper as it irritates the skin around the anus .Reduse Weight if you are obes ,since obesity and being overweight is a risk factor for piles.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

First time intercourse on 9th july last on 14th july. Serum beta hcg test on 8th sept 0.11 Usg on 21st sept normal except pcod. Periods on 1st aug then again on 11th sept. If I am not pregnant then hcg level will be 0.y 0.11?

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
First time intercourse on 9th july last on 14th july.
Serum beta hcg test on 8th sept 0.11 Usg on 21st sept normal ex...
Hi lybrate-user The normal hcg level in a non pregnant women is less than 5milliunits/ml. So if it is 0.11 it is normal because it should be less than 5 for being non pregnant. So do not worry about it. Take homoeopathic treatment for pcod as it can cause some complications in future.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sinus ctscan report. Retention cyst left maxillary sinus Mucosal thickening in maxillary sinus Hypoplastic rt frontal sinus Mucosal thickening in left frontal sinus. What does the report mean. Do I need a surgery. Can it be cancerous? Please help.

MBBS, DNB ( Radiation Oncology)
Oncologist, Mumbai
It definitely does not look like cancer. It looks like a benign condition. It may be sinusitis if you have the symtpoms.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir Her period is very irregular and if it is going on she is feeling very painful for 10days.

B.Sc(hons), Physics, B.H.M.S., PGDIT (software Engg)
Homeopath, Delhi
Sir
Her period is very irregular and if it is going on she is feeling very painful for 10days.
First stop pain then come again to regularise period. Medicine german reckeweg mag phos 200, single dose (4-5 drops in mouth) morning./ 3 consecutive doses in 3 days. Buy medicine from good homoeopathic shop. Food mixed fruit juice daily evening. Please continue treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to clean my teeth because it is so much dirty by chewing tobacco like rajniganda n tulsi. So I want a good suggestion for to clean my teeth?

Certified Implantologist, BDS
Dentist, Hyderabad
I want to clean my teeth because it is so much dirty by chewing tobacco like rajniganda n tulsi. So I want a good sug...
If you going to leave the habit of chewing them then go for dental cleaning or else do not go for cleaning because it will worsen the cause more without leaving the chewing habit.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from palmar hyperhidrosis from the childhood. The problem increase while humidity increase in atmosphere. Is there any cure? Please help me to cure the same.

M.D. (Ayurved), D.H.M, CHSE
Ayurveda, Jamnagar
I am suffering from palmar hyperhidrosis from the childhood. The problem increase while humidity increase in atmosphe...
Dear Lybrate user: palmar hyperhidrosis is curable and it has been observed that patients get good relief in few weeks of treatment. Here are health tips for few: Consume nutritive food, fruits and vegetables and avoid junk and stale foods, aerated drinks Drink good amounts of water whenever you feel thirsty to make up for the dehydration caused by sweating. Sleep for at least 6 – 7 hours at night. Soak10 raisins in water at night, have it on empty stomach, the next morning. Soak20 grams of coriander in a cup of water at night, filtering it the next morning and having it. Stress, fear and anxiety are related with excess sweating, Try to breath slowly during anxiety and panic attacks. Practice Pranayama Revert back for any assistance.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am not having periods from last 3 months I consulted a doctor she suggested me to take 10g meprate twice a day for 5 days and also she gave evecare for the irregularities of periods for 1 month I followed d suggestion nd It has been 2 days since I completed the meprate dose nd I am continuing the evecare bt my periods are not coming yet. I will wait for 5 more days but still if I dont get periods den what should I do? And I already done thyroid test and pregnancy test. Nd they also normal. Please tell me what should I do now.

MBBS, DNB (Obstetrics and Gyneacology), FNB Reproductive Medicine
Gynaecologist, Hyderabad
I am not having periods from last 3 months I consulted a doctor she suggested me to take 10g meprate twice a day for ...
Hello, after using meprate periods may be anytime from 2 to 10 days after stoppage of medication. So please wait for sometime. If you have this problem of irregular periods frequently then you need to take medication to regularise the periods but if it has just happened once you need not take any treatment. Good luck.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

During braces treatment dullness or tired is casual or it cause different problem.

MDS - Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery
Dentist, Chennai
During braces treatment dullness or tired is casual or it cause different problem.
A set of dental braces can give a sort of confidence in their appearance that is so important to teenagers.Most of the patients are thrilled with their perfect teeth - but there can be problems like staining of the teeth due to poor cleaning of the teeth due to the presence of braces.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 years old and facing the hair fall any suggestions to stop falling of hears by balance diet and which diets is required?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
I am 25 years old and facing the hair fall any suggestions to stop falling of hears by balance diet and which diets i...
some time it genetically, but pathology of hair loss is when heat increas in your blood ...due to to this heat hair root get dry and it fall....so avoid spicy food ,stress less night sleep so take following oil 1.vata-jatadi tail apply it on hair alternate days take following remedies 1 asthi poshak vati 1 tab before lunch and dinner 2.amala juice 4 tsp + 2tsp sugar + 2tsp honey in the morning empty stomach 3. laghu malini vasant ras vati 2 tab after lunch and dinner for application 1.neeli bhrungadi tail apply it on hair alternate days
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have also a problem of itches. please tell me what I should for treatment? I have lot of itches and wounds on my screen.

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
I have also a problem of itches. please tell me what I should for treatment?
I have lot of itches and wounds on my sc...
apply betnovate-c locally twice daily for long period of time, keep problem area clean and dry , it will help. Thank you.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

At night, or any time, suddenly I get sneezing. with water,& it is unstoppable. Give me some medicine.

MS , MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Bangalore
At night, or any time, suddenly I get sneezing. with water,& it is unstoppable. Give me some medicine.
Hi, As you are having dust mite allergy, you should not have carpets, pets at home, regular wash of linen and bed spreads and ironing before use etc.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Question:- I was taking Doris 30 for 21days (on my third day of the period cycle, I was supposed to take the medicine for continuous 21days but I forgot to take it yesterday. So I don't know whether I have to start again or I can continue with the tablet for remaining days.

DGO, MD, MRCOG, CCST, Accredation in Colposcopy
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
Question:- I was taking Doris 30 for 21days (on my third day of the period cycle, I was supposed to take the medicine...
Take the tablet you have forgotten today and then continue the remaining as usual. However in order to prevent any unwanted pregnancy please use added protection like condoms for the next 7 days.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How can I get relief from head ache wh ich is caused by over stress mental tension and pollution.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
How can I get relief from head ache wh
ich is caused by over stress mental tension and pollution.
Hello, You may be having Headache because of stress/ refractory problems/ any ENT problem kindly follow advises given below you can take: 1. Tablet Crocin (Paracetamol 500 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) 2. Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day 3. Get check eyes for refractive error again to see if no. is changed 4. We need to go for ENT evaluation to rule out sinusitis 5. Get BP checked 6. Regular physical exercise and meditation and yoga complete history of your headache for further management like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I got tiered every day. And day by day I am going to weaker. Tell me. That I would be a strong boy.

PGDD, RD, Bachelor of Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
Hye, thanks for the query. Being underweight can be a concern if it's the result of poor nutrition. Here are some healthy ways to gain weight when you're underweight: eat more frequently. When you're underweight, you may feel full faster. Eat five to six smaller meals during the day rather than two or three large meals. Choose nutrient-rich foods. As part of an overall healthy diet, choose whole-grain breads, rice and cereals; fruits and vegetables; dairy products; lean protein sources; and nuts. Don't fill up on diet soda, coffee and other drinks with few calories and little nutritional value. Instead, drink smoothies or healthy shakes. Snack on nuts, dried fruits and fresh fruits. Even when you're underweight, be mindful of excess sugar and fat. An occasional slice of cake or ice cream is fine. But most sweets should be healthy and provide nutrients in addition to calories. Sheera, lassi and chikki are good choices. Exercise, especially strength training, can help you gain weight by building up your muscles. Exercise may also stimulate your appetite.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, My problem is that, mere daat ke masure se blooding hote rehta h daily subah subah jab mai so ker uthata hu to mujhe eske liye domestic upchar btaiye please, ya koi past yesa sujest kre jisase meri ye problems solves ho jaye. Thanku.

MDS - Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery
Dentist, Chennai
Sir, My problem is that, mere daat ke masure se blooding hote rehta h daily subah subah jab mai so ker uthata hu to m...
Kindly consult a dentist in person for further suggestion. We need more investigations to decide upon treatment. You may need deep cleaning along with surgical, gum strengthening procedure. Rinse your mouth thoroughly with a mouth wash after every meals. Advance procedures can be done with laser. You may consult me in person. Dental tips: - visit a dentist every six months. Gargle your mouth thoroughly after every meal. Scrub gently to clean your tongue with a tongue cleaner. Floss all your teeth inter dentally & brush twice daily, morning & night, up & down short vertical strokes, with ultra-soft bristles, indicator brush.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor my self dinesh parmar I am 24 year old man I have loose motion problem last two days what should I do please tell me.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Hello, I am giving you general tips for Diarrhoea/Loose motion 1. Avoid food from outside 2. Lot of fluid to be taken 3. Start ORS ( dissolve one packet in one liter of clean drinking water and to be consumed in whole day) 4. take freshly prepared home made light food like moong dal, chapati, Dalia, Khichdi Kindly tell me associated symptoms like vomiting, abdominal pain, fever, blood in stool Danger sign are decrease urine output, altered consciousness Consult Physician/me for further Management
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I work at least 10 hour behind computer and it harm my eyesight and health also please give me suggestion regarding this matter.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Mumbai
I work at least 10 hour behind computer and it harm my eyesight and health also please give me suggestion regarding t...
Blinking at regular interval will help relaxing the eye. Warm application of palms for few secs will help. Look at a distant object in between long hours of work.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed