Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Abhilash

General Physician, bangalore

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Abhilash General Physician, bangalore
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Abhilash
Dr. Abhilash is a popular General Physician in Bhuvaneshwari Nagar, Bangalore. He is currently associated with padma devaiah hospital and research center in Bhuvaneshwari Nagar, Bangalore. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Abhilash on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 32 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Bangalore. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

padma devaiah hospital and research center

#19/1 19th cross 3rd main bhuvaneshwari nagar magdiroad kp agrahaabangalore Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Abhilash

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 19 years old female I'm doing my college due to lots of work and family problem I have a lots of tension and health problems like headache increasing weight etc.

CERTIFICATION IN BACH FLOWER REMEDIES OF ENGLAND, Ph.D DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY IN BIOCHEMISTRY, B.S.M.S BACHELOR OF SIDDHA MEDICINE AND SURGERY,
Alternative Medicine Specialist,
I am 19 years old female I'm doing my college due to lots of work and family problem I have a lots of tension and hea...
Hi, lybrate user, take pine, rock rose, mustard and cherry plum, these bach remedies are useful to you. Take 3 drops of each in half glass of water once daily revert back.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir. One week ago I did my general health checkup from thyrocare. My CRP level was 4.32.is it at high risk for heart attack? If so then how can I prevent or what are your suggestions for me.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Dear sir. One week ago I did my general health checkup from thyrocare. My CRP level was 4.32.is it at high risk for h...
Dear Lybrateuser, - Elevated level of CRP is an indicator of inflammation in the body along with other parameters gives an indication of the cardiac health status - to prevent cardiac problems you have to follow certain precautions: - have a well balanced diet with more of fruits & green leafy & seasonal vegetables, whole grains, low fat milk & milk products, lean proteins, heart healthy fats in olive, canola oil, walnuts, fatty fish, avocados - avoid fried, processed & junk food, also alcohol & tobacco if you take - do regular exercise like brisk walking, jogging, also do yoga, meditation & deep breathing for 10-15 min daily morning - keep blood sugar, cholesterol & BP within normal limits.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have red spots on my penis. I have don't std tests but there was no problem. Can you prescribe any medicine for the problem.

BHMS
Gynaecologist, Greater Noida
I have red spots on my penis. I have don't std tests but there was no problem. Can you prescribe any medicine for the...
You take medicine Arnica montana1m, 4 drops, 4 time in aday.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I Am 23 years old. I am working in pharma company. Because the problem is little bit of hot that means in my stomach create a hot and causes worm-thing sensation. Thats why am not concentrate properly. Please give me any suggestion.

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I Am 23 years old. I am working in pharma company. Because the problem is little bit of hot that means in my stomach ...
u may be suffering from gastritis. antacids & H2 blockers may help. avoid tea / coffee / pain killers
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is homemade remedy for erectile dysfunction and premature ejaculation ?Please tell.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Jodhpur
What is homemade remedy for erectile dysfunction and premature ejaculation ?Please tell.
Home remedies are good for erection problem however you need to take ayurvedic medicines for premature ejaculation problem. Eat dates, dry fruits, dring anar juice etc. Premature ejaculation is common problem among youths due to many reasons. This can be cure with proper guidance and ayurvedic medicines. Consult to discuss your problem in details. Once you start medication within 10 days you will feel the change.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir! Can I get infection of HIV through barbershop if who may not change razor blade? Just small Slough (cast off the skin) my skin .Just little, so can I get infection of HIV? Or if ans is yes so after how many days I should go for test of HIV?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
General Physician, Ghaziabad
Sir! Can I get infection of HIV through barbershop if who may not change razor blade? Just small Slough (cast off the...
yes getting hiv infection is possible if razor was not changed and if the same razor was used for an hiv positive person. as we cannot assess the status of hiv infection for evrybdy, people should avoid using same razor used for any other person. you should get yourself tested after 2 weeks of exposure
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir. How to get rid of back pain. Tell some natural home tips. And what's the reason of getting that pain. Even tell some exercises, tablets, and balm or ointment to apply.

BHMS
Homeopath, Chennai
Sir.
How to get rid of back pain. Tell some natural home tips. And what's the reason of getting that pain. Even tell ...
The usual cause of low back pain is the sedentary lifestyle that we lead these days. There is hardly any movement. We remain seated most of the time and stand for very short periods of time. Unfortunately walking, running and cycling like activities are also not a part of our daily routine. To add to it, our diet consists more and more of junk food. Fresh fruits, vegetables and high fibre foods are consumed less and less. This is a worldwide trend and is seen across all ages and cultures. These daily practices lead to obesity. The increased body weight puts lot of pressure on the spine which has to bear all the extra unwanted weight. The back muscles which are already weak due to lack of exercise and wrong posture are unable to cope with this increased load. This causes pain in the back muscles. When it comes to the medicinal treatment, homeopathic medicines are very helpful. They not only treat the acute stages but are also very helpful in the chronic stage of back pain. It must be said here that homeopathy offers a much better alternative for the permanent cure for low back pain. The focus of the homeopath is not just to relieve the immediate pain but to also eliminate the root cause of the pain. That is precisely why the homeopath asks so many questions which may or may not seem related to your immediate problem. A common cause that is easily overlooked is the presence of stress in an individual. Mental stress can also contribute to low back pain and should be taken into account while taking the details of the patient. This is absolutely necessary if you want a lasting cure You can easily take an online consultation for further treatment guidance.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 years old. Since last 3 days I am suffering from headache. So what can I do.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am 20 years old. Since last 3 days I am suffering from headache. So what can I do.
Hello, Take BC No. 12, 5 tabs twice daily and kali phos 6x, 5 tabs at bed time. Alpha HA, 15 drops with warm water twice daily. Revert me after 15 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 29 year old. I am facing lower time of sex. And lost tightening of penis during intercourse.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
I am 29 year old. I am facing lower time of sex. And lost tightening of penis during intercourse.
Hello- Premature ejaculation and erectile dysfunction in combination occur due to improper blood supply towards the penis. It can be cured with the help of exercise, incorporating zinc in your meals, and taking a sound sleep of 10-2 daily.
12 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to improve sex time without taking pills. And what is the normal sex time? What is the normal penis size in india?

PG Dip(psycosexual diseases), MBBS
Sexologist, Delhi
How to improve sex time without taking pills. And what is the normal sex time? What is the normal penis size in india?
Every country has its own average sex time and penis time. Indias average sex time is 10 to 12 minutes and average lenght of penis 3 to6 inch. Where as mexico average sex time more than 20min. This is report of sex study.
156 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, i am a not healthy person i did not digest food properly. What should i do?

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Hello sir, i am a not healthy person i did not digest food properly. What should i do?
Try these 10 tips for your better digestive health: eat a high-fiber diet. Get insoluble and soluble fiber. Limit foods that are high in fat. Choose lean meats. Incorporate probiotics into your diet. Eat on schedule. Stay hydrated. Skip the bad habits: smoking and avoid excessive caffeine and alcohol.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

He is suffering from cough alternately. For 1 week he is normal. Then after 1 week again he suffers from cough. Any solution?

Diploma in Tuberculosis and Chest Diseases (DTCD), MBBS
Pulmonologist, Delhi
Most likely he is allergic to something in the environment around him. He should try to find out it and avoid it. He should do exercise to increase the immunity.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the symptoms of dengue? What is the symptoms kidney problem and tell me what is the best thing to do to rove it.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
What is the symptoms of dengue? What is the symptoms kidney problem and tell me what is the best thing to do to rove it.
Hello, Dengue fever is a virus-caused disease that is spread by the bite of mosquitoes (Aedes-aegypti). This is also known as Break bone fever. The dengue fever has a sudden onset and symptoms may include: * fever for 3 to 7 days * intense headache and pain behind the eyes * muscle and joint pain * loss of appetite * vomiting and diarrhoea * skin rash * bleeding, usually from the nose or gums. ****Prevent yourself from mosquito bite is the best way of prevention**** Symptoms of kidney problem are pain in kidney region,burning in urine, retention of urine, frequent urination etc. management and treatment depends upon the symptoms of individual patient. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doc I had been smoking for one year, a pack each day and now I have discontinued and now getting back cough. Please tell me is this normal or do I need to consult a doctor.

Reparenting Technique, BA, BEd
Psychologist, Bangalore
Please do consult a doctor anyway and prevent the progress of any condition, whether caused by smoking or otherwise. If the cough is related to a normal cold, you may be over reacting. A visit is safe and may be preventive too.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am 23 year old I want to have a sex of long duration can I use s power cream. Is their any side effect of this.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
Sir I am 23 year old I want to have a sex of long duration can I use s power cream. Is their any side effect of this.
Sexual stamina involves lasting long during sexual intercourse and maintaining an erection for as long as possible. However, many men can get and maintain an erection yet they leave their women feeling very dissatisfied in bed. tips -don’t neglect your diet. Loading up your body with stimulants and depressants on a daily basis (in the form of caffeine, sugar, alcohol, or cigarettes) has far-reaching negative effects on your health and libido. Cut back on the coffee. treatment - homoepathic treatment is recommended for men whose sexual performance is low or those who are suffering from sexual dysfunction and those who wants permanent cure without side effects.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having body ache from few days. I even took paracetamol but it is not working. What should I do?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I am having body ache from few days. I even took paracetamol but it is not working. What should I do?
This problem may be due to Any medical disease like Anaemia/ Hypoproteinemia/ Thyroid problem/Vit D deficiency Multi mineral and vitamin Deficiency Stress/ anxiety Over exertion (physical and mental) kindly follow advises given below: 1. Take adequate rest 2. Proper diet 3. I recommend you to take Tablet Daily(Nutrilite) after personal consultation this supplement has shown wonderful result Consult me for further management
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 25yr old male and my heart beating getting fast sometime. What should I do.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am a 25yr old male and my heart beating getting fast sometime. What should I do.
It may be due to stress, anxiety or nervousness. avoid stress. Take ECG and consult doctor to rule out any cardiac problem. Do yoga, meditation and practice deep breathing exercise like pranayam to calm your mind and relieve stress
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 year old and am facing fatigue all day in my body even after doing gyming. And also try leaving the gym but condition is still same. I am also feeling sleepy in day time. Is it due to deficiency of vitamin and protein. Please tell me what to do?

M.Sc. in Dietetics and Food Service Management , Post Graduate Diploma In Computer Application, P.G.Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics , B.Sc.Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
I am 22 year old and am facing fatigue all day in my body even after doing gyming. And also try leaving the gym but c...
Yes may be tske 1 gm protein per kg body weight and lot of fruits and vegetables. Ask me privately for detailed diet plan.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

90%
(723 ratings)

Dr. Arun R

MD - Microbiology
General Physician
My Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(687 ratings)

Dr. Ramesh Babu

MD, MBBS
General Physician
K C G Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(545 ratings)

Dr. Ali Zama

MBBS, PG Diploma In Emergency Trauma Care, Fellowship in Diabetology
General Physician
Zama Health Care, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. K. P. Loknath Kumar

MBBS
General Physician
Respi Care, 
500 at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Pooja Balaji

MBBS, DNB - Family Medicine
General Physician
Motherhood - Indiranagar, 
0 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(335 ratings)

Dr. Rajashekhar

MD, MBBS
General Physician
Health Cottage Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment