Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Akshay Thole

BHMS

Homeopath, aurangabad

2 Years Experience  ·  at clinic
Dr. Akshay Thole BHMS Homeopath, aurangabad
2 Years Experience  ·  at clinic  ·  ₹ online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Akshay Thole
Dr. Akshay Thole is a renowned Homeopath in Chetna Nagar, Aurangabad. He has had many happy patients in his 2 years of journey as a Homeopath. He has done BHMS. You can meet Dr. Akshay Thole personally at thole multispeciality hospital in Chetna Nagar, Aurangabad. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Akshay Thole on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted Homeopaths from across India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 37 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in aurangabad and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS - DKMM HOMEOPATHIC MEDICAL COLLEGE - 2014
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hi. TESTOSTERONE (203 range is 241-827) is low for my case. I am suffering from gastric and muscular pain. I am suffering due to this? Let me suggest your expert advice.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Hi. TESTOSTERONE (203 range is 241-827) is low for my case. I am suffering from gastric and muscular pain. I am suffe...
Please Don't worry Please Wake up early go for morning walk in greenery daily Do yogasanas and pranayam daily Do kegel and perineal exercises daily Take Cap kapikachhu by Himalaya 2... 2 for 3 mths Cap ashwagandha by Himalaya 2..2 Re check your testosterone levels after 12 weeks of above treatment Please avoid masturbation totally, reduce frequency of sex.

Hi I have a very important question. Me and gf. Was dated last month on 26thdec. We were dry humping. She were on her panty inside panty her period pad was there as she was in periods on 6th day. She was still bleeding. During dry humping. I cummed and that liquid just touched her panty. She changed both panty and pad and cleaned herself. Der was nothing Penetration's or intercourse between us. And she is still virgin. This month on 22nd was her period due she is still not getting her period. We both are very afraid that she will get pregnant. Can you tell she's pregnant or something problem. What should we do to get her periods soon. Please help. Very much confused and scared off. My age is 26 and she is 24.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Hi   I have a very important question. Me and gf. Was dated last month on 26thdec. We were dry humping. She were on h...
No she is not pregnant and she cannot be pregnant as there are no chances of pregnancy while doing intercourse during periods and you guys have even not tried that also. So be relaxed and calm, your gf will get her periods soon as it is only the hormonal imbalance due to stress which is delaying her periods if she is not suffering from delayed menses problem -----------------
3 people found this helpful

I am getting headache, & high prefer job. And I have also a thyroid problem thyroid leave is 34.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I am getting headache, & high prefer job. And I have also a thyroid problem thyroid leave is 34.
For pain take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and Get your vital parameters of the body checked from a nearby doctor and revert back with findings
1 person found this helpful

I have dark circles under my eyes and have been applying almond oil daily just before sleeping but I am not able to get them off. Please suggest me some remedy to make my eyes look beautiful.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Take cyclamen 200 twice a day for 3 weeks and applly clearskin ointment nly at night on dark circles also and home remedy u can try a thin slice of potato kept over the eyes for at leats thric a day and medicine, i recomended are homoeopathy.
10 people found this helpful

Thank you for answering my previous question. Can you tell which ointment to apply on the foreskin to retract it?

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Thank you for answering my previous question. Can you tell which ointment to apply on the foreskin to retract it?
Dear lybrate user, you may be suffering from a clinical condition called phimosis. The most conventional method to get rid of it is surgery. However, if you are unwilling to undergo surgery then you can try the following process at home. 1) buy any local anaesthetic gel (e. G. Lidocaine, lignocaine, xylocaine) from allopathic retail shop. 2) apply a little amount of that anaesthetic gel at the lower part of the prepuce of penis where the foreskin remains attached. 3) after application of the gel, retract the foreskin backwards as far as you can. Due to the anaesthetic property of the gel you will be able to retract the foreskin backwards to some extent more than you can do in normal condition. 4) release the foreskin when you feel pain 5) again repeat the same process. Do it continuously for at least 30 minutes in a day. Within a month you will feel that your foreskin has become loose.
2 people found this helpful

I am 18 years old I have back pain since last month.

Dip. SICOT (Belgium), MNAMS, DNB (Orthopedics), MBBS
Orthopedist
Ask Free Question
Hi thanks for your query and welcome to lybrate. I am Dr. Akshay from fortis hospital, new delhi. You are very young to actually have persistent back pains. If you have localized back pain with no other symptoms like radiating leg pain, neurological symptoms like numbness, weakness, paresthesias etc, then you can start with following recommendations for initial period of 2-3 weeks: - to maintain proper posture of your back while working and sleeping - if pain is more then you can take a short course of an anti-inflammatory medication like tab etoshine or paracetamol or one which suits you - physical therapy initially under supervision of a trained physiotherapist and then to continue at home - adequate calcium & vitamin d intake if levels are low in body - ice packs can applied if your pain is acute, then hot fomentation can be done at home - analgesic spray for local application can be used and is easily available. - avoid lifting heavyweight/ acute forward bending in mornings etc we will observe you for next 2-3 weeks how you respond to this conservative management protocol. If you are not feeling better, then we will have to get some investigations like, dynamic x rays of lower back and few blood tests for evaluation. Do not hesitate to contact me if you need any further assistance.

Sir I am 21 year old. But sir I am body not are complete for my year. And my weight are 57 kg. Sir mare body bannavvi hoi to kairite banavu.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
Sir I am 21 year old.
But sir I am body not are complete for my year. And my weight are 57 kg.
Sir mare body bannavvi...
take following remedies 1.triphala kadha 4tsp before lunch nad dinner 2.amla juice 4tsp+2tsp sugar powder+honey 2 tsp

Right ear slight pain, when tiring to clean using buds. Still the wax is not cleared properly.

MS- ENT, Membership of the Royal College of Surgeons (MRCS)
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist
Ask Free Question
Right ear slight pain, when tiring to clean using buds. Still the wax is not cleared properly.
Hi. Please do not use ear buds to clean your ears. Its more harmful than helpful. If you hav hard n impacted wax, you need to consult an ent doc to get it removed. Ear buds actually push the ear wax furthure inside in the ear.
3 people found this helpful

My hair r thin n light. please suggest something to make dem grow thick n heavy or bulky.

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
My hair r thin n light. please suggest something to make dem grow thick n heavy or bulky.
Hello hair problem is common now a days due to stress and busy life take full sleep drink panty water have fruits take acid hydrofluoric 30 2 tds x 30 days and revert you may contact me on this sites and see my packges.
5 people found this helpful

I am 26 years old female married five months ago. Since last four months my periods come a week before due date i.e. I start bleeding after 18 or 20 days not after 28 or 30 days. Why? Please help.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS, MBBS
Gynaecologist
Ask Free Question
I am 26 years old female married five months ago. Since last four months my periods come a week before due date i.e. ...
Hello, This could be due to progesterone deficiency and hence please get a serum progesterone level done on day 16 of your cycle.

Sir, I have 4-5 calculi in are seen in ultrasound. Both sides. Largest size is 5.2 mm.

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
Sir, I have 4-5 calculi in are seen in ultrasound. Both sides. Largest size is 5.2 mm.
Kidneys clear impurities from blood and remove the waste in form of urine ? There are two types of stones: o Uric acid stones o Calcium stones (90% of the stones) Urine turns brown or red in colour due to presence of blood ? Uncontrollable urge to urinate ? Nausea ? Vomiting ? As stones grow, they cause unbearable pain ? Crystallisation of chemicals and minerals present in urine leads to kidney stones Natural home remedy using horse gram and pomegranate seeds: 1. Take 1 cup of horse gram 2. Add � L water 3. Heat the mixture till water level reduces to 1/5th 4. Strain and collect the soup 5. Add 2 tsp of crushed pomegranate 6. Mix well 7. Drink once a day Tips: ? Drink a glass of apple juice every day

I am trying to loose weight but I am not able too. I exercise daily and eat less. What should I do.

MSc nutrition, Bachelor of Naturopathy & Yogic Sciences (BNYS)
Dietitian/Nutritionist
Ask Free Question
I am trying to loose weight but I am not able too. I exercise daily and eat less. What should I do.
In order to have a sustainable weight loss you need to what to eat how much to eat and when to eat. Small frequent meals low in carbs and fat and high in protein is needed. You also need to increase your bmr which help you in easy and sustainable weight loss. I am a weight loss expert having 11 years of experience in this field and have helped innumerable people to manage their weight. I also suggest exercises which are effective in losing weight. Consult me privately through lybrate to get answers of all your problems.
1 person found this helpful

I feel pain my chest. N sometimes this pain goes to my stomach n back what medicines should I take.

Erasmus Mundus Master in Adapted Physical Activity, MPT, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist
Ask Free Question
I feel pain my chest. N sometimes this pain goes to my stomach n back what medicines should I take.
Whenever you do breathing in and out you will feel pain in the upper back, middle back and also the pain will radiate upwards until the shoulder and also up to the chest. You might feel chest congestion and tightness and that be due to gastric trouble. Kindly do breathing exercises which might help you to get reduced with pain in the back and shoulder. Drink hot water to reduce the gastric trouble. Kindly consult gastroenterologist if you doesn’t improve.
1 person found this helpful

Is red bull energy drink is suitable to take? I am 18 years old and I always in my home and studying for school.

Dietitian/Nutritionist
Dietitian/Nutritionist
Ask Free Question
Is red bull energy drink is suitable to take? I am 18 years old and I always in my home and studying for school.
No, no red bull not for 18 years this will harm for your health so to have only lemon juice, lemon water, coconut water, green tea for energies you.
1 person found this helpful

I am seriously suffering with pearly penile papules on my penis .tell me please any home treatment for PPP. And I want to join in Indian army but I don't know is PPP any problem for medical selection. Is I am a fit or unfit .Please help me.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Sexologist
Ask Free Question
I am seriously suffering with pearly penile papules on my penis .tell me please any home treatment for PPP. And I wan...
Hello, If penile pappule is jot due to sexually transmitted disease thn these tips can help you. Wash the area with Trifla powder decoction. Apply coconut oil mixed with camphor. Stop eating spicy diet and alcohol. If the papule is due to STD thn it will require medicinal treatment. And yes if it is STD thn you are unfit for Indian defence services.
1 person found this helpful

I am a software engineer so have to sit on chair for 9-10hrs in weekdays. Can you suggest some exercise which can reduce back pain.

Master of Physical Therapy MPT CARDIO, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist
Ask Free Question
Daily you are spending more time with computer can't you give 1 hrs for your self?Do yoga, pranayama some stretching exercise warm up jumping rowing, swimming!! It make your back flexible prevent back pain, experience it!!!

I am using a laptop daily 8-10 hours. After using a laptop my eyes are too strain and my eyes are looking full of red? Why? What should I do.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I am using a laptop daily 8-10 hours. After using a laptop my eyes are too strain and my eyes are looking full of red...
The solution for this problem is its reduced usage and while using computor use in proper light. There is nothing more effective than controlling usage to reduce and negate the effects. You can also reduce the intensity of the computor screen by attaching a filter or by getting an eye-friendly screen. Above all, one must try to reduce the amount of computor usage or take frequent breaks. Homoeopathic medicine CINELUBE EYE DROPS ( HAPDCO) Pour 2 drops 3 times daily.

How to remove dandruff I'm doing many treatments but no results this is rotating me my hair also falling give a suggestion.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
How to remove dandruff I'm doing many treatments but no results this is rotating me my hair also falling give a sugge...
Hi. Let me tell you about hairfall. In layman's language, hairfall can be divided into 2 types - temporary hairfall and permanent (which is called as 'Hairloss' rather). In temporary hairfall, hair grows back again from the same hair root, but in case of permanent hairloss, may be because of formation of DHT (Di- Hydro -Testosterone) around hair root it gets choked up, subsequently affects the blood supply to the hair and thus hair root is lost forever. (There are different pattern and types of hairloss, because of different reasons like Alopecia Areata, Telogen Effluvium, Scarring Alopecia, Traction Alopecia, etc.) Causes of hairloss: Many factors are responsible formation of this DHT or male/ female pattern baldness - hereditary, post-illness/ ailment, post-delivery, post- chemotherapy, nutritional deficiencies, hormonal imbalance, insufficient sleep, sudden loss of weight, stress/ tensions/ excessive anger, use of bore water, any other underlying diseases, etc. Need to rule out any causative factor or underlying medical condition. Management: Take diet rich in protein like non-veg., eggs, pulses, legumes, sprouts, nuts (sp. walnut and almonds), iron-rich food like green vegetables, also take flaxseeds, green tea, soyabean, fruits, salads, etc. Take proper 6-9hrs of sound sleep. Give up the habit of smoking and excessive alcohol intake. Avoid junk food and any kind of beverages (tea, coffee, aerated drinks, cold drinks, etc.) Avoid canned/ tinned food or food that contains preservatives (eat fresh ones). Avoid use of hard water to wash the head rather use boiled water for head wash. Avoid use of harsh hair colour, hair treatment like rebonding, straightening, perming, etc. Avoid vigorous exercises or any supplements provided by the gym! Use Rose wood/ any wooden hair comb to brush your hair. Regular exercising is also one of the important point, but should be done under some good, qualified yoga teacher or instructor for proper guidance; it also releases the stress/ tension in the mind and the body and keeps you FIT and YOUNG!! Medication: Take homoeopathic Rx - Schwabe's Wiesbaden 200, Badiaga 200 & Alfalfa Tonic twice a day for 1 month and revert. Also, use Schwabe's Anti-Dandruff shampoo and Anti-Dandruff oil regularly as per the condition of your scalp (minimum 3 times a week). After shampooing, use Bakson's Arnica Hair conditioner as well after every head wash. Apart from this, take Follihair tablets (multivitamin) - 1 tab. daily once for 1 month. (N.B.: With the help of homoeopathic medicines, we can only prevent further progress of the hairloss, means it will get arrests in the present condition in case of progressive baldness. But, in case there are areas of baldness which has gone smooth and shiny, you will have to choose an option of Hair Transplant along with theses medications!). Investigations advised: Get your blood tested for (empty stomach) - CBC, S. Iron, S. Folic acid, S. Ferritin, S. Calcium, S. Vitamin D3, S. Vitamin B12. If there is any family history of Thyroid dysfunction, get Thyroid function test done as well.
1 person found this helpful

I am 38 years old, I married last year, I think I may have low sperm count problem, I am feeling tied after doing any physical work , feeling memory loss some times, Eye problem are accrued, gastric problems are there, what to do ? Kindly give me best remedies for the above purpose.

MS - General Surgery, MBBS
General Surgeon
Ask Free Question
I am 38 years old, I married last year, I think I may have low sperm count problem, I am feeling tied after doing any...
You should get your semen tested to confirm that there is low sperm count. If it is low then you can be treated for that. Other problems can be solved by taking multivitamins tablets after proper investigations.

From past few weeks I hav itching on my breast and I think size of two breast also not same.

MD - Dermatology , Venereology & Leprosy, Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL), MBBS
Dermatologist
Ask Free Question
From past few weeks I hav itching on my breast and I think size of two breast also not same.
You apply Propyderm NF cream twice in a day for 2 week and take Laveta 5 mg at bedtime daily for 2 week. don't apply too much soap rather clean with normal water and wear loose dress to avoid sweating.you may consult for further management.
View All Feed

Near By Doctors