Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Haji Ismail Bayad

General Physician, Anjar

30 at clinic
Dr. Haji Ismail Bayad General Physician, Anjar
30 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Haji Ismail Bayad
Book an appointment online with Dr. Haji Ismail Bayad on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 26 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Anjar. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Dr.Haji Ismail J. Bayad

11 shreeji complex Nr.Wagadiya ChawkAnjar Get Directions
30 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Haji Ismail Bayad

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

It's a panic for me all the day. Coz I'm sneezing very badly. please suggested me how to stop it.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
It's a panic for me all the day. Coz I'm sneezing very badly. please suggested me how to stop it.
Take tab. Dolo 650 mg sos. Tab. Lcz -10 mg once a day. Gargle with warm water, drink warm water, juice,green veg., veg. Soups, lquid diets, dalia, protein diets, tulsi leaf in tea or warm water, geloy juice, Take plenty of liqiuds. Juice, avoid cold things. Avoid oily foods. A avoid cold area, dust area, cold things .i.e. ice creams, take bed rest , If symptoms persist then do tests cbc, x ray chest and consult again.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have half headache problem. Once it comes then will stay for 3-4 hrs. That half Head is like to die better than this headache.

MBBS
General Physician,
I have half headache problem. Once it comes then will stay for 3-4 hrs. That half Head is like to die better than thi...
This is migraine Search for the triggering factor and avoid. Find out relieving things and use. e.g. When you start to have the episode, drink strong coffee and observe whether it improves or worsens. We can have good control over it with some medications, consult me in private. Regards
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from high uric acid, my age is 55 years and I am a female any advise on what foods are good or a diet? thanks.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
A high uric acid level can be caused when your body either produces too much uric acid or your kidneys don't eliminate uric acid rapidly enough. A high uric acid level may cause increasingly frequent attacks of gout, or it may never cause problems. A high uric acid level may also cause some people to develop kidney stones or kidney failure. And some people with a high uric acid level also develop high blood pressure, heart disease or chronic kidney disease, but it's often unclear whether this is a direct cause or merely an early warning sign of these conditions. Factors that may cause a high uric acid level in your blood include: Diuretic medications (water pills),Drinking too much alcohol,Genetics (inherited tendencies),hypothyroidism (underactive thyroid),Immune-suppressing drugs,Niacin, or vitamin B-3, obesity,psoriasis, Purine-rich diet — organ meat, game meat, anchovies, herring, gravy, dried beans, driedpeas, mushrooms and other foods Renal insufficiency — inability of the kidneys to filter waste Tumor lysis syndrome — a rapid release of cells into the blood caused by certain cancers or by chemotherapy for those cancers,Also, you may be monitored for high uric acid levels when undergoing chemotherapy or radiation treatment for cancer. Avoid protein diets, avoid more milk products. bad habits , fast food/fat/oily,salty foods. Coffee, smoking, alcohol intake. Non-veg., take whole grain,oats,green veg.,plenty of water in day time, 1 glass of water at night before bed. Take tab. Zyloric 100 mg once a day. Tab. Ulracet sos for pain in joints.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Can you suggest me the food which I should take having thyroid from 4 year and sinusitis since 15 year. Please.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Avoid spicy food in your diet and Also avoid peanuts and potatoes in your diet and avoid chilled food items
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I having headache past three days. I try paracetamol but that's not effect my headache. Today I can't tolerate. What I can do?. What is the problem?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I having headache past three days. I try paracetamol but that's not effect my headache. Today I can't tolerate. What ...
We need to rule out sinusitis as the cause of headache and Apart from taking symptomatic treatment take a flow of steam over the forehead through a crescent steam inhaler
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having pimples. How can I control them? I have oily skin and sweating is more. Sir / mam help me solving this prob. Can I know the features compare to others?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Dermatologist, Delhi
I am having pimples. How can I control them? I have oily skin and sweating is more. Sir / mam help me solving this pr...
Acne is the result of overactive oil glands at the base of hair follicles. Enlargement of sebaceous glands and an increase in sebum production occur with increased androgen (dhea-s) production. Treatment of acne depend on type of acne (popular, pustulure, nodular, cystic etc). As preventive aspect take a proper sleep, lot of water, green vegetables, low fat diet and fresh fruits.
9 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to increase the size of penis what is name of for increasing the size of penis please suggest me sir.

BHMS, DEMS
Homeopath, Pune
How to increase the size of penis what is name of for increasing the size of penis please suggest me sir.
The medically measured statistical average length of an erect penis is 5.1 inches. Most men have an erect penile size between 4 to 6 inches. Most claims about an 8 or 9 inch penile length are lies and exaggerations. Such lengths do occur but they are exception and not the norm. Also sexual gratification does not depend upon the penis length. Keep in mind that the average vagina is just three to five inches long. So a longer penis just stays outside and does not contribute to sexual gratification by itself.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am feeling something gas in my stomach due to which my esophagus is irritated, what should I do.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am feeling something gas in my stomach due to which my esophagus is irritated, what should I do.
Can take tablet rantac twice a day and Avoid spicy food in your diet and Also avoid peanuts and potatoes in your diet
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Diet in Diabetes a commonly asked Question ?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Mumbai
Diet in Diabetes a commonly asked Question ?
Dear friends, a proper measure for knowing and managing your diabetes will be to ensure a hba1c below 6.5%. Regarding diet, we indians have high carbohydrate diet. You have to closely observe your plate and you can come up with a better diet plan for yourself. To simplify it, identify the items which are carb rich in your plate and try to compensate the same with protein and fibres, for eg cut down a roti and increase sabji, dal or salad. To have a better control you can do a monthly self glucose monitoring 3 times a day and keep a track of the food with it. Check fasting sugar, sugar one hour prior to lunch and 2 hrs post lunch, and note down the details of her breakfast and lunch items. Modify as per my earlier suggestions and within a week you will see your blood sugar level responding. Keep a regular exercise schedule, around 45 mins walk would also do. Best of luck.
Please note self glucose monitoring and diet control is the only way to manage diabetes.
2 people found this helpful

How should the scrotum be clean? Though it is saved but it remains shrined, specially in winter. We can't handle that part roughly. I mean only testicles not foreskin. I maintain all the hygiene e.g. Cotton inner, loose half pant at night etc. Wash that part twice daily with Margo soap or standard soap. I have to use inner and Jeans pant for more than 12 hrs. Daily. No skin problem at scrotum. Please advise how to wash?

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
How should the scrotum be clean? Though it is saved but it remains shrined, specially in winter. We can't handle that...
Please Keep that area dry and airy to prevent problems Wear loose and cotton garments Have a bath twice a day regularly Use MEDIMIX SOAP regularly for complete bath Don't use separate soap Use hair removing cream instead of shaving, to remove pubic hairs.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from severe headache from 2 days and from my eyes there is a continue watering will you please give me an advice.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am suffering from severe headache from 2 days and from my eyes there is a continue watering will you please give me...
1. Take one tablet of crocin pain relief as and when required after food up to a maximum of 3 tablets daily, 2. Drink plenty of water 3. Take adequate rest.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 15 yes old. I have headache frequently. But I also get cold. What should I do?

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I am 15 yes old. I have headache frequently. But I also get cold. What should I do?
check your BP. Check your eye sight. take crocin pain relief one sos in case of severe and unbearable headache. take rest and good sleep. avoid stress. inform if not ok.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I recently suffered with dengue and it's cured now am fine but last ten days my eyes are lightly straining. Now my blood platelets count is 2lakhs above.

Diploma in Child Health (DCH), MBBS
General Physician, Bangalore
I recently suffered with dengue and it's cured now am fine but last ten days my eyes are lightly straining. Now my bl...
Sir, Take fruits vegetables dry fruits juices Avoid polluted surrounding areas Contact me for any clarification.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having sex with my husband since ten year and I never loose my virginity as blooding since my first sex is with my husband but after ten year I have blooding by intimation. Why this is?

MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Agra
Hi virginity is lost after your 1st contact with your husband. Bleeding after contact now may be because of some infection. What is your age? if it is above 30 yrs, after treating the infection, you should get a colposcopy examination done.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have sciatic pain in the left leg. Feels like a nerve is blocked that runs from the left lower back through the entire left leg. The pain worsens when I stand for more than 15 mins. What do I do?

PGD Maternal Child Health, MBBS
General Physician, Akola
I have sciatic pain in the left leg. Feels like a nerve is blocked that runs from the left lower back through the ent...
The nerves coming out of vertebral column from in between the inter vertebral spaces are getting pressed at lumbar and sacral level. Your inter vertebral disc may be rubbing with the out coming nerve root. Your weight 81 kg. Is quite high for your height of 169.5 cms. More the weight more the problem. Reduce your weight to bring it in the house of about 65 to 68 kg. Avoid forward bending of your back to avoid pinching of nerve roots in the discs. Do back bending exercises like raising your trunk while sleeping on your back so that a clear space is created between the mattress and your back. Sleep on hard flat bed and avoid coir sponge mattresses. Don't lift heavy weight as it may aggravate your problem in future.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mujhe saans ki problm hai khaskar upstairs jane ke baad ya after walking. Aisa lagta jaise nose me kuch fassa hua balgam type and raat ko kharrate bhi kafi leti hun. Dakaar bhi kabhi nhi aata. Migraine ki kafi problm rehti. Week me 3 times attack aata migraine ka. Kabhi kabhi chest me bhi jalan rehti and fingers and arms me shivering and sleeping time ya bed pe lete time legs apne aap move krti ya baar bar move krni padti. Shivering bhi hoti. please help me.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Mujhe saans ki problm hai khaskar upstairs jane ke baad ya after walking. Aisa lagta jaise nose me kuch fassa hua bal...
Please Avoid lethargic life style Wake up early go for morning walk in greenery daily with relaxed mind Do pranayam and yoga daily Take salads and fruits more Avoid oily spicy and fast food, non veg food, processed food Put SHADBINDU OIL drops in both nostrils regularly Take Sy Kankasav 15 ml twice a day for 7 days Somasav 15 ml twice a day for 7 days Reconsult after 7 days for further advice.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Fits-When I am 7 standard, I got a fits. After that I went to many Hospitals for cure. At last I went to Global clinic. From 8 years I am ok, its Totally cure, but still I am using tablets, please suggest me.

MBBS, MD Psychiatry, DNB Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Nagpur
If you did not have fits at all for last 8 years while on medications there is a chance that you may attempt to leave medications. Consult your treating doctor for an appropriate and safe way of doing it.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir/madam, My sister will get suffering frequently from low blood pressure. And tried a lot of tablets of both chemical and homeopathy. When she eat tablets and vomits in few minutes. Help us how to control the low blood pressure ?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
ther r many causes for ti..you should be test LFT, FOR VOMIT take dispersible tab. emeset 4mg. before meal.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am suffering from nozzing and sneezes from last three days please tell me what to do.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
Sir I am suffering from nozzing and sneezes from last three days please tell me what to do.
Please take ammon carb 30 - 6 pills twice daily for next 3 days. Take plenty of warm fluids. Avoid cold foods/drinks/dust.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I been drinking alcohol everyday till date. Now when I go for sex, I feel very tires and my heart beat goes fast very soon. N I do smoke. Please suggest for better long lasting sex.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
I been drinking alcohol everyday till date. Now when I go for sex, I feel very tires and my heart beat goes fast very...
Hello, when you go for d sexual coitus, your concentration on d occasion breaks due to intake of alcohol. * you suffer fatigue after taking alcohol and due to accelerated blood supply to heart, you feel rapid rate of palpitation * you should go for meditation to, re duce your stress, anxiety & to generate will power from within to b confident to give up alcoholism and smoking and to stand fit for sexual coitus. * you should consume plenty of water to eliminate toxins to feel fresh and fit. * take, apple, banana, carrots, milk, eggs- whites, almonds, walnuts, regularly homoeo- care @ acid phos 200-4 drops, dly @ damianaq -10 drops, thrice/dly with 2 tsfl of water @ acid -sulphuric 30-4 drops, thrice a day report after a month take care.
32 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed