Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment
Dr. Meera  Shah - Homeopath, Anand

Dr. Meera Shah

93 (517 ratings)
B.H.M.S, M.D in Homoeopathy

Homeopath, Anand

19 Years Experience  ·  500 at clinic  ·  ₹300 online
Get ₹125 cashback on this appointment (No Booking Fee)
Dr. Meera Shah 93% (517 ratings) B.H.M.S, M.D in Homoeopathy Homeopath, Anand
19 Years Experience  ·  500 at clinic  ·  ₹300 online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Reviews
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Meera Shah
Meet the Homeopathic Doctor ? Dr. Meera Shah at Mangalam Clinic in Anand. She is a favourite among many patients who seek cure through alternative medicines. She has been successfully serving her patients for the past 17 years. Dr. Meera Shah is an alumnus of Anand Homoeopathic Medical College & Research Institute, Anand from where she passed BHMS and she has secured a MD in homeopathy from Dr V.H Dave homoeopathic medical college, Anand. Like any other homeopaths, Dr. Meera Shah recommends low dosage of medicines to her patients. Her patient?s testimonials will speak millions about the doctor herself. Her patients seek advice about all types of problems including stress, headaches, pcods, infertility problems and other ailments. The amount of care and commitment with which she approaches each of her patient is incredible. Many of her patients love her for the listening skills and ability to understand their problems easily. Dr. Shah specialises in treatments like Obesity Management, Chin reduction, Acne, Allergy and Asthma Management, Gastro intestinal disorders, hair restoration and head and neck pain treatment. Besides practising homeopathy, Dr. Meera Shah also teaches homeopathy. She is one of the faculty members at Anand Homeopathic Medical College and Research Institute. Anyone looking out for homeopath in Anand, should surely visit Dr. Shah?s clinic and get her treatment for any type of disease. She is highly professional in her approach and patients like the blend of professionalism and personal care that she provides in her clinic. ?

Info

Education
B.H.M.S - Anand Homoeopathic Medical College & Research Institute, Anand - 1999
M.D in Homoeopathy - Dr.V.H Dave Homoeopathic Medical College, Anand - 2010
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
GHMA

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Meera Shah

Shree Mangalam Clinic

3, Shanta Park, Near Ambe Mata Temple, Behind D.Z. Patel School, Palika NagarAnand Get Directions
  4.7  (517 ratings)
500 at clinic
...more

Shree Mangalam Clinic

3, Shiv Shyam Avenue, Opposite. Kalash Party Plot, Tirupati Baliyadev Road, KaramsadKaramsad Get Directions
  4.7  (517 ratings)
500 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments. Get first response within 6 hours.
7 days validity ₹300 online
Consult Now
Phone Consult
Schedule for your preferred date/time
30 minutes call duration ₹500 online
Consult Now

Health Packages

ENQUIRE
90 Days validity  •  Medicines included
₹3500
ENQUIRE
90 Days validity  •  Medicines included
₹4500
ENQUIRE
90 Days validity  •  Medicines included
₹2700
ENQUIRE
90 Days validity  •  Medicines included
₹2500

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Meera Shah

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Patient Review Highlights

"Professional" 4 reviews "Caring" 2 reviews "Sensible" 3 reviews "Very helpful" 24 reviews "Helped me impr..." 3 reviews "knowledgeable" 8 reviews "Inspiring" 2 reviews "Saved my life" 1 review "Well-reasoned" 2 reviews "Thorough" 1 review "Prompt" 2 reviews "Practical" 2 reviews

Reviews

Popular
All Reviews
View More
View All Reviews

Feed

I was recently diagnosed with stomach yeast infection. What are the causes of it?

B.H.M.S, M.D in Homoeopathy
Homeopath, Anand
I was recently diagnosed with stomach yeast infection. What are the causes of it?
Yeast can be found in bread cakes or any thing that contains yeast and not properly cooked. Take everything free of yeast. Don't take bread biscuit khari toast burger bun puff cake etc. Take thoroughly washed fruits and vegetables.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 years old, and I am suffering from swelling of legs since last one month and since last few days my stomach is upset like no clear stool and always fell like the gastric problem.

B.H.M.S, M.D in Homoeopathy
Homeopath, Anand
I am 23 years old, and I am suffering from swelling of legs since last one month and since last few days my stomach i...
It's possible that leg swelling is due to hypoproteinaemia. Or anaemia. We can think about thyroid also. So you can have haemoglobin and thyroid test. Again contact us in person after you get the reports. Reduce your bread roti intake. Instead take more veggies and fruits.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Not able to sleep properly from last 5 days. I am sleeping around 4: 30 am to 5 am and waking up at 11 am. I will be on call till 1 am or 1: 30 (sometimes). Can you help me in having a better sleep cycle.

B.H.M.S, M.D in Homoeopathy
Homeopath, Anand
Not able to sleep properly from last 5 days. I am sleeping around 4: 30 am to 5 am and waking up at 11 am. I will be ...
What is your duty? If is of responsibility you have to wake up till 1 am. U can extend your sleep in morning for 1-2 more hours. As healthy mind requires enough sleep, you should take proper rest. U can take homoeopathic medicine Coffea 200 weekly twice. Medicated globules no. 30 4 in morning. Would be available at nearby homoeo store. Once you bring the medicine contact us in personal conversation for how you should consume it. Follow up us on Lybrate in personal conversation.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother age is 45 years last six months blood pressure is 200/100 170/100 140/100 and but today is 200/110. Tablet is telvas 40 and telestrain. But today doctor write telvas 80. But one is I am so confused is why b.p will not control. Please prefer is their any way to go better medicine.

B.H.M.S, M.D in Homoeopathy
Homeopath, Anand
My mother age is 45 years last six months blood pressure is 200/100 170/100 140/100 and but today is 200/110. Tablet ...
As blood pressure is not under control, you should continuously monitor it. So be in contact with your local family physician. Give her less salt, no oily, no fried food, no cheese, no butter. Diet should be in liquid form i.e. Thin dal liquid sudhi and rice or khichdi. No roti, bread, biscuits, burger, toast. U can try homoeopathic treatment along with other medicines to keep BP under control. Medicine like Lachesis 1 m Weekly once and Baryta mur 30 TDs can be useful. Once you bring this contact me in personal conversation.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 32 years approaching, and taking tablet telma40 for hypertension. Sometimes I feel my heartbeat increased around 90-100 per minute. I am in a difficult situation right now as I have left my job for a while now due to family cause and have not been able to get hired back. I fear I may loose my mind as I am feeling so irritated on my life and thinking of ending my life sometimes. But, my fear to do so keep me away from that tragedy. Can you suggest me a way to get out of these ill mind and gain my confidence back, please?

B.H.M.S, M.D in Homoeopathy
Homeopath, Anand
I am 32 years approaching, and taking tablet telma40 for hypertension. Sometimes I feel my heartbeat increased around...
Hi Lybrate user, don't worry such situation arises in every one's life, sometimes for many times. You just have to be calm and work on your positive aspects. Keep on trying for new job. Your BP may have become normal or its a medicine side effect that your beats increase. So for that you have to seek the advice of any physician in your city. I am suggesting a homoeo remedy that will show it's good effect on every complaint of you. Take Aurum met 200 medicated globules no. 30 4 globules Tuesday and Friday morning.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I take one bp tab daily which contains telmisartan 40 cilnidipine 10 after breakfast Along with this I take daily multivitamins after lunch. Is there any problem?

B.H.M.S, M.D in Homoeopathy
Homeopath, Anand
I take one bp tab daily which contains telmisartan 40 cilnidipine 10 after breakfast
Along with this I take daily mul...
No there is no problem as you are taking medicines at different times. To avoid overdose you can take vitamins on alternate day.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am stressed out from past one week. I feel tired, dizzy and little anxious. I had the following tests performed on me:- Vitamin D 13.96 ng/ml (30-100 ng/ml) Vitamin B12 149 pg/ml (211-911 pg/ml) CBC Everything was normal but RBC showed "Predominantly normocytic normochromic" I need to know whether I am Anaemic? Can you suggest the remedy for the same?

B.H.M.S, M.D in Homoeopathy
Homeopath, Anand
Hi,
I am stressed out from past one week. I feel tired, dizzy and little anxious. I had the following tests performed...
You have not mentioned about your haemoglobin level, or not even RBC Count. Morphology of RBC sounds normal. So we can not say about anaemia. But your reports regarding vit. B12 and D3 are not normal. The levels are quite low. So you can take same in the supplement form. One is capsule Gemcal D3 daily once.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am taking d venizep 100 and pregabin m od 100 from 4 days since then I feel heaviness in my head and tiredness sleepy. What are the reason sir and how can it be cured. Is it side effect? If then how can I get rid from this?

B.H.M.S, M.D in Homoeopathy
Homeopath, Anand
I am taking d venizep 100 and pregabin m od 100 from 4 days since then I feel heaviness in my head and tiredness slee...
Some times recent stress, overburden, some occasion, late night watching, fast may put you in a condition where you have to take rest. If you will take rest drowsiness will be cured. Take more food specially refreshing fruits, soups, juices. You may be having electrolyte imbalance so take care of it by rehydrating your body by water juices and lite food. So hyponatremia or any other electrolyte imbalance can be corrected.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My baby is 1.5 year old I have given her 4 ml dose after 2 hrs again she vomit the milk .should I repeat the dose is yes then at what time / or intervals.

B.H.M.S, M.D in Homoeopathy
Homeopath, Anand
My baby is 1.5 year old I have given her 4 ml dose after 2 hrs again she vomit the milk .should I repeat the dose is ...
4 ml dose of which medicine. In long distance consultancy patient should write each and every details properly so we can help u.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed